Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2012

August 13, 2012 3:05 pm 0 comments Views: 657

Share this Article

Author:

DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for June Session 2012 for students in the College of Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Applevalley, CA           James Paul Fletcher

Pueblo, CO                 Garrett M. Park

Baltic, CT                    Robert Charles Tardif

Thompson, CT             Tyler Douglas Alexander

Torrington, CT             Daniel Joseph Belmonte

Sarasota, FL               Mark R. Fuller

Tampa, FL                  Charles Christopher Whitaker

Dahlonega, GA            Landon Pearce Eurek

Angola, IN                  Drake A Dirrim

Auburn, IN                  Brandon C. Depew

Aurora, IN                  Dylan Christopher Drew

Avon, IN                     Benjamin Louis Reed

Berne, IN                   Richard Lee Kaup

Berne, IN                   Andrew Ryan Smith

Birdseye, IN               Mason C Kelly

Bloomington, IN          Jordan Scott Shipley

Bluffton, IN                 Joseph Robert Felger

Brookville, IN              Timothy James Mason

Bryant, IN                  Steven Michael Alig

Cory, IN                     Brandon James Pogue

Corydon, IN                Joshua Frank Law

Crawfordsville, IN        Chad Jonathan Richards

Decatur, IN                 Paul Raymond Mesing

Denver, IN                 Jarred J. Depoy

Ellettsville, IN              Brandon Keith Coffey

Farmland, IN               Brent Alexander Boyer

Fort Wayne, IN            Jarrad Taylor Allen

Foutaintown, IN           Brandon Keith Haygood

Geneva, IN                 Trent Joseph Muhlenkamp

Goshen, IN                 Nathan  Williams

Greensburg, IN           Christopher Joseph Gauck

Greenwood, IN            Joseph Michael Habr

Indianapolis, IN           Austin Steven Tunny

Knightstown, IN           Samuel A Fox

Kokomo, IN                Kyle Robert Garhart

Lagrange, IN               Cory John Hopper

Liberty, IN                  Damian Carl Bowers

Liberty Center, IN        Jarvis Wade Love

Marion, IN                  Robert Eugene Luckey

Markleville, IN             Trent Allen Gossar

Milan, IN                     Joshua James Berger

Milford, IN                  Alexander John Davis

Milford, IN                  Matt Coalter Longcor

Plymouth, IN               Aaron M Bachtel

Plymouth, IN               Kody D Newman

Rochester, IN              Adam W Baker

Rochester, IN              Michael Edwin Stamberger

Shelbyville, IN            Timothy F Beyer

Shipshewana, IN         Nathaniel Aaron Hooley

Swayzee, IN               Lucas John Paul

Wabash, IN                 Corey N VanDuyne

Warsaw, IN                 Matthew T. Boggs

Burlington, KY             Thomas C Klein

Hulen, KY                   Steven W Calloway

Newport, KY                William R. Hilf

Russell Springs, KY      Logan C Clark

Bellingham, MA           Stephen Michael Bonnell

Berkley, MA                Neil Maynard Horton

Burlington, MA            Joshua David McCafferty

Taunton, MA               Jarrid Ronald Boiros

Taunton, MA               Curtiss James Goff

Frederick, MD             Michael Lee Dickensheets

Hagerstown, MD          Charles Louis Grab

Stevensville, MD         Anthony Michael Marinucci

Taneytown, MD           Benjamin Michael Rasche

Auburn, ME                 Brandon Myles Footer

Presque Isle, ME         Cameron Peter Winter

Adrian, MI                  Robert James Terry

Albion, MI                   Morgan Allen Gillis

Allegan, MI                 Joseph Jay Sakal

Allegan, MI                 Jonathan James Veenkant

Battle Creek, MI          Adam B. Wilhelm

Bellevue, MI               Ted Lee Fulcher

Birch Run, MI              Kory John Letterman

Blissfield, MI               Joshua Alan Emrick

Cass City, MI              Austin Eric McCrea

Cheboygan, MI            Justin Ernest Gildner

Chesterfield, MI           Sean Kurtis Reeves

Clarklake, MI              Nathaniel Timothy Earley

Clinton Township, MI    Austin Gregory Gosik

Dafter, MI                   Ryan James Orr

Eaton Rapids, MI         Jacob Friedley Rogers

Elmira, MI                   Jeffrey James Stefani

Fremont, MI                Brian S Deur

Gagetown, MI             Scott Matthew Kundinger

Gaines, MI                  Leon Manuel Nunn

Gaylord, MI                Brian M Wojtkowiak

Hamilton, MI               Brandon James Kruithof

Hamilton, MI               Matthew L Scholten

Harbor Beach, MI        Kolbe Cletus Guza

Hickory Corners, MI     Andrew James Wilson

Howell, MI                  Dale Garrett Laier

Hudsonville, MI           Clayton Michael Klunder

Ionia, MI                    Steven Channing Josselyn

Laingsburg, MI            Benjamin Lee Ketchum

Livonia, MI                  Cody Ryan Hoobler

Livonia, MI                  Stephen Joseph Wolfe

Montague, MI              Justin Joseph Eldridge

Mount Pleasant, MI      Zachary Thomas Funnell

Mount Pleasant, MI      Alexandra Jade Machuta

Nashville, MI               Cody Allen Hart

Oak Park, MI              Zackary Michael Kulick

Osseo, MI                   Andrew Augustus Arney

Portland, MI                Brandon Burren Bennett

Pullman, MI                William James Latchaw

Quinnesec, MI             Ryan M. O’Dette

Remus, MI                  Carrie Michael Lehnert

Romulus, MI               Nathan Lee Rice

Saginaw, MI                Nicholas Raymond Hoffmann

Saline, MI                   Logan Mitchell Coleman

Sand Creek, MI           Kelby M. Lambka

Sterling Heights, MI     Trevor Ryan O’Donnell

Sturgis, MI                  Drew Kurtis Bordner

Unionville, MI              Jacob L Carpenter

Vicksburg, MI              David Michael Perkins

Wayland, MI               Brian James Boomstra

West Branch, MI          Brian David Valley

Whitmore Lake, MI      Bryan Anthony Bentz

Plymouth, MN              Nicholas Steven Enberg

Brick, NJ                     Sean Michael Malone

Randolf, NJ                 William Armando Velasco

East Berne, NY            Eric A Scanlon

Elmira, NY                  Charles Alan Winslow

Gowanda, NY              Robert Kenneth Himes

Ovid, NY                     Shane W Farr

Potsdam, NY               Aaron M. Moschell

Potsdam, NY               Benjamin Charles Woodruff

Schoharie, NY             David J. Boreali

Wallkill, NY                 Todd David Stockhofer

Warsaw, NY                Kyle John Burley

Ada, OH                     Evan James Dearth

Ada, OH                     Eric Earnest Dies

Ada, OH                     Christopher John Hamacher

Adena, OH                  Michael Louis O’Bradovich

Alliance, OH                Matthew Douglas Galpin

Ashland, OH                Jeffery Scot Bechtel

Ashland, OH                Michael Raymond Schuck

Bellefontaine, OH        Drew Thomas Rostorfer

Bellville, OH                Steven Ronald Broeske

Bloomville, OH            Jacob Charles Frankart

Bluffton, OH                Zach C Cozadd

Bluffton, OH                Logan Ryan Schroll

Bluffton, OH                Zachary Logan Scoles

Bucyrus, OH               Austin Cole Hoover

Cairo, OH                   Bruce A Vogan

Celina, OH                  Kevin Lawrence Homan

Cincinnati, OH             Justin Carl Ahr

Coldwater, OH             Garth Timothy Pearson

Coldwater, OH             Bradley Glen Sanning

Columbus, OH             Sidahmed S. Abdi

Columbus, OH             Derrick O Faust

Columbus Grove, OH   Ryan James Birkemeier

Columbus Grove, OH   Christopher Robert Nogalo

Conneaut, OH             Cody Jon Rossman

Creston, OH                Ethan P Sustersic

Cridersville, OH           Louie Alex Lyon

Defiance, OH              Tyler Alan Rosebrock

Defiance, OH              Evan M. Tonjes

Defiance, OH              Rick Eldon Vancleve

Delaware, OH             Jesus  Rizo

Delphos, OH               Seth Thomas Knebel

Delphos, OH               Ray K. McClelland

Delphos, OH               Michael Cornelius O’Brien

Delphos, OH               Cory Benjamin Osting

Delphos, OH               Patrick Alan Redmon

Delphos, OH               Kevin Allen Rooks

Delphos, OH               Justin R Sturm

Delphos, OH               Kyle A. White

Dublin, OH                  Tyler Scott LeFevre

East Canton, OH          Ricky L Davis

Elida, OH                    Grant Allan Bishop

Elida, OH                    Kyle  Delauter

Elida, OH                    Ethan Thomas Watkins

Findlay, OH                 Brian Lee August

Findlay, OH                 Corey J. Green

Fort Jennings, OH        Craig Anthony Elwer

Fort Jennings, OH        Jason P Hemker

Fort Jennings, OH        Joshua Eli Kuhlman

Fort Jennings, OH        Brett J. Miller

Fort Jennings, OH        Nicholas J. Neidert

Fort Recovery, OH       Jonathan Andrew Hart

Fort Recovery, OH       Derek J. Wendel

Fort Recovery, OH       Aaron J. Will

Fostoria, OH                Matthew Leonard Smith

Fremont, OH               Austin Louis Overmyer

Gomer, OH                 Shannon Blake Staley

Grafton, OH                Benjamin Blaine Howells

Greenville, OH            Christian M. Jennings

Greenville, OH            Cody R Kester

Greenwich, OH            Dylan Ray Hale

Harrod, OH                 Andre’ Keith Miller

Hilliard, OH                 Jay  Fuller

Hilliard, OH                 Jason Jeffrey Norman

Hilliard, OH                 Joshua David Stets

Homerville, OH            Matthew Donald Crosby

Huntsville, OH             Clayton A Hooker

Huron, OH                  Cody Jeffery Decker

Jackson Center, OH     Cody Joseph Baxter

Jeromesville, OH         Eric Daniel Easterday

Killbuck, OH                David Ryan Sowers

Lakeview, OH              Cedric Von Barhorst

Lewistown, OH            Benjamin Tucker Berg

Lima, OH                    Casey James Abar

Lima, OH                    James Christopher Adkins

Lima, OH                    Anthony L Baumeister

Lima, OH                    Aaron L Bear

Lima, OH                    Michael Anthony Benge

Lima, OH                    Britt Jared Berger

Lima, OH                    Harry E Biron

Lima, OH                    Joseph M Blosser

Lima, OH                    Nathan R Bump

Lima, OH                    Jeffery Allen Campbell

Lima, OH                    Robert Burl Cantrell

Lima, OH                    Kyle Robert Carson

Lima, OH                    Nicholas L Chester

Lima, OH                    Jason Wayne Clevenger

Lima, OH                    Matthew David Covault

Lima, OH                    Robert E. Covault

Lima, OH                    Cody Jacob Damron

Lima, OH                    Saigon Lee Dawkins

Lima, OH                    Jacqueline Marie Dennison

Lima, OH                    Matthew Joseph D’Iorio

Lima, OH                    Evan Anthony Fiorentino

Lima, OH                    Thomas Matt Frank

Lima, OH                    Tyler Vincent Grandstaff

Lima, OH                    Ryan Eugene Hahler

Lima, OH                    Clark A. Heckert

Lima, OH                    David James Holdwick

Lima, OH                    Anthony Michael Kagels

Lima, OH                    Jameson Thomas Kehrer

Lima, OH                    Bradley Hampton Kemp

Lima, OH                    Timothy Kenneth Kemp

Lima, OH                    Austin Lee Kempher

Lima, OH                    Scott A. Ketchum

Lima, OH                    Jeffery M Kline

Lima, OH                    Jacob Michael Kotwica

Lima, OH                    Jordan Fredric Kwekel

Lima, OH                    Tracy Arthur Leff

Lima, OH                    Brent Nathaniel Luchini

Lima, OH                    Brandon Carter Luttrell

Lima, OH                    Erik John Maitland

Lima, OH                    Patrick Thomas Mangold

Lima, OH                    Philip J Mankey

Lima, OH                    Ryan Michael Marsh

Lima, OH                    Randy Joseph Masserant

Lima, OH                    Marshall Thomas Mast

Lima, OH                    Ryan Michael Meier

Lima, OH                    Paul Christopher Miceli

Lima, OH                    Bill J. Miller

Lima, OH                    Dustin R. Miller

Lima, OH                    Kody R. Mizer

Lima, OH                    Robert William Morgan

Lima, OH                    Sheldon L Morris

Lima, OH                    Randy J Morrow

Lima, OH                    Daniel Michael Neal

Lima, OH                    Wesley John Ohlson

Lima, OH                    Joel Ryan Ortberg

Lima, OH                    Shawn Brandon Padron

Lima, OH                    Jonathon Jeanne Page

Lima, OH                    Dustin Francis Parkhouse

Lima, OH                    Nicholas Allen Pendergraph

Lima, OH                    John Paul Rampe

Lima, OH                    Christopher Shae Ramsey

Lima, OH                    Ryan Tony Rebel

Lima, OH                    Daniel Joseph Reed

Lima, OH                    Mark David Reynolds

Lima, OH                    Dylan Robert Ross

Lima, OH                    Ryan Allison Ruth

Lima, OH                    Neil Patrick Schmiedebusch

Lima, OH                    Scott Robert Shive

Lima, OH                    Harry George Smith

Lima, OH                    Jacob R. Smith

Lima, OH                    James Scott Smith

Lima, OH                    Justin Michael Smith

Lima, OH                    Josh E. Spears

Lima, OH                    Robert Hugh Spicer

Lima, OH                    Andrew Scott Spooner

Lima, OH                    Dillon Cruz Starling

Lima, OH                    David Phillip Stout

Lima, OH                    Eric Matthew Stroup

Lima, OH                    Travis H Stutts

Lima, OH                    Zachary Michael Surfus

Lima, OH                    Christopher Scott Tavolacci

Lima, OH                    Samantha Susan Van Durme

Lima, OH                    Caleb G Walsh

Lima, OH                    Tyler Jordan Ward

Lima, OH                    Kody Paul Weisner

Lima, OH                    Forrest Alan Whitaker

Lima, OH                    Brent James Witters

Loudonville, OH           Brandon Lee Chapman

Mansfield, OH              Ian B. Schlegel

Marengo, OH               Cody Tyler Young

Marion, OH                 Benjamin Wayne Hutchins

Martinsville, OH           Brent Alan Murtland

Marysville, OH             Jordan D. Billingsley

Mason, OH                  Jordan Alexander Zoutis

Middlefield, OH            Jacob Dale Parnaby

Middlefield, OH            Zachariah Jerome Parnaby

Middleport, OH            Wyatt Marshall Ball

Millersburg, OH           Caleb Daniel Raber

Montpelier, OH            Noah Thomas Hill

Montpelier, OH            Rodney  Schafer

Napoleon, OH              Justin Raigh Herman

New Hampshire, OH     Daniel Alan Stevens

North Royalton, OH      Jacob Aaron Stiles

Norwalk, OH               Jacob Robert Kramer

Norwalk, OH               Bradley Howard Rospert

Oakwood, OH              Jonathan Evan Thomas

Orient, OH                  Todd J McDermott

Osgood, OH                Joseph Alan Lange

Ostrander, OH             Keith Michael Showalter

Ottawa, OH                 Kevin Joseph Gable

Ottawa, OH                 Nick James Leatherman

Ottawa, OH                 Nathan Douglas Verhoff

Parma, OH                  Brandon R. Campbell

Pioneer, OH                Jacob Anthony Mann

Piqua, OH                   Brent  Maynard

Prospect, OH               Michael Alan Brookes

Ravenna, OH              Nicholas Adam Groves

Rawson, OH                Caleb Isaac Vonstein

Reynoldsburg, OH       Derrick A. Necci

Richwood, OH             Timothy Cole Barry

Saint Henry, OH          Jacob Matthew Albers

Saint Henry, OH          Jacob Mark Lefeld

Saint Marys, OH          Jason Edward Alexander

Saint Marys, OH          TJ  Hickman

Saint Marys, OH          Chris D Nevarez

Saint Paris, OH            Patrick J. Hess

Salem, OH                  Jarod D Halstead

Salem, OH                  Daren Scott Salvino

Sandusky, OH             David Anthony Maynard

Scott, OH                    Clinton Dean Myers

South Euclid, OH         Allen D. Russell

South Vienna, OH        Isaiah Thomas Newell

Spencer, OH               Robert Ryan Ihlenfeld

Spencerville, OH         Richard R. King

Springfield, OH            Ashley Aaron Howell

St. Henry, OH             Jason William Thomas

St. Marys, OH             Mark Alan Smith

Streetsboro, OH          Kyle Thomas Kolke

Sunbury, OH               William Nicholas Boyd

Sunbury, OH               Matthew Aaron Straub

Thompson, OH            Ross Andrew McKinstry

Troy, OH                    Jeffery Michael Luthman

Troy, OH                    Lane Allen McKinney

Tuppers Plains, OH      William Benjamin Ayres

Upper Arlington, OH     Sean Amir Mehr

Van Wert, OH              Daniel W.W. Agler

Van Wert, OH              Josh G Font

Vanlue, OH                 Austin Bradley Cook

Versailles, OH             Christopher Charles Grilliot

Wakeman, OH             Robert Allen Kinsley

Wapakoneta, OH         Douglas Mark Schmerge

Wapakoneta, OH         Eric Ryan Wisener

Wauseon, OH              Brandon Paul Johnston

Wauseon, OH              Dylan Douglas Weirauch

West Lafayette, OH      Marcus Lee White

West Liberty, OH         Jerrod Lee Yoder

West Portsmouth, OH   Alexander Christian Hamilton

Westerville, OH           Michael Peter Brown

Willard, OH                 Benjamin Andrew Thornton

Willshire, OH               Mark Jeffrey Sheets

Wilmington, OH           Bradley Chase Davis

Wooster, OH               Cole Joseph Holtrey

Aliquippa, PA              Wesley Dean Lewis

Alum Bank, PA            Matthew C Custer

Bath, PA                     Matthew David Edelman

Boyertown, PA            Damian Michael Oswald

Endeavor, PA              James R. Wagner

Georgetown, PA          Harry Lee Dykes

Hamburg, PA              Alexander Lee Resh

Indiana, PA                 Stephen John Larsen

Irwin, PA                    Justin Vaughn Parry

Mercer, PA                  Christopher Stephen Buxton

Rehrersburg, PA          Dustin John Seifrit

West Newton, PA         John Robert Greenawalt

White, SD                   Anthony Richard Fischer

Clarksville, TN             Robert Allen Westerman

Copperhill, TN             Nicholas Anthony Bell

Knoxville, TN              Alex Anthony Gettelfinger

Sardis, TN                  Alan Michael Welch

Centreville, VA            Joshua William Luatua

New Baltimore, VA      Holly Lynn Hyde

Springfield, VA            Stefan James Marquardt

Bennington, VT           Robert Cameron Trites

Hinesburg, VT             Joseph Raymond Genest

Middlebury, VT            Jesse Ray Elithorpe

North Thetford, VT       Michael David Batchelder

Shoreham, VT             Josh Chase Clark

White River Junction, VT David James Cross

Ladysmith, WI             Nicholas John Wojcik

Danville, WV               Nicholas Taylor Fleming

 

Leave a Reply


Powered by sweet Captcha

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Junction City           AR       Spooner, Samuel Nolon Denver                  CO       Eye, Logan Paul Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Moodus                  CT       Flis, Devon John Dover                    FL       Foster, Jesse James Groveland              FL       Jones, William Cole Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s List The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Arcanum,               OH       Burns, Ryan Hunter Bluffton,                 OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Delphos,                OH       Wrasman, Tricia Marie Dover,                   OH       Walton, Brittany N Lima,                     OH       Root, Crystal D Muncie,                  IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Ohio City,               OH       Harshman, Becca Lynn Wapakoneta,          OH       Fullenkamp, Morgan CANADA                                       Stone […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the May Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Colorado Springs, CO       Young, Ryan A. Elizabeth, CO                   Tolley, Brandon William Wiggins, CO                    O’Patik, Mitchell Alan Bozrah, CT                      Amaral, Jacob Matthew Enfield, CT                      Gaskell, Casey Richard Moodus, CT                     Flis, Devon John New Fairfield, CT              Calvin, Drew Scott Lake Worth, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    The University of Northwestern Ohio will be hosting 2 Open Houses to promote the One-Night-A-Week Master of Business Administration Program offered at the University.    UNOH’s MBA Program started in the fall of 2006 and has since grown to be known as one of the most affordable MBA programs in the state of Ohio!   The Open Houses will take place on Wednesday, July 16and Wednesday July 30 from 5:30pm to 7:30pm in the Student Commons Building located on Hartzler Road, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Hay River  NT, CANADA           Glaicar, Colton David                   College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                            Eye, Logan Paul                           College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO                          Tolley, Brandon William                College of Applied Technologies Wiggins, CO                            O’Patik, Mitchell Alan                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following  part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Ada, OH                Hissong, Timbre Lane Celina, OH             Fisher, Renee E Cincinnati, OH        Raymond, Jeffrey William Conneaut, OH        West, Kellie S Findlay, OH           Wonsetler, Nathan Joseph Harrod, OH            Evans, Justin Michael Lima, OH              Barber, Cindy Michelle Lima, OH              Stephenson, Chris Troy, OH               Cavanaugh, Catherine M. Venedocia, OH       […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Junction City, AR         Spooner, Samuel Nolon                 College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                Eye, Logan Paul                            College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO              Tolley, Brandon William                 College of Applied Technologies Baltic, CT                    Tardif, Robert Charles                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    The University of Northwestern Ohio’s College of Applied Technologies will hold an Open House at 1441 North Cable Road, Lima, Ohio, on Friday April 11, and Saturday April 12, from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. each day.   The Open House will feature Bob Hall Scholarship Testing.   Scholarship testing will be offered to over 800 juniors and seniors from fifteen different states.  UNOH will be testing in auto, diesel, agricultural mechanics and HVAC with the winners in each area receiving […]

    Read more →