Dean’s List Announced for October Session 2012

November 21, 2012 2:06 pm 0 comments Views: 1390

Share this Article

Author:

DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for October  Session 2012 for students in the College of Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

Anaheim, CA               Miles Tyler Mahoney

Baltic, CT                    Robert Charles Tardif

Thompson, CT             Tyler Douglas Alexander

Middletown, DE           Michael Everett Fowler

Middletown, DE           Kyle A. Willey

Lake Worth, FL            Anthony J Ciallella

Sarasota, FL               Matthew Ray Peachey

Sebastian, FL              Chris J. Seibel

Cumming, GA             John Evans Ramsey

Cortland, IL                Jeremy Robert Karasewski

Valmeyer, IL               Jacob Michael Gruber

Yorkville, IL                Christopher Steven Robinson

Angola, IN                  Drake A Dirrim

Auburn, IN                  Tyler G Haynes

Auburn, IN                  Grant P Treesh

Berne, IN                   Jonathan Patrick Kohne

Bloomington, IN          Richard J Reschke

Brookville, IN              Timothy James Mason

Brownsburg, IN           Joshua Alexander Sutter

Brownsburg, IN           Trevor Pierce Wood

Bryant, IN                  Steven Michael Alig

Bryant, IN                  Joshua Michael Loyd

Bunker Hill, IN            Andrew Derrick Morgan

Chalmers, IN              Ethan Lee Zarse

Charlestown, IN          Donald Lee Shetter

Columbia City, IN        Derick W. Sheets

Cory, IN                     Brandon James Pogue

Corydon, IN                Joshua Frank Law

Crawfordsville, IN        Chad Jonathan Richards

Danville, IN                Anthony Joseph Lachmayer

Decatur, IN                 Paul Raymond Mesing

Deputy, IN                  Jacob Douglas Ross

Eaton, IN                    Neal Robert Smoot

Evanston, IN               Jeremiah John Foertsch

Farmland, IN               Brent Alexander Boyer

Farmland, IN               Tyler Wayne Haney

Farmland, IN               Ezekiel James Lewis

Fort Wayne, IN            Justin Lee Yoder

Geneva, IN                 Trent Joseph Muhlenkamp

Goshen, IN                 Seth Charles Kauffman

Goshen, IN                 Brandon Mikel Sharkey

Greensburg, IN           Aaron Paul Bruns

Greensburg, IN           Brandon James Carter

Greenwood, IN            Joseph Michael Habr

Hartsville, IN               Jeffrey Denis Ducharme

Hudson, IN                 Jacob Alan Perkins

Huntington, IN             Ethan LeRoy Drabenstot

Leesburg, IN               Tyler Glen Larrew

Liberty, IN                  Samuel Harrison Walker

Lowell, IN                   Kathryn A. Lau

Madison, IN                Devin William Ferguson

Marengo, IN                Caleb John Richard Morgan

Markleville, IN             Joseph William Gipson

Middletown, IN            Evan Ray Neal

Milford, IN                  Alexander John Davis

Mitchell, IN                 Jeremy Aaron Brewer

Monticello, IN              Jacob Levi Applegate

Muncie, IN                  Tyler Lee Crabtree

Muncie, IN                  Richard Austin Creek

Muncie, IN                  Kennyth Allen McKissack

New Paris, IN              William Henry Helmuth

Noblesville, IN             Justin Michael Frederick

Pendleton, IN              Robert Charles Adam Scanlan

Plymouth, IN               Aaron M Bachtel

Plymouth, IN               Justin Earl Fish

Plymouth, IN               Zachary Allen Mortensen

Royal Center, IN         Casey Alvis Franklin

Saint Joe, IN               Ethan Michael Krafft

Salem, IN                   Joel Franklin Rodman

Spencer, IN                Spencer Campbell Stines

Swayzee, IN               Lucas John Paul

Topeka, IN                 Gerad Lawrence Stewart

Warren, IN                 Michael Andrew Ralston

Warsaw, IN                 Chad Allan Fouts

Wolcottville, IN            Thomas John Beiswanger

Burlington, KY             Thomas C Klein

Carlisle, KY                 Troy R Briner

Carrollton, KY             Cameron S. McClellen

Lexington, KY              Steven  Kirkland

Louisville, KY              Tyler Andrew Ferguson

Melbourne, KY             William N Frilling

Union, KY                   Joshua Russell Fryman

Union, KY                   Logan  Fryman

Bridgewater, MA          Matthew Thomas Nickerson

Halifax, MA                 David Gerald Levenson

Hingham, MA              Jamie M Blake

Millbury, MA                Michael Robert Choiniere

Millville, MA                 Christopher Michael Downing

Nanticoke, MD             Brent Michael Horner

Ridgely, MD                Nicholas James Panessa

Stevensville, MD         Anthony Michael Marinucci

Corinth, ME                 Timothy Gerald Hutchinson

Adrian, MI                  Eric David Girbach

Adrian, MI                  Robert James Terry

Albion, MI                   Morgan Allen Gillis

Allegan, MI                 Christopher Kenneth Gallagher

Allegan, MI                 Jacob Michael Worden

Allendale, MI               Andrew Kenneth Prince

Allendale, MI               Nicholas Charles Warners

Bellevue, MI               Ted Lee Fulcher

Carson City, MI           Allen Keith Fitzpatrick

Cass City, MI              Austin Eric McCrea

Chesterfield, MI           Brandon Elmer Brillhart

Corunna, MI                Andrew Vernon Wiseley

Dafter, MI                   Ryan James Orr

Davison, MI                Travis Allen Slater

Dundee, MI                 Adam M Piotrowski

Fair Haven, MI            Jacob Paul Alessandri

Fort Gratiot, MI           Michael James Champenoy

Fremont, MI                Brian S Deur

Gaylord, MI                Trevor Timothy Knouse

Gaylord, MI                Brian M Wojtkowiak

Grand Rapids, MI        Matthew Ryan Hendricks

Grand Rapids, MI        Nicholas Forrest Tardy

Hamilton, MI               Nathan Keith Lohman

Hamilton, MI               Matthew L Scholten

Harbor Beach, MI        Douglas Marvin Booms

Hickory Corners, MI     Andrew James Wilson

Hillsdale, MI                John Daniel Bumpus

Holland, MI                 Brad Scott Ellerbroek

Homer, MI                  Tyler James VanHorn

Hopkins, MI                Lukas J Striegle

Horton, MI                  Steven Douglas Wells

Hudsonville, MI           Sean Michael Dickson

Hudsonville, MI           Clayton Michael Klunder

Iron Mountain, MI        Andy James Mattord

Iron Mountain, MI        Ryan Paul Quick

Jenison, MI                 Macklin T Kaley

Kentwood, MI              Cole Rait Harrington

Kingsford, MI              Anthony G. Paupore

Lennon, MI                 Kyle Irvin Harris

Lennon, MI                 Terry Michael Raymond

Leonard, MI                Steven Joseph Dziorny

Livonia, MI                  Emmett Edward Sheppard

Madison Heights, MI     Michael David Stetser

Mendon, MI                 Cory Matthew Girdley

Montague, MI              Curtis John Neubauer

Mount Pleasant, MI      Alexandra Jade Machuta

New Boston, MI           Sean Stewart Semrau

Niles, MI                     Doug George Settle

Oak Park, MI              Zackary Michael Kulick

Osseo, MI                   Andrew Augustus Arney

Otsego, MI                  Jacob Leigh Versluis

Paris, MI                     Joshua Allen Zeigler

Perry, MI                    Dan C Ball

Portage, MI                 Andrew David DeBoer

Quinnesec, MI             Ryan M. O’Dette

Romeo, MI                  Mario Dominic Dezio

Romeo, MI                  Benjamin  Lamberty

Romulus, MI               Nathan Lee Rice

Saginaw, MI                Nicholas Raymond Hoffmann

Shelby Township, MI    Tyler James VanLith

South Haven, MI         Daniel James Delia

Southgate, MI             Sean Patrick Powers

Spring Lake, MI           George Paul Luke

Sterling Heights, MI     Edward Gerard Strucinski

Suttons Bay, MI          Julius James Campeau

Swartz Creek, MI        Zachary J. Scott

Temperance, MI          Nicholas Brian Polker

Unionville, MI              Jacob L Carpenter

Vestaburg, MI             Shelby Kay Recker

Vicksburg, MI              David Michael Perkins

Warren, MI                 David James Holdwick

Waterford, MI             Dillon James Finkelstein

Waterford, MI             Daniel Joseph Reed

Wayland, MI               Brian James Boomstra

Zeeland, MI                Randolph Scott Crum

Saint Joseph, MO         Jason Thomas Adair

Belmont, NH               Jesse John Berwick

Littleton, NH                Joseph L McDermott

Brick, NJ                     Sean Michael Malone

Frenchtown, NJ            Nicholas Arthur Shiarappa

Glen Gardner, NJ         Brian Clinton Kinzel

Hamilton, NJ               Christopher M Cuomo

Jackson, NJ                 Ryan Nicholas Giblin

Mullica Hill, NJ             Colin Michael Quaile

Toms River, NJ            Evan  Swirbell

Addison, NY                Kyle Robert Carson

Alden, NY                   Joseph Conrad Greis

Broadalbin, NY            Brendan David Boucher

Cairo, NY                    Joshua M Arp

Copenhagen, NY          Timothy W Sullivan

Dobbs Ferry, NY          Lucas  Cahn-Evans

East Berne, NY            Eric A Scanlon

Gowanda, NY              Robert Kenneth Himes

Groton, NY                  Cody Edward Baker

Hadley, NY                  Daniell Edward Kruger

Lowville, NY                Derek Brian Smith

Montour Falls, NY         Johnathan Roy Wead

Narrowsburg, NY         Jesse James Campfield

Potsdam, NY               Aaron M. Moschell

Sanborn, NY               Zachary McCabe Varisco

Saranac, NY                Michael J Alexander

Wallkill, NY                 Todd David Stockhofer

Westbury, NY              Matthew Joseph D’Iorio

Ada, OH                     Michael Alexander Davis

Ada, OH                     Eric Earnest Dies

Ada, OH                     Christopher John Hamacher

Ada, OH                     David R. Roberson

Adena, OH                  Jesse Daniel O’Bradovich

Alliance, OH                Robert Alan Skolosh

Anna, OH                    Kyle Raymond Wyatt

Archbold, OH              Kyle Benjamin Bronson

Ashland, OH                Michael Raymond Schuck

Belle Center, OH         Jason A Daniels

Belle Center, OH         Danny Charles Foulk

Belle Center, OH         Jacob Ivan Stout

Bethel, OH                  Kevin J Gibson

Bloomville, OH            Jacob Charles Frankart

Bluffton, OH                Logan Ryan Schroll

Bluffton, OH                Zachary Logan Scoles

Botkins, OH                Adam Michael Bornhorst

Botkins, OH                Aaron Michael Maurer

Botkins, OH                Justin  Oellerman

Bucyrus, OH               Austin Cole Hoover

Cairo, OH                   Bruce A Vogan

Canton, OH                 Christopher David Arner

Cedarville, OH             Ben  Seybold

Cedarville, OH             Thomas Alexsander Seybold

Celina, OH                  Samuel K. Mysels

Celina, OH                  Kenneth Todd Swann

Celina, OH                  Ethan J. Tobe

Chillicothe, OH            Thomas Loren Orr

Cincinnati, OH             Justin Carl Ahr

Cincinnati, OH             Eric Timothy Finke

Circleville, OH             William D Walker

Cloverdale, OH            Jacob Ryan Sloan

Coldwater, OH             Bradley Glen Sanning

Columbus, OH             Robbie C. Ison

Columbus, OH             Robert  Peterka

Columbus, OH             Tyler Joshua Wright

Columbus Grove, OH   Ryan James Birkemeier

Columbus Grove, OH   Daniel R Lawrence

Columbus Grove, OH   Andrew C Meadows

Columbus Grove, OH   Timothy Jon Melton

Columbus Grove, OH   Christopher Robert Nogalo

Creston, OH                Ethan P Sustersic

Cridersville, OH           Louie Alex Lyon

Curtice, OH                 Joseph J Riley

Defiance, OH              Peter James Barber

Defiance, OH              Tyler Alan Rosebrock

Defiance, OH              Timothy John Runk

Defiance, OH              Rick Eldon Vancleve

Delphos, OH               James Blake Asberry

Delphos, OH               Aaron Mark Hackworth

Delphos, OH               John McLean Henderson

Delphos, OH               Seth Thomas Knebel

Delphos, OH               Nathan Donald Miller

Delphos, OH               Bailey Andrew Olie

Delphos, OH               Cory Benjamin Osting

Delphos, OH               Patrick Alan Redmon

Delphos, OH               Justin R Sturm

Delphos, OH               Lance A. Weppler

Delphos, OH               Bryan C. Wright

Elida, OH                    Kyle Thomas Bassitt

Elida, OH                    Grant Allan Bishop

Elida, OH                    Christopher Jon Canankamp

Elida, OH                    Jesse Lee Carle

Elyria, OH                   Mason Edward Bremke

Felicity, OH                 Dylan D Sturgill

Findlay, OH                 DeJon P Egbert

Findlay, OH                 Earnest G Noon

Findlay, OH                 Ben R Perrone

Fort Jennings, OH        Wesley D Collins

Fort Jennings, OH        Craig Anthony Elwer

Fort Jennings, OH        Joshua D. Heitman

Fort Jennings, OH        Jason P Hemker

Fort Jennings, OH        Jonathan  Metzger

Fort Jennings, OH        Brett J. Miller

Fort Jennings, OH        Nicholas J. Neidert

Fort Loramie, OH         Tyler John Magoto

Fort Loramie, OH         Joseph E Meyer

Fort Recovery, OH       Jonathan Andrew Hart

Fort Recovery, OH       John Vernon Link

Fort Recovery, OH       Jacob J. Whitacre

Fort Recovery, OH       Aaron J. Will

Frazeysburg, OH         Eli M Barnhart

Frazeysburg, OH         Kyle Adam Smith

Galion, OH                  Alan R. George

Galion, OH                  Kory Bryan Knapp

Galloway, OH              James Edward Fisher

Germantown, OH         Daniel J. Sheehan

Greenwich, OH            Dylan Ray Hale

Hamilton, OH              Shannon Tyler Seals

Harpster, OH               Adam James Bils

Harrod, OH                 Andre’ Keith Miller

Heath, OH                   Nicholas G Jones

Hilliard, OH                 Kyle Lee Pollman

Hilliard, OH                 Joshua David Stets

Homerville, OH            Matthew Donald Crosby

Howard, OH                Damion Lee Dorsett

Hubbard, OH               Stephen Andrew Waite

Huron, OH                  Cody Jeffery Decker

Huron, OH                  Jason Andrew Mahler

Ironton, OH                Zane M Rapp

Jackson Center, OH     John W Rue

Johnstown, OH            Elwin Daniel Miller

Kalida, OH                  Tyler J Erhart

Kingston, OH               F. William E. Minshall

Lagrange, OH              Nicholas Ryan Novosielski

Lancaster, OH             James Joseph Snyder

Lebanon, OH               Derek Paul Oeder

Leipsic, OH                 Jonathon  Schroeder

Lewistown, OH            Benjamin Tucker Berg

Lima, OH                   John Thomas Frank

Lima, OH                    Bryan J. Andler

Lima, OH                    Troy Wayne Arnett

Lima, OH                    Irvin Roy Bailey

Lima, OH                    Harry E Biron

Lima, OH                    Joseph M Blosser

Lima, OH                    James Ray Brodie

Lima, OH                    Steven Douglas Brown

Lima, OH                    Nathan R Bump

Lima, OH                    Robert Burl Cantrell

Lima, OH                    Alex James Capel

Lima, OH                    Joseph Tyler Carver

Lima, OH                    Cody Joseph Claxton

Lima, OH                    Jason Wayne Clevenger

Lima, OH                    Sean D Coby

Lima, OH                    Ty  Cohee

Lima, OH                    Dustin John Collins

Lima, OH                    Robert E Cook

Lima, OH                    Daniel Patrick Corgan

Lima, OH                    Matthew David Covault

Lima, OH                    Michael Evan Crawford

Lima, OH                    Nathan Ryan Crum

Lima, OH                    Jonathan Lat Crutchfield

Lima, OH                    Shayne Austin Davis

Lima, OH                    Saigon Lee Dawkins

Lima, OH                    Jacqueline Marie Dennison

Lima, OH                    Michael Lee Dickensheets

Lima, OH                    Keith Allen Doty

Lima, OH                    Dustin Allen Edwards

Lima, OH                    Cody L Ellison

Lima, OH                    Landon Pearce Eurek

Lima, OH                    Ricardo Adam Galvan

Lima, OH                    Andrew David Gordon

Lima, OH                    Tyler Vincent Grandstaff

Lima, OH                    Alan Douglas Gray

Lima, OH                    Samuel George Greiner

Lima, OH                    William J Gremling

Lima, OH                    Gabriel James Griffith

Lima, OH                    Ryan Eugene Hahler

Lima, OH                    Ean Bailey Harris

Lima, OH                    Clark A. Heckert

Lima, OH                    Cory Kenneth Holland

Lima, OH                    Luke Joseph Howard

Lima, OH                    Ethan Michael Johnson

Lima, OH                    Michael Allen Jones

Lima, OH                    Anthony Michael Kagels

Lima, OH                    Jameson Thomas Kehrer

Lima, OH                    Thomas A. Keller

Lima, OH                    Bradley Hampton Kemp

Lima, OH                    Timothy Kenneth Kemp

Lima, OH                    David John Kerr

Lima, OH                    Zachary Kent Kieffer

Lima, OH                    Landon Hayes Knight

Lima, OH                    William Mitchell Krause

Lima, OH                    Byron Richard Kress

Lima, OH                    Jonathan Keith Leonard

Lima, OH                    Paul William Letterman

Lima, OH                    Erik John Maitland

Lima, OH                    Marshall Thomas Mast

Lima, OH                    Nicholas Robert Mathews

Lima, OH                    Brent  Maynard

Lima, OH                    Donald F.D. McAulay

Lima, OH                    David  Melendez

Lima, OH                    Austin Daniel Messick

Lima, OH                    Jason John Meyer

Lima, OH                    Taylor Nelson Meyers

Lima, OH                    Paul Christopher Miceli

Lima, OH                    Justin James Millard

Lima, OH                    Austin Tyler Miller

Lima, OH                    Bill J. Miller

Lima, OH                    Jeremy Brock Miller

Lima, OH                    Kody R. Mizer

Lima, OH                    Travis Austin Morgan

Lima, OH                    Sheldon L Morris

Lima, OH                    Cody James Morrison

Lima, OH                    Samuel Rufus Mosher

Lima, OH                    Keith Lewis Nall

Lima, OH                    Daniel Michael Neal

Lima, OH                    Trevor K. Nearhood

Lima, OH                    Wesley John Ohlson

Lima, OH                    Devonte J Oldham

Lima, OH                    Joel Ryan Ortberg

Lima, OH                    Shawn Brandon Padron

Lima, OH                    Bradley Michael Page

Lima, OH                    Jonathon Jeanne Page

Lima, OH                    Slava  Pak

Lima, OH                    Nicholas M Pennington

Lima, OH                    Blake Edward Phebus

Lima, OH                    Mitchell Gregory Phelps

Lima, OH                    Jesse M Phillips

Lima, OH                    Anthony John Pillitteri

Lima, OH                    Moriah Autumn Prentice

Lima, OH                    Blake Alan Quillia

Lima, OH                    John Paul Rampe

Lima, OH                    Ryan Tony Rebel

Lima, OH                    Benjamin Louis Reed

Lima, OH                    Tarick Mohamed Rehan

Lima, OH                    Sergio David Reyes

Lima, OH                    Patricia Ann Roberts

Lima, OH                    Anthony James Rose

Lima, OH                    Dylan Robert Ross

Lima, OH                    Mathew Adam Rowe

Lima, OH                    Mclane Thomas Rowley

Lima, OH                    Neil Patrick Schmiedebusch

Lima, OH                    Garrett Oliver Smith

Lima, OH                    Justin Michael Smith

Lima, OH                    Frederick Leo Sprang

Lima, OH                    Nolan J Stromberg

Lima, OH                    Travis H Stutts

Lima, OH                    Zachary Michael Surfus

Lima, OH                    Kyle Christopher Susalla

Lima, OH                    Joshua Jeffery Thrasher

Lima, OH                    Cody Paul Thunberg

Lima, OH                    Kurt Alonzo Valentine

Lima, OH                    Tyler Lee VanderMoore

Lima, OH                    Caleb G Walsh

Lima, OH                    Kody Paul Weisner

Lima, OH                    Terrance James Wells-Hall

Lima, OH                    Shawn Anthony Wilson

Lima, OH                    Brent James Witters

Lima, OH                    Justin Robert Zuverink

Mansfield, OH              John T Mattone

Martinsville, OH           Brent Alan Murtland

Marysville, OH             Kyle Duncan Billingsley

Marysville, OH             Joshua Isaac Griffin

Marysville, OH             Collin Jess Sobas

Mason, OH                  Collin Robert Huggins

Mc Arthur, OH             Craig Michael Starkey

Middletown, OH           Andrew Grant Smith

Midland, OH                Kevin Andrew Simpson

Millersburg, OH           Caleb Daniel Raber

Montpelier, OH            Rodney  Schafer

Mount Gilead, OH        Steven Cole McDorman

Mount Sterling, OH      Tyler Eugene Downs

Newark, OH                Michael Thomas Groves

North Ridgeville, OH    Brandon Scot Urig

Norton, OH                 Todd Michael Ward

Norwalk, OH               Jacob Robert Kramer

Novelty, OH                Chase Alexander Dardis

Okeana, OH                Nathan Andrew Schulte

Olmsted Falls, OH        Joseph Adam Deitke

Orient, OH                  Todd J McDermott

Ostrander, OH             Jacob Andrew Edelblute

Ottawa, OH                 Nathan Douglas Verhoff

Prospect, OH               Michael Alan Brookes

Republic, OH               Randy Joseph Miller

Richwood, OH             Brandon Scott Chopin

Richwood, OH             Conner Patrick Kavanagh

Richwood, OH             Jerrod Douglas Retterer

Saint Clairsville, OH     Devin Joseph Michael Panepucci

Saint Henry, OH          Jacob Matthew Albers

Saint Marys, OH          Jason Edward Alexander

Saint Marys, OH          Derrick Carl Lillard

Saint Marys, OH          Matt S. Moorman

Saint Paris, OH            Ethan Wayne Cook

Salem, OH                  Andrew John Holisky

Sandusky, OH             David Anthony Maynard

Seaman, OH               Zachary Tyler Wilson

Sebring, OH                Christopher Michael Bostwick

Sebring, OH                Aaron James Oblisk

Shreve, OH                 Ryan H Reiheld

South Solon, OH          Rick Antonius Verhoeven

Spencerville, OH         Richard Arlen Hahn III

Spencerville, OH         Nathan Timothy Wernette

Springfield, OH            Ashley Aaron Howell

Springfield, OH            Aaron N. Lytle

Sunbury, OH               Matthew Aaron Straub

Tipp City, OH              Andrew J Grusenmeyer

Trenton, OH                Chris Michael Kunkel

Urbana, OH                 Andrew Douglas Perkins

Van Wert, OH              Tristan D-M Branch

Van Wert, OH              Austin James Doidge

Van Wert, OH              Karsten  Stoller

Vanlue, OH                 Austin Bradley Cook

Vinton, OH                  Eric Daniel Gardner

Wakeman, OH             Robert Allen Kinsley

Wapakoneta, OH         Jacob Bernard Azbell

Wapakoneta, OH         Justin Edward Frische

Warren, OH                Liki Chris Turner

Wauseon, OH              Dylan Douglas Weirauch

West Lafayette, OH      Kevin Michael Davis

West Lafayette, OH      Marcus Lee White

West Liberty, OH         Jerrod Lee Yoder

Westerville, OH           Michael Peter Brown

Willard, OH                 Benjamin Andrew Thornton

Willshire, OH               Mark Jeffrey Sheets

Xenia, OH                   Aaron David Oglesbee

Aliquippa, PA              Wesley Dean Lewis

Alum Bank, PA            Matthew C Custer

Bedford, PA                Jonathan A. Swindell

Clinton, PA                  John E Kutchmark

Cranberry Township, PA  Andrew Michael Greives

Derrick City, PA          Matthew J Jackson

Ephrata, PA                Eric David Montgomery

Erie, PA                      Chris J. Curtis

Irwin, PA                    Justin Vaughn Parry

Julian, PA                   Tanner Wade Young

Kent, PA                     Adam Neal Stewart

Leechburg, PA             Christian Joshua Cuffia

Nanty Glo, PA             Tyler B. Smay

New Park, PA              Matthew James Moser

Osterburg, PA             Thomas C Fleegle

Perkasie, PA               Ethan CP Rutherford

Quakertown, PA          Kyle Robert Koch

Quakertown, PA          Charles Lee Malseed

Sharpsville, PA            Travis Lavern Burge

Smock, PA                  Miles  Rittenhouse

Spartansburg, PA        Shayne A. Sweetland

West Newton, PA         John Robert Greenawalt

West Springfield, PA    Tyler Robert Jones

White, SD                   Anthony Richard Fischer

Hollow Rock, TN          Byron Jesse Wilson

Knoxville, TN              Alex Anthony Gettelfinger

Sardis, TN                  Alan Michael Welch

Tennessee Ridge, TN   James Elvin Sawyer

San Antonio, TX          Forrest Alan Whitaker

Centreville, VA            Matthew Wilkie Campbell

Fredericksburg, VA      Zachary Alan Pritchett

Harrisonburg, VA         Jacob D Lind

Burlington, VT             Ismet  Sahmanovic

Franklin, VT                Jake Eric Dandurand

North Thetford, VT       Michael David Batchelder

Richford, VT                Logan Ross Cutting

Whiting, VT                 Christopher Thomas Hogan

Beloit, WI                   Ray Edward Seach

High Bridge, WI           Theodore Sakaria Warren

Ladysmith, WI             Nicholas John Wojcik

Danville, WV               Nicholas Taylor Fleming

Fayetteville, WV          William Paul Cayton

 

Leave a Reply


Powered by sweet Captcha

Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s List The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Arcanum,               OH       Burns, Ryan Hunter Bluffton,                 OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Delphos,                OH       Wrasman, Tricia Marie Dover,                   OH       Walton, Brittany N Lima,                     OH       Root, Crystal D Muncie,                  IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Ohio City,               OH       Harshman, Becca Lynn Wapakoneta,          OH       Fullenkamp, Morgan CANADA                                       Stone […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2014

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the May Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Colorado Springs, CO       Young, Ryan A. Elizabeth, CO                   Tolley, Brandon William Wiggins, CO                    O’Patik, Mitchell Alan Bozrah, CT                      Amaral, Jacob Matthew Enfield, CT                      Gaskell, Casey Richard Moodus, CT                     Flis, Devon John New Fairfield, CT              Calvin, Drew Scott Lake Worth, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    UNOH to Host Open Houses for MBA Program

    The University of Northwestern Ohio will be hosting 2 Open Houses to promote the One-Night-A-Week Master of Business Administration Program offered at the University.    UNOH’s MBA Program started in the fall of 2006 and has since grown to be known as one of the most affordable MBA programs in the state of Ohio!   The Open Houses will take place on Wednesday, July 16and Wednesday July 30 from 5:30pm to 7:30pm in the Student Commons Building located on Hartzler Road, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Hay River  NT, CANADA           Glaicar, Colton David                   College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                            Eye, Logan Paul                           College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO                          Tolley, Brandon William                College of Applied Technologies Wiggins, CO                            O’Patik, Mitchell Alan                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Winter Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following  part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Ada, OH                Hissong, Timbre Lane Celina, OH             Fisher, Renee E Cincinnati, OH        Raymond, Jeffrey William Conneaut, OH        West, Kellie S Findlay, OH           Wonsetler, Nathan Joseph Harrod, OH            Evans, Justin Michael Lima, OH              Barber, Cindy Michelle Lima, OH              Stephenson, Chris Troy, OH               Cavanaugh, Catherine M. Venedocia, OH       […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied  Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Junction City, AR         Spooner, Samuel Nolon                 College of Applied Technologies Denver, CO                Eye, Logan Paul                            College of Applied Technologies Elizabeth, CO              Tolley, Brandon William                 College of Applied Technologies Baltic, CT                    Tardif, Robert Charles                    College of Applied Technologies […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    UNOH College of Applied Technologies Prepares for Scholarship Testing and a Two Day Open House

    The University of Northwestern Ohio’s College of Applied Technologies will hold an Open House at 1441 North Cable Road, Lima, Ohio, on Friday April 11, and Saturday April 12, from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. each day.   The Open House will feature Bob Hall Scholarship Testing.   Scholarship testing will be offered to over 800 juniors and seniors from fifteen different states.  UNOH will be testing in auto, diesel, agricultural mechanics and HVAC with the winners in each area receiving […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH Top Finishes for UNOH Students at Business Professionals of America State Competition

    Top Finishes for UNOH Students at Business Professionals of America State Competition

    The University of Northwestern Ohio chapter of the Business Professionals of America (BPA) claimed 13 first place awards during the Ohio BPA state competition held February 28th and March 1st at the UNOH campus in Lima, Ohio.   Overall, 9 UNOH students qualified for the National BPA Competition!   UNOH students placed in all 23 competitive events they entered capturing 13 first place finishes, 7 second place awards, 2 third place awards, and 1 fifth place award in individual competition!  Nine […]

    Read more →