President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2012 Summer Quarter

September 13, 2012 2:43 pm Comments Off Views: 465

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

Indianapolis, IN           Seema  Patel

Coldwater, OH             Jordan Nicholas McAbee

Dayton, OH                 Jessica Michelle Mollmann

Lima, OH                    Jessie Marie Hittle

Lima, OH                    Deron Jeffrey Wood

Ottawa, OH                 Craig A. Duling

Ottawa, OH                 Taylor Christine Robles

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 4.0:

 

 

Lynn, IN                     Brittani Laine Marquis

Muncie, IN                  Hailey Danae Rosinski

Ada, OH                     James Arthur Nastally

Ansonia, OH                Amanda Kay Dunn

Cloverdale, OH            Ashley S. Horstman

Delphos, OH               Garth M Lucius

Delphos, OH               Margaret Ann Young

Edon, OH                    Jennifer C VanVleet

Elida, OH                    Brandon James Patrick

Fort Jennings, OH        Dale Joseph Neidert

Kalida, OH                  Matt Gregory Warnecke

Lima, OH                    Cindy Michelle Barber

Lima, OH                    Zachary William Hughes

Lima, OH                    John Charles Newland

Lima, OH                    Jessica Nicole Stambaugh

Lima, OH                    Jerry Dean VanTilburg

Van Wert, OH              Karen S. Lautzenheiser

Wapakoneta, OH         Nicholas Eugene Farley

West Liberty, OH         Matthew Thomas Goedde

 

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Summer Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

 

Oceanside, CA            Justin Nathanial Dietrick

Durham, CT                Brianna Elizabeth Gasior

Etna Green, IN            Arian Denae Trowbridge

Geneva, IN                 Sean Joseph Dedert

Royal Center, IN         John Patrick Green

Gladwin, MI                Jannika D Ryan

Bluffton, OH                Shaina Renee Flowers

Celina, OH                  Derrick Alan Walls

Cridersville, OH           Kevin John Lomen

Cridersville, OH           Lori Roxann Monhollen

Delphos, OH               Miranda Marie Mayer

Delphos, OH               Jennifer Lynn Moyer

Delphos, OH               Bert Patrick Redmon

Delphos, OH               Trevor Allen Thompson

Fort Jennings, OH        Patricia Jane Hipsher

Fort Jennings, OH        Dawn Michelle Murphy

Fort Jennings, OH        Glen James Schroeder

Hillsboro, OH               Brice Andrew Woods

Lima, OH                    Karen Elaine Anderson

Lima, OH                    Jared Dean Baber

Lima, OH                    Della Marie Bradford

Lima, OH                    Richelle S Bradley

Lima, OH                    Stephanie Alyssa Lambert

Lima, OH                    Nicole Marie Latham

Lima, OH                    Shelby Lynn Logsdon

Lima, OH                    Genesis Nicole Lynch

Lima, OH                    Brandon L. Maag

Lima, OH                    Danielle Niccole Miller

Lima, OH                    Kyle M Sackinger

Lima, OH                    Kellen Ann Spradlin

Lima, OH                    John Thomas Wehner

New Madison, OH        Brittany Lynn Subler

Ottawa, OH                 Dustin J Moenter

Ottoville, OH               Christopher Jay Plescher

Saint Marys, OH          Jacqueline Marie Rasneor

Van Wert, OH              Jennifer L. Smith

Wapakoneta, OH         Elizabeth Kay Burnfield

Wapakoneta, OH         Holly J. Morris

Wapakoneta, OH         Kimberly Kay Sudhoff

Wauseon, OH              Krista L Simon

Ebensburg, PA            Timothy J. Miller

Rixeyville, VA             Benjamin Raymond Chris Mohn

Syracuse, IN               Mark Daniel Armbruster

Cincinnati, OH             Casandra Brandie Dawn Ward

Deshler, OH                Abby Nicole Krinke

Lima, OH                    Adrienne Marie DeGrands

Lima, OH                    Joshua D Ward

Sidney, OH                 Jessica Lynne Prince

Wapakoneta, OH         Cheryl A. Newberry

Muncie, IN                  Mariah Jo Smith

Ada, OH                     Aaron Timothy Cross

Bucyrus, OH               Amanda Jo Slagle

Findlay, OH                 Trevor Alan Shonebarger

Lima, OH                    Brian Adler Huckeriede

Lima, OH                    Heidi Nicole Winters

Mendon, OH                David Michael Hausmann

Spencerville, OH         Stacy R Pennington

Benton Ridge, OH        Tyler Scott Greer

Columbus Grove, OH   Jill A. Dotson

Columbus Grove, OH   Devin Michael Ricker

Columbus Grove, OH   Justin L Shafer

Delphos, OH               Amy Marie Grothouse

Delphos, OH               Kyle Andrew Richards

Delphos, OH               Kelli J. Wannemacher

Findlay, OH                 Keith Allen Van Horn

Ohio City, OH              Logan E Stuckey

Raymond, OH             Ashley Morgan Mathys

Saint Marys, OH          Brittany Nicole Glass

Scott, OH                    Lynn M. Bidlack

Wapakoneta, OH         Anji Rannee’ Cornwell

Wapakoneta, OH         Caleb Roland Koch

Wayne, OH                 Shelby Lynn George

Alger, OH                   Jane M. Wilcox

Kalida, OH                  Timothy Francis Burkhart

Lima, OH                    David Wayne Hites

Lima, OH                    Shannon Marie Hoersten

Clinton Township, MI    Brooke Lindsey Boening

Lima, OH                    Jennifer Gail Nafziger

Celina, OH                  Donna Kay Huston

Lima, OH                    Justin Michael Basinger

Lima, OH                    Jessica Lynd Thompson

Saint Marys, OH          Lydia Kathryn Krugh

Tipp City, OH              Jennifer Marie Myers

 

 

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for Summer  Quarter 2012 for students in the College of Business.  The following part‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

 

Guyton, GA                 Natalie Marie Love

Indianapolis, IN           Marcie L Bell

Marion, IN                  Julian T. Betts

Ewing, NJ                    David Ray Baxter

Ada, OH                     Jeremiah Michael Badertscher

Celina, OH                  Renee E Fisher

Celina, OH                  Janessa Rae Gerlach

Cridersville, OH           Kayla Anne Miller

Cridersville, OH           Alice R. Pyles

Delphos, OH               Audrey Renee’ Linn

Elida, OH                    Bethany J. Fricke

Fort Jennings, OH        Randy J. Gasser

Fort Jennings, OH        Daniel A Saum

Fremont, OH               Dean Lynn Kuhlman

Hamilton, OH              Justin R Binegar

Latty, OH                    Sarah Elizabeth Lantow

Lima, OH                    Shane Michael Bugner

Lima, OH                    Debra Gail Burden

Lima, OH                    Cary Dosson Chall

Lima, OH                    Johnny Lee Elliott

Lima, OH                    Talia Sheri Farrow

Lima, OH                    Heather Anne Fixx

Lima, OH                    Justin David Flanagan

Lima, OH                    Dianna Lynn Griesdorn

Lima, OH                    Christian J. Hernandez

Lima, OH                    Laura Marie Hesler

Lima, OH                    Regina L. Johnson

Lima, OH                    Julius L. Laws

Lima, OH                    Gregory C. Merkel

Lima, OH                    Jessica M Miller

Lima, OH                    Matthew Jacob Molaski

Lima, OH                    Sara Suzanne Swick

Lima, OH                    Anita R VanTilburg

Lima, OH                    Jennifer M. Warner

Lima, OH                    John Gerold Paul Zimmerly

Maineville, OH             Bria D McFadgen

Montpelier, OH            Kylie Sue Good

New Knoxville, OH       Katie Jo Pfenning

Ottawa, OH                 Mary Jo  Eiden

Pandora, OH               Katherine Marie Garberson

Paulding, OH               John F. Kennedy

Republic, OH               Drew Arnold Mennel

Russells Point, OH       Rene Lynn Williams

Saint Marys, OH          Megan Alyss Carroll

Spencerville, OH         Ashleigh Nicole Eutsler

Spencerville, OH         Stacey Lynn Wetz

Utica, OH                    Melanie Alane Harris

Van Wert, OH              Dawn Marie Blythe

Van Wert, OH              Scott A. Pollock

Venedocia, OH            Alex M. Smith

Versailles, OH             Heather G Luebke

Waynesfield, OH          Dalton James Buffenbarger

Willshire, OH               Samuel Jacob Frey

Yorkshire, OH    Aaron Anthony Ritter

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Fall Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Fall Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Fall Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Lima                      OH     Kagels, Anthony Michael The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Fall Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Deans List Announced for October Session 2014

    Deans List Announced for October Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the October Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Ontario CANADA       Isovic, Allen Anthony Stockholm SWEDEN       Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders Perth AUSTRALIA         Mitchell, Brodie James Junction City AR       Spooner, Samuel Nolon Colorado Springs CO       Young, Ryan A. Elizabeth CO       Tolley, Brandon William Jewett City CT       Thompson, Thomas J Vernon Rockville CT       Costello, Sean Paul Weston CT       McGlynn, […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH International Students holding International Fair for Elida Elementary Students

    UNOH International Students holding International Fair for Elida Elementary Students

    Twenty-three University of Northwestern Ohio’s international students will be holding an International Fair for over 100 Elida elementary students on Thursday, November 6. The fair will be held at the Elida Fieldhouse from 9:30 to 11:15 am. Second and Third graders from Elida Elementary and the UNOH international students are participating in the UN-125 and UN-325 Language & Culture in the United States courses. This is the second year for the International Fair, and this year 14 countries will be […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH University of Northwestern Ohio Receives Donation

    University of Northwestern Ohio Receives Donation

    Ms. Sherri Garner Brumbaugh, President of Garner Transportation Group, Findlay, Ohio, is donating a 2000 Wabash National Van, 53-foot long semi-trailer, to the University of Northwestern Ohio.   The semi –trailer is being delivered to UNOH on Wednesday, November 5, at 4:00 p.m., in front of the UNOH Student Commons (13,000) Building on Hartzler Rd.   Garner Transportation Group President Brumbaugh will officially sign over the title at 4:00 p.m. Wednesday.  The semi-trailer is being donated to be used for the […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Vernon Rockville     CT       Stone, Mitchell Scott Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J Nokomis                FL       Peterson, David Allen Palmetto                FL       Ingram, Wade Michael Titusville                FL       Dewitt, Nathaniel Curtis Vero Beach            FL       Simon, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Muncie                   IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Syracuse               IN        Armbruster, Mark Daniel Bluffton                  OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Bluffton                  OH       Lewandowski, Gregory Scot Lima                      OH       Ward, Joshua D Waynesfield           OH       Buffenbarger, Dalton James   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH Closes on Purchase of Former Giovanni’s Restaurant

    UNOH Closes on Purchase of Former Giovanni’s Restaurant

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is pleased to announce the purchase of the former Giovanni’s Restaurant building located at 1365 N. Cable Road adjacent to the UNOH Campus.  The site consists of 1 acre of property, 70 parking spaces, and a 4,500 square foot building.   Dr. Jeffrey A. Jarvis’ vision for the future of this building and property is to further enhance the campus living environment for UNOH students. “This facility will be used as a student center complete […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Junction City           AR       Spooner, Samuel Nolon Denver                  CO       Eye, Logan Paul Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Moodus                  CT       Flis, Devon John Dover                    FL       Foster, Jesse James Groveland              FL       Jones, William Cole Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J […]

    Read more →