President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2011 Fall Quarter

January 19, 2012 11:21 am 0 comments Views: 525

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Fall Quarter 2011 for students in the College of Business.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

 

Bluffton, OH                        Ashley Nicole Ackelson

Celina, OH                           Jacob M. Babcock

Columbus Grove, OH          Rachel Elizabeth Brun

Convoy, OH                        Donna Kay Huston

Dayton, OH                         Miranda Marie Mayer

Delphos, OH                        Laurie L. Meyer

Delphos, OH                        Dustin Joseph Moenter

Elida, OH                             Katie Jo Pfenning

New Knoxville, OH             Kyle David Sellers

Ottawa, OH                          Matthew Richard Stevens

Ottawa, OH                          Debra Ann Tracey

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Fall Quarter 2011 for students in the College of Business.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

Sarasota, FL                         Thomas David Kautzer

Fremont, OH                        Dean Lynn Kuhlman

Lima, OH                             Cindy Michelle Barber

Lima, OH                             Amy J. Davis

Lisbon, OH                          Ryan David Berg

West Liberty, OH                 Matthew Thomas Goedde

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Fall Quarter 2011 for students in the College of Business.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

Fallbrook, CA                      Luke Charles Mullin

Elburn, IL                            Austin  Park

Etna Green, IN                     Arian Denae Trowbridge

Geneva, IN                          Sean Joseph Dedert

Muncie, IN                          Mariah Jo Smith

Royal Center, IN                  John Patrick Green

Halethorpe, MD                   Ryan Eugene Staton

Clinton Township, MI         Brooke Lindsey Boening

Ada, OH                              Andrew Isaac Obenour

Alger, OH                            Amy Lynn Bucco

Arcanum, OH                      Ryan Hunter Burns

Bellefontaine, OH                John Alex McKirahan

Cairo, OH                            John Gerold Paul Zimmerly

Carey, OH                            Karrah Suzanne Windau

Celina, OH                           Joshua Mark Hoenie

Celina, OH                           Erynn Alycia Piper

Cincinnati, OH                     Casandra Brandie Dawn Ward

Coldwater, OH                     Jordan Nicholas McAbee

Columbus Grove, OH          Jill A. Dotson

Columbus Grove, OH          Mary Beth Iliff

Columbus Grove, OH          Devin Michael Ricker

Convoy, OH                        Z. LaNae Beougher

Cridersville, OH                   Matthew Gerald Ricker

Delphos, OH                        Justin A Frysinger

Delphos, OH                        Amy Marie Grothouse

Delphos, OH                        Katrina Starr Lovelace

Delphos, OH                        Jennifer Lynn Moyer

Delphos, OH                        Kevin Michael Siefker

Deshler, OH                         Saige Lee Meyer

Elida, OH                             Brett Nathan Harter

Findlay, OH                         Steven C. Bailey

Findlay, OH                         Trevor Alan Shonebarger

Findlay, OH                         Keith Allen Van Horn

Fort Jennings, OH                Patricia Jane Hipsher

Fort Jennings, OH                Amanda Marie Maye

Fort Jennings, OH                Dawn Michelle Murphy

Fort Jennings, OH                Taylor R VanGrootheest

Fort Recovery, OH               Cassandra Joan Bruggeman

Frankfort, OH                      John David Dean

Grover Hill, OH                   Ryan E. Hale

Harrod, OH                          Chandra  Braun

Kalida, OH                           Matt Gregory Warnecke

Kenton, OH                         Mark Douglas Hanson

Leipsic, OH                         Dana Ann Otto

Lima, OH                             Jared Dean Baber

Lima, OH                             Linda Lee Baker

Lima, OH                             Justin Michael Basinger

Lima, OH                             Kristen Nicole Brown

Lima, OH                             James Matthew Burch

Lima, OH                             Kael Comstock Campbell

Lima, OH                             Nolan R Centers

Lima, OH                             Chelsea Taylor Crow

Lima, OH                             Donald Anthony D’Addario

Lima, OH                             Emily Eileen Emmerling

Lima, OH                             Meagan Priscilla Enyart

Lima, OH                             Shanica Marie Hardesty

Lima, OH                             Christian J. Hernandez

Lima, OH                             David Wayne Hites

Lima, OH                             Jessie Marie Hittle

Lima, OH                             Thomas Michael Jordan

Lima, OH                             Dawn Michelle Kurtz

Lima, OH                             Kayla Anne Miller

Lima, OH                             John Charles Newland

Lima, OH                             Patricio Isaac Pena

Lima, OH                             Kyle M Sackinger

Lima, OH                             Tabitha Jo Shonk

Lima, OH                             Chandler Christian Smith

Lima, OH                             Paul William Smock

Lima, OH                             Amber Nicole Srp

Lima, OH                             Jessica Nicole Stambaugh

Lima, OH                             Diana M Stutts

Lima, OH                             Taylor Brooke Suever

Lima, OH                             Sara Suzanne Swick

Lima, OH                             Jessica Lynd Thompson

Lima, OH                             Jerry Dean VanTilburg

Lima, OH                             Richard Anthony Vargo

Lima, OH                             Adam Richard Walker

Lima, OH                             Chelsea Christina Wickham

Lima, OH                             Deron Jeffrey Wood

Maria Stein, OH                   Benjamin Satchel Smith

Mendon, OH                        Derrick Alan Walls

New Hampshire, OH            Lisa Jeanine Stevens

New Knoxville, OH             Nathanael Joseph Green

Novelty, OH                        Jonathan Reece Balzer

Oberlin, OH                         Sally Ann President

Ohio City, OH                      Tyrus Raymond Fiegel

Ohio City, OH                      Kyle Wayne Hankins

Ottawa, OH                          Mallory Kathryn Bramlage

Ottawa, OH                          Craig Alan Duling

Ottoville, OH                       Christopher Jay Plescher

Oxford, OH                         Charles John Davis

Rawson, OH                        Shane Michael Bugner

Russells Point, OH               Terry Lee Frost

Russells Point, OH               Rene Lynn Williams

Saint Marys, OH                  Megan Alyss Carroll

Saint Marys, OH                  Brittany Nicole Glass

Saint Marys, OH                  Lydia Kathryn Krugh

Sidney, OH                          Jamie Elaine Barnes

Van Wert, OH                      Kelly Marie Oakley

Van Wert, OH                      Jenny Ann Porter

Van Wert, OH                      Jennifer L. Smith

Van Wert, OH                      Suzanne E. Woodruff

Van Wert, OH                      Bryan E. Zinsmaster

Vandalia, OH                       Kelly M. Oldiges

Venedocia, OH                    Alex Michael Smith

Wadsworth, OH                   William T. Rutledge

Wapakoneta, OH                  Elizabeth Kay Burnfield

Wapakoneta, OH                  Nicholas Eugene Farley

Wapakoneta, OH                  Caleb Roland Koch

Wapakoneta, OH                  Jamie Foster Lotz

Wapakoneta, OH                  Cheryl A. Newberry

Wapakoneta, OH                  Kimberly Kay Sudhoff

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Fall Quarter 2011 for students in the College of Business.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

 

Guyton, GA                         Natalie Marie Love

Indianapolis, IN                   Seema  Patel

Celina, OH                           Renee E Fisher

Chillicothe, OH                    Rebecca Lee Jarrells

Columbus Grove, OH          Melissa Anne Watkins

Cridersville, OH                   Alice R. Pyles

Defiance, OH                       Melissa  Joseph

Delphos, OH                        William James Kramer

Delphos, OH                        Ann Elizabeth Meiring

Delphos, OH                        Kendra Renee Norbeck

Delphos, OH                        Lori Jean Silette

Delphos, OH                        Kelli J. Wannemacher

Delphos, OH                        Margaret Ann Young

Elida, OH                             Bethany J. Fricke

Elida, OH                             Amanda Jo Fricke

Galloway, OH                      Brandi Nicole Hendricks

Galloway, OH                      Antonietta  Mannina

Goshen, OH                         Gerald  King

Greenville, OH                     Elizabeth Jane Bashore

Lakeview, OH                      Mary Ann Parish

Lima, OH                             Anne M. Bechdolt

Lima, OH                             Wanda L. Cook

Lima, OH                             Justin David Flanagan

Lima, OH                             Dianna Lynn Griesdorn

Lima, OH                             Vernon  Hines

Lima, OH                             Zachary William Hughes

Lima, OH                             Kearsi Bree Kiefer

Lima, OH                             Jason Jerome Klaus

Lima, OH                             James Arthur Nastally

Lima, OH                             Heidi LeAnn Pope

Lima, OH                             Tawney Leigh Thacker

Lima, OH                             Lisa Louise Utrup

Lima, OH                             Darlene June Wisner

Lima, OH                             Sandra Marie Young

Montpelier, OH                    Kylie Sue Good

New Bremen, OH                 Steven Ernest Homan

Ottawa, OH                          Adrian Lena Chewning

Ottawa, OH                          Taylor Christine Robles

Paulding, OH                       Lucinda Marie Meraz

Saint Marys, OH                  Linda Kay Oen

Van Wert, OH                      Emily Leigh Hemker

Van Wert, OH                      Scott Edward Miller

Versailles, OH                     Heather G Luebke

Wapakoneta, OH                  Amy Renee Cousino

Wapakoneta, OH                  Alysha M. Huebner

Troxelville, PA                    Erin R. Kessler

Laurens, SC                         Kelsey Marie Goff

Grundy, VA                         Tammy Angalee Bentley

Leave a Reply


Powered by sweet Captcha

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Junction City           AR       Spooner, Samuel Nolon Denver                  CO       Eye, Logan Paul Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Moodus                  CT       Flis, Devon John Dover                    FL       Foster, Jesse James Groveland              FL       Jones, William Cole Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s List The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Arcanum,               OH       Burns, Ryan Hunter Bluffton,                 OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Delphos,                OH       Wrasman, Tricia Marie Dover,                   OH       Walton, Brittany N Lima,                     OH       Root, Crystal D Muncie,                  IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Ohio City,               OH       Harshman, Becca Lynn Wapakoneta,          OH       Fullenkamp, Morgan CANADA                                       Stone […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the May Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Colorado Springs, CO       Young, Ryan A. Elizabeth, CO                   Tolley, Brandon William Wiggins, CO                    O’Patik, Mitchell Alan Bozrah, CT                      Amaral, Jacob Matthew Enfield, CT                      Gaskell, Casey Richard Moodus, CT                     Flis, Devon John New Fairfield, CT              Calvin, Drew Scott Lake Worth, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    The University of Northwestern Ohio will be hosting 2 Open Houses to promote the One-Night-A-Week Master of Business Administration Program offered at the University.    UNOH’s MBA Program started in the fall of 2006 and has since grown to be known as one of the most affordable MBA programs in the state of Ohio!   The Open Houses will take place on Wednesday, July 16and Wednesday July 30 from 5:30pm to 7:30pm in the Student Commons Building located on Hartzler Road, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Hay River  NT, CANADA           Glaicar, Colton David                   College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                            Eye, Logan Paul                           College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO                          Tolley, Brandon William                College of Applied Technologies Wiggins, CO                            O’Patik, Mitchell Alan                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following  part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Ada, OH                Hissong, Timbre Lane Celina, OH             Fisher, Renee E Cincinnati, OH        Raymond, Jeffrey William Conneaut, OH        West, Kellie S Findlay, OH           Wonsetler, Nathan Joseph Harrod, OH            Evans, Justin Michael Lima, OH              Barber, Cindy Michelle Lima, OH              Stephenson, Chris Troy, OH               Cavanaugh, Catherine M. Venedocia, OH       […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Junction City, AR         Spooner, Samuel Nolon                 College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                Eye, Logan Paul                            College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO              Tolley, Brandon William                 College of Applied Technologies Baltic, CT                    Tardif, Robert Charles                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    The University of Northwestern Ohio’s College of Applied Technologies will hold an Open House at 1441 North Cable Road, Lima, Ohio, on Friday April 11, and Saturday April 12, from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. each day.   The Open House will feature Bob Hall Scholarship Testing.   Scholarship testing will be offered to over 800 juniors and seniors from fifteen different states.  UNOH will be testing in auto, diesel, agricultural mechanics and HVAC with the winners in each area receiving […]

    Read more →