Dean’s List Announced for November Session 2011

January 13, 2012 11:01 am 0 comments Views: 690

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for November Session 2011

for students in the College of Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:


Farmington, AR                   Kyle Louis Schmidt

Irvine, CA                            Benjamin Joel Hicks

Baltic, CT                             Robert Charles Tardif

New Fairfield, CT                Drew Scott Calvin

Thompson, CT                    Tyler Douglas Alexander

Fort Lauderdale, FL             Simon Dario Gonzalez

Lake City, FL                       Martin Glen Nicholas Shelbo

Lake Worth, FL                   Judson John Jones

Atlanta, GA                          Gregory  McDowell

Dahlonega, GA                    Landon Pearce Eurek

Harlan, IA                            Taimon Emanuel Lee Wehr

Crete, IL                              James Joseph Brown

Anderson, IN                       Joshua Jeffery Thrasher

Angola, IN                           Trenton Matthew Ehinger

Angola, IN                           Drake  Dirrim

Berne, IN                             Andrew Ryan Smith

Berne, IN                             Richard Lee Kaup

Bloomington, IN                  Cody Ryan Bland

Bluffton, IN                         Gabriel Thomas Smith

Bluffton, IN                         Alex Michael Evans

Bluffton, IN                         Joseph Robert Felger

Bristol, IN                            Stephen Lee Emmans

Brownsburg, IN                   Evan Michael Thompson

Bryant, IN                            Everett Samual South

Bryant, IN                            Adam Edward Evers

Bryant, IN                            Steven Michael Alig

Bunker Hill, IN                    Andrew Derrick Morgan

Clarksville, IN                     Bradley Hampton Kemp

Columbia City, IN                Derick W. Sheets

Columbia City, IN                Seth Riley Ruckman

Connersville, IN                  Matthew Charles Sauerland

Corydon, IN                        Joshua Frank Law

Decatur, IN                          Paul Raymond Mesing

Dupont, IN                          Benjamin James Yager

Ellettsville, IN                      Brandon Keith Coffey

Farmland, IN                       Ezekiel James Lewis

Fort Wayne, IN                    Justin Lee Yoder

Fort Wayne, IN                    Anthony N. Annunziata

Geneva, IN                          Brandon Tyler Rhoades

Geneva, IN                          Trent Joseph Muhlenkamp

Goshen, IN                          Adam Christopher Wenger

Goshen, IN                          Seth Charles Kauffman

Greensburg, IN                    Christopher Joseph Gauck

Griffith, IN                          Travis Andrew Stevens

Griffith, IN                          Philip Henry Nay

Hagerstown, IN                    Travis Andrew Drake

Hamilton, IN                        Brandon C. Depew

Hanover, IN                         James Glen Neace

Hayden, IN                          Cecil D. Fordice

Huntington, IN                     Alexander Thomas Kellogg

Huntington, IN                     Austin Lee McFarren

Indianapolis, IN                   Collin Andrew Chambers

Indianapolis, IN                   Nicolas Ryan Obert

Knightstown, IN                  Samuel Allen Fox

Kokomo, IN                        Kyle Thomas Miller

Lafayette, IN                        Blake Edward Phebus

Lafayette, IN                        Tyler Michael Jones

Lagrange, IN                        David Edward Maas

Madison, IN                        Kyle M Young

Manilla, IN                          Tyler Douglas Tillison

Milan, IN                             Joshua J. Berger

Milan, IN                             Daniel Joseph Rohrig

Montezuma, IN                    Scotty Ray Mundell

Muncie, IN                          Devon Scott Neargarder

New Haven, IN                    Logan C Martin

New Market, IN                   Christian J. Carey

North Judson, IN                 Kristopher P Saeuberlich

North Vernon, IN                Andrew M. Williams

Pekin, IN                             Zachary Keith Meeks

Pendleton, IN                       Robert Charles Adam Scanlan

Plainfield, IN                       Michael Aaron Fisher

Plymouth, IN                       Justin Earl Fish

Plymouth, IN                       Aaron M Bachtel

Rising Sun, IN                     Klint Allan Kirkpatrick

Rising Sun, IN                     Tony Wayne Niccum

Rochester, IN                       Michael Edwin Stamberger

Rossville, IN                        Zachary Curtis Skiles

Rushville, IN                       Evan Clifford Hellmich

Shelbyville, IN                     Kyle Robert Tillison

Shelbyville, IN                     Ethan W. Hubbard

Shipshewana, IN                  Nathaniel Aaron Hooley

Topeka, IN                          Gerad Lawrence Stewart

Trafalgar, IN                        Andrew Jeffery Nuetzmann

Union City, IN                     Kurtis Scott Whitesel

Union City, IN                     Dustin Allan Borgerding

Urbana, IN                           Ty  Cohee

Walkerton, IN                      Kaleb David McCallum

Warsaw, IN                          Riley Price Boyer

Warsaw, IN                          Chad Allan Fouts

Westport, IN                        Kevin M. Wesseler

Winamac, IN                        Jerry G Lain

Augusta, KY                        Luke Joseph Howard

Carrollton, KY                     John David Tilley

Erlanger, KY                        Isaac Rees Townsend

Melbourne, KY                    William N Frilling

Newport, KY                       William R. Hilf

Russell Springs, KY             Daniel R Black

Berkley, MA                        Neil Maynard Horton

Lunenburg, MA                   Joshua Aaron Richardson

Millville, MA                       Christopher Michael Downing

Hagerstown, MD                  Charles Louis Grab

Stevensville, MD                 Anthony Michael Marinucci

Taneytown, MD                   Allen T. Rasche

Auburn, ME                        Brandon M Footer

Portland, ME                       Sebastian James Litrocapes

Adrian, MI                           Robert James Terry

Albion, MI                           Morgan Allen Gillis

Allegan, MI                          Jason Jay Sakal

Allegan, MI                          Jonathan James Veenkant

Almont, MI                          Alexander Robert Hopp

Alto, MI                               David R. VanderMark

Armada, MI                         Ronald Thomas Wolak

Battle Creek, MI                   Adam B. Wilhelm

Battle Creek, MI                   Scott Robert Shive

Birch Run, MI                      Kory John Letterman

Bridgman, MI                      Ryan Douglas Weingart

Bronson, MI                        Jacqueline Marie Dennison

Canton, MI                          James Robert Hoover

Cedar Springs, MI                Tyler David Chapman

Charlotte, MI                       James Robert McManus

Cheboygan, MI                    Justin Ernest Gildner

Chesterfield, MI                   Sean Kurtis Reeves

Clarklake, MI                       Nathaniel Timothy Earley

Dearborn, MI                       Daniel Joseph Barrett

Deckerville, MI                    Adam Micheal VanNorman

Dorr, MI                              Benjamin Edward Batenburg

Fenton, MI                           Kevin Richard McCabe

Gaylord, MI                         Brian M Wojtkowiak

Gladwin, MI                        Bryan Eric Flynn

Grand Rapids, MI                Anthony Lee Baumeister

Hamilton, MI                       Brandon James Kruithof

Harbor Beach, MI                Kolbe Cletus Guza

Harbor Beach, MI                Douglas Marvin Booms

Hartland, MI                        Brandon Thomas Kesterson

Hickory Corners, MI           Andrew James Wilson

Highland, MI                       Justin  Olivier

Hillsdale, MI                        Brandon G. Keck

Holland, MI                         Tyler Jonathan Wassink

Holland, MI                         Jared Keith Van Koevering

Hopkins, MI                        Brian James Boomstra

Horton, MI                          Steven Douglas Wells

Howell, MI                          Dale Garrett Laier

Ionia, MI                             Steven Channing Josselyn

Iron Mountain, MI               Andy James Mattord

Jackson, MI                         Austin E LaRocque

Jonesville, MI                      Sean Allen Trombley

Laingsburg, MI                    Robert Michael Wilgus

Laingsburg, MI                    Benjamin Lee Ketchum

Lawton, MI                          Jordan Russell Carlson

Lincoln Park, MI                 Eric Matthew Viger

Lincoln Park, MI                 Tyler J. Cunningham

Marcellus, MI                      Kevin Duane Jourdan

Mecosta, MI                        Jesse Edward Wernette

Metamora, MI                      Konnor Franklin Chupp

Middleville, MI                    Joseph Paul Garrett

Montague, MI                      Curtis John Neubauer

Mount Pleasant, MI             Zachary Thomas Funnell

New Baltimore, MI              Brandon A. DeCoopman

North Branch, MI                Daniel Kevin Thompson

Onekama, MI                       Chadwick Brian Tolin

Otsego, MI                           Jacob Leigh Versluis

Perry, MI                             Dan C Ball

Pinconning, MI                    Chad Allen Pawelski

Port Austin, MI                    Dylan James Krueger

Remus, MI                           Nicholas J. Tyler

Romulus, MI                       Nathan Lee Rice

Saginaw, MI                         Coda John Henze

Saginaw, MI                         Nicholas Raymond Hoffmann

Sand Creek, MI                    Kelby M. Lambka

Shelbyville, MI                    Logan Jay Boss

Snover, MI                          Austin Eric McCrea

Southgate, MI                      William Eugene Brown

Stanton, MI                          Mike Alan Buskirk

Sterling Heights, MI             Jacob Michael Kotwica

Swartz Creek, MI                 Joshua David Vuckovich

Tekonsha, MI                      Jeffrey Michael Firman

Troy, MI                              Ryan Phelan Holloway

Unionville, MI                     Jacob L Carpenter

Vicksburg, MI                     David Michael Perkins

Weston, MI                          Daniel Paul Gehring

White Pigeon, MI                 Mitchell A. McNamara

Whitmore Lake, MI             Bryan Anthony Bentz

Williamston, MI                   Patrick Lyle Mohre

Williamston, MI                   Dan S. Vanderwall

Zeeland, MI                         Christopher R Hulst

Zeeland, MI                         Robert A Overweg

Belmont, NH                        Jesse John Berwick

Forked River, NJ                  Christopher Robert Nogalo

Glen Gardner, NJ                 Brian Clinton Kinzel

Toms River, NJ                    Joseph Michael McIntire

Trenton, NJ                          Daniel R Lawrence

Tuckerton, NJ                      Tyler Michael Lee

Washington, NJ                    Anthony  Robertson

Albion, NY                          Dylan R. Howes

Copake, NY                         Howard C Roberts

East Berne, NY                    Eric A Scanlon

Elmira, NY                          Charles Alan Winslow

Fort Covington, NY             Alcide J Lauzon

Glenmont, NY                     Michael J. D’Agostino

Gouverneur, NY                  Kurtis James Hadfield

Gouverneur, NY                  Justin Michael McIntyre

Groton, NY                          Cody Edward Baker

Ithaca, NY                           Otavio  Reis

Jamestown, NY                    Thaddeus Alan Ellis

Montour Falls, NY               Johnathan Roy Wead

Orchard Park, NY                Brad Michael Kalinowski

Ovid, NY                             Shane W Farr

Oxford, NY                         Curtis Lee Whitehill

Penn Yan, NY                      Ryan Joseph Fitzpatrick

Potsdam, NY                       Aaron M. Moschell

Saranac, NY                         Michael  Alexander

Schoharie, NY                     David J. Boreali

Tully, NY                            James Edward Murphy

Warsaw, NY                        Kyle John Burley

Ada, OH                              Evan James Dearth

Alger, OH                            Anthony Donald Mitchell

Alliance, OH                        Isaac S Rummell

Alliance, OH                        Matthew Douglas Galpin

Anna, OH                            Michael D. Schrage

Anna, OH                            Joshua Fredrick Michael

Anna, OH                            Robert E. Covault

Arcadia, OH                         Andrew A. Reinhart

Archbold, OH                      Zachary Michael Surfus

Ashland, OH                        Michael Raymond Schuck

Ashley, OH                          Dale Travis Hunt

Ashley, OH                          Jeffrey W. Votaw

Baltimore, OH                      Seth Bryant Womax

Beach City, OH                    Cody Allen Sundheimer

Belle Center, OH                  Theron Christopher Glauner

Bellville, OH                        Steven Ronald Broeske

Blanchester, OH                   Andy Gene Miller

Bluffton, OH                        Zachary Logan Scoles

Botkins, OH                         Justin  Oellerman

Botkins, OH                         Aaron Michael Maurer

Brecksville, OH                   Kyle Patrick Kay

Buckeye Lake, OH               Corry James Higgins

Buckland, OH                      Jason R. Keith

Bucyrus, OH                        Jonathan A. Huber

Bucyrus, OH                        Austin Cole Hoover

Cadiz, OH                            Kevin David Gladman

Canal Fulton, OH                 Brandon L. Eicher

Carrollton, OH                     Jerry R. Vance

Cecil, OH                             Jordan William Phlipot

Cedarville, OH                     Nicholas B. Williamson

Celina, OH                           Kevin Lawrence Homan

Celina, OH                           Ethan J. Tobe

Celina, OH                           Taylor Joel Counterman

Celina, OH                           Aaron C. Drees

Chickasaw, OH                    Gabe John Stucke

Cincinnati, OH                     Justin Carl Ahr

Cincinnati, OH                     Katie Marie Tolley

Cleveland, OH                     Terence Lewis Cornelison

Coldwater, OH                     Bradley Glen Sanning

Columbus, OH                     Derrick O Faust

Columbus, OH                     Tyler Joshua Wright

Columbus, OH                     Thomas C Payjack

Columbus Grove, OH          Jeremy Raymond Powley

Columbus Grove, OH          Erik John Maitland

Columbus Grove, OH          Ryan James Birkemeier

Continental, OH                   Jonathan Lee Longanecker

Continental, OH                   Brett Austin Carder

Continental, OH                   Lauren M Gerten

Continental, OH                   Dalton A. Yenser

Convoy, OH                        Craig Louis Miller

Covington, OH                     Dustin R Lee

Crooksville, OH                   Jordan Lee Riggs

Dalton, OH                          Aaron Joseph Triner

Danville, OH                        Joshua Charles Banbury

Dayton, OH                         Zachary Mark Bauer

Defiance, OH                       Timothy John Runk

Defiance, OH                       Tyler Alan Rosebrock

Degraff, OH                         Matthew David Covault

Delaware, OH                      Matthew Jeremy Rardon

Delphos, OH                        Kevin Allen Rooks

Delphos, OH                        Lance A. Weppler

Delphos, OH                        Benjamin Jon Hiatt

Delphos, OH                        Michael Cornelius O’Brien

Delphos, OH                        Ray K. McClelland

Delphos, OH                        Bryan C. Wright

Delphos, OH                        James Melvin Kindig

Delphos, OH                        Cory Benjamin Osting

Delphos, OH                        James Blake Asberry

Edgerton, OH                       Jacob Nathaniel Herman

Elida, OH                             Jonah Andrew Dreps

Elida, OH                             Ethan Thomas Watkins

Elida, OH                             Kyle  Delauter

Elida, OH                             Jordan D. Beasley

Elida, OH                             Brent Allen Weaver

Elida, OH                             Matt James Rigel

Elida, OH                             Michael L O’Bradovich

Elida, OH                             Jonathan Allen Freed

Elida, OH                             Christopher Jon Canankamp

Fairfield, OH                        Samuel Donald Hicks

Findlay, OH                         Earnest G Noon

Forest, OH                           Chad James Orwick

Fort Jennings, OH                Joshua Eli Kuhlman

Fort Jennings, OH                Nicholas J. Neidert

Fort Jennings, OH                Joshua D. Heitman

Fort Recovery, OH               Aaron J. Will

Fostoria, OH                        Ridge Carey Lewis

Frankfort, OH                      Mitchell Thomas Madru

Frazeysburg, OH                  Kyle Adam Smith

Fremont, OH                        Austin Lous Overmyer

Germantown, OH                 Grant Christopher Thoma

Hamilton, OH                      Benjamin James Dennett

Hamilton, OH                      Ryan Lee Cumberledge

Harrod, OH                          James W. Emerson

Harrod, OH                          Andre’ Keith Miller

Hinckley, OH                       Samantha L. Madonia

Homerville, OH                   Matthew Donald Crosby

Hubbard, OH                       Stephen Andrew Waite

Huntsville, OH                     Clayton A Hooker

Jamestown, OH                    Ryan Lee Jenks

Jenera, OH                           Lee Michael Mathewson

Lagrange, OH                       Ethan William Frey

Lake Waynoka, OH             Joel Ryan Ortberg

Lakeview, OH                      Jere A Anspach

Lancaster, OH                      Matthew D Meadows

Lancaster, OH                      Blake A Balser

Laurelville, OH                    Caleb Ray Stahr

Lima, OH                             Matthew Mark Gray

Lima, OH                             Robert William Morgan

Lima, OH                             Kenneth Russell Dunifon

Lima, OH                             James A. Insinga

Lima, OH                             Jeanie Ann Smith

Lima, OH                             Timothy J. Miller

Lima, OH                             Nicholas Allen Pendergraph

Lima, OH                             Michael A Marcase

Lima, OH                             Jonathan Ray Foss

Lima, OH                             Joshua Philip Philebaum

Lima, OH                             Michael W. Warner

Lima, OH                             Kyle Thomas Herr

Lima, OH                             Michael Anthony Benge

Lima, OH                             Carlos Manuel Flecha

Lima, OH                             Eric G. Olson

Lima, OH                             David Allan Price

Lima, OH                             Hunter James Straw

Lima, OH                             David Gregery Scanlan

Lima, OH                             Bill J. Miller

Lima, OH                             Michael Bruce Tognetti

Lima, OH                             Matthew Joseph D’Iorio

Lima, OH                             Kody Paul Weisner

Lima, OH                             Joseph A. Capotosto

Lima, OH                             Justin Channing Johansen

Lima, OH                             Keith Allen Doty

Lima, OH                             Brian Christopher Aguilar

Lima, OH                             Michael Bronson Godfrey

Lima, OH                             Koby R. Clark

Lima, OH                             Samuel Martin Jones

Lima, OH                             Jacob Cameron Gottschalk

Lima, OH                             Christopher Scott Tavolacci

Lima, OH                             Daniel Joseph Reed

Lima, OH                             Richard Charvel Vaughn

Lima, OH                             Michal A.C. Kemp

Lima, OH                             Kevin Davis Hefner

Lima, OH                             Adam Michael Baranski

Lima, OH                             David James Holdwick

Lima, OH                             Anthony A. Buttitta

Lima, OH                             Gabriel James Griffith

Lima, OH                             Nathan Ryan Crum

Lima, OH                             Gregg William Callahan

Lima, OH                             Mathew Adam Rowe

Lima, OH                             Anthony Michael Kagels

Lima, OH                             Patrick Barton Morrison

Lima, OH                             Chase Gregory Karnafel

Lima, OH                             Marshall Wayne Holtkamp

Lima, OH                             David Meyer Butler

Lima, OH                             Joshua Alexander Sutter

Lima, OH                             Rick Lee Miller

Lima, OH                             Luke Joseph Wolsifer

Lima, OH                             Dan  Stoess

Lima, OH                             Christopher Andrew Purgarich

Lima, OH                             Brett M. Livengood

Lima, OH                             Jonathan Lee Robbins

Lima, OH                             Erick Horth Widenhofer

Lima, OH                             Joshua Adam Milbrodt

Lima, OH                             Bill S. Kozar

Lima, OH                             Harry George Smith

Lima, OH                             Ryan Tony Rebel

Lima, OH                             Stephen James Weaver

Lima, OH                             Jason Jeffrey Norman

Lima, OH                             Cody Joseph Claxton

Lima, OH                             Christopher Lee Roebuck

Lima, OH                             Saigon Lee Dawkins

Lima, OH                             Adam  Mestemacher

Lima, OH                             John Paul Rampe

Lima, OH                             Kiersten Mariah Salazar

Lima, OH                             Justin Robert Zuverink

Lima, OH                             Jonathan Lat Crutchfield

Lima, OH                             Dustin John Collins

Lima, OH                             Daniel Michael Neal

Lima, OH                             Marc Alexsandr-Lee Foust

Lima, OH                             Kyle Ford Matney

Lima, OH                             Nicholas Michael Logie

Lima, OH                             Ryan Allison Ruth

Lima, OH                             Jonathon Jeanne Page

Lima, OH                             Mitchell Gregory Phelps

Lima, OH                             Cody Jon Beehler

Lima, OH                             Brent James Witters

Lima, OH                             Bryan J. Andler

Lima, OH                             Philip J Mankey

Lima, OH                             Steven Joseph Kniola

Lima, OH                             Michael D. Watkins

Lima, OH                             Nicholas Trevor Slauterbeck

Lima, OH                             Darion D. Shurelds

Lima, OH                             Robert Burl Cantrell

Lima, OH                             Matthew Ryan Hendricks

Lima, OH                             Scott Matthew Kundinger

Lima, OH                             Levi Duane Snyder

Lima, OH                             Nicholas Robert Mathews

Lima, OH                             Sean D Coby

Lima, OH                             Christopher Cody Fallon

Lima, OH                             Daniel Vincent Vacca

Lima, OH                             Jacob R. Smith

Lima, OH                             Jameson Thomas Kehrer

Lima, OH                             Nolan J Stromberg

Lima, OH                             Jeremy L. Martin

Lima, OH                             Lukas Ivan Seltzer

Lima, OH                             Marshall Thomas Mast

Lima, OH                             Harry E Biron

Lima, OH                             Eric J. Parker

Lima, OH                             Gerald Allen Smith

Lima, OH                             Neil Patrick Schmiedebusch

Lima, OH                             Jahanbin  Safargar

Lima, OH                             Matthew Steven Sells

Lima, OH                             Edward Paul Preisner

Lima, OH                             Brennan Bradley Dials

Lima, OH                             Ricky Dean Blount

Lima, OH                             Joseph M Blosser

Lima, OH                             Zachary Adam Horvath

Lima, OH                             Dylan Thomas Russell

Lima, OH                             Garrett Oliver Smith

Lima, OH                             Britt Jared Berger

Lima, OH                             Kenneth R White

Lima, OH                             Jeremy Randolph Conley

Louisville, OH                     Steven M. Hetrick

Mansfield, OH                     Ian B. Schlegel

Mansfield, OH                     Scott P. Wendland

Maplewood, OH                  Caleb Matthew Holton

Marengo, OH                       Michael Patrick Lloyd

Maria Stein, OH                   Tyler M. Mescher

Marion, OH                         Nicholas A Tornes

Mark Center, OH                 John H. Tonjes

Marysville, OH                    Jordan Daniel Billingsley

Marysville, OH                    Cody Tyler Smith

Marysville, OH                    Collin Jess Sobas

Marysville, OH                    Robert Jeremy Cullman

Mason, OH                          Jordan Alexander Zoutis

Mason, OH                          Collin Robert Huggins

Massillon, OH                     Elisha John Dale

Mechanicsburg, OH             Travis Lee Cassady

Medina, OH                         Alexander N. Olivo

Miamisburg, OH                  Daniel P Miracle

Miamsburg, OH                   Jack E. Barnett

Middlefield, OH                   Jacob Dale Parnaby

Middleport, OH                   Wyatt Marshall Ball

Minster, OH                         Thomas Lawrence Wing

Mount Gilead, OH               Joshua William Hinton

Mount Gilead, OH               Anthony Michael Westbrook

Mount Sterling, OH              Aaron Dale Bailey

Mount Vernon, OH              Allen Joseph Cherrington

Napoleon, OH                      Justin Raigh Herman

Napoleon, OH                      Dustin Leigh Herman

New Albany, OH                 David Kenton Pusser

New Bremen, OH                 Ryan Paul Dahlinghaus

New Bremen, OH                 Mark Alan Smith

New Carlisle, OH                 William Christopher Nicholson

New Knoxville, OH             Austin Lee Luck

New Knoxville, OH             John McLean Henderson

Newark, OH                         Rion Jacob Kelley

North Lawrence, OH            Colin Michael Tabellion

Norton, OH                          Todd Michael Ward

Norwalk, OH                       Jacob Robert Kramer

Oakwood, OH                      Jonathan Evan Thomas

Oakwood, OH                      Dakota Chase TenEyck

Olmsted Falls, OH               Charles E. Grospitch

Olmsted Falls, OH               Jessica Lynn Chaney

Olmsted Falls, OH               Joseph Adam Deitke

Orient, OH                           Sean Kenneth Moore

Orient, OH                           Todd J McDermott

Osgood, OH                         William Paul Stachler

Ottawa, OH                          Austin George Basinger

Ottawa, OH                          Nathan Douglas Verhoff

Ottawa, OH                          Kevin Joseph Gable

Ottawa, OH                          Adam Richard Vorst

Oxford, OH                         Lucas Scott Cason

Pandora, OH                        Kevin W. Fischbach

Pandora, OH                        Lucas Alan Haley

Parma, OH                           Steven Michael Pajcic

Paulding, OH                       James Adam Hellberg

Paulding, OH                       John C Hanson

Pioneer, OH                         Jacob Anthony Dougla Mann

Piqua, OH                            Brent  Maynard

Prospect, OH                       Michael Alan Brookes

Racine, OH                          James Alexander Carnahan

Ravenna, OH                       Nicholas Adam Groves

Raymond, OH                      Dallas T. Thomas

Republic, OH                       Lucas Michael Schank

Reynoldsburg, OH               Richard James Bebout

Reynoldsburg, OH               Derrick A. Necci

Ripley, OH                           Anthony Wayne Flannery

Saint Henry, OH                  Jacob Matthew Albers

Sandusky, OH                     David Anthony Maynard

Scott, OH                             Clinton Dean Myers

Shelby, OH                          Andrew Joseph Lynch

Sherrodsville, OH                Emerson Dale Huffman

Shiloh, OH                           Brendon Richard Wichterman

Sidney, OH                          Robert R. Hull

Sidney, OH                          Mitchell E. Holthaus

South Vienna, OH                Brian David Pence

Spencerville, OH                  Cory Shawn Counts

Spencerville, OH                  Cole James Mason

Springfield, OH                    Ashley Aaron Howell

Streetsboro, OH                   Kyle Thomas Kolke

Streetsboro, OH                   Nick James Doershuk

Stryker, OH                         Matthew Michael Mickelson

Sugarcreek, OH                    Kolt L Andreas

Thompson, OH                    Jacob Allen Lausin

Thompson, OH                    Ross Andrew McKinstry

Tiffin, OH                            Evan Tyler Churchill

Tuppers Plains, OH             William Benjamin Ayres

Upper Sandusky, OH           Joshua James Balduf

Upper Sandusky, OH           Samuel Lee Molnar

Urbana, OH                         Zakery G Esch

Van Wert, OH                      Austin James Doidge

Van Wert, OH                      Tristan D-M Branch

Van Wert, OH                      Kade A. Gibson

Venedocia, OH                    James S Rigdon

Wapak, OH                          Benjamin Paul Hoitink

Wapakoneta, OH                  Eric Ryan Wisener

Wapakoneta, OH                  Justin Edward Frische

Wapakoneta, OH                  Jeremiah Daniel Hoitink

Wapakoneta, OH                  Cody Dean Counts

Wapakoneta, OH                  Jeremy Wayne Bodell

Wapakoneta, OH                  Mark S. Howe

Wapakoneta, OH                  Chad  Whitmore

Warren, OH                         Ellis Hayse Platt

Wauseon, OH                      Brandon Paul Johnston

Wellington, OH                    Tyler A. Armstrong

West Portsmouth, OH          Alexander Christian Hamilton

Westerville, OH                   Michael Peter Brown

Weston, OH                         Brian Mitchel Goris

Wilmington, OH                   Devin S Ford

Aliquippa, PA                      Wesley Dean Lewis

Bedford, PA                         Jonathan A. Swindell

Bethel Park, PA                    Ian B. Irwin

Blue Bell, PA                       Anthony Andrew Trujillo

Elizabeth, PA                       James A. Necciai

Georgetown, PA                   Harry Lee Dykes

Gettysburg, PA                    Kyle R. McDannell

Greenville, PA                     Michael A. Icenhour

Hamburg, PA                       Alexander L Resh

Kutztown, PA                      Jeremiah F Schwalm

Lewistown, PA                    Edward Joseph Piper

Linesville, PA                      Lukas P Hindman

McKeesport, PA                  Kenneth Edward Wesolowski

Millville, PA                        James D Sheets

Stroudsburg, PA                  Daniel Carl Bergen

Troy, PA                              Mitchell C. Welch

Waterford, PA                      Joshua Robert McClellan

Wexford, PA                        Dustin A. Pegher

Fort Mill, SC                        Christian Andrew Tamke

White, SD                            Anthony Richard Fischer

Arlington, TN                      John Tyler Krug

Copperhill, TN                     Nicholas Anthony Bell

Mount Juliet, TN                  Davida Larua Gentry

Murfreesboro, TN               Matthew Lynn Watson

Sardis, TN                           Alan Michael Welch

San Antonio, TX                  Forrest Alan Whitaker

Burke, VA                           Ryan Felarea Bishop

Centreville, VA                    Joshua William Luatua

Mount Solon, VA                Ethan Joseph Sheets

Palmyra, VA                        Andrew Warren Butterworth

Spotsylvania, VA                 Eric Richard Meyer

Stafford, VA                        Robert Anthony Morrast

Virginia Beach, VA              Nicholas Rey Stough

Virginia Beach, VA              Jacob Michael Henderson

Warrenton, VA                    Holly Lynn Hyde

Middlebury, VT                   Jesse Ray Elithorpe

Middlebury, VT                   Sean Michael Kingman

Middlebury, VT                   Justin T. Comes

Ladysmith, WI                     Nicholas John Wojcik

Branchland, WV                  Joseph Gary Adkins

Crawley, WV                       Adam Ryan Kessinger

Danville, WV                       Nicholas Taylor Fleming

Gandeeville, WV                  Branden William Pierson

Grafton, WV                        Garrett R. Trozzi

Hambleton, WV                   Derek R. Moore

Lewisburg, WV                    Travis Austin Morgan

Martinsburg, WV                 James W. Toland

New Martinsville, WV         Eric James Estep

Point Pleasant, WV              James Cooper Wilson

Leave a Reply


Powered by sweet Captcha

Other News

  • UNOH UNOH Closes on Purchase of Former Giovanni’s Restaurant

    UNOH Closes on Purchase of Former Giovanni’s Restaurant

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is pleased to announce the purchase of the former Giovanni’s Restaurant building located at 1365 N. Cable Road adjacent to the UNOH Campus.  The site consists of 1 acre of property, 70 parking spaces, and a 4,500 square foot building.   Dr. Jeffrey A. Jarvis’ vision for the future of this building and property is to further enhance the campus living environment for UNOH students. “This facility will be used as a student center complete […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Junction City           AR       Spooner, Samuel Nolon Denver                  CO       Eye, Logan Paul Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Moodus                  CT       Flis, Devon John Dover                    FL       Foster, Jesse James Groveland              FL       Jones, William Cole Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s List The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Arcanum,               OH       Burns, Ryan Hunter Bluffton,                 OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Delphos,                OH       Wrasman, Tricia Marie Dover,                   OH       Walton, Brittany N Lima,                     OH       Root, Crystal D Muncie,                  IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Ohio City,               OH       Harshman, Becca Lynn Wapakoneta,          OH       Fullenkamp, Morgan CANADA                                       Stone […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the May Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Colorado Springs, CO       Young, Ryan A. Elizabeth, CO                   Tolley, Brandon William Wiggins, CO                    O’Patik, Mitchell Alan Bozrah, CT                      Amaral, Jacob Matthew Enfield, CT                      Gaskell, Casey Richard Moodus, CT                     Flis, Devon John New Fairfield, CT              Calvin, Drew Scott Lake Worth, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    The University of Northwestern Ohio will be hosting 2 Open Houses to promote the One-Night-A-Week Master of Business Administration Program offered at the University.    UNOH’s MBA Program started in the fall of 2006 and has since grown to be known as one of the most affordable MBA programs in the state of Ohio!   The Open Houses will take place on Wednesday, July 16and Wednesday July 30 from 5:30pm to 7:30pm in the Student Commons Building located on Hartzler Road, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Hay River  NT, CANADA           Glaicar, Colton David                   College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                            Eye, Logan Paul                           College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO                          Tolley, Brandon William                College of Applied Technologies Wiggins, CO                            O’Patik, Mitchell Alan                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following  part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Ada, OH                Hissong, Timbre Lane Celina, OH             Fisher, Renee E Cincinnati, OH        Raymond, Jeffrey William Conneaut, OH        West, Kellie S Findlay, OH           Wonsetler, Nathan Joseph Harrod, OH            Evans, Justin Michael Lima, OH              Barber, Cindy Michelle Lima, OH              Stephenson, Chris Troy, OH               Cavanaugh, Catherine M. Venedocia, OH       […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Junction City, AR         Spooner, Samuel Nolon                 College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                Eye, Logan Paul                            College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO              Tolley, Brandon William                 College of Applied Technologies Baltic, CT                    Tardif, Robert Charles                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →