President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2012 Spring Quarter

July 10, 2012 3:12 pm 0 comments Views: 609

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

 

Syracuse, IN               Mark Daniel Armbruster

Celina, OH                  Donna Kay Huston

Delphos, OH               Miranda Marie Mayer

Elida, OH                    Brandon James Patrick

Frankfort, OH              John David Dean

Lima, OH                    Adrienne Marie DeGrands

Lima, OH                    Jessie Marie Hittle

Lima, OH                    Kyle M Sackinger

Warren, OH                Christopher J Kenney

 

 

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

 

Delphos, OH                        Christopher M. Mercer

Delphos, OH                        Kelli J. Wannemacher

Leipsic, OH                         Dana Ann Otto

Lima, OH                             Cindy Michelle Barber

Lima, OH                             Andra R Binion

Lima, OH                             Marcie R Cooper

Lima, OH                             Zachary Thomas Eubanks

Lima, OH                             Zachary William Hughes

Lima, OH                             Kearsi Bree Kiefer

New Knoxville, OH             Katie Jo Pfenning

Ottawa, OH                          Laurie L. Meyer

Paulding, OH                       Lucinda Marie Meraz

Saint Marys, OH                  Dan Wilbur Greber

Saint Marys, OH                  Linda Kay Oen

Utica, OH                             Melanie Alane Harris

West Liberty, OH                 Matthew Thomas Goedde

 

 

 

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Spring Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

Elburn, IL                   Austin Charles Park

Lynn, IN                     Brittani Laine Marquis

Muncie, IN                  Hailey Danae Rosinski

Muncie, IN                  Mariah Jo Smith

Baltimore, MD             Ryan Eugene Staton

Clinton Township, MI    Brooke Lindsey Boening

Arcanum, OH              Ryan Hunter Burns

Bellefontaine, OH        John Alex McKirahan

Carroll, OH                 Larissa Grace Minnard

Celina, OH                  Janessa Rae Gerlach

Celina, OH                  Michelle M Harris

Celina, OH                  Derek Alan Helms

Cincinnati, OH             Casandra Brandie Dawn Ward

Coldwater, OH             Toby Matthew James

Coldwater, OH             Jordan Nicholas McAbee

Columbus Grove, OH   Jill A. Dotson

Columbus Grove, OH   Emily Marie Selhorst

Columbus Grove, OH   Matthew Richard Stevens

Convoy, OH                Philip Christopher Rolsten

Cridersville, OH           David Warren Schick

Dayton, OH                 Jessica Michelle Mollmann

Delphos, OH               Emily Laura Fernandez

Delphos, OH               Amy Marie Grothouse

Delphos, OH               Cassie Ruth Kemper

Delphos, OH               Audrey Renee’ Linn

Delphos, OH               Jennifer Lynn Moyer

Delphos, OH               Kyle Andrew Richards

Delphos, OH               Roman J Youngpeter

Findlay, OH                 Trevor Alan Shonebarger

Findlay, OH                 Duane N Thomas

Findlay, OH                 Keith Allen Van Horn

Fort Jennings, OH        Patricia Jane Hipsher

Fort Jennings, OH        Dawn Michelle Murphy

Glandorf, OH               Katie Rene Imm

Hamilton, OH              Justin R Binegar

Kalida, OH                  Matt Gregory Warnecke

Lima, OH                    Justin Michael Basinger

Lima, OH                    Della Marie Bradford

Lima, OH                    Richelle S Bradley

Lima, OH                    Shane Michael Bugner

Lima, OH                    Kael Comstock Campbell

Lima, OH                    Chelsea Taylor Crow

Lima, OH                    Heather Anne Fixx

Lima, OH                    Jessica Marie Hall

Lima, OH                    Maxine W Hepner

Lima, OH                    Shannon Marie Hoersten

Lima, OH                    Brian Adler Huckeriede

Lima, OH                    Olivia Rae King

Lima, OH                    Nicole Marie Latham

Lima, OH                    Myra Nichole Lee

Lima, OH                    Cheyenne  Lopez

Lima, OH                    Genesis Nicole Lynch

Lima, OH                    Brandon L. Maag

Lima, OH                    Joseph R. Marshall

Lima, OH                    Amber Dawn Martin

Lima, OH                    Matthew Jacob Molaski

Lima, OH                    Andrea Beth Morrisey

Lima, OH                    John Charles Newland

Lima, OH                    Heather Renee Reed

Lima, OH                    Christopher M Ritchie

Lima, OH                    Kellen Ann Spradlin

Lima, OH                    Caitlin Elizabeth Steggerda

Lima, OH                    Sara Suzanne Swick

Lima, OH                    Rebecca Lee Tippie

Lima, OH                    Jerry Dean VanTilburg

Lima, OH                    Moriah Autumn Veilleux

Lima, OH                    Joshua D Ward

Lima, OH                    Thomas Edward White

Lima, OH                    Chelsea Christina Wickham

Lima, OH                    Deron Jeffrey Wood

Lima, OH                    John Gerold Paul Zimmerly

Mendon, OH                Derrick Alan Walls

Miamisburg, OH           Jessica Tobi Moreland-Harmon

Millbury, OH                Adam T. Ashman

Ohio City, OH              Danielle Renee Parrish

Ottawa, OH                 Craig A. Duling

Ottawa, OH                 Paul Thomas Miller

Ottawa, OH                 Taylor Christine Robles

Ottoville, OH               Alex G Odenweller

Ottoville, OH               Christopher Jay Plescher

Pandora, OH               Katherine Marie Garberson

Russells Point, OH       Natosha L Lawson

Saint Henry, OH          Ashley Paige Kunkler

Saint Marys, OH          Megan Alyss Carroll

Saint Marys, OH          Brittany Nicole Glass

Saint Marys, OH          Lydia Kathryn Krugh

Scott, OH                    Lynn M. Bidlack

Sidney, OH                 Jamie Elaine Barnes

Sidney, OH                 Daye Ashlee Davis

Sidney, OH                 Jessica Lynne Prince

Tipp City, OH              Jennifer Marie Myers

Van Wert, OH              Whitney Shay Parrish

Van Wert, OH              Jennifer L. Smith

Van Wert, OH              Haley Michele Thomas

Van Wert, OH              Suzanne E. Woodruff

Venedocia, OH            Alex M. Smith

Wapakoneta, OH         Leah Marie Christman

Wapakoneta, OH         Michaela Lyn Cratty

Wapakoneta, OH         Nicholas Eugene Farley

Wapakoneta, OH         Leah Michelle Ferguson

Wapakoneta, OH         Caleb Roland Koch

Wapakoneta, OH         Holly J. Morris

Wapakoneta, OH         Amanda Lyn Redder

Wapakoneta, OH         Barbara Lynn Srisongkham

Wapakoneta, OH         Kimberly Kay Sudhoff

Wayne, OH                 Shelby Lynn George

Waynesfield, OH          Dalton James Buffenbarger

Willowick, OH              Richard Anthony Vargo

Mc Dowell, VA             Sarah Vine Kalland

Buenos Aires,             Akiyoshi Nahuel Kuwada

Canada                      Jason Michael Fukumoto

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Spring Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

 

 

Fairbanks, AK             Cristabel Suazo

Avondale, AZ              Michelle Cavanaugh

Guyton, GA                 Natalie Love

Ada, OH                     James Nastally II

Lima, OH                    Ricky Blount

Van Wert, OH              Dawn Blythe

Arcanum, OH              Laci Burns

Lima, OH                    Kim Chukes

Lima, OH                    Susan DeMelio

Ottawa, OH                 Mary Jo Eiden

Celina, OH                  Renee Fisher

Findlay, OH                 Jacob Flinders

Mendon, OH                Caleb French

Elida, OH                    Bethany Fricke

Elida, OH                    Amanda Fricke

Saint Henry, OH          Amanda Good

Findlay, OH                 Aaron Heater

Galloway, OH              Brandi Hendricks

Celina, OH                  Joshua Hoenie

New Bremen, OH         Steven Homan

Cloverdale, OH            Ashley Horstman

Lima, OH                    Christine Immele

Paulding, OH               John Kennedy

Fremont, OH               Dean Kuhlman

Fort Jennings, OH        Dale Neidert

Van Wert, OH              Brian Owens

Lakeview, OH              Mary Parish

Curtice, OH                 Cindy Plumb

Fort Jennings, OH        Daniel Saum

Cridersville, OH           Ashley Schimpf

Wapakoneta, OH         Emily Schipper

Findlay, OH                 Bethany Slobodzian

Lafayette, OH              Kathy Stratton

Lima, OH                    Ryan Trentman

Lima, OH                    Laura Wood

Gray Court, SC           Kelsey Goff

Leave a Reply


Powered by sweetCaptcha


Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following  part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Ada, OH                Hissong, Timbre Lane Celina, OH             Fisher, Renee E Cincinnati, OH        Raymond, Jeffrey William Conneaut, OH        West, Kellie S Findlay, OH           Wonsetler, Nathan Joseph Harrod, OH            Evans, Justin Michael Lima, OH              Barber, Cindy Michelle Lima, OH              Stephenson, Chris Troy, OH               Cavanaugh, Catherine M. Venedocia, OH       […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Junction City, AR         Spooner, Samuel Nolon                 College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                Eye, Logan Paul                            College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO              Tolley, Brandon William                 College of Applied Technologies Baltic, CT                    Tardif, Robert Charles                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    The University of Northwestern Ohio’s College of Applied Technologies will hold an Open House at 1441 North Cable Road, Lima, Ohio, on Friday April 11, and Saturday April 12, from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. each day.   The Open House will feature Bob Hall Scholarship Testing.   Scholarship testing will be offered to over 800 juniors and seniors from fifteen different states.  UNOH will be testing in auto, diesel, agricultural mechanics and HVAC with the winners in each area receiving […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH Top Finishes for UNOH Students at Business Professionals of America State Competition

    Top Finishes for UNOH Students at Business Professionals of America State Competition

    The University of Northwestern Ohio chapter of the Business Professionals of America (BPA) claimed 13 first place awards during the Ohio BPA state competition held February 28th and March 1st at the UNOH campus in Lima, Ohio.   Overall, 9 UNOH students qualified for the National BPA Competition!   UNOH students placed in all 23 competitive events they entered capturing 13 first place finishes, 7 second place awards, 2 third place awards, and 1 fifth place award in individual competition!  Nine […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the January Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Perth, AUSTRALIA       Mitchell, Brodie James            College of Applied Technologies Hay River  NT, CANADA         Glaicar, Colton David             College of Applied Technologies Amado, AZ                 Gerl, Andrew A.                     College of Applied Technologies Anaheim, CA               Loera, Robert Eric […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH Recognized by USA Funds for Financial Literacy Course

    UNOH Recognized by USA Funds for Financial Literacy Course

    The University of Northwestern Ohio has received a certificate of achievement for excellence in financial education from USA Funds for its efforts in providing financial education to UNOH students.   During the past year, UNOH was among the colleges and universities posting the largest number of unique student-users and courses completed through USA Funds Life Skills® Financial Education and First Year Experience curriculum.  Educating students about important personal financial concepts and practices is a key factor in student success rates […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH Gearing up for 2014 Battle at the Beach Race at Daytona International Speedway

    UNOH Gearing up for 2014 Battle at the Beach Race at Daytona International Speedway

    The University of Northwestern Ohio’s sponsorship of a short track race at Daytona International Speedway will continue in 2014. On Tuesday, February 18th the University of Northwestern Ohio will be sponsoring the 2014 UNOH Battle at the Beach, an event immediately preceding the Daytona 500 Speedweek. George Silberman, NASCAR Vice President of Touring & Weekly Series said, “Fans around the world look forward to Speedweeks to kick off the NASCAR season, and we are proud to be able to present […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH UNOH to Race Eight Modified Cars at DirtCar Nationals in Florida

    UNOH to Race Eight Modified Cars at DirtCar Nationals in Florida

    The University of Northwestern Ohio, the nation’s leader in High Performance Motorsports education will once again make a grand entrance into the Daytona and Volusia 2014 Speedweeks in Florida. At Volusia Speedway UNOH will be fielding 8cars driven by 8 different drivers and crewed by 36 UNOH Motorsports Team students.  Four of the University built modified cars will be driven by Kody Weisner from Muskegon, Michigan (#20 car), Dwight Niehoff from Lockwood, Missouri (#1 car), Mitchell O’Patik from Wiggins, Colorado […]

    Read more →