Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2012

April 4, 2012 1:07 pm Views: 553

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for February  Session 2012 for students in the College of Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

Baltic, CT                    Robert Charles Tardif

North Branford, CT      William Daniel Munro

Thomaston, CT            Nathaniel Scott Sanford

Thompson, CT             Tyler Douglas Alexander

Torrington, CT             Daniel Joseph Belmonte

Middletown, DE           Michael Everett Fowler

Middletown, DE           Kyle A. Willey

Kissimmee, FL             David Wesley Geiger

Ocala, FL                    Christian Lynn Hilton

Sarasota, FL               Mark R. Fuller

Tampa, FL                  Charles Christopher Whitaker

Atlanta, GA                 Gregory  McDowell

Troy, IL                      Tory V. Sutton

Anderson, IN              Brandon M Barnell

Arlington, IN               Nicolas Ray Hatfield

Batesville, IN              Zachary Paul Becker

Berne, IN                   Richard Lee Kaup

Berne, IN                   Jonathan Patrick Kohne

Berne, IN                   Andrew Ryan Smith

Boonville, IN               Theron Wayne Levi Bieber

Brownsburg, IN           Evan Michael Thompson

Bryant, IN                  Steven Michael Alig

Bryant, IN                  Adam Edward Evers

Bryant, IN                  Everett Samual South

Bunker Hill, IN            Andrew Derrick Morgan

Churubusco, IN           Kevin Allen Beverly

Clarksville, IN             Bradley Hampton Kemp

Columbia City, IN        Seth Riley Ruckman

Cory, IN                     Brandon James Pogue

Corydon, IN                Joshua Frank Law

Decatur, IN                 Jonathan Joseph Keller

Farmland, IN               Brent Alexander Boyer

Farmland, IN               Tyler Wayne Haney

Farmland, IN               Ezekiel James Lewis

Fort Wayne, IN            Jarrad Taylor Allen

Fort Wayne, IN            Justin Lee Yoder

Garrett, IN                  Justin Garrett Calvert

Geneva, IN                 Trent Joseph Muhlenkamp

Geneva, IN                 Brandon Tyler Rhoades

Geneva, IN                 Jackson Arthur Werst

Goshen, IN                 Adam Christopher Wenger

Greensburg, IN           Christopher Joseph Gauck

Greenwood, IN            Joseph Michael Habr

Griffith, IN                  Philip Henry Nay

Griffith, IN                  Travis Andrew Stevens

Hamilton, IN               Brandon C. Depew

Hamilton, IN               David Edward Durham

Kokomo, IN                Shawn Michael Kelly

Lafayette, IN               Tyler Michael Jones

Lafayette, IN               Blake Edward Phebus

Lafayette, IN               Samuel William Smith

Lagrange, IN               David Edward Maas

Lanesville, IN              Jacob Randell Zeller

Leesburg, IN               Caleb Scott Rensberger

Manilla, IN                  Tyler D. Tillison

Middlebury, IN            Joshua Arthur Flemming

Milan, IN                     Joshua J. Berger

Milford, IN                  Matt C. Longcor

Mishawaka, IN            Andrew James Lewis

Monroeville, IN            Nathan Daniel Hoffman

New Haven, IN            Logan C Martin

New Paris, IN              William Henry Helmuth

Plainfield, IN               Michael Aaron Fisher

Plymouth, IN               Bryan Patrick Grossman

Plymouth, IN               Kody D Newman

Roanoke, IN               Jonathon Niles Notestine

Rossville, IN               Zachary Curtis Skiles

Rushville, IN               Evan Clifford Hellmich

Sunman, IN                Travis Ross Mahan

Terre Haute, IN           Patrick Robert Amos

Tipton, IN                   Matthew D. Carter

Topeka, IN                 Gerad Lawrence Stewart

Unionville, IN              Michael Blaine Walker

Urbana, IN                  Carson Wayne White

Wabash, IN                 Corey N VanDuyne

Warsaw, IN                 Matthew T. Boggs

Warsaw, IN                 Riley Price Boyer

Warsaw, IN                 Chad Allan Fouts

Westport, IN               Kevin M. Wesseler

Carlisle, KY                 Troy R Briner

Independence, KY       Isaac Rees Townsend

Melbourne, KY             William N Frilling

Milton, KY                   Adam N Sachleben

Morning View, KY        Jacob Allen Breeden

Sadieville, KY              James August Robinson

Shelbyville, KY            Gustavo  Estrada

Versailles, KY              Jeffrey McKlane Wilson

Lunenburg, MA            Joshua Aaron Richardson

Taunton, MA               Curtiss James Goff

Denton, MD                Alex Jordan Moore

Hagerstown, MD          Charles Louis Grab

Stevensville, MD         Anthony Michael Marinucci

Taneytown, MD           Allen Thomas Rasche

Waldorf, MD                Gregory Alexander Schwartz

Auburn, ME                 Brandon M Footer

Adrian, MI                  Eric David Girbach

Allegan, MI                 Jonathan James Veenkant

Alto, MI                      David Michael Schrunk

Armada, MI                Ronald Thomas Wolak

Bancroft, MI                Tyler Alan Jenkins

Battle Creek, MI          Tyler Joseph Faber

Battle Creek, MI          Adam B. Wilhelm

Burton, MI                  Christopher James Spishock

Cheboygan, MI            Justin Ernest Gildner

Chesterfield, MI           Brandon Elmer Brillhart

Clarklake, MI              Nathaniel Timothy Earley

Clarksville, MI             Brandon Burren Bennett

Concord, MI                Zachary R. Treichel

Durand, MI                 Brendan F. Toma

Eaton Rapids, MI         Jacob Friedley Rogers

Eaton Rapids, MI         Mark Allen Swan

Eau Claire, MI             Travis Keith Herman

Edwardsburg, MI         Jordan Michael Newton

Farmington, MI            Riley J Williams

Fremont, MI                Brian S Deur

Goetzville, MI              Frank Edward Ygeal

Grand Rapids, MI        Anthony L Baumeister

Grayling, MI                Brian Arnold Lewis

Hamilton, MI               Matthew L Scholten

Hanover, MI                Luke Alexander Davis

Harbor Beach, MI        Kolbe Cletus Guza

Haslett, MI                  Timothy A. Simon

Hickory Corners, MI     Andrew James Wilson

Highland, MI               Justin  Olivier

Holland, MI                 Jared Keith Van Koevering

Holland, MI                 Tyler Jonathan Wassink

Hopkins, MI                Brian James Boomstra

Hopkins, MI                Lukas J Striegle

Horton, MI                  Steven Douglas Wells

Hudsonville, MI           Clayton Michael Klunder

Hudsonville, MI           Maxwell Scott Koning

Iron Mountain, MI        Andy James Mattord

Jackson, MI                Travis William Hewitt

Kingsford, MI              Anthony G. Paupore

Laingsburg, MI            Robert Michael Wilgus

Lansing, MI                 Robert Lee Milton

Lapeer, MI                  Zackary Allen McClelland

Lawton, MI                  Jordan Russell Carlson

Lincoln Park, MI          Tyler J. Cunningham

Livonia, MI                  Stephen Joseph Wolfe

Metamora, MI             Dakota Jalynn Buchanan

Mount Pleasant, MI      Alexandra Jade Machuta

New Boston, MI           Sean Stewart Semrau

Niles, MI                     Doug George Settle

North Branch, MI         Daniel Kevin Thompson

Oak Park, MI              Zackary Michael Kulick

Onekama, MI              Chadwick Brian Tolin

Parma, MI                  Drew Robert Harding

Paw Paw, MI               Levi Steven Riegle

Peck, MI                     Nathan Steven Warren

Pinconning, MI            Chad Allen Pawelski

Pompeii, MI                Dustin Ash Snyder

Pullman, MI                William James Latchaw

Riverview, MI              William James Doss

Romulus, MI               Nathan Lee Rice

Rose City, MI              Devin Sean Delaney

Shelbyville, MI            Logan Jay Boss

Snover, MI                 Austin Eric McCrea

Sparta, MI                  Jacob Robert Kitzmiller

Stanton, MI                 Mike Alan Buskirk

Sterling Heights, MI     Jacob Michael Kotwica

Swartz Creek, MI        Michael Stephen Jennings

Tecumseh, MI             Jason Eric Marsh

Tekonsha, MI              Christopher Max Aldrich

Tekonsha, MI              Jeffrey Michael Firman

Traverse City, MI        Brian Michael Haven

Union City, MI             Adam Daniel Hicks

Unionville, MI              Jacob L Carpenter

Vicksburg, MI              David Michael Perkins

Warren, MI                 Zachary S King

Wayland, MI               Nicholas Trent Coburn

Hopkinton, NH             Alan Charles Jones

Brick, NJ                     Sean Michael Malone

Forked River, NJ          Christopher Robert Nogalo

Milford, NJ                  William Armando Velasco

Tuckerton, NJ              Tyler Michael Lee

Constableville, NY        Steven Richard Metott

East Berne, NY            Eric A Scanlon

Fort Covington, NY       Alcide J Lauzon

Glenmont, NY              Michael J. D’Agostino

Gowanda, NY              Robert Kenneth Himes

Hague, NY                  Nathan Douglas Laundree

Mayfield, NY                Samuel Martin Jones

Mayville, NY                Benjamin Paul Hoitink

Oneida, NY                 Patrick Joseph Carinci

Otisville, NY                Karim Michael Rahmaan

Ovid, NY                     Shane W Farr

Penn Yan, NY              Ryan Joseph Fitzpatrick

Poughkeepsie, NY        Matthew Anthony Chmura

Richford, NY                Karl Wilson Scott Van Order

Saranac, NY                Michael  Alexander

Schoharie, NY             David J. Boreali

South Dayton, NY        Nicholas D. Herman

Wallkill, NY                 Todd David Stockhofer

Warsaw, NY                Kyle John Burley

Ada, OH                     Michael Alexander Davis

Ada, OH                     Lyle Tyrone Jolliff

Ada, OH                     Tyler Jon Youtz

Alliance, OH                Matthew Douglas Galpin

Alliance, OH                Isaac Scott Rummell

Anna, OH                    Robert E. Covault

Ashland, OH                Michael Raymond Schuck

Batavia, OH                Robert B. North

Belle Center, OH         Jacob Ivan Stout

Bellville, OH                Steven Ronald Broeske

Botkins, OH                Justin  Oellerman

Botkins, OH                Brent Joseph Schmerge

Bucyrus, OH               Josh L Crock

Burbank, OH               Kris A. Davis

Burbank, OH               Mark Scott Geiser

Cairo, OH                   Bruce A Vogan

Carrollton, OH             Jerry R. Vance

Casstown, OH             Christopher Donald Beckman

Cecil, OH                    Jordan William Phlipot

Celina, OH                  Tosha Lynn Grier

Celina, OH                  Kevin Lawrence Homan

Celina, OH                  Gary Gregory Parker

Celina, OH                  Jeffery R. Thomas

Celina, OH                  Ethan J. Tobe

Chagrin Falls, OH         Matt Thomas Erwin

Chickasaw, OH            Gabe John Stucke

Chillicothe, OH            Thomas Loren Orr

Cincinnati, OH             Matthew Scott Smiddy

Cleveland, OH             Nathan J. Lockyer

Clyde, OH                   Albert James Cravens

Coldwater, OH             Bradley Glen Sanning

Columbus, OH             Robert  Peterka

Columbus Grove, OH   Ryan James Birkemeier

Columbus Grove, OH   James Alexander Carnahan

Columbus Grove, OH   Erik John Maitland

Conneaut, OH             Cody Jon Rossman

Continental, OH           Jonathan Lee Longanecker

Continental, OH           Quintin Adam Mansfield

Continental, OH           Dalton A. Yenser

Coshocton, OH            Dexter  Bannister

Coshocton, OH            Clinton A. Frye

Cridersville, OH           Louie Alex Lyon

Danville, OH               Joshua C. Banbury

Degraff, OH                Matthew David Covault

Delphos, OH               James Blake Asberry

Delphos, OH               Seth Thomas Knebel

Delphos, OH               Ray K. McClelland

Delphos, OH               Nathan Donald Miller

Delphos, OH               Michael Cornelius O’Brien

Delphos, OH               Cory Benjamin Osting

Delphos, OH               Patrick Alan Redmon

Delphos, OH               Lance A. Weppler

Delphos, OH               Bryan C. Wright

Edgerton, OH              Jacob Nathaniel Herman

Elida, OH                    Jonathan Allen Freed

Elida, OH                    Andrew James Neidhardt

Elida, OH                    Michael L O’Bradovich

Elida, OH                    Ethan Thomas Watkins

Elyria, OH                   Cody A. McIlwaine

Enon, OH                    Zachary Cole Lozan

Findlay, OH                 Markus Anthony Gossard

Findlay, OH                 Earnest G Noon

Fletcher, OH                Matthew R. Everett

Fort Jennings, OH        Craig Anthony Elwer

Fort Jennings, OH        Joshua Eli Kuhlman

Fort Jennings, OH        Nicholas J. Neidert

Fort Loramie, OH         Tyler John Magoto

Fort Loramie, OH         Joseph E Meyer

Fort Recovery, OH       Jonathan Andrew Hart

Fort Recovery, OH       Derek J. Wendel

Frazeysburg, OH         Devin Allen Smith

Frazeysburg, OH         Kyle Adam Smith

Fremont, OH               Austin Lous Overmyer

Gahanna, OH              Chad L. Fields

Galena, OH                 Dominic A. DelMatto

Germantown, OH         Grant Christopher Thoma

Grafton, OH                Richard A Popowski

Greenwich, OH            Brennan Edward Warrick

Hamilton, OH              Benjamin James Dennett

Hamilton, OH              David Lee Lairson

Hamilton, OH              Shannon Tyler Seals

Harrod, OH                 Andre’ Keith Miller

Hilliard, OH                 Kyle L Nutter

Hilliard, OH                 Joshua David Stets

Hillsboro, OH               William Peyton Deatley

Hillsboro, OH               Garrett William Karnes

Hillsboro, OH               Wyatt Shane Wagner

Homerville, OH            Matthew Donald Crosby

Jacksontown, OH         Nicholas R. Stough

Johnstown, OH            Josh Alexander Burgel

Kenton, OH                 Brad R Marshall

Lagrange, OH              Ethan William Frey

Lebanon, OH               Alfred Charles Schappacher

Lewistown, OH            Benjamin Tucker Berg

Lima, OH                    Casey James Abar

Lima, OH                    James M. Allen

Lima, OH                    Bryan J. Andler

Lima, OH                    William  Blanton

Lima, OH                    Joseph M Blosser

Lima, OH                    James Ray Brodie

Lima, OH                    Steven Douglas Brown

Lima, OH                    Nathan R Bump

Lima, OH                    Anthony A. Buttitta

Lima, OH                    Robert Burl Cantrell

Lima, OH                    Joseph A. Capotosto

Lima, OH                    Kyle Robert Carson

Lima, OH                    Dylan S Cisney

Lima, OH                    Sean D Coby

Lima, OH                    Jeremy Randolph Conley

Lima, OH                    Jonathan Lat Crutchfield

Lima, OH                    Shayne Austin Davis

Lima, OH                    Saigon Lee Dawkins

Lima, OH                    Jacqueline Marie Dennison

Lima, OH                    Matthew Joseph D’Iorio

Lima, OH                    Dustin William Downard

Lima, OH                    Jonah Andrew Dreps

Lima, OH                    David John Duran

Lima, OH                    Randall A. Eads

Lima, OH                    Christopher Cody Fallon

Lima, OH                    Evan Anthony Fiorentino

Lima, OH                    Nicholas Taylor Fleming

Lima, OH                    Sebastian J Font

Lima, OH                    Cody Seth Fritz

Lima, OH                    Kevin J Gibson

Lima, OH                    Justin Paul Gick

Lima, OH                    Michael Bronson Godfrey

Lima, OH                    Matthew Mark Gray

Lima, OH                    Samuel George Greiner

Lima, OH                    Gabriel James Griffith

Lima, OH                    Kevin Davis Hefner

Lima, OH                    Matthew Ryan Hendricks

Lima, OH                    David James Holdwick

Lima, OH                    Bryan Robert Holmes

Lima, OH                    Luke Joseph Howard

Lima, OH                    Brian Michael Jaggers

Lima, OH                    Devin Patrick Jett

Lima, OH                    Anthony Michael Kagels

Lima, OH                    Zachary Hart Kane

Lima, OH                    Chase Gregory Karnafel

Lima, OH                    Jameson Thomas Kehrer

Lima, OH                    Thomas A. Keller

Lima, OH                    Zachary Kent Kieffer

Lima, OH                    Justin Michael Kies

Lima, OH                    Jeffery M Kline

Lima, OH                    Steven Joseph Kniola

Lima, OH                    William Mitchell Krause

Lima, OH                    Joseph S. Kreidler

Lima, OH                    Scott Matthew Kundinger

Lima, OH                    Mark Anthony Kuryn

Lima, OH                    Brett M. Livengood

Lima, OH                    Eric Dean Maez

Lima, OH                    Patrick Thomas Mangold

Lima, OH                    Philip J Mankey

Lima, OH                    Michael A Marcase

Lima, OH                    Jeremy L. Martin

Lima, OH                    Kevin Richard Mason

Lima, OH                    Randy Joseph Masserant

Lima, OH                    Marshall Thomas Mast

Lima, OH                    Richard Scott McCarty

Lima, OH                    Cameron S. McClellen

Lima, OH                    Joshua Adam Milbrodt

Lima, OH                    Bill J. Miller

Lima, OH                    David Michael Earl Miller

Lima, OH                    Jeremy Brock Miller

Lima, OH                    Cory David Misko

Lima, OH                    Joseph Alan Mittlestadt

Lima, OH                    Kody R. Mizer

Lima, OH                    Cody E Moore

Lima, OH                    Cody James Morrison

Lima, OH                    Randy J Morrow

Lima, OH                    Joseph C Mosher

Lima, OH                    Jonathan Q. Murray

Lima, OH                    Paul Edward Natali

Lima, OH                    Curtis John Neubauer

Lima, OH                    Jason Jeffrey Norman

Lima, OH                    Wesley John Ohlson

Lima, OH                    Seth Daniel Olsen

Lima, OH                    Joel Ryan Ortberg

Lima, OH                    Jamie Marissa Pacelli

Lima, OH                    Eric J. Parker

Lima, OH                    John Paul Rampe

Lima, OH                    Ryan Tony Rebel

Lima, OH                    Ian  Reboulet

Lima, OH                    Mark David Reynolds

Lima, OH                    Christopher Lee Roebuck

Lima, OH                    Dylan Thomas Russell

Lima, OH                    Ryan Allison Ruth

Lima, OH                    Jahanbin  Safargar

Lima, OH                    Neil Patrick Schmiedebusch

Lima, OH                    Lukas Ivan Seltzer

Lima, OH                    Darion D. Shurelds

Lima, OH                    Allen Edward Sisler

Lima, OH                    James Scott Smith

Lima, OH                    Jeanie Ann Smith

Lima, OH                    Harry George Smith

Lima, OH                    Levi Duane Snyder

Lima, OH                    Andrew Scott Spooner

Lima, OH                    Hunter James Straw

Lima, OH                    Travis H Stutts

Lima, OH                    Joshua Alexander Sutter

Lima, OH                    Joshua Jeffery Thrasher

Lima, OH                    Taylor Nathen Turner

Lima, OH                    Brian Matthew Ulrich

Lima, OH                    Samantha Susan Van Durme

Lima, OH                    Caleb G Walsh

Lima, OH                    Tyler Jordan Ward

Lima, OH                    Stephen James Weaver

Lima, OH                    James Dennis Webb

Lima, OH                    Isaiah T Wick

Lima, OH                    Erick Horth Widenhofer

Lima, OH                    Mark Anthony Wilcox

Lyons, OH                   Shawn Michael Mossing

Mansfield, OH              Ian B. Schlegel

Maplewood, OH           Waylon J Vondenhuevel

Marengo, OH               Ryan B Turney

Marengo, OH               Cody Tyler Young

Mason, OH                  Collin Robert Huggins

Mason, OH                  Jordan Alexander Zoutis

Massillon, OH              Elisha John Dale

Medina, OH                 Alexander N. Olivo

Medina, OH                 Kevin Joseph Ryan

Middle Point, OH          Chad Trapper Williams

Middlefield, OH            Jacob Dale Parnaby

Middlefield, OH            Zachariah Jerome Parnaby

Montpelier, OH            James Lee Coon

Mount Gilead, OH        Joshua William Hinton

Mount Vernon, OH       Allen Joseph Cherrington

New Knoxville, OH       John McLean Henderson

New Madison, OH        Dakota Seth Wright

Niles, OH                    Michael Thomas Oliver

Oakwood, OH              Jonathan Evan Thomas

Olmsted Falls, OH        Jessica Lynn Chaney

Olmsted Falls, OH        Joseph Adam Deitke

Orient, OH                  Todd J McDermott

Ostrander, OH             Aaron James Rea

Ottawa, OH                 Austin George Basinger

Ottawa, OH                 Kevin Joseph Gable

Ottawa, OH                 Cory Lee Hosler

Ottawa, OH                 Nathan Douglas Verhoff

Ottawa, OH                 Adam Richard Vorst

Pandora, OH               Lucas Alan Haley

Paulding, OH               James Adam Hellberg

Paulding, OH               Ryan C. Reinhart

Pioneer, OH                Jacob Anthony Dougla Mann

Piqua, OH                   Brent  Maynard

Plain City, OH              David R. Kiley

Prospect, OH               Michael Alan Brookes

Ravenna, OH              Andrew A. Youngblood

Republic, OH               Lucas Michael Schank

Reynoldsburg, OH       Derrick A. Necci

Richwood, OH             Timothy Cole Barry

Richwood, OH             Jerrod Douglas Retterer

Richwood, OH             Thomas E. Ross

Ripley, OH                  Katie Marie Tolley

Saint Henry, OH          Jacob Matthew Albers

Saint Marys, OH          Jason Edward Alexander

Saint Marys, OH          Braedan Z Miller

Saint Paris, OH            Patrick J. Hess

Salem, OH                  Dustin Robert Fletcher

Sandusky, OH             David Anthony Maynard

Sebring, OH                Aaron James Oblisk

Shelby, OH                 Andrew Joseph Lynch

Sherrodsville, OH        Emerson Dale Huffman

Somerset, OH             Adam Christopher Dittoe

South Charleston, OH  Aaron Harvey Cline

South Charleston, OH  Nick Patrick Phillips

Spencerville, OH         Cory Shawn Counts

Spencerville, OH         Russell Michael Jones

Springfield, OH            Ashley Aaron Howell

Springfield, OH            Cody Alan Kaffenbarger

St. Henry, OH             Jason William Thomas

St. Marys, OH             Mark Alan Smith

Tiffin, OH                    Evan T. Churchill

Tiffin, OH                    Austin E Frankart

Tipp City, OH              Andrew J Grusenmeyer

Trenton, OH                Chris Michael Kunkel

Troy, OH                    Jeffery Michael Luthman

Troy, OH                    Paul Elliott Robinson

Tuppers Plains, OH      William Benjamin Ayres

Upper Sandusky, OH   Samuel Lee Molnar

Van Wert, OH              Derek E. Fennig

Van Wert, OH              Josh G Font

Van Wert, OH              Kade A. Gibson

Van Wert, OH              Joseph Brian McGuire

Van Wert, OH              Cody Lee Monroe

Vanlue, OH                 Austin Bradley Cook

Venedocia, OH            James S Rigdon

Venedocia, OH            Jeffrey Dean Van Der Groef

Wapakoneta, OH         Jeremy Wayne Bodell

Wapakoneta, OH         Justin Edward Frische

Wapakoneta, OH         Zane Braden Oen

Wapakoneta, OH         Justin Aaron Roediger

Wapakoneta, OH         Eric Ryan Wisener

Wauseon, OH              Dylan Douglas Weirauch

West Liberty, OH         Stephen D Miller

West Mansfield, OH      Jack E. Barnett

West Union, OH           Travis Heath Fleshman

Willard, OH                 Zachary Daniel Goines

Williamsfield, OH         Mark A Riley

Willoughby, OH           Kiettisack Daniel Manothay

Wilmington, OH           Devin S Ford

Wooster, OH               Cole Joseph Holtrey

Aliquippa, PA              Wesley Dean Lewis

Bedford, PA                Ethan T Lingenfelter

Blue Bell, PA               Anthony Andrew Trujillo

Clinton, PA                  James Atwood May

Elizabeth, PA               James A. Necciai

Gettysburg, PA            Joshua W. Ulrich

Hamburg, PA              Alexander L Resh

Kutztown, PA              Jeremiah F Schwalm

Lebanon, PA               Scott Edward Hafer

Lebanon, PA               Dylan Preston Leininger

Linesville, PA              Lukas P Hindman

Port Vue, PA               Kenneth Edward Wesolowski

Seward, PA                 Kenneth Ira Eiselman

Shoemakersville, PA    Benjamin Allen Rohrbach

Spartansburg, PA        David Allen Berkey

Susquehanna, PA        Shane Gary Wolf

Volant, PA                  Seth M. Sonntag

West Newton, PA         John Robert Greenawalt

White, SD                   Anthony Richard Fischer

Copperhill, TN             Nicholas Anthony Bell

Knoxville, TN              Alex Anthony Gettelfinger

Mount Juliet, TN           Davida Larua Gentry

Sardis, TN                  Alan Michael Welch

San Antonio, TX          Forrest Alan Whitaker

Amherst, VA               Kenneth Scott Ponton

Burke, VA                   Ryan Felarea Bishop

Centreville, VA            Joshua William Luatua

Craigsville, VA            Michael Ervine Sprouse

Falmouth, VA              Alexander Mageed Belman

Raphine, VA                Andrew James Harvey

Raphine, VA                Jack W. Latimer

Winchester, VA           Kevin James Carver

Winchester, VA           Bradley M. Cosner

Bennington, VT           Robert Cameron Trites

Middlebury, VT            Jesse Ray Elithorpe

Middlebury, VT            Sean Michael Kingman

Shoreham, VT             Josh Chase Clark

Ladysmith, WI             Nicholas John Wojcik

Brandywine, WV          Thomas Ryan Hammer

Crawley, WV               Adam Ryan Kessinger

Grafton, WV                Garrett R. Trozzi

Harpers Ferry, WV       William Cody Dawson

Martinsburg, WV          James W. Toland

Point Pleasant, WV      James Cooper Wilson

Ranson, WV       Shane Benjamin Denni Colley

Comments are closed

Other News

  • UNOH UNOH to Race Eight Modified Cars at DirtCar Nationals in Florida

    UNOH to Race Eight Modified Cars at DirtCar Nationals in Florida

    The University of Northwestern Ohio, the nation’s leader in High Performance Motorsports education will once again make a grand entrance into the Daytona and Volusia 2016 Speedweeks in Florida. At Volusia Speedway UNOH will be fielding 8 cars driven by 8 different drivers and crewed by 35 UNOH Motorsports Team students.  Four of the University built modified cars will be driven by Joel Ortberg from Sardinia, Ohio (#71 car), Paul “Will” Norris from Bells Tennessee (#00 car), Andrew Galgoci from […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH Marketing Students Receive Recognition  in National Case Study Competition

    UNOH Marketing Students Receive Recognition in National Case Study Competition

    The UNOH Chapter of the American Marketing Association (AMA) recently received a Commendable standing in the National AMA Collegiate Case Competition sponsored by The Hershey Company. The AMA Collegiate Case Competition is open to all affiliated AMA undergraduate Collegiate Chapters. There are more than 350 chapters in the United States.   For the 2015-2016 Case Study, AMA received a record number of submissions in response to the case challenge posed by The Hershey Company for their Ice Breakers brand.  The Hershey […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for November Session 2015

    Dean’s List Announced for November Session 2015

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the November Session 2015 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Jewett City                          CT   Thompson, Thomas J Unionville                           CT   Shustock, David Russell Vernon Rockville                CT   Costello, Sean Paul Lake Helen                         FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander Myakka City                       FL   Ankeney, Clayton […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Stringer Performance Announces Partnership with UNOH for 2016 NHRA Season

    Stringer Performance Announces Partnership with UNOH for 2016 NHRA Season

    NHRA Top Fuel team Stringer Performance is pleased to announce a partnership with the University of Northwestern Ohio (UNOH) for the 2016 Mello Yello Drag Racing Series season. UNOH joins the team which just concluded its premier season by finishing 11th in the point standings, as a major associate sponsor and its logo will be featured on the dragster driven by veteran driver, Clay Millican. UNOH will also have a full paint scheme in conjunction with Stringer Motorsports’ partners, Great […]

    Read more →
  • Uncategorized UNOH UNOH to sponsor NHRA champions  Jeg Coughlin Jr., Erica Enders

    UNOH to sponsor NHRA champions Jeg Coughlin Jr., Erica Enders

    Multi-time Pro Stock champions Jeg Coughlin Jr. and Erica Enders will help spread the message of the University of Northwestern Ohio (UNOH) in 2016 as part of a new partnership between the school and Elite Motorsports’ multi-car Mopar program. “The University of Northwestern Ohio is thrilled to partner with Elite Motorsports and NHRA Pro Stock champions Erica Enders and Jeg Coughlin Jr., who have combined for eight NHRA titles and 98 national event victories,” UNOH President Dr. Jeffrey A. Jarvis […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2015 Fall Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2015 Fall Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Fall Quarter 2015 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Lima                           OH   Brown, Steven Douglas Lima                           OH   Kemp, Timothy Kenneth The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Fall Quarter 2015 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH Announces NC-SARA Approval

    UNOH Announces NC-SARA Approval

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to announce that as of October 21 2015, UNOH is approved by the Ohio Department of Higher Education to participate in the National Council for State Authorization Reciprocity Agreements (NC-SARA). NC-SARA is a voluntary, regional approach to state oversight of postsecondary distance education. Institutions that are members of SARA are authorized to provide online education to students from all 36 SARA member states, with more joining every month. States and institutions that choose […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies Dean’s List Announced for October Session 2015

    Dean’s List Announced for October Session 2015

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the October Session 2015 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Colorado Springs         CO   Young, Ryan A. Bridgeport                   CT   Homar, Arcangel  Jr. Fort Myers                   FL   Goble, Joshua Luke Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Anthony Lake Helen                  FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander Lakeland                     FL   […]

    Read more →