Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2015

August 13, 2015 1:53 pm Views: 990

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2015 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Western Australia               Mitchell, Brodie James

East Hampton              CT   Gagliano, Thomas Charles

Clermont                     FL   Ford, Preben Miguel

Riverview                    FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Satellite Beach            FL   Wilson, Dillon Patrick

Altona                         IL   Roberts, Aaron Scott

Frankfort                     IL   Benninghoff, Darin Arthur

Anderson                    IN   Seybert, Preston Michael

Angola                        IN   Mersing, Jake A.

Arcadia                       IN   Blackford, Logan Alex

Argos                         IN   Davis, Gregory Allen

Batesville                    IN   Bowser, Liam Duncan

Batesville                    IN   Wessler, Brent Matthew

Berne                         IN   Tonner, Brockton Lee

Bloomington                IN   Benckart, Logan Corcoran

Bluffton                       IN   Anderson, Brandon Lee

Bremen                      IN   Krathwohl, Norman Austin

Butler                         IN   Lane, Zachary Micheal

Churubusco                 IN   Johnson, Austin Robert

Claypool                     IN   Dierks, Carlin Joe

Columbus                    IN   Lutz, Andrew Paul

Danville                      IN   Cartwright, Levi Austin

Danville                      IN   Hill, Zachary Michael

Decatur                      IN   Zeiger, Timothy John

Etna Green                  IN   Holderman, Tyler Allan

Fairmount                   IN   Andrew, Bryce Christian

Fort Wayne                 IN   Anglemyer, Cole Everett

Fort Wayne                 IN   Fagg, Craig Jacob

Fortville                      IN   Wright, Nicholas T

Fountaintown               IN   Beckley, Ricky Lee Jr.

Ft. Wayne                   IN   Bartell, Spencer Lee

Goshen                       IN   Miller, Brycen Lance

Goshen                       IN   Stump, Shawn M.

Greens Fork                IN   Hetisimer, Justin A.

Holton                         IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Jasper                        IN   Bayer, Dalton Michael

Knox                          IN   Binkley, Jacob Ryan

La Fontaine                 IN   Gates, Andrew Clayton

La Fontaine                 IN   Shaw, Jacob Scott

Liberty                        IN   Taylor, Ryan Keith

Monroe                       IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

Mooresville                 IN   Scheele, Jacob Cody

Muncie                        IN   Rosenbaum, Tyler Andrew

Nappanee                   IN   Stump, Grant Dean

New Castle                  IN   Ridge, Aaron Michael

New Haven                  IN   Bradtmiller, Colin J.

North Manchester         IN   Huiras, Alex Robert

Plymouth                    IN   Pearson, Jacob Jay

Portland                      IN   Miller, Jonathan David

Redkey                       IN   Aker, Tyler Dale

Redkey                       IN   Shawver, Isaac James

Richmond                    IN   VanCamp, Thomas Wade

Salem                         IN   Rodman, Joel Franklin

Sunman                     IN   Batta, Keith Joseph

Upland                        IN   Evans, Jeremy Todd

Valparaiso                   IN   Janson, John Thomas

Warsaw                      IN   Utter, Justin Michael

Waveland                    IN   Royer, Andrew Adam

Wheatfield                   IN   Norberg, Blake Daniel

Crestwood                   KY   Stoess, Daniel Gregory

Flatwoods                    KY   Downs, Chase Allen

Florence                      KY   Fryman, Joshua Russell

Mount Washington        KY   McCauley, Ethan D

Payneville                   KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Winchester                  KY   Chanslor, Caleb Morton

East Falmouth              MA   Burgess, Dakota Quinn

East Taunton               MA   Rose, George Robert

Plymouth                    MA   Balboni, Matthew Scott

Clinton                        MD   Martin, Neil R.

Federalsburg               MD   McCann, Jordan Allen

Westminster                MD   Bacon, Kyle Hendrix

Westminster                MD   Scherr, Cody Franklin

Portland                      ME   Clifford, Kolbe Pierre

Saint Albans                ME   Crocker, Jonathan Andrew

Scarborough               ME   Lacognata, Alexander R

Ada                            MI   Reinartz, Cullen Frederick

Adrian                        MI   Morgan, Arin F.

Attica                          MI   Karinen, Ryan Kristopher

Battle Creek                MI   Manry, Justin Allen

Benton Harbor             MI   Hettig, Lucas Karl

Berrien Springs           MI   Ruppel, Randy Edward

Brighton                      MI   Richardson, Joshua T.

Canton                        MI   Dunklee, John Edward

Charlevoix                  MI   Thomas, Justin Michael

Charlotte                     MI   Osborn, Cory Lee

Clio                            MI   Hatfield, Shane Morgan

Dearborn Heights         MI   Oblak, Luke Edward

Decker                       MI   Auten, Chaz Paul

Dexter                        MI   Gieske, Garrett Allan

Dowagiac                    MI   Stewart, Nathan Scott

East China                   MI   Kaminski, Christopher Ervin

East Jordan                 MI   Moblo, Montana Jay

Eau Claire                   MI   Huspen, Gregory J.

Fenwick                      MI   Beebe, Steven M.

Fife Lake                     MI   Hotchkiss, Stephen

Garden City                 MI   Hill, Jacob Michael

Grand Haven               MI   Krohn, Davis Jon

Highland                     MI   Wheaton, Cory Michael

Holland                       MI   Eidt, Riley Alan

Holly                           MI   O’Connell, Kevin Patrick

Howell                        MI   Bloom, Jacob Alan

Iron Mountain              MI   Anderson, Kari Elizabeth

Jackson                      MI   Clemons, Ryan S.

Lakeport                     MI   Massman, Michael W

Lawrence                    MI   Closson, Skylar Wayne

Litchfield                     MI   Zachow, Zachary T

Macomb                      MI   Veres, Carl Joseph

Manitou Beach             MI   Butler, Ryan M.

Memphis                     MI   Mayer, Jared Edwin

Middleville                   MI   Van Putten, Travis L.

Mount Pleasant            MI   Galgoci, Andy Todd

Nashville                     MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

Otter Lake                   MI   Thomas, Caleb Michael

Saint Clair Shores        MI   Kenjorski, Cory Micheal

Saint Johns                 MI   Weber, Josh Charles

Sterling Heights           MI   Bauer, Mitchell Thomas

Sterling Heights           MI   Petrelli, Christopher Joseph

Tekonsha                    MI   Risner, Jacob T

Union City                   MI   Lewis, Jakob Lee

Vicksburg                    MI   Skrzypek, Riley Matthew

Waterford                   MI   Lewis, Michael Kenneth

White Lake                  MI   Finkelstein, Dillon James

Woodhaven                 MI   Sutherby, Erich R.

Hayfield                      MN   Johnson, Ethan Michael

Bolivar                        MO   Becker, Charles Ronald III

California                    MO   Clifford, Bridget Christine

Imperial                      MO   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Asheville                     NC   Herwig, Mark A.

New Bern                    NC   King, Dylan Paul

Alstead                       NH   Chambers, Benjamin David

Chester                       NH   LeBlanc, Kyle Joseph

Laconia                       NH   Kelley, Alex James

Lisbon                         NH   Clough, Michael Scott

Lisbon                         NH   Fontaine, Bryton James

Orford                        NH   Hibbard, Tanner Lee

Tamworth                   NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Beachwood                 NJ   Lynch, Timothy J.

Millville                       NJ   McKeon-Fish, McKeon Christopher

Toms River                 NJ   Romano, Anthony Gerald

Trenton                       NJ   Cuomo, Christopher M

Addison                      NY   Warner, Kyle Anthony

Atlanta                        NY   Jaeger, Ryan Douglas

Batavia                       NY   Schnettler, Jacob Edward

East Hampton              NY   Anthony, Garry E

Holmes                       NY   Buono, James

Lockport                     NY   Patrick, Peter Joseph

Oneida                        NY   Edick, Frederick James Jr.

Quaker Street             NY   Cornaire, Nicholas Andrew

Springville                   NY   Dennis, Jaecob Todd

Van Etten                    NY   Snyder, Eric Guy

Akron                         OH   Falcon, Nicholas A.

Anna                          OH   Baumer, Kyle James

Arcanum                     OH   Stickley, Clay Scott

Archbold                     OH   Wilson, Stetson Lee William

Attica                          OH   Waldock, Chris James

Bellevue                     OH   Halbisen, Jordan J

Beloit                          OH   Cook, Zachary Marshall

Bethel                         OH   Baugus, Johnathon Paul

Big Prairie                   OH   Sprang, Christopher Alan

Blacklick                     OH   Smallwood, Andrew Colin

Chagrin Falls               OH   Pierce, Ryan Scott

Cloverdale                  OH   Schnipke, Alex Joseph

Clyde                          OH   Smith, Remington Greer

Columbus                    OH   Ison, Robbie C.

Convoy                       OH   Dealey, Nicholas Alan

Convoy                       OH   Wolverton, Randall Lee

Cridersville                  OH   Shehata, Samuel A.

Defiance                     OH   Wachtman, Jacob James

Delaware                    OH   Snapp, Scott Allen

Delphos                      OH   Bowersock, Brett A

Delphos                      OH   Brown, Travis Eugene

Delphos                      OH   Buning, Bradley Keith

Delphos                      OH   Kunkle, Reece Samuel

Delphos                      OH   Livengood, Austin Ryan

Delphos                      OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Delphos                      OH   Markert, Jacob Charles

Delphos                      OH   Wales, Shawn Donovan

Dillonvale                    OH   Hamilton, Ronald Thomas

Elida                           OH   Cannon, Zachary Dennis

Elida                           OH   Crandon, Richard

Elida                           OH   Durbin, James Joseph

Elyria                          OH   Gregory, Kyle Jordan

Findlay                        OH   Robertson, Freddie Allen

Findlay                        OH   Silveus, Justin Tylar

Frankfort                     OH   Bowdle, Jacob Phillip

Fredericktown              OH   Long, Zachary Scott

Friendship                   OH   Gulley, Michael S.

Grafton                       OH   Kelly, James Andrew

Granville                     OH   Lindner, Alexander

Greenfield                   OH   Bennett, Ryan Allen

Grove City                  OH   Pettey, Greg Allen II

Harrod                        OH   Fuller, Kristopher Lee

Harrod                        OH   Van Waning, Shane William

Hillsboro                    OH   Jones, Owen David

Huntsville                    OH   Montgomery, Thomas Joseph II

Jefferson                     OH   Jones, Colton Thomas

Lafayette                    OH   Gilbreath, Joshua Vinson

Lancaster                    OH   Queen, Robert Larry

Lewis Center               OH   Kain, Kevin Edward

Lima                           OH   Albers, Bryce C

Lima                           OH   Aldridge, Hunter Aith

Lima                           OH   Allen, Kyle

Lima                           OH   Altop, Darren Lucas

Lima                           OH   Andersen, Eric C.

Lima                           OH   Anderson, Randy Eugene

Lima                           OH   Arant, Daniel M

Lima                           OH   Bartling, William

Lima                           OH   Beckmeyer, Eric M.

Lima                           OH   Binkowski, Luke Randall

Lima                           OH   Black, Levi Richard

Lima                           OH   Bockheim, Andrew Joseph

Lima                           OH   Bowen, Skye Blake

Lima                           OH   Brown, Xavier Preston

Lima                           OH   Cappellaro, Giovanni Vincenzo

Lima                           OH   Carmody, Alex Redmond

Lima                           OH   Chess, Alan Keith

Lima                           OH   Christian, Benjamin L

Lima                           OH   Cope, Tanner Joseph

Lima                           OH   Copes, Chase E

Lima                           OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                           OH   Dennis, Brandon Michael

Lima                           OH   Devin, Jonathan Cale

Lima                           OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                           OH   Eagle, Josef A.

Lima                           OH   Earles, Brandon Gregory

Lima                           OH   Exline, Matthew Lane

Lima                           OH   Falbe, Joshua Donald

Lima                           OH   Farnham, Ryan Lawrence

Lima                           OH   Farris, Rodney Austin

Lima                           OH   Gagnon, Cole Jay

Lima                           OH   Gillham, Kristopher Kyler

Lima                           OH   Gomes, Christian

Lima                           OH   Hacker, Caleb Niel

Lima                           OH   Hackley, Aaron Kyle

Lima                           OH   Hahn, Richard Arlen III

Lima                           OH   Hamilton, Matthew Joseph

Lima                           OH   Hartman, Arthur Bernard

Lima                           OH   Hawbaker, Dalton Joseph

Lima                           OH   Hawthorne, Joshua Benton

Lima                           OH   Henderson, Ryan Matthew

Lima                           OH   Hennings, Detlef Bryan

Lima                           OH   Hinkley, Matthew Jordan

Lima                           OH   Hodge, Cody Leon

Lima                           OH   Howard, Evan Thomas

Lima                           OH   Huff, Devon Eugene

Lima                           OH   Isovic, Allen Anthony

Lima                           OH   Jipson, Ian Michael

Lima                           OH   Jones, Joseph Ray

Lima                           OH   Kauppila, Michael Lande

Lima                           OH   Kitts, Casey James

Lima                           OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                           OH   Kruger, Zachary James

Lima                           OH   Kupiec, Kevin Tyler

Lima                           OH   Lafayette, Austin Leon

Lima                           OH   Lang, Christopher Joseph

Lima                           OH   Lawrence, Jordan James

Lima                           OH   Lechleitner, Nathaniel Michael

Lima                           OH   Luke, Jacob Hans

Lima                           OH   Macaruso, Lillian Elizabeth

Lima                           OH   Mahon, Mark Steven

Lima                           OH   Mann, Randall Joseph

Lima                           OH   Marlott, Jon Williams

Lima                           OH   McComis, Timothy C

Lima                           OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                           OH   McGuire, Phillip Michael

Lima                           OH   Morey, Mark Patrick

Lima                           OH   Morrow, Anthony Ray

Lima                           OH   Moulton, Sierra Rose

Lima                           OH   Munn, Sarah A

Lima                           OH   Novak, Corey Robert

Lima                           OH   Ortberg, Joel Ryan

Lima                           OH   Othersen, Andrew Justin

Lima                           OH   Paradis, Cody G.

Lima                           OH   Parker, Zachary Wayne

Lima                           OH   Pettyjohn, Kyle James

Lima                           OH   Pickering, Ross Mahlon

Lima                           OH   Poce, John Derek

Lima                           OH   Potpolak, John A.

Lima                           OH   Potter, Gage William

Lima                           OH   Pugh, Lauren Ann

Lima                           OH   Rademacher, Daniel Alan II

Lima                           OH   Raitanen, Tyler Paul

Lima                           OH   Rayner, Morgan Andrew

Lima                           OH   Regan, David Michael

Lima                           OH   Richards, Jake Tyler

Lima                           OH   Riggin, Cody Steven

Lima                           OH   Rodriguez, Joseph Luis

Lima                           OH   Rose, Anthony James

Lima                           OH   Ross, William F.

Lima                           OH   Russo, Jack M.

Lima                           OH   Salerno, Frank Anthony

Lima                           OH   Sell, Kyle Richard

Lima                           OH   Sheftic, Brandon Harold

Lima                           OH   Shelstad, Geoffrey Harrison

Lima                           OH   Simmons, Kaylynn Ruth

Lima                           OH   Singleton, William R. III

Lima                           OH   Stanfill, Jacob Lloyd

Lima                           OH   Treudler, Maria Rose

Lima                           OH   Vaske, Dove R.

Lima                           OH   Voiles, Richard Lee

Lima                           OH   Volbert, Christopher George

Lima                           OH   Walter, Ian Garland

Lima                           OH   Walters, Travis Wilson

Lima                           OH   Webb, John Paul

Lima                           OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                           OH   Young, Kevin Dale

Lisbon                         OH   Wolfgang, Cody Allen

Lorain                         OH   Foisy, Nicholas Dominic

Lorain                         OH   Nicol, Anthony Kyle

Loudonville                  OH   Coffin, Robert

Maria Stein                  OH   Schott, Dylan Raymond

Maria Stein                  OH   Spieth, Mitchell James

Marietta                      OH   Patterson, Jeffrey Allen

Marion                        OH   Patterson, Johnathon Lee

Marysville                   OH   Spain, Darren R.

Marysville                   OH   Swain, Gary Alexander

Mechanicsburg             OH   Cushman, Robert Donald

Mendon                       OH   Morris, Bobby Joe II

Middletown                  OH   Carter, Korey R

Minerva                      OH   Pitts, Zachery Douglas

Nevada                       OH   DeJean, Daniel Nelson

Nevada                       OH   Pojman, Elijah Robert

New Knoxville              OH   Kuck, Benjamin Douglas

New Knoxville              OH   Lageman, Zach

Newark                       OH   White, Adam Cason

North Hampton            OH   Terry, Mason Scott

Norwalk                      OH   Davidson, Travis James

Oakwood                    OH   Thomas, Dalton James

Oberlin                       OH   Carron, Alec Richard

Okeana                       OH   Hale, John Clayton

Olmsted Falls               OH   Polcar, Christopher Lyman

Olmsted Falls               OH   Polcar, Jeremy James

Painesville                   OH   Deming, Seth Ryan

Painsville                    OH   Kosiewicz, Austin Ray

Pataskala                    OH   Butts, Oleta M

Peebles                       OH   Cadwallader, Ethan Wade

Rawson                       OH   Biery, Jacob Micheal

Richwood                    OH   Kavanagh, Conner Patrick

Rushville                     OH   Bowers, Zachary David

Rushville                     OH   Romine, Austin R.

Sherwood                   OH   Johnson, Tyler Gregory

Shiloh                         OH   Butcher, Lauren Katherine

Sidney                        OH   Berning, Adam R.

Sidney                        OH   Weymer, Zachary Keene

South Solon                OH   Garringer, Cody Jacob

Spencerville                OH   Mendez, Juan Samuel

Sunbury                      OH   Piper, Ryan J

Urbana                       OH   Hancock, Seth James

Vaughnsville                OH   Cogdill, Donald Alvin III

Wapakoneta                OH   Koenig, Josef Nicholas

Wapakoneta                OH   Meadows, Keaton Andrew

Wapakoneta                OH   Thornhill, Ryan Dale

Warsaw                      OH   Grant, Dakota Wayne

Wellington                   OH   Jackson, Zachary Robert

West Union                  OH   Fleshman, Wesley Joseph

Westerville                  OH   Comstock, Nicholas Scot

Willard                        OH   McKeehen, Alexander Gail

Williamsburg               OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Williamsport                OH   McCown, Troy Michael

Willshire                      OH   Rollins, Jared Mitchel

Willshire                      OH   Schumm, Adam M.

Wilmington                  OH   Bergefurd, Brandon Robert

Zanesville                   OH   Tucker, Tristan James

Eugene                       OR   Ram, Shalini K.

Philomath                    OR   Pompe, Brody Robert Leo

Aliquippa                     PA   McCoy, Tucker J.H.

Alum Bank                  PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Everett                       PA   Gerber, Anthony Steven

Ford City                     PA   Bell, Kimberlee Nicole

Greencastle                 PA   Clever, Ryan Glenn

Hookstown                  PA   McElhaney, Leonard W.

Hyde                          PA   Gearhart, Jarod Dennis

Kittanning                   PA   Toy, Michael T

Knox                          PA   Burke, Scott A Jr.

New Brighton               PA   Hall, Sydnie N

New Columbia             PA   Hartley, Benjamin Robert-David

Newport                      PA   Ehrisman, Joseph A.

Pittsburgh                   PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Punxsutawney             PA   Kaza, Derk B

Punxsutawney             PA   Overly, Jared D.

Shartlesville                PA   Pelican, Anthony Joseph

Waterford                   PA   Orr, Ryan E

West Leechburg           PA   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Williamsport                PA   Welliver, Anthony Michael

Winfield                      PA   Reich, Tobias Allen

Crossville                    TN   McElroy, Sean David

Enville                        TN   Bailey, Cody Lane

Smithville                    TN   Cantrell, James Robert

Killeen                        TX   Hennings, Joshua Andrew

League City                 TX   Vellella, Vincent Patrick

Rockwall                     TX   Rosini, Anthony J.

Churchville                  VA   Hanger, Jonathan Aaron

Goode                        VA   East, John Gilbert

Lexington                    VA   Clark, Grayson Marshall

Midlothian                   VA   Williamson, Alan Conrad

Moneta                       VA   Byrd, Dakota Saun

Vinton                         VA   McCorkindale, Alexander James

Addison                      VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Bridport                      VT   Miller, Thomas M.

Bristol                         VT   Martinez, Jordan Christopher

Essex Junction             VT   Magnant, Schafer Alan

Randolph Center          VT   Farmer, Logan Edward

Fairmont                     WV   Bunner, Cory D

Fayetteville                 WV   Colagrosso, Benjamin Scott

Gallipolis Ferry            WV   Blain, Benjamin Austin

Moundsville                 WV   Howard, Brian Keith

Salem                         WV   Myers, Jesse Wayne

Terra Alta                   WV   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Indianapolis                        IN   Pennington, Nicholas Noblesville                          IN   Hart, Sean Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Wilshire                              OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the […]

    Read more →