President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2012 Winter Quarter

April 3, 2012 4:26 pm 0 comments Views: 662

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2012 for students in the Colleges of Business, Health Professions, and Occupational Professions.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

Galloway, OH              Justin Michael Basinger

Lima, OH                    April Nicole Hahn

Spencerville, OH         Brandi Nicole Hendricks

Lima, OH                    Maxine W Hepner

Delphos, OH               Shannon Marie Hoersten

Findlay, OH                 Miranda Marie Mayer

Lima, OH                    Laurie L. Meyer

Ottawa, OH                 Trevor Alan Shonebarger

 

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

 

Guyton, GA                 Natalie Marie Love

Celina, OH                  Joshua Mark Hoenie

Continental, OH           Jenna Marie Dotson

Elida, OH                    Bethany J. Fricke

Findlay, OH                 Aaron Joseph Heater

Fort Jennings, OH        Daniel A Saum

Lima, OH                    Cindy Michelle Barber

Lima, OH                    Vernon  Hines

Lima, OH                    Zachary William Hughes

Lima, OH                    Jennifer A Masters

Lima, OH                    Jennifer M. Warner

New Knoxville, OH       Katie Jo Pfenning

Ottawa, OH                 Mary Jo  Eiden

Utica, OH                    Melanie Alane Harris

Wapakoneta, OH         Sonia Renee’ Calvert

West Liberty, OH         Matthew Thomas Goedde

 

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Winter Quarter 2012 for students in the Colleges of Business, Health Professions, and Occupational Professions.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

Elburn, IL                   Austin  Park

Etna Green, IN            Arian Denae Trowbridge

Kendallville, IN            Angela Louise Ackerman

Muncie, IN                  Hailey Danae Rosinski

Syracuse, IN               Mark Daniel Armbruster

Halethorpe, MD           Ryan Eugene Staton

Clinton Township, MI    Brooke Lindsey Boening

Holland, MI                 Kevin Daniel Cyrus

Amherst, OH               Lindsey Anne Hand

Arcanum, OH              Laci Diane Burns

Arcanum, OH              Ryan Hunter Burns

Bellefontaine, OH        Dustin D. Mobley

Celina, OH                  Derek Alan Helms

Celina, OH                  Donna Kay Huston

Celina, OH                  Cassandra Nicole King

Cloverdale, OH            Brittany Nicole Beining

Cloverdale, OH            Jason Michael Horstman

Coldwater, OH             Toby Matthew James

Coldwater, OH             Jordan Nicholas McAbee

Columbus Grove, OH   Jill A. Dotson

Columbus Grove, OH   Mary Beth Iliff

Columbus Grove, OH   Theodore Joseph Stechschulte

Cridersville, OH           Alice R. Pyles

Dayton, OH                 Jessica Michelle Noe

Delphos, OH               Emily Laura Fernandez

Delphos, OH               Justin A Frysinger

Delphos, OH               Amy Marie Grothouse

Delphos, OH               Jennifer Lynn Moyer

Delphos, OH               Bert Patrick Redmon

Delphos, OH               Jacklyn Nicole Winegardner

Deshler, OH                Saige Lee Meyer

Findlay, OH                 Keith Allen Van Horn

Fort Jennings, OH        Patricia Jane Hipsher

Fort Jennings, OH        Amanda Marie Maye

Fort Jennings, OH        Dawn Michelle Murphy

Fort Jennings, OH        Glen James Schroeder

Fort Loramie, OH         Rachel Nicole Meyer

Hamilton, OH              Shelby Lynn Logsdon

Harrod, OH                 Traci Lynn Kohlrieser

Kalida, OH                  Matt Gregory Warnecke

Kent, OH                    Donald Lee Bailey

Kenton, OH                 Jesse C Purcell

Leipsic, OH                 Steven Otto Huber

Leipsic, OH                 Dana Ann Otto

Lima, OH                    Jared Dean Baber

Lima, OH                    Christy M. Barnes

Lima, OH                    Richelle S Bradley

Lima, OH                    Kael Comstock Campbell

Lima, OH                    Adrienne Marie DeGrands

Lima, OH                    Phillip Daniel Donovan

Lima, OH                    Heather Anne Fixx

Lima, OH                    Justin L. Hartzog

Lima, OH                    Christian J. Hernandez

Lima, OH                    Jamie L. Hilborn

Lima, OH                    Jessie Marie Hittle

Lima, OH                    Brian Adler Huckeriede

Lima, OH                    Britton Lee Kocher

Lima, OH                    Dawn Michelle Kurtz

Lima, OH                    Stephanie Alyssa Lambert

Lima, OH                    Julius L. Laws

Lima, OH                    Delta Dawn Madden

Lima, OH                    Joseph R. Marshall

Lima, OH                    Amber Dawn Martin

Lima, OH                    Jennifer Gail Nafziger

Lima, OH                    Thomas D. Pomaville

Lima, OH                    Kyle M Sackinger

Lima, OH                    Kellen Ann Spradlin

Lima, OH                    Amber Nicole Srp

Lima, OH                    Jessica Nicole Stambaugh

Lima, OH                    Amber Lynn Suter

Lima, OH                    Jourdan Joseph Trujillo

Lima, OH                    Jerry Dean VanTilburg

Lima, OH                    Moriah Autumn Veilleux

Lima, OH                    Joshua D Ward

Lima, OH                    Jill Christine Williams

Lima, OH                    Heidi Nicole Winters

Lima, OH                    Deron Jeffrey Wood

Lima, OH                    John Gerold Paul Zimmerly

Mendon, OH                Kelsey Nichole Alt

Mendon, OH                Derrick Alan Walls

New Weston, OH         Wesley J. Gelhaus

Oberlin, OH                 Sally Ann President

Ohio City, OH              Tyrus Raymond Fiegel

Ohio City, OH              Whitney Shay Parrish

Ohio City, OH              Logan E Stuckey

Ottawa, OH                 Vanessa Lynn Caraballo

Ottawa, OH                 Craig A. Duling

Ottawa, OH                 Paul Thomas Miller

Ottawa, OH                 Dustin Joseph Moenter

Ottawa, OH                 Samantha Rose Ricker

Ottawa, OH                 Taylor Christine Robles

Ottoville, OH               Christopher Jay Plescher

Paulding, OH               Theresa Lynn Hibbard

Reynoldsburg, OH       Kristen Nicole Brown

Saint Marys, OH          Seth Andrew Brigham

Saint Marys, OH          Megan Alyss Carroll

Saint Marys, OH          Brittany Nicole Glass

Saint Marys, OH          Lydia Kathryn Krugh

Saint Marys, OH          Neal L. Ray

Scott, OH                    Lynn M. Bidlack

Sidney, OH                 Jamie Elaine Barnes

Sidney, OH                 Daye Ashlee Davis

Spencerville, OH         Jessica Anne Conley

Spencerville, OH         Ashleigh Nicole Eutsler

Tipp City, OH              Jennifer Marie Myers

Van Wert, OH              Karen S. Lautzenheiser

Van Wert, OH              Kelly Marie Oakley

Van Wert, OH              Suzanne E. Woodruff

Venedocia, OH            Alex Michael Smith

Wapakoneta, OH         Elizabeth Kay Burnfield

Wapakoneta, OH         Nicholas Eugene Farley

Wapakoneta, OH         Caleb Roland Koch

Wapakoneta, OH         Tina Marie Mitchell

Wapakoneta, OH         Cody A. Newberry

Wapakoneta, OH         Emily Marie Schipper

Wapakoneta, OH         Kimberly Kay Sudhoff

Wayne, OH                 Shelby Lynn George

Waynesfield, OH          Dalton James Buffenbarger

Willowick, OH              Richard Anthony Vargo

Willshire, OH               Nichole Marie Tyree

Ebensburg, PA            Timothy J. Miller

Gray Court, SC           Kelsey Marie Goff

Rixeyville, VA             Benjamin Raymond Chris Mohn

Buenos Aires,             Akiyoshi Nahuel Kuwada

Cambridge Cambridgeshire,        Ryan John Cotton

Stratford, Ontario,       Benjamin Ryan Joseph Ehgoetz

Villavicencio, Meta,      Lina Marcela Ramos Rameros

CANADA                     Jason Michael Fukumoto

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Winter  Quarter 2012 for students in the Colleges of Business, Health Professions, and Occupational Professions.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

 

Delphos, OH               Fred Douglas Newhouse

Goshen, OH                Gerald  King

Lima, OH                    Joshua M. Butterfield

Lima, OH                    Amy J. Davis

Lima, OH                    Bradley Michael Immele

Lima, OH                    Carl Eugene Moorman

Lima, OH                    Heather Lee Ann Pitcox

Ohio City, OH              Randy L. Pack

Ottawa, OH                 Nicole L. Brinkman

Paulding, OH               John F. Kennedy

Russells Point, OH       Natosha L Lawson

Saint Marys, OH          Linda Kay Oen

Van Wert, OH              Scott Edward Miller

Van Wert, OH              Brian Wayne Owens

Grundy, VA                 Tammy Angalee Bentley

Milford, NJ                  Kayla S. Hulcher

Delphos, OH               Corey Lee Martin

Lima, OH                    James Arthur Nastally

Sandusky, OH             Lauren Ashley Haker

Sarasota, FL               Thomas David Kautzer

Cloverdale, OH            Ashley S. Horstman

Delphos, OH               William James Kramer

Delphos, OH               Lori Jean Silette

Leipsic, OH                 Sarah Ann Gerten

Lima, OH                    Wanda L. Cook

Lima, OH                    Dianna Lynn Griesdorn

Lima, OH                    Amy Jo McClellan

Lima, OH                    Dawn Anna Tucker

New Bremen, OH         Steven Ernest Homan

Ohio City, OH              Kyle Wayne Hankins

Saint Marys, OH          Dan Wilbur Greber

Spencerville, OH         Kayla Nichole Rahrig

Wapakoneta, OH         Bethany Renee Colley

Harrod, OH                 Amanda Leigh Lautenschlager

Lima, OH                    Elizabeth Ann Miller

Lima, OH                    Heidi LeAnn Pope

Van Wert, OH              Scott A. Pollock

Wapakoneta, OH         Holly Ann Combs

Wapakoneta, OH         Monique Michele Holmes

Wapakoneta, OH         Alysha M. Huebner

Waynesfield, OH          Amber Marie McGarvey

Avondale, AZ              Michelle Rose Cavanaugh

Celina, OH                  Renee E Fisher

Convoy, OH                Zane Charles Bauer

Delphos, OH               Kelli J. Wannemacher

Delphos, OH               Margaret Ann Young

Lima, OH                    Nolan R Centers

Lima, OH                    Stephanie M Palmer

Ottawa, OH                 Dianna M. Williams

Willshire, OH               Samuel Jacob Frey

Columbus Grove, OH   Emily Marie Selhorst

Findlay, OH                 Duane N Thomas

Harrod, OH                 Angela Ranae Romell

Lima, OH                    Meghan Rose Dunlap

Lima, OH                    Kelli Nichole Wright

Miamisburg, OH  Jessica Tobi Moreland-Harmon

Leave a Reply


Powered by sweet Captcha

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Junction City           AR       Spooner, Samuel Nolon Denver                  CO       Eye, Logan Paul Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Moodus                  CT       Flis, Devon John Dover                    FL       Foster, Jesse James Groveland              FL       Jones, William Cole Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s List The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Arcanum,               OH       Burns, Ryan Hunter Bluffton,                 OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Delphos,                OH       Wrasman, Tricia Marie Dover,                   OH       Walton, Brittany N Lima,                     OH       Root, Crystal D Muncie,                  IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Ohio City,               OH       Harshman, Becca Lynn Wapakoneta,          OH       Fullenkamp, Morgan CANADA                                       Stone […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the May Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Colorado Springs, CO       Young, Ryan A. Elizabeth, CO                   Tolley, Brandon William Wiggins, CO                    O’Patik, Mitchell Alan Bozrah, CT                      Amaral, Jacob Matthew Enfield, CT                      Gaskell, Casey Richard Moodus, CT                     Flis, Devon John New Fairfield, CT              Calvin, Drew Scott Lake Worth, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    The University of Northwestern Ohio will be hosting 2 Open Houses to promote the One-Night-A-Week Master of Business Administration Program offered at the University.    UNOH’s MBA Program started in the fall of 2006 and has since grown to be known as one of the most affordable MBA programs in the state of Ohio!   The Open Houses will take place on Wednesday, July 16and Wednesday July 30 from 5:30pm to 7:30pm in the Student Commons Building located on Hartzler Road, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Hay River  NT, CANADA           Glaicar, Colton David                   College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                            Eye, Logan Paul                           College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO                          Tolley, Brandon William                College of Applied Technologies Wiggins, CO                            O’Patik, Mitchell Alan                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following  part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Ada, OH                Hissong, Timbre Lane Celina, OH             Fisher, Renee E Cincinnati, OH        Raymond, Jeffrey William Conneaut, OH        West, Kellie S Findlay, OH           Wonsetler, Nathan Joseph Harrod, OH            Evans, Justin Michael Lima, OH              Barber, Cindy Michelle Lima, OH              Stephenson, Chris Troy, OH               Cavanaugh, Catherine M. Venedocia, OH       […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Junction City, AR         Spooner, Samuel Nolon                 College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                Eye, Logan Paul                            College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO              Tolley, Brandon William                 College of Applied Technologies Baltic, CT                    Tardif, Robert Charles                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    The University of Northwestern Ohio’s College of Applied Technologies will hold an Open House at 1441 North Cable Road, Lima, Ohio, on Friday April 11, and Saturday April 12, from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. each day.   The Open House will feature Bob Hall Scholarship Testing.   Scholarship testing will be offered to over 800 juniors and seniors from fifteen different states.  UNOH will be testing in auto, diesel, agricultural mechanics and HVAC with the winners in each area receiving […]

    Read more →