Dean’s List Announced for October Session 2012

November 21, 2012 2:06 pm 0 comments Views: 1418

Share this Article

Author:

DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for October  Session 2012 for students in the College of Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

Anaheim, CA               Miles Tyler Mahoney

Baltic, CT                    Robert Charles Tardif

Thompson, CT             Tyler Douglas Alexander

Middletown, DE           Michael Everett Fowler

Middletown, DE           Kyle A. Willey

Lake Worth, FL            Anthony J Ciallella

Sarasota, FL               Matthew Ray Peachey

Sebastian, FL              Chris J. Seibel

Cumming, GA             John Evans Ramsey

Cortland, IL                Jeremy Robert Karasewski

Valmeyer, IL               Jacob Michael Gruber

Yorkville, IL                Christopher Steven Robinson

Angola, IN                  Drake A Dirrim

Auburn, IN                  Tyler G Haynes

Auburn, IN                  Grant P Treesh

Berne, IN                   Jonathan Patrick Kohne

Bloomington, IN          Richard J Reschke

Brookville, IN              Timothy James Mason

Brownsburg, IN           Joshua Alexander Sutter

Brownsburg, IN           Trevor Pierce Wood

Bryant, IN                  Steven Michael Alig

Bryant, IN                  Joshua Michael Loyd

Bunker Hill, IN            Andrew Derrick Morgan

Chalmers, IN              Ethan Lee Zarse

Charlestown, IN          Donald Lee Shetter

Columbia City, IN        Derick W. Sheets

Cory, IN                     Brandon James Pogue

Corydon, IN                Joshua Frank Law

Crawfordsville, IN        Chad Jonathan Richards

Danville, IN                Anthony Joseph Lachmayer

Decatur, IN                 Paul Raymond Mesing

Deputy, IN                  Jacob Douglas Ross

Eaton, IN                    Neal Robert Smoot

Evanston, IN               Jeremiah John Foertsch

Farmland, IN               Brent Alexander Boyer

Farmland, IN               Tyler Wayne Haney

Farmland, IN               Ezekiel James Lewis

Fort Wayne, IN            Justin Lee Yoder

Geneva, IN                 Trent Joseph Muhlenkamp

Goshen, IN                 Seth Charles Kauffman

Goshen, IN                 Brandon Mikel Sharkey

Greensburg, IN           Aaron Paul Bruns

Greensburg, IN           Brandon James Carter

Greenwood, IN            Joseph Michael Habr

Hartsville, IN               Jeffrey Denis Ducharme

Hudson, IN                 Jacob Alan Perkins

Huntington, IN             Ethan LeRoy Drabenstot

Leesburg, IN               Tyler Glen Larrew

Liberty, IN                  Samuel Harrison Walker

Lowell, IN                   Kathryn A. Lau

Madison, IN                Devin William Ferguson

Marengo, IN                Caleb John Richard Morgan

Markleville, IN             Joseph William Gipson

Middletown, IN            Evan Ray Neal

Milford, IN                  Alexander John Davis

Mitchell, IN                 Jeremy Aaron Brewer

Monticello, IN              Jacob Levi Applegate

Muncie, IN                  Tyler Lee Crabtree

Muncie, IN                  Richard Austin Creek

Muncie, IN                  Kennyth Allen McKissack

New Paris, IN              William Henry Helmuth

Noblesville, IN             Justin Michael Frederick

Pendleton, IN              Robert Charles Adam Scanlan

Plymouth, IN               Aaron M Bachtel

Plymouth, IN               Justin Earl Fish

Plymouth, IN               Zachary Allen Mortensen

Royal Center, IN         Casey Alvis Franklin

Saint Joe, IN               Ethan Michael Krafft

Salem, IN                   Joel Franklin Rodman

Spencer, IN                Spencer Campbell Stines

Swayzee, IN               Lucas John Paul

Topeka, IN                 Gerad Lawrence Stewart

Warren, IN                 Michael Andrew Ralston

Warsaw, IN                 Chad Allan Fouts

Wolcottville, IN            Thomas John Beiswanger

Burlington, KY             Thomas C Klein

Carlisle, KY                 Troy R Briner

Carrollton, KY             Cameron S. McClellen

Lexington, KY              Steven  Kirkland

Louisville, KY              Tyler Andrew Ferguson

Melbourne, KY             William N Frilling

Union, KY                   Joshua Russell Fryman

Union, KY                   Logan  Fryman

Bridgewater, MA          Matthew Thomas Nickerson

Halifax, MA                 David Gerald Levenson

Hingham, MA              Jamie M Blake

Millbury, MA                Michael Robert Choiniere

Millville, MA                 Christopher Michael Downing

Nanticoke, MD             Brent Michael Horner

Ridgely, MD                Nicholas James Panessa

Stevensville, MD         Anthony Michael Marinucci

Corinth, ME                 Timothy Gerald Hutchinson

Adrian, MI                  Eric David Girbach

Adrian, MI                  Robert James Terry

Albion, MI                   Morgan Allen Gillis

Allegan, MI                 Christopher Kenneth Gallagher

Allegan, MI                 Jacob Michael Worden

Allendale, MI               Andrew Kenneth Prince

Allendale, MI               Nicholas Charles Warners

Bellevue, MI               Ted Lee Fulcher

Carson City, MI           Allen Keith Fitzpatrick

Cass City, MI              Austin Eric McCrea

Chesterfield, MI           Brandon Elmer Brillhart

Corunna, MI                Andrew Vernon Wiseley

Dafter, MI                   Ryan James Orr

Davison, MI                Travis Allen Slater

Dundee, MI                 Adam M Piotrowski

Fair Haven, MI            Jacob Paul Alessandri

Fort Gratiot, MI           Michael James Champenoy

Fremont, MI                Brian S Deur

Gaylord, MI                Trevor Timothy Knouse

Gaylord, MI                Brian M Wojtkowiak

Grand Rapids, MI        Matthew Ryan Hendricks

Grand Rapids, MI        Nicholas Forrest Tardy

Hamilton, MI               Nathan Keith Lohman

Hamilton, MI               Matthew L Scholten

Harbor Beach, MI        Douglas Marvin Booms

Hickory Corners, MI     Andrew James Wilson

Hillsdale, MI                John Daniel Bumpus

Holland, MI                 Brad Scott Ellerbroek

Homer, MI                  Tyler James VanHorn

Hopkins, MI                Lukas J Striegle

Horton, MI                  Steven Douglas Wells

Hudsonville, MI           Sean Michael Dickson

Hudsonville, MI           Clayton Michael Klunder

Iron Mountain, MI        Andy James Mattord

Iron Mountain, MI        Ryan Paul Quick

Jenison, MI                 Macklin T Kaley

Kentwood, MI              Cole Rait Harrington

Kingsford, MI              Anthony G. Paupore

Lennon, MI                 Kyle Irvin Harris

Lennon, MI                 Terry Michael Raymond

Leonard, MI                Steven Joseph Dziorny

Livonia, MI                  Emmett Edward Sheppard

Madison Heights, MI     Michael David Stetser

Mendon, MI                 Cory Matthew Girdley

Montague, MI              Curtis John Neubauer

Mount Pleasant, MI      Alexandra Jade Machuta

New Boston, MI           Sean Stewart Semrau

Niles, MI                     Doug George Settle

Oak Park, MI              Zackary Michael Kulick

Osseo, MI                   Andrew Augustus Arney

Otsego, MI                  Jacob Leigh Versluis

Paris, MI                     Joshua Allen Zeigler

Perry, MI                    Dan C Ball

Portage, MI                 Andrew David DeBoer

Quinnesec, MI             Ryan M. O’Dette

Romeo, MI                  Mario Dominic Dezio

Romeo, MI                  Benjamin  Lamberty

Romulus, MI               Nathan Lee Rice

Saginaw, MI                Nicholas Raymond Hoffmann

Shelby Township, MI    Tyler James VanLith

South Haven, MI         Daniel James Delia

Southgate, MI             Sean Patrick Powers

Spring Lake, MI           George Paul Luke

Sterling Heights, MI     Edward Gerard Strucinski

Suttons Bay, MI          Julius James Campeau

Swartz Creek, MI        Zachary J. Scott

Temperance, MI          Nicholas Brian Polker

Unionville, MI              Jacob L Carpenter

Vestaburg, MI             Shelby Kay Recker

Vicksburg, MI              David Michael Perkins

Warren, MI                 David James Holdwick

Waterford, MI             Dillon James Finkelstein

Waterford, MI             Daniel Joseph Reed

Wayland, MI               Brian James Boomstra

Zeeland, MI                Randolph Scott Crum

Saint Joseph, MO         Jason Thomas Adair

Belmont, NH               Jesse John Berwick

Littleton, NH                Joseph L McDermott

Brick, NJ                     Sean Michael Malone

Frenchtown, NJ            Nicholas Arthur Shiarappa

Glen Gardner, NJ         Brian Clinton Kinzel

Hamilton, NJ               Christopher M Cuomo

Jackson, NJ                 Ryan Nicholas Giblin

Mullica Hill, NJ             Colin Michael Quaile

Toms River, NJ            Evan  Swirbell

Addison, NY                Kyle Robert Carson

Alden, NY                   Joseph Conrad Greis

Broadalbin, NY            Brendan David Boucher

Cairo, NY                    Joshua M Arp

Copenhagen, NY          Timothy W Sullivan

Dobbs Ferry, NY          Lucas  Cahn-Evans

East Berne, NY            Eric A Scanlon

Gowanda, NY              Robert Kenneth Himes

Groton, NY                  Cody Edward Baker

Hadley, NY                  Daniell Edward Kruger

Lowville, NY                Derek Brian Smith

Montour Falls, NY         Johnathan Roy Wead

Narrowsburg, NY         Jesse James Campfield

Potsdam, NY               Aaron M. Moschell

Sanborn, NY               Zachary McCabe Varisco

Saranac, NY                Michael J Alexander

Wallkill, NY                 Todd David Stockhofer

Westbury, NY              Matthew Joseph D’Iorio

Ada, OH                     Michael Alexander Davis

Ada, OH                     Eric Earnest Dies

Ada, OH                     Christopher John Hamacher

Ada, OH                     David R. Roberson

Adena, OH                  Jesse Daniel O’Bradovich

Alliance, OH                Robert Alan Skolosh

Anna, OH                    Kyle Raymond Wyatt

Archbold, OH              Kyle Benjamin Bronson

Ashland, OH                Michael Raymond Schuck

Belle Center, OH         Jason A Daniels

Belle Center, OH         Danny Charles Foulk

Belle Center, OH         Jacob Ivan Stout

Bethel, OH                  Kevin J Gibson

Bloomville, OH            Jacob Charles Frankart

Bluffton, OH                Logan Ryan Schroll

Bluffton, OH                Zachary Logan Scoles

Botkins, OH                Adam Michael Bornhorst

Botkins, OH                Aaron Michael Maurer

Botkins, OH                Justin  Oellerman

Bucyrus, OH               Austin Cole Hoover

Cairo, OH                   Bruce A Vogan

Canton, OH                 Christopher David Arner

Cedarville, OH             Ben  Seybold

Cedarville, OH             Thomas Alexsander Seybold

Celina, OH                  Samuel K. Mysels

Celina, OH                  Kenneth Todd Swann

Celina, OH                  Ethan J. Tobe

Chillicothe, OH            Thomas Loren Orr

Cincinnati, OH             Justin Carl Ahr

Cincinnati, OH             Eric Timothy Finke

Circleville, OH             William D Walker

Cloverdale, OH            Jacob Ryan Sloan

Coldwater, OH             Bradley Glen Sanning

Columbus, OH             Robbie C. Ison

Columbus, OH             Robert  Peterka

Columbus, OH             Tyler Joshua Wright

Columbus Grove, OH   Ryan James Birkemeier

Columbus Grove, OH   Daniel R Lawrence

Columbus Grove, OH   Andrew C Meadows

Columbus Grove, OH   Timothy Jon Melton

Columbus Grove, OH   Christopher Robert Nogalo

Creston, OH                Ethan P Sustersic

Cridersville, OH           Louie Alex Lyon

Curtice, OH                 Joseph J Riley

Defiance, OH              Peter James Barber

Defiance, OH              Tyler Alan Rosebrock

Defiance, OH              Timothy John Runk

Defiance, OH              Rick Eldon Vancleve

Delphos, OH               James Blake Asberry

Delphos, OH               Aaron Mark Hackworth

Delphos, OH               John McLean Henderson

Delphos, OH               Seth Thomas Knebel

Delphos, OH               Nathan Donald Miller

Delphos, OH               Bailey Andrew Olie

Delphos, OH               Cory Benjamin Osting

Delphos, OH               Patrick Alan Redmon

Delphos, OH               Justin R Sturm

Delphos, OH               Lance A. Weppler

Delphos, OH               Bryan C. Wright

Elida, OH                    Kyle Thomas Bassitt

Elida, OH                    Grant Allan Bishop

Elida, OH                    Christopher Jon Canankamp

Elida, OH                    Jesse Lee Carle

Elyria, OH                   Mason Edward Bremke

Felicity, OH                 Dylan D Sturgill

Findlay, OH                 DeJon P Egbert

Findlay, OH                 Earnest G Noon

Findlay, OH                 Ben R Perrone

Fort Jennings, OH        Wesley D Collins

Fort Jennings, OH        Craig Anthony Elwer

Fort Jennings, OH        Joshua D. Heitman

Fort Jennings, OH        Jason P Hemker

Fort Jennings, OH        Jonathan  Metzger

Fort Jennings, OH        Brett J. Miller

Fort Jennings, OH        Nicholas J. Neidert

Fort Loramie, OH         Tyler John Magoto

Fort Loramie, OH         Joseph E Meyer

Fort Recovery, OH       Jonathan Andrew Hart

Fort Recovery, OH       John Vernon Link

Fort Recovery, OH       Jacob J. Whitacre

Fort Recovery, OH       Aaron J. Will

Frazeysburg, OH         Eli M Barnhart

Frazeysburg, OH         Kyle Adam Smith

Galion, OH                  Alan R. George

Galion, OH                  Kory Bryan Knapp

Galloway, OH              James Edward Fisher

Germantown, OH         Daniel J. Sheehan

Greenwich, OH            Dylan Ray Hale

Hamilton, OH              Shannon Tyler Seals

Harpster, OH               Adam James Bils

Harrod, OH                 Andre’ Keith Miller

Heath, OH                   Nicholas G Jones

Hilliard, OH                 Kyle Lee Pollman

Hilliard, OH                 Joshua David Stets

Homerville, OH            Matthew Donald Crosby

Howard, OH                Damion Lee Dorsett

Hubbard, OH               Stephen Andrew Waite

Huron, OH                  Cody Jeffery Decker

Huron, OH                  Jason Andrew Mahler

Ironton, OH                Zane M Rapp

Jackson Center, OH     John W Rue

Johnstown, OH            Elwin Daniel Miller

Kalida, OH                  Tyler J Erhart

Kingston, OH               F. William E. Minshall

Lagrange, OH              Nicholas Ryan Novosielski

Lancaster, OH             James Joseph Snyder

Lebanon, OH               Derek Paul Oeder

Leipsic, OH                 Jonathon  Schroeder

Lewistown, OH            Benjamin Tucker Berg

Lima, OH                   John Thomas Frank

Lima, OH                    Bryan J. Andler

Lima, OH                    Troy Wayne Arnett

Lima, OH                    Irvin Roy Bailey

Lima, OH                    Harry E Biron

Lima, OH                    Joseph M Blosser

Lima, OH                    James Ray Brodie

Lima, OH                    Steven Douglas Brown

Lima, OH                    Nathan R Bump

Lima, OH                    Robert Burl Cantrell

Lima, OH                    Alex James Capel

Lima, OH                    Joseph Tyler Carver

Lima, OH                    Cody Joseph Claxton

Lima, OH                    Jason Wayne Clevenger

Lima, OH                    Sean D Coby

Lima, OH                    Ty  Cohee

Lima, OH                    Dustin John Collins

Lima, OH                    Robert E Cook

Lima, OH                    Daniel Patrick Corgan

Lima, OH                    Matthew David Covault

Lima, OH                    Michael Evan Crawford

Lima, OH                    Nathan Ryan Crum

Lima, OH                    Jonathan Lat Crutchfield

Lima, OH                    Shayne Austin Davis

Lima, OH                    Saigon Lee Dawkins

Lima, OH                    Jacqueline Marie Dennison

Lima, OH                    Michael Lee Dickensheets

Lima, OH                    Keith Allen Doty

Lima, OH                    Dustin Allen Edwards

Lima, OH                    Cody L Ellison

Lima, OH                    Landon Pearce Eurek

Lima, OH                    Ricardo Adam Galvan

Lima, OH                    Andrew David Gordon

Lima, OH                    Tyler Vincent Grandstaff

Lima, OH                    Alan Douglas Gray

Lima, OH                    Samuel George Greiner

Lima, OH                    William J Gremling

Lima, OH                    Gabriel James Griffith

Lima, OH                    Ryan Eugene Hahler

Lima, OH                    Ean Bailey Harris

Lima, OH                    Clark A. Heckert

Lima, OH                    Cory Kenneth Holland

Lima, OH                    Luke Joseph Howard

Lima, OH                    Ethan Michael Johnson

Lima, OH                    Michael Allen Jones

Lima, OH                    Anthony Michael Kagels

Lima, OH                    Jameson Thomas Kehrer

Lima, OH                    Thomas A. Keller

Lima, OH                    Bradley Hampton Kemp

Lima, OH                    Timothy Kenneth Kemp

Lima, OH                    David John Kerr

Lima, OH                    Zachary Kent Kieffer

Lima, OH                    Landon Hayes Knight

Lima, OH                    William Mitchell Krause

Lima, OH                    Byron Richard Kress

Lima, OH                    Jonathan Keith Leonard

Lima, OH                    Paul William Letterman

Lima, OH                    Erik John Maitland

Lima, OH                    Marshall Thomas Mast

Lima, OH                    Nicholas Robert Mathews

Lima, OH                    Brent  Maynard

Lima, OH                    Donald F.D. McAulay

Lima, OH                    David  Melendez

Lima, OH                    Austin Daniel Messick

Lima, OH                    Jason John Meyer

Lima, OH                    Taylor Nelson Meyers

Lima, OH                    Paul Christopher Miceli

Lima, OH                    Justin James Millard

Lima, OH                    Austin Tyler Miller

Lima, OH                    Bill J. Miller

Lima, OH                    Jeremy Brock Miller

Lima, OH                    Kody R. Mizer

Lima, OH                    Travis Austin Morgan

Lima, OH                    Sheldon L Morris

Lima, OH                    Cody James Morrison

Lima, OH                    Samuel Rufus Mosher

Lima, OH                    Keith Lewis Nall

Lima, OH                    Daniel Michael Neal

Lima, OH                    Trevor K. Nearhood

Lima, OH                    Wesley John Ohlson

Lima, OH                    Devonte J Oldham

Lima, OH                    Joel Ryan Ortberg

Lima, OH                    Shawn Brandon Padron

Lima, OH                    Bradley Michael Page

Lima, OH                    Jonathon Jeanne Page

Lima, OH                    Slava  Pak

Lima, OH                    Nicholas M Pennington

Lima, OH                    Blake Edward Phebus

Lima, OH                    Mitchell Gregory Phelps

Lima, OH                    Jesse M Phillips

Lima, OH                    Anthony John Pillitteri

Lima, OH                    Moriah Autumn Prentice

Lima, OH                    Blake Alan Quillia

Lima, OH                    John Paul Rampe

Lima, OH                    Ryan Tony Rebel

Lima, OH                    Benjamin Louis Reed

Lima, OH                    Tarick Mohamed Rehan

Lima, OH                    Sergio David Reyes

Lima, OH                    Patricia Ann Roberts

Lima, OH                    Anthony James Rose

Lima, OH                    Dylan Robert Ross

Lima, OH                    Mathew Adam Rowe

Lima, OH                    Mclane Thomas Rowley

Lima, OH                    Neil Patrick Schmiedebusch

Lima, OH                    Garrett Oliver Smith

Lima, OH                    Justin Michael Smith

Lima, OH                    Frederick Leo Sprang

Lima, OH                    Nolan J Stromberg

Lima, OH                    Travis H Stutts

Lima, OH                    Zachary Michael Surfus

Lima, OH                    Kyle Christopher Susalla

Lima, OH                    Joshua Jeffery Thrasher

Lima, OH                    Cody Paul Thunberg

Lima, OH                    Kurt Alonzo Valentine

Lima, OH                    Tyler Lee VanderMoore

Lima, OH                    Caleb G Walsh

Lima, OH                    Kody Paul Weisner

Lima, OH                    Terrance James Wells-Hall

Lima, OH                    Shawn Anthony Wilson

Lima, OH                    Brent James Witters

Lima, OH                    Justin Robert Zuverink

Mansfield, OH              John T Mattone

Martinsville, OH           Brent Alan Murtland

Marysville, OH             Kyle Duncan Billingsley

Marysville, OH             Joshua Isaac Griffin

Marysville, OH             Collin Jess Sobas

Mason, OH                  Collin Robert Huggins

Mc Arthur, OH             Craig Michael Starkey

Middletown, OH           Andrew Grant Smith

Midland, OH                Kevin Andrew Simpson

Millersburg, OH           Caleb Daniel Raber

Montpelier, OH            Rodney  Schafer

Mount Gilead, OH        Steven Cole McDorman

Mount Sterling, OH      Tyler Eugene Downs

Newark, OH                Michael Thomas Groves

North Ridgeville, OH    Brandon Scot Urig

Norton, OH                 Todd Michael Ward

Norwalk, OH               Jacob Robert Kramer

Novelty, OH                Chase Alexander Dardis

Okeana, OH                Nathan Andrew Schulte

Olmsted Falls, OH        Joseph Adam Deitke

Orient, OH                  Todd J McDermott

Ostrander, OH             Jacob Andrew Edelblute

Ottawa, OH                 Nathan Douglas Verhoff

Prospect, OH               Michael Alan Brookes

Republic, OH               Randy Joseph Miller

Richwood, OH             Brandon Scott Chopin

Richwood, OH             Conner Patrick Kavanagh

Richwood, OH             Jerrod Douglas Retterer

Saint Clairsville, OH     Devin Joseph Michael Panepucci

Saint Henry, OH          Jacob Matthew Albers

Saint Marys, OH          Jason Edward Alexander

Saint Marys, OH          Derrick Carl Lillard

Saint Marys, OH          Matt S. Moorman

Saint Paris, OH            Ethan Wayne Cook

Salem, OH                  Andrew John Holisky

Sandusky, OH             David Anthony Maynard

Seaman, OH               Zachary Tyler Wilson

Sebring, OH                Christopher Michael Bostwick

Sebring, OH                Aaron James Oblisk

Shreve, OH                 Ryan H Reiheld

South Solon, OH          Rick Antonius Verhoeven

Spencerville, OH         Richard Arlen Hahn III

Spencerville, OH         Nathan Timothy Wernette

Springfield, OH            Ashley Aaron Howell

Springfield, OH            Aaron N. Lytle

Sunbury, OH               Matthew Aaron Straub

Tipp City, OH              Andrew J Grusenmeyer

Trenton, OH                Chris Michael Kunkel

Urbana, OH                 Andrew Douglas Perkins

Van Wert, OH              Tristan D-M Branch

Van Wert, OH              Austin James Doidge

Van Wert, OH              Karsten  Stoller

Vanlue, OH                 Austin Bradley Cook

Vinton, OH                  Eric Daniel Gardner

Wakeman, OH             Robert Allen Kinsley

Wapakoneta, OH         Jacob Bernard Azbell

Wapakoneta, OH         Justin Edward Frische

Warren, OH                Liki Chris Turner

Wauseon, OH              Dylan Douglas Weirauch

West Lafayette, OH      Kevin Michael Davis

West Lafayette, OH      Marcus Lee White

West Liberty, OH         Jerrod Lee Yoder

Westerville, OH           Michael Peter Brown

Willard, OH                 Benjamin Andrew Thornton

Willshire, OH               Mark Jeffrey Sheets

Xenia, OH                   Aaron David Oglesbee

Aliquippa, PA              Wesley Dean Lewis

Alum Bank, PA            Matthew C Custer

Bedford, PA                Jonathan A. Swindell

Clinton, PA                  John E Kutchmark

Cranberry Township, PA  Andrew Michael Greives

Derrick City, PA          Matthew J Jackson

Ephrata, PA                Eric David Montgomery

Erie, PA                      Chris J. Curtis

Irwin, PA                    Justin Vaughn Parry

Julian, PA                   Tanner Wade Young

Kent, PA                     Adam Neal Stewart

Leechburg, PA             Christian Joshua Cuffia

Nanty Glo, PA             Tyler B. Smay

New Park, PA              Matthew James Moser

Osterburg, PA             Thomas C Fleegle

Perkasie, PA               Ethan CP Rutherford

Quakertown, PA          Kyle Robert Koch

Quakertown, PA          Charles Lee Malseed

Sharpsville, PA            Travis Lavern Burge

Smock, PA                  Miles  Rittenhouse

Spartansburg, PA        Shayne A. Sweetland

West Newton, PA         John Robert Greenawalt

West Springfield, PA    Tyler Robert Jones

White, SD                   Anthony Richard Fischer

Hollow Rock, TN          Byron Jesse Wilson

Knoxville, TN              Alex Anthony Gettelfinger

Sardis, TN                  Alan Michael Welch

Tennessee Ridge, TN   James Elvin Sawyer

San Antonio, TX          Forrest Alan Whitaker

Centreville, VA            Matthew Wilkie Campbell

Fredericksburg, VA      Zachary Alan Pritchett

Harrisonburg, VA         Jacob D Lind

Burlington, VT             Ismet  Sahmanovic

Franklin, VT                Jake Eric Dandurand

North Thetford, VT       Michael David Batchelder

Richford, VT                Logan Ross Cutting

Whiting, VT                 Christopher Thomas Hogan

Beloit, WI                   Ray Edward Seach

High Bridge, WI           Theodore Sakaria Warren

Ladysmith, WI             Nicholas John Wojcik

Danville, WV               Nicholas Taylor Fleming

Fayetteville, WV          William Paul Cayton

 

Leave a Reply


Powered by sweet Captcha

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Deans List Announced for October Session 2014

    Deans List Announced for October Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the October Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Ontario CANADA       Isovic, Allen Anthony Stockholm SWEDEN       Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders Perth AUSTRALIA         Mitchell, Brodie James Junction City AR       Spooner, Samuel Nolon Colorado Springs CO       Young, Ryan A. Elizabeth CO       Tolley, Brandon William Jewett City CT       Thompson, Thomas J Vernon Rockville CT       Costello, Sean Paul Weston CT       McGlynn, […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH International Students holding International Fair for Elida Elementary Students

    UNOH International Students holding International Fair for Elida Elementary Students

    Twenty-three University of Northwestern Ohio’s international students will be holding an International Fair for over 100 Elida elementary students on Thursday, November 6. The fair will be held at the Elida Fieldhouse from 9:30 to 11:15 am. Second and Third graders from Elida Elementary and the UNOH international students are participating in the UN-125 and UN-325 Language & Culture in the United States courses. This is the second year for the International Fair, and this year 14 countries will be […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH University of Northwestern Ohio Receives Donation

    University of Northwestern Ohio Receives Donation

    Ms. Sherri Garner Brumbaugh, President of Garner Transportation Group, Findlay, Ohio, is donating a 2000 Wabash National Van, 53-foot long semi-trailer, to the University of Northwestern Ohio.   The semi –trailer is being delivered to UNOH on Wednesday, November 5, at 4:00 p.m., in front of the UNOH Student Commons (13,000) Building on Hartzler Rd.   Garner Transportation Group President Brumbaugh will officially sign over the title at 4:00 p.m. Wednesday.  The semi-trailer is being donated to be used for the […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:   Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Vernon Rockville     CT       Stone, Mitchell Scott Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J Nokomis                FL       Peterson, David Allen Palmetto                FL       Ingram, Wade Michael Titusville                FL       Dewitt, Nathaniel Curtis Vero Beach            FL       Simon, […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Muncie                   IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Syracuse               IN        Armbruster, Mark Daniel Bluffton                  OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Bluffton                  OH       Lewandowski, Gregory Scot Lima                      OH       Ward, Joshua D Waynesfield           OH       Buffenbarger, Dalton James   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH Closes on Purchase of Former Giovanni’s Restaurant

    UNOH Closes on Purchase of Former Giovanni’s Restaurant

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is pleased to announce the purchase of the former Giovanni’s Restaurant building located at 1365 N. Cable Road adjacent to the UNOH Campus.  The site consists of 1 acre of property, 70 parking spaces, and a 4,500 square foot building.   Dr. Jeffrey A. Jarvis’ vision for the future of this building and property is to further enhance the campus living environment for UNOH students. “This facility will be used as a student center complete […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2014

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Junction City           AR       Spooner, Samuel Nolon Denver                  CO       Eye, Logan Paul Elizabeth                CO       Tolley, Brandon William Bozrah                   CT       Amaral, Jacob Matthew Moodus                  CT       Flis, Devon John Dover                    FL       Foster, Jesse James Groveland              FL       Jones, William Cole Lake Worth            FL       Ciallella, Anthony J […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for the 2014 Spring Quarter

    President’s List The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2014 for students in the College of Business.  The following full-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Arcanum,               OH       Burns, Ryan Hunter Bluffton,                 OH       Koogler, Aaron Lynn Delphos,                OH       Wrasman, Tricia Marie Dover,                   OH       Walton, Brittany N Lima,                     OH       Root, Crystal D Muncie,                  IN        Rosinski, Hailey Danae Ohio City,               OH       Harshman, Becca Lynn Wapakoneta,          OH       Fullenkamp, Morgan CANADA                                       Stone […]

    Read more →