President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2012 Winter Quarter

April 3, 2012 4:26 pm 0 comments Views: 650

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2012 for students in the Colleges of Business, Health Professions, and Occupational Professions.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

Galloway, OH              Justin Michael Basinger

Lima, OH                    April Nicole Hahn

Spencerville, OH         Brandi Nicole Hendricks

Lima, OH                    Maxine W Hepner

Delphos, OH               Shannon Marie Hoersten

Findlay, OH                 Miranda Marie Mayer

Lima, OH                    Laurie L. Meyer

Ottawa, OH                 Trevor Alan Shonebarger

 

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

 

Guyton, GA                 Natalie Marie Love

Celina, OH                  Joshua Mark Hoenie

Continental, OH           Jenna Marie Dotson

Elida, OH                    Bethany J. Fricke

Findlay, OH                 Aaron Joseph Heater

Fort Jennings, OH        Daniel A Saum

Lima, OH                    Cindy Michelle Barber

Lima, OH                    Vernon  Hines

Lima, OH                    Zachary William Hughes

Lima, OH                    Jennifer A Masters

Lima, OH                    Jennifer M. Warner

New Knoxville, OH       Katie Jo Pfenning

Ottawa, OH                 Mary Jo  Eiden

Utica, OH                    Melanie Alane Harris

Wapakoneta, OH         Sonia Renee’ Calvert

West Liberty, OH         Matthew Thomas Goedde

 

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Winter Quarter 2012 for students in the Colleges of Business, Health Professions, and Occupational Professions.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

Elburn, IL                   Austin  Park

Etna Green, IN            Arian Denae Trowbridge

Kendallville, IN            Angela Louise Ackerman

Muncie, IN                  Hailey Danae Rosinski

Syracuse, IN               Mark Daniel Armbruster

Halethorpe, MD           Ryan Eugene Staton

Clinton Township, MI    Brooke Lindsey Boening

Holland, MI                 Kevin Daniel Cyrus

Amherst, OH               Lindsey Anne Hand

Arcanum, OH              Laci Diane Burns

Arcanum, OH              Ryan Hunter Burns

Bellefontaine, OH        Dustin D. Mobley

Celina, OH                  Derek Alan Helms

Celina, OH                  Donna Kay Huston

Celina, OH                  Cassandra Nicole King

Cloverdale, OH            Brittany Nicole Beining

Cloverdale, OH            Jason Michael Horstman

Coldwater, OH             Toby Matthew James

Coldwater, OH             Jordan Nicholas McAbee

Columbus Grove, OH   Jill A. Dotson

Columbus Grove, OH   Mary Beth Iliff

Columbus Grove, OH   Theodore Joseph Stechschulte

Cridersville, OH           Alice R. Pyles

Dayton, OH                 Jessica Michelle Noe

Delphos, OH               Emily Laura Fernandez

Delphos, OH               Justin A Frysinger

Delphos, OH               Amy Marie Grothouse

Delphos, OH               Jennifer Lynn Moyer

Delphos, OH               Bert Patrick Redmon

Delphos, OH               Jacklyn Nicole Winegardner

Deshler, OH                Saige Lee Meyer

Findlay, OH                 Keith Allen Van Horn

Fort Jennings, OH        Patricia Jane Hipsher

Fort Jennings, OH        Amanda Marie Maye

Fort Jennings, OH        Dawn Michelle Murphy

Fort Jennings, OH        Glen James Schroeder

Fort Loramie, OH         Rachel Nicole Meyer

Hamilton, OH              Shelby Lynn Logsdon

Harrod, OH                 Traci Lynn Kohlrieser

Kalida, OH                  Matt Gregory Warnecke

Kent, OH                    Donald Lee Bailey

Kenton, OH                 Jesse C Purcell

Leipsic, OH                 Steven Otto Huber

Leipsic, OH                 Dana Ann Otto

Lima, OH                    Jared Dean Baber

Lima, OH                    Christy M. Barnes

Lima, OH                    Richelle S Bradley

Lima, OH                    Kael Comstock Campbell

Lima, OH                    Adrienne Marie DeGrands

Lima, OH                    Phillip Daniel Donovan

Lima, OH                    Heather Anne Fixx

Lima, OH                    Justin L. Hartzog

Lima, OH                    Christian J. Hernandez

Lima, OH                    Jamie L. Hilborn

Lima, OH                    Jessie Marie Hittle

Lima, OH                    Brian Adler Huckeriede

Lima, OH                    Britton Lee Kocher

Lima, OH                    Dawn Michelle Kurtz

Lima, OH                    Stephanie Alyssa Lambert

Lima, OH                    Julius L. Laws

Lima, OH                    Delta Dawn Madden

Lima, OH                    Joseph R. Marshall

Lima, OH                    Amber Dawn Martin

Lima, OH                    Jennifer Gail Nafziger

Lima, OH                    Thomas D. Pomaville

Lima, OH                    Kyle M Sackinger

Lima, OH                    Kellen Ann Spradlin

Lima, OH                    Amber Nicole Srp

Lima, OH                    Jessica Nicole Stambaugh

Lima, OH                    Amber Lynn Suter

Lima, OH                    Jourdan Joseph Trujillo

Lima, OH                    Jerry Dean VanTilburg

Lima, OH                    Moriah Autumn Veilleux

Lima, OH                    Joshua D Ward

Lima, OH                    Jill Christine Williams

Lima, OH                    Heidi Nicole Winters

Lima, OH                    Deron Jeffrey Wood

Lima, OH                    John Gerold Paul Zimmerly

Mendon, OH                Kelsey Nichole Alt

Mendon, OH                Derrick Alan Walls

New Weston, OH         Wesley J. Gelhaus

Oberlin, OH                 Sally Ann President

Ohio City, OH              Tyrus Raymond Fiegel

Ohio City, OH              Whitney Shay Parrish

Ohio City, OH              Logan E Stuckey

Ottawa, OH                 Vanessa Lynn Caraballo

Ottawa, OH                 Craig A. Duling

Ottawa, OH                 Paul Thomas Miller

Ottawa, OH                 Dustin Joseph Moenter

Ottawa, OH                 Samantha Rose Ricker

Ottawa, OH                 Taylor Christine Robles

Ottoville, OH               Christopher Jay Plescher

Paulding, OH               Theresa Lynn Hibbard

Reynoldsburg, OH       Kristen Nicole Brown

Saint Marys, OH          Seth Andrew Brigham

Saint Marys, OH          Megan Alyss Carroll

Saint Marys, OH          Brittany Nicole Glass

Saint Marys, OH          Lydia Kathryn Krugh

Saint Marys, OH          Neal L. Ray

Scott, OH                    Lynn M. Bidlack

Sidney, OH                 Jamie Elaine Barnes

Sidney, OH                 Daye Ashlee Davis

Spencerville, OH         Jessica Anne Conley

Spencerville, OH         Ashleigh Nicole Eutsler

Tipp City, OH              Jennifer Marie Myers

Van Wert, OH              Karen S. Lautzenheiser

Van Wert, OH              Kelly Marie Oakley

Van Wert, OH              Suzanne E. Woodruff

Venedocia, OH            Alex Michael Smith

Wapakoneta, OH         Elizabeth Kay Burnfield

Wapakoneta, OH         Nicholas Eugene Farley

Wapakoneta, OH         Caleb Roland Koch

Wapakoneta, OH         Tina Marie Mitchell

Wapakoneta, OH         Cody A. Newberry

Wapakoneta, OH         Emily Marie Schipper

Wapakoneta, OH         Kimberly Kay Sudhoff

Wayne, OH                 Shelby Lynn George

Waynesfield, OH          Dalton James Buffenbarger

Willowick, OH              Richard Anthony Vargo

Willshire, OH               Nichole Marie Tyree

Ebensburg, PA            Timothy J. Miller

Gray Court, SC           Kelsey Marie Goff

Rixeyville, VA             Benjamin Raymond Chris Mohn

Buenos Aires,             Akiyoshi Nahuel Kuwada

Cambridge Cambridgeshire,        Ryan John Cotton

Stratford, Ontario,       Benjamin Ryan Joseph Ehgoetz

Villavicencio, Meta,      Lina Marcela Ramos Rameros

CANADA                     Jason Michael Fukumoto

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Winter  Quarter 2012 for students in the Colleges of Business, Health Professions, and Occupational Professions.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

 

Delphos, OH               Fred Douglas Newhouse

Goshen, OH                Gerald  King

Lima, OH                    Joshua M. Butterfield

Lima, OH                    Amy J. Davis

Lima, OH                    Bradley Michael Immele

Lima, OH                    Carl Eugene Moorman

Lima, OH                    Heather Lee Ann Pitcox

Ohio City, OH              Randy L. Pack

Ottawa, OH                 Nicole L. Brinkman

Paulding, OH               John F. Kennedy

Russells Point, OH       Natosha L Lawson

Saint Marys, OH          Linda Kay Oen

Van Wert, OH              Scott Edward Miller

Van Wert, OH              Brian Wayne Owens

Grundy, VA                 Tammy Angalee Bentley

Milford, NJ                  Kayla S. Hulcher

Delphos, OH               Corey Lee Martin

Lima, OH                    James Arthur Nastally

Sandusky, OH             Lauren Ashley Haker

Sarasota, FL               Thomas David Kautzer

Cloverdale, OH            Ashley S. Horstman

Delphos, OH               William James Kramer

Delphos, OH               Lori Jean Silette

Leipsic, OH                 Sarah Ann Gerten

Lima, OH                    Wanda L. Cook

Lima, OH                    Dianna Lynn Griesdorn

Lima, OH                    Amy Jo McClellan

Lima, OH                    Dawn Anna Tucker

New Bremen, OH         Steven Ernest Homan

Ohio City, OH              Kyle Wayne Hankins

Saint Marys, OH          Dan Wilbur Greber

Spencerville, OH         Kayla Nichole Rahrig

Wapakoneta, OH         Bethany Renee Colley

Harrod, OH                 Amanda Leigh Lautenschlager

Lima, OH                    Elizabeth Ann Miller

Lima, OH                    Heidi LeAnn Pope

Van Wert, OH              Scott A. Pollock

Wapakoneta, OH         Holly Ann Combs

Wapakoneta, OH         Monique Michele Holmes

Wapakoneta, OH         Alysha M. Huebner

Waynesfield, OH          Amber Marie McGarvey

Avondale, AZ              Michelle Rose Cavanaugh

Celina, OH                  Renee E Fisher

Convoy, OH                Zane Charles Bauer

Delphos, OH               Kelli J. Wannemacher

Delphos, OH               Margaret Ann Young

Lima, OH                    Nolan R Centers

Lima, OH                    Stephanie M Palmer

Ottawa, OH                 Dianna M. Williams

Willshire, OH               Samuel Jacob Frey

Columbus Grove, OH   Emily Marie Selhorst

Findlay, OH                 Duane N Thomas

Harrod, OH                 Angela Ranae Romell

Lima, OH                    Meghan Rose Dunlap

Lima, OH                    Kelli Nichole Wright

Miamisburg, OH  Jessica Tobi Moreland-Harmon

Leave a Reply


Powered by sweetCaptcha


Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following  part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Ada, OH                Hissong, Timbre Lane Celina, OH             Fisher, Renee E Cincinnati, OH        Raymond, Jeffrey William Conneaut, OH        West, Kellie S Findlay, OH           Wonsetler, Nathan Joseph Harrod, OH            Evans, Justin Michael Lima, OH              Barber, Cindy Michelle Lima, OH              Stephenson, Chris Troy, OH               Cavanaugh, Catherine M. Venedocia, OH       […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Junction City, AR         Spooner, Samuel Nolon                 College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                Eye, Logan Paul                            College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO              Tolley, Brandon William                 College of Applied Technologies Baltic, CT                    Tardif, Robert Charles                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    The University of Northwestern Ohio’s College of Applied Technologies will hold an Open House at 1441 North Cable Road, Lima, Ohio, on Friday April 11, and Saturday April 12, from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. each day.   The Open House will feature Bob Hall Scholarship Testing.   Scholarship testing will be offered to over 800 juniors and seniors from fifteen different states.  UNOH will be testing in auto, diesel, agricultural mechanics and HVAC with the winners in each area receiving […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH Top Finishes for UNOH Students at Business Professionals of America State Competition

    Top Finishes for UNOH Students at Business Professionals of America State Competition

    The University of Northwestern Ohio chapter of the Business Professionals of America (BPA) claimed 13 first place awards during the Ohio BPA state competition held February 28th and March 1st at the UNOH campus in Lima, Ohio.   Overall, 9 UNOH students qualified for the National BPA Competition!   UNOH students placed in all 23 competitive events they entered capturing 13 first place finishes, 7 second place awards, 2 third place awards, and 1 fifth place award in individual competition!  Nine […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the January Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Perth, AUSTRALIA       Mitchell, Brodie James            College of Applied Technologies Hay River  NT, CANADA         Glaicar, Colton David             College of Applied Technologies Amado, AZ                 Gerl, Andrew A.                     College of Applied Technologies Anaheim, CA               Loera, Robert Eric […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH Recognized by USA Funds for Financial Literacy Course

    UNOH Recognized by USA Funds for Financial Literacy Course

    The University of Northwestern Ohio has received a certificate of achievement for excellence in financial education from USA Funds for its efforts in providing financial education to UNOH students.   During the past year, UNOH was among the colleges and universities posting the largest number of unique student-users and courses completed through USA Funds Life Skills® Financial Education and First Year Experience curriculum.  Educating students about important personal financial concepts and practices is a key factor in student success rates […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH Gearing up for 2014 Battle at the Beach Race at Daytona International Speedway

    UNOH Gearing up for 2014 Battle at the Beach Race at Daytona International Speedway

    The University of Northwestern Ohio’s sponsorship of a short track race at Daytona International Speedway will continue in 2014. On Tuesday, February 18th the University of Northwestern Ohio will be sponsoring the 2014 UNOH Battle at the Beach, an event immediately preceding the Daytona 500 Speedweek. George Silberman, NASCAR Vice President of Touring & Weekly Series said, “Fans around the world look forward to Speedweeks to kick off the NASCAR season, and we are proud to be able to present […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH UNOH to Race Eight Modified Cars at DirtCar Nationals in Florida

    UNOH to Race Eight Modified Cars at DirtCar Nationals in Florida

    The University of Northwestern Ohio, the nation’s leader in High Performance Motorsports education will once again make a grand entrance into the Daytona and Volusia 2014 Speedweeks in Florida. At Volusia Speedway UNOH will be fielding 8cars driven by 8 different drivers and crewed by 36 UNOH Motorsports Team students.  Four of the University built modified cars will be driven by Kody Weisner from Muskegon, Michigan (#20 car), Dwight Niehoff from Lockwood, Missouri (#1 car), Mitchell O’Patik from Wiggins, Colorado […]

    Read more →