Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2012

November 5, 2012 8:52 am 1 comment Views: 997

Share this Article

Author:

DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for August Session 2012 for students in the College of Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Junction City, AR         Samuel Nolon Spooner

Baltic, CT                    Robert Charles Tardif

Thompson, CT             Tyler Douglas Alexander

Torrington, CT             Daniel Joseph Belmonte

Middletown, DE           Kyle A. Willey

Lake City, FL               Martin Glen Nicholas Shelbo

Macclenny, FL             Russell Maverick Moody

Nokomis, FL                David Allen Peterson

Riverview, FL              Joaquin A. Depaz

Sarasota, FL               Mark R. Fuller

Sarasota, FL               Matthew Ray Peachey

Forrest, IL                  Gregory Kenton Curl

Harvard, IL                 Timothy Jacob Skelton

Angola, IN                  Drake A Dirrim

Auburn, IN                  Brandon C. Depew

Auburn, IN                  Tyler G Haynes

Auburn, IN                  Grant P Treesh

Austin, IN                   Jonathan Tyler Howell

Austin, IN                   Kyle Pearce Spicer

Bargersville, IN           Nickolas Lee Rumell

Bloomington, IN          Joseph Evan Pemberton

Brownsburg, IN           Joshua Alexander Sutter

Bryant, IN                  Steven Michael Alig

Charlestown, IN          Donald Lee Shetter

Columbus, IN              Casey William Holm

Corydon, IN                Joshua Frank Law

Crawfordsville, IN        Chad Jonathan Richards

Decatur, IN                 Jonathan Joseph Keller

Decatur, IN                 Paul Raymond Mesing

Decatur, IN                 Brock Robert Weber

Deputy, IN                  Jacob Douglas Ross

Ellettsville, IN              Brandon Keith Coffey

Evanston, IN               Jeremiah John Foertsch

Farmland, IN               Brent Alexander Boyer

Farmland, IN               Tyler Wayne Haney

Farmland, IN               Ezekiel James Lewis

Francesville, IN           Jordan Mitchell Danford

Geneva, IN                 Thomas Henricus In’t Groen

Geneva, IN                 Trent Joseph Muhlenkamp

Goshen, IN                 Brandon Mikel Sharkey

Goshen, IN                 Adam Christopher Wenger

Goshen, IN                 Nathan  Williams

Greensburg, IN           Aaron Paul Bruns

Greenwood, IN            Joseph Michael Habr

Hudson, IN                 Jacob Alan Perkins

Huntington, IN             Ethan LeRoy Drabenstot

Indianapolis, IN           Daniel Ray Chambers

Lafayette, IN               Tyler Michael Jones

Lafayette, IN               Tyler Andrew Rush

Larwill, IN                   Thad Lester Werstler

Liberty Mills, IN           Jacob Blaine Kincaid

Lowell, IN                   William F Peterson

Madison, IN                Devin William Ferguson

Marengo, IN                Caleb John Richard Morgan

Markleville, IN             Trent Allen Gossar

Middlebury, IN            Joshua Arthur Flemming

Milford, IN                  Alexander John Davis

Milford, IN                  Matt Coalter Longcor

Muncie, IN                  Tyler Lee Crabtree

Plainfield, IN               Michael Aaron Fisher

Pleasant Lake, IN        Shane Donald Crowl

Plymouth, IN               Aaron M Bachtel

Portland, IN                Isaac C Collins

Rensselaer, IN            Kenneth Joseph Mathew

Rensselaer, IN            Hunter Glenn Miller

Rising Sun, IN             Tony Wayne Niccum

Scottsburg, IN             Liam Kenneth Helton

Shipshewana, IN         Nathaniel Aaron Hooley

Wanatah, IN               Travis Luke Zippel

Warsaw, IN                 Chad Allan Fouts

Brownsville, KY           Kody Michael Peger

Burlington, KY             Thomas C Klein

Carrollton, KY             Cameron S. McClellen

Melbourne, KY             William N Frilling

Versailles, KY              Ethan Colby Hall

Brockton, MA              Boramey Daro Lugo

Canton, MA                 Stephen Michael McCarthy

Taunton, MA               Curtiss James Goff

Frederick, MD             Brandon Scott Hahn

Greensboro, MD          Scott Matthew Taylor

Nanticoke, MD             Brent Michael Horner

Stevensville, MD         Anthony Michael Marinucci

Taneytown, MD           Benjamin Michael Rasche

Adrian, MI                  Eric David Girbach

Adrian, MI                  Robert James Terry

Allegan, MI                 Jonathan James Veenkant

Allendale, MI               Nicholas Charles Warners

Bay City, MI                Jayce D Lewis

Berrien Springs, MI     Jake Louis Schlutt

Blissfield, MI               Joshua Alan Emrick

Bronson, MI                Tyler Scott Rinehart

Cass City, MI              Austin Eric McCrea

Charlotte, MI               Steven Leo McManus

Charlotte, MI               Steven Michael Peters

Chesterfield, MI           Sean Kurtis Reeves

Clinton Township, MI    Sean Michael Campbell

Comstock Park, MI      Bradley Wayne Busman

Dafter, MI                   Ryan James Orr

Dundee, MI                 Adam Christopher Dusseau

Edwardsburg, MI         Joshua Earl Funkhouser

Gaines, MI                  Leon Manuel Nunn

Gaines, MI                  Zachary MacKinnon Slagor

Gaylord, MI                Brian M Wojtkowiak

Grand Rapids, MI        Christopher David Elwood

Grand Rapids, MI        Matthew Ryan Hendricks

Hamilton, MI               Nathan Keith Lohman

Hamilton, MI               Matthew L Scholten

Harbor Beach, MI        Douglas Marvin Booms

Harbor Beach, MI        Kolbe Cletus Guza

Hickory Corners, MI     Andrew James Wilson

Hillsdale, MI                John Daniel Bumpus

Holland, MI                 Brad Scott Ellerbroek

Holland, MI                 Tyler Jonathan Wassink

Ionia, MI                    Steven Channing Josselyn

Iron Mountain, MI        Andy James Mattord

Iron Mountain, MI        Ryan Paul Quick

Lake Orion, MI            Bradley Michael Lucas

Lincoln Park, MI          Tyler J. Cunningham

Madison Heights, MI     Scott Ryan Borts

Marcellus, MI              Kevin Duane Jourdan

Minden City, MI           Evan Michael Booms

Montague, MI              Curtis John Neubauer

Mount Pleasant, MI      Zachary Thomas Funnell

Niles, MI                     Anthony Joseph Horvath

Niles, MI                     Michael David Sweet

Otsego, MI                  Jacob Leigh Versluis

Paris, MI                     Joshua Allen Zeigler

Perry, MI                    Dan C Ball

Portland, MI                Brandon Burren Bennett

Quinnesec, MI             Ryan M. O’Dette

Romeo, MI                  Benjamin  Lamberty

Romulus, MI               Nathan Lee Rice

Saginaw, MI                Nicholas Raymond Hoffmann

Saint Clair Shores, MI  Juxhens  Myftiu

Saint Joseph, MI          Brandon Edward Reed

Saline, MI                   Travis Alton Deal

Sterling Heights, MI     Edward Gerard Strucinski

Sturgis, MI                  Drew Kurtis Bordner

Suttons Bay, MI          Julius James Campeau

Swartz Creek, MI        Zachary J. Scott

Temperance, MI          Nicholas Brian Polker

Unionville, MI              Jacob L Carpenter

Vicksburg, MI              David Michael Perkins

Waterford, MI             Dillon James Finkelstein

Wayland, MI               Brian James Boomstra

Wayland, MI               Harley James Miller

West Olive, MI            Austin Jay Swift

Whitmore Lake, MI      Bryan Anthony Bentz

Zeeland, MI                Randolph Scott Crum

Zeeland, MI                Robert A Overweg

Silex, MO                    Clayton M. Kurfman

Saint Pauls, NC           Jeffery Craig Carter

Hardy, NE                   Tyler Lee Christensen

Belmont, NH               Jesse John Berwick

Newfields, NH              Samuel Joseph Bernier

Jackson, NJ                 Ryan Nicholas Giblin

Titusville, NJ               Adam Daniell Ames

Altmar, NY                  Tyler Warren Hilton

Broadalbin, NY            Brendan David Boucher

Copenhagen, NY          Timothy W Sullivan

East Berne, NY            Eric A Scanlon

Gowanda, NY              Robert Kenneth Himes

Groton, NY                  Cody Edward Baker

Hadley, NY                  Daniell Edward Kruger

Saranac, NY                Michael J Alexander

Schoharie, NY             David J. Boreali

South Dayton, NY        Brian Edward Brisley

Ada, OH                     Eric Earnest Dies

Ada, OH                     Lyle Tyrone Jolliff

Ada, OH                     David R. Roberson

Amherst, OH               Brandon James Toothman

Anna, OH                    Kyle Raymond Wyatt

Antwerp, OH               Michael Allen Richards

Archbold, OH              Kyle Benjamin Bronson

Ashland, OH                Michael Raymond Schuck

Belle Center, OH         Jason A Daniels

Belle Center, OH         Jacob Ivan Stout

Bethel, OH                  Kevin J Gibson

Blanchester, OH          Jared  Oeder

Bluffton, OH                Logan Ryan Schroll

Bluffton, OH                Zachary Logan Scoles

Botkins, OH                Adam Michael Bornhorst

Botkins, OH                Alex J McCullough

Cairo, OH                   Bruce A Vogan

Canton, OH                 Zachary Paul Angeli

Canton, OH                 Christopher David Arner

Carrollton, OH             Jerry R. Vance

Casstown, OH             Josh Lee Furrow

Cedarville, OH             Ben  Seybold

Cedarville, OH             Thomas Alexsander Seybold

Celina, OH                  Kyle  Delauter

Celina, OH                  Aaron C. Drees

Celina, OH                  Kevin Lawrence Homan

Celina, OH                  Ethan J. Tobe

Chardon, OH               Damien Dean Vild

Chickasaw, OH            Justin W Kemper

Chillicothe, OH            Douglas Allen Hill

Chillicothe, OH            Thomas Loren Orr

Chillicothe, OH            Thomas Anthony Wiley

Cincinnati, OH             Justin Carl Ahr

Cincinnati, OH             Thomas B. Honerlaw

Cincinnati, OH             Matthew Scott Smiddy

Coldwater, OH             Bradley Glen Sanning

Columbus, OH             Brennan Bradley Dials

Columbus, OH             Robert  Peterka

Columbus, OH             Tyler Joshua Wright

Columbus Grove, OH   Ryan James Birkemeier

Columbus Grove, OH   Andrew C Meadows

Conneaut, OH             Cody Jon Rossman

Cridersville, OH           Louie Alex Lyon

Defiance, OH              Peter James Barber

Defiance, OH              Tyler Alan Rosebrock

Delphos, OH               James Melvin Kindig

Delphos, OH               Seth Thomas Knebel

Delphos, OH               Ray K. McClelland

Delphos, OH               Michael Cornelius O’Brien

Delphos, OH               Cory Benjamin Osting

Delphos, OH               John Derek Poce

Delphos, OH               Patrick Alan Redmon

Delphos, OH               Lukas Ivan Seltzer

Delphos, OH               Justin R Sturm

Delphos, OH               Lance A. Weppler

East Canton, OH          Ricky L Davis

Elida, OH                    Grant Allan Bishop

Elida, OH                    Jesse Lee Carle

Elida, OH                    Nicholas S Dunlap

Elida, OH                    Scott A. Ketchum

Elida, OH                    Ethan Thomas Watkins

Fairfield, OH                Jordan Anthony Volk

Findlay, OH                 Earnest G Noon

Fort Jennings, OH        Wesley D Collins

Fort Jennings, OH        Craig Anthony Elwer

Fort Jennings, OH        Jason P Hemker

Fort Jennings, OH        Jonathan  Metzger

Fort Jennings, OH        Nicholas J. Neidert

Frankfort, OH              Michael W O’Bryant

Frazeysburg, OH         Dustin Michael Smith

Frazeysburg, OH         Kyle Adam Smith

Hamilton, OH              Benjamin Charles Morgerson

Hamilton, OH              Evan Bryce Scruggs

Harrod, OH                 Andre’ Keith Miller

Heath, OH                   Nicholas G Jones

Hilliard, OH                 Matthew James Koch

Hilliard, OH                 Joshua David Stets

Hillsboro, OH               Corey William Reed

Homerville, OH            Matthew Donald Crosby

Howard, OH                Damion Lee Dorsett

Hubbard, OH               Stephen Andrew Waite

Hudson, OH                John Daniel Lowman

Jamestown, OH           Dwight Edwin Howell

Kalida, OH                  Tyler J Erhart

Kingston, OH               F. William E. Minshall

Lancaster, OH             Donald W. Butler

Lancaster, OH             Brenden Richard Shea

Leipsic, OH                 Hayden A Schroeder

Lewistown, OH            Benjamin Tucker Berg

Lewistown, OH            Adrian Lee Jenkins

Lima, OH                    Casey James Abar

Lima, OH                    Zachary John Ahearn

Lima, OH                    James M. Allen

Lima, OH                    Bryan J. Andler

Lima, OH                    Troy Wayne Arnett

Lima, OH                    Michael Anthony Benge

Lima, OH                    Harry E Biron

Lima, OH                    Bobby Dewayne Blair

Lima, OH                    Jamie M Blake

Lima, OH                    William  Blanton

Lima, OH                    Joseph M Blosser

Lima, OH                    James William Brady

Lima, OH                    James Ray Brodie

Lima, OH                    Cody Vincent Bruner

Lima, OH                    Nathan R Bump

Lima, OH                    Perfecto  Cabrera

Lima, OH                    Robert Burl Cantrell

Lima, OH                    Bryan M. Carignan

Lima, OH                    Jason Wayne Clevenger

Lima, OH                    Sean D Coby

Lima, OH                    Robert E Cook

Lima, OH                    Matthew David Covault

Lima, OH                    Kyle Andre Cox

Lima, OH                    Michael Evan Crawford

Lima, OH                    Jonathan Lat Crutchfield

Lima, OH                    Adam Charles Cunningham

Lima, OH                    Michael Steven Curtis

Lima, OH                    Matthew David Dant

Lima, OH                    Justin T. Davis

Lima, OH                    Justin Joseph Deiter

Lima, OH                    Shane Joseph DesRosiers

Lima, OH                    Matthew Joseph D’Iorio

Lima, OH                    Randall A. Eads

Lima, OH                    Jacob J Eilerman

Lima, OH                    Landon Pearce Eurek

Lima, OH                    Nicholas Edward Fick

Lima, OH                    Michael Everett Fowler

Lima, OH                    Jacob Ryan Franklin

Lima, OH                    Ricardo Adam Galvan

Lima, OH                    Davida Larua Gentry

Lima, OH                    Samuel George Greiner

Lima, OH                    Gabriel James Griffith

Lima, OH                    Darrick Loyd Hale

Lima, OH                    Scott Michael Hill

Lima, OH                    Brenton Thomas Hoffman

Lima, OH                    Luke Joseph Howard

Lima, OH                    Nathan James Irons

Lima, OH                    Ethan Michael Johnson

Lima, OH                    Anthony Michael Kagels

Lima, OH                    Chase Gregory Karnafel

Lima, OH                    Jameson Thomas Kehrer

Lima, OH                    Timothy Kenneth Kemp

Lima, OH                    Austin Lee Kempher

Lima, OH                    David John Kerr

Lima, OH                    Zachary Kent Kieffer

Lima, OH                    Nicholas Ryan Kunkleman

Lima, OH                    Jordan Fredric Kwekel

Lima, OH                    Kris Russell Lahr

Lima, OH                    Tracy Arthur Leff

Lima, OH                    Zachary Cole Lozan

Lima, OH                    Erik John Maitland

Lima, OH                    Patrick Thomas Mangold

Lima, OH                    Kiettisack Daniel Manothay

Lima, OH                    Marshall Thomas Mast

Lima, OH                    Brent  Maynard

Lima, OH                    Austin T Mell

Lima, OH                    Jason John Meyer

Lima, OH                    Paul Christopher Miceli

Lima, OH                    Justin James Millard

Lima, OH                    Bill J. Miller

Lima, OH                    Joseph Alan Mittlestadt

Lima, OH                    Kody R. Mizer

Lima, OH                    Robert William Morgan

Lima, OH                    Travis Austin Morgan

Lima, OH                    Cody James Morrison

Lima, OH                    Samuel Rufus Mosher

Lima, OH                    Adam C Musto

Lima, OH                    Paul Edward Natali

Lima, OH                    Daniel Michael Neal

Lima, OH                    Devonte J Oldham

Lima, OH                    Seth Daniel Olsen

Lima, OH                    Joel Ryan Ortberg

Lima, OH                    Shawn Brandon Padron

Lima, OH                    Jonathon Jeanne Page

Lima, OH                    Slava  Pak

Lima, OH                    Michael Rae Palmer

Lima, OH                    Blake Edward Phebus

Lima, OH                    Mitchell Gregory Phelps

Lima, OH                    Jesse M Phillips

Lima, OH                    Matthew Thomas Pruett

Lima, OH                    Blake Alan Quillia

Lima, OH                    John Paul Rampe

Lima, OH                    Christopher Shae Ramsey

Lima, OH                    Ross  Rebel

Lima, OH                    Ryan Tony Rebel

Lima, OH                    Daniel Joseph Reed

Lima, OH                    Tarick Mohamed Rehan

Lima, OH                    Patricia Ann Roberts

Lima, OH                    Anthony James Rose

Lima, OH                    Mclane Thomas Rowley

Lima, OH                    Ryan Allison Ruth

Lima, OH                    Neil Patrick Schmiedebusch

Lima, OH                    Allen Edward Sisler

Lima, OH                    James Scott Smith

Lima, OH                    Justin Michael Smith

Lima, OH                    Dustin Ash Snyder

Lima, OH                    Travis H Stutts

Lima, OH                    Zachary Michael Surfus

Lima, OH                    Christopher Scott Tavolacci

Lima, OH                    Daniel Vincent Vacca

Lima, OH                    Spencer A Wagner

Lima, OH                    William G. Ward

Lima, OH                    Kody Paul Weisner

Lima, OH                    Joshua Riley Whitehead

Lima, OH                    Brandon S Wilkinson

Lima, OH                    Brent James Witters

Louisville, OH              Steven M. Hetrick

Lyons, OH                   Shawn Michael Mossing

Mansfield, OH              Ian B. Schlegel

Mantua, OH                 Robert James Fathauer

Marengo, OH               Michael Patrick Lloyd

Marysville, OH             Kyle Duncan Billingsley

Marysville, OH             Robert Jeremy Cullman

Marysville, OH             Collin Jess Sobas

Mason, OH                  Jordan Alexander Zoutis

Mc Cutchenville, OH     Mike L. Turpin

Middlefield, OH            Jacob Dale Parnaby

Millersburg, OH           Caleb Daniel Raber

Montpelier, OH            Rodney  Schafer

Mount Gilead, OH        Anthony Michael Westbrook

New Madison, OH        Dakota Seth Wright

New Philadelphia, OH   Charles C. Finton

North Royalton, OH      Jacob Aaron Stiles

Norton, OH                 Todd Michael Ward

Norwalk, OH               Jacob Robert Kramer

Okeana, OH                Nathan Andrew Schulte

Ottawa, OH                 Nathan Douglas Verhoff

Oxford, OH                 Nicholas Edward Cook

Prospect, OH               Michael Alan Brookes

Racine, OH                 Paul D Morrison

Ravenna, OH              Nicholas Adam Groves

Ravenna, OH              Andrew A. Youngblood

Rawson, OH                Caleb Isaac Vonstein

Reedsville, OH            William Benjamin Ayres

Reynoldsburg, OH       Derrick A. Necci

Ridgeway, OH             Phillip William VanScoy

Ripley, OH                  Katie Marie Tolley

Saint Clairsville, OH     Devin Joseph Michael Panepucci

Saint Henry, OH          Jacob Matthew Albers

Saint Henry, OH          Jacob Mark Lefeld

Saint Marys, OH          Jason Edward Alexander

Saint Marys, OH          TJ  Hickman

Saint Marys, OH          Derrick Carl Lillard

Saint Marys, OH          Chris D Nevarez

Saint Marys, OH          Jacob Alan Vogel

Saint Paris, OH            Ethan Wayne Cook

Salem, OH                  Andrew John Holisky

Salem, OH                  Daren Scott Salvino

Sandusky, OH             David Anthony Maynard

Sebring, OH                Aaron James Oblisk

Shiloh, OH                  Collin R Hursh

Somerset, OH             Adam Christopher Dittoe

South Vienna, OH        Isaiah Thomas Newell

Spencerville, OH         Nathan Timothy Wernette

Springfield, OH            Ashley Aaron Howell

St. Henry, OH             Jason William Thomas

Sugarcreek, OH          Kolt L Andreas

Sunbury, OH               Matthew Aaron Straub

Tiffin, OH                    Austin E Frankart

Troy, OH                    Jeffery Michael Luthman

Upper Arlington, OH     Sean Amir Mehr

Van Wert, OH              Austin David Kayser

Van Wert, OH              Joseph Brian McGuire

Versailles, OH             Brendon Alan Berning

Versailles, OH             Christopher Charles Grilliot

Vinton, OH                  Eric Daniel Gardner

Wakeman, OH             Robert Allen Kinsley

Wapakoneta, OH         Jacob Bernard Azbell

Wapakoneta, OH         Joseph Edward Curcie

Wapakoneta, OH         Justin Edward Frische

Wapakoneta, OH         Christopher Michael Gardner

Wapakoneta, OH         Gregory William Hoitink

Washington Court House, OH       Zackary Lee Anderson

Washington Court House, OH       Johnny Chapman Fluent

Wauseon, OH              Dylan Douglas Weirauch

Wayne, OH                 Max Ryan Zyski

Waynesville, OH          Daniel James Lewis

West Jefferson, OH      Joshua Ryan Gusler

West Jefferson, OH      Aaron James Kirkbride

West Lafayette, OH      Marcus Lee White

West Mansfield, OH      Jack E. Barnett

Williamsport, OH         Troy Michael McCown

Willshire, OH               Mark Jeffrey Sheets

Wooster, OH               Cole Joseph Holtrey

Worthington, OH          Derrick O Faust

Xenia, OH                   Aaron David Oglesbee

Aliquippa, PA              Wesley Dean Lewis

Alum Bank, PA            Matthew C Custer

Bedford, PA                Jonathan A. Swindell

Bellefonte, PA             Michael Joseph Bianchi

Boyertown, PA            Damian Michael Oswald

Conneautville, PA        Tanner Randal Urbanick

Erie, PA                      Chris J. Curtis

Harrisville, PA             Kimberly B Johnston

Leechburg, PA             Christian Joshua Cuffia

Lyndell, PA                 Samantha Susan Van Durme

Mercer, PA                  Christopher Stephen Buxton

Ruffs Dale, PA             Johnathan C Thomas

Sewickley, PA             Skylar J Roppa

Susquehanna, PA        Shane Gary Wolf

Titusville, PA               Kyle R Montgomery

West Springfield, PA    Tyler Robert Jones

White, SD                   Anthony Richard Fischer

Clinton, TN                  Michael Scott Kellison

Copperhill, TN             Nicholas Anthony Bell

Cordova, TN               Robert McCracken Stephenson

Knoxville, TN              Alex Anthony Gettelfinger

Sardis, TN                  Alan Michael Welch

Seymour, TN              Oakley Dylan Fox

Tennessee Ridge, TN   James Elvin Sawyer

West Jordan, UT          Spencer Gregory Prawitt

Amherst, VA               Kenneth Scott Ponton

Arlington, VA              Matthew Stewart Geigan

Centreville, VA            Joshua William Luatua

Craigsville, VA            Michael Ervine Sprouse

Fredericksburg, VA      Michael Reid Bowling

New Baltimore, VA      Holly Lynn Hyde

Richmond, VA             Matthew Ray Bowen

Toms Brook, VA          Tyler Wade Keller

North Thetford, VT       Michael David Batchelder

Orleans, VT                Cody Leon Hodge

Ladysmith, WI             Nicholas John Wojcik

Milwaukee, WI            Salvador  Sanchez

Colliers, WV                Trevor John Vilga

Danville, WV               Darren A Harless

Hurricane, WV             Anthony R. Taylor

Shenandoah Junction, WV           Jacob Levi Blue

1 Comment

Leave a Reply


Powered by sweet Captcha

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Vernon Rockville     CT       Stone, Mitchell Scott Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J Nokomis                FL       Peterson, David Allen Palmetto                FL       Ingram, Wade Michael Titusville                FL       Dewitt, Nathaniel Curtis Vero Beach            FL       Simon, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Muncie                   IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Syracuse               IN        Armbruster, Mark Daniel Bluffton                  OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Bluffton                  OH       Lewandowski, Gregory Scot Lima                      OH       Ward, Joshua D Waynesfield           OH       Buffenbarger, Dalton James   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH Closes on Purchase of Former Giovanni’s Restaurant

    UNOH Closes on Purchase of Former Giovanni’s Restaurant

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is pleased to announce the purchase of the former Giovanni’s Restaurant building located at 1365 N. Cable Road adjacent to the UNOH Campus.  The site consists of 1 acre of property, 70 parking spaces, and a 4,500 square foot building.   Dr. Jeffrey A. Jarvis’ vision for the future of this building and property is to further enhance the campus living environment for UNOH students. “This facility will be used as a student center complete […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Junction City           AR       Spooner, Samuel Nolon Denver                  CO       Eye, Logan Paul Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Moodus                  CT       Flis, Devon John Dover                    FL       Foster, Jesse James Groveland              FL       Jones, William Cole Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s List The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Arcanum,               OH       Burns, Ryan Hunter Bluffton,                 OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Delphos,                OH       Wrasman, Tricia Marie Dover,                   OH       Walton, Brittany N Lima,                     OH       Root, Crystal D Muncie,                  IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Ohio City,               OH       Harshman, Becca Lynn Wapakoneta,          OH       Fullenkamp, Morgan CANADA                                       Stone […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the May Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Colorado Springs, CO       Young, Ryan A. Elizabeth, CO                   Tolley, Brandon William Wiggins, CO                    O’Patik, Mitchell Alan Bozrah, CT                      Amaral, Jacob Matthew Enfield, CT                      Gaskell, Casey Richard Moodus, CT                     Flis, Devon John New Fairfield, CT              Calvin, Drew Scott Lake Worth, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    The University of Northwestern Ohio will be hosting 2 Open Houses to promote the One-Night-A-Week Master of Business Administration Program offered at the University.    UNOH’s MBA Program started in the fall of 2006 and has since grown to be known as one of the most affordable MBA programs in the state of Ohio!   The Open Houses will take place on Wednesday, July 16and Wednesday July 30 from 5:30pm to 7:30pm in the Student Commons Building located on Hartzler Road, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Hay River  NT, CANADA           Glaicar, Colton David                   College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                            Eye, Logan Paul                           College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO                          Tolley, Brandon William                College of Applied Technologies Wiggins, CO                            O’Patik, Mitchell Alan                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →