Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2015

October 15, 2015 1:09 pm Views: 1593

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2015 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Hay River NT              CANADA   Glaicar, Colton David

Queensland                 AUSTRALIA   Bailey, Benjamin James

Vail                            AZ   Hess, Michael Anthony

Colorado Springs         CO   Young, Ryan A.

Bridgeport                   CT   Homar, Arcangel   Jr.

Vernon Rockville          CT   Costello, Sean Paul

Lake Helen                  FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander

Lakeland                     FL   Julian, Joseph Richard

Oviedo                        FL   Lam, Brandon Howard

Riverview                    FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Pendergrass                GA   Baxter, Nicholas Scott

Ankeny                     IA   Lenzini, Daniel Dominic

Altona                         IL   Roberts, Aaron Scott

Frankfort                     IL   Benninghoff, Darin Arthur

Lake Forest                 IL   Manley, Tanner Pennington

Batesville                    IN   Gartenman, Anthony Wayne

Batesville                    IN   Haakinson, Cody Joseph

Bluffton                       IN   Anderson, Brandon Lee

Bremen                      IN   Krathwohl, Norman Austin

Brownsburg                 IN   Lane, Ryan Lee

Bunker Hill                  IN   Pence, Nathan Tyler

Carmel                       IN   Blackwell, Craig Clayton

Churubusco                 IN   Collier, Ethan S.

Claypool                     IN   Dierks, Carlin Joe

Columbus                    IN   Lutz, Andrew Paul

Danville                      IN   Hill, Zachary Michael

Decatur                      IN   Christian, Ren Matthew

Denver                       IN   Miller, Jacob Tyler

Edinburgh                   IN   Eastman, Joshua Paul

Ellettsville                   IN   Deckard, Dillon L

Etna Green                  IN   Holderman, Tyler Allan

Evansville                   IN   Cupp, Ira Dexter

Fishers                        IN   Logue, Landon Ross

Fort Wayne                 IN   Schnitzer, Sean Micheal

Fort Wayne                 IN   Wright, Peter Bailey

Fountaintown               IN   Beckley, Ricky Lee Jr.

Ft. Wayne                   IN   Bartell, Spencer Lee

Goshen                       IN   Stump, Shawn M.

Guilford                      IN   Cunningham, Kyle Matthew

Holton                         IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Huntington                  IN   Doctor, Jason Michael

Indianapolis                IN   Metzger, Scott Ellis

Logansport                  IN   Brown, Camrin Dean

Markle                        IN   Laux, Austin Douglas

Mc Cordsville               IN   Garst, Michael A.

Mentone                      IN  Hughes, Patrick Lee

Muncie                        IN   Hiestand, Dax Allen

Muncie                        IN   Rosenbaum, Tyler Andrew

New Haven                  IN   Bradtmiller, Colin J.

North Manchester         IN   Christman, Cordell R.

North Manchester         IN   Huiras, Alex Robert

North Manchester         IN   Shorter, Zachary Michael

Patriot                        IN   Liapis, Demetrie G.

Portland                      IN   Miller, Jonathan David

Roanoke                     IN   Wiedenhoeft, Tyler David

Shirley                        IN   Riggs, Jacob Dillan

South Bend                 IN   DePriest, David

Sunman                      IN   Batta, Keith Joseph

Syracuse                    IN   McCarthy, William T.

Syracuse                    IN   McCulloch, Brandin James

Syracuse                    IN   Moore, Michael Vincent

Upland                        IN   Evans, Jeremy Todd

Upland                        IN   Thompson, Cody Ronald

Wabash                      IN   Enyeart, Chance Riley

Wakarusa                   IN   Helmuth, William Henry

Warren                       IN   Blinn, Benjamin Dee

Warsaw                      IN   Utter, Justin Michael

Beattyville                   KY   Thomas, Devin Scott

Berea                         KY   Hisel, Jordon W

Cave City                    KY   Jones, Zackery Dearil

Covington                   KY   Hoerlein, Jon Robert

Crestwood                   KY   Stoess, Daniel Gregory

Cynthiana                   KY   Hyatt, Nathan Allen

Ekron                         KY   Nichols, Jordan M

Flatwoods                    KY   Downs, Chase Allen

Florence                      KY   Fryman, Joshua Russell

Independence             KY   Taylor, Dakota Scott

Louisville                     KY   McCreery, Jack Richard

Milton                         KY   Dean, Cody Layne

Oakland                      KY   Watt, Perry Thomas

Payneville                   KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Russell Springs            KY   Craig, Logan C

West Falmouth             MA   Bousfield, Paul David

Chester                       MD   Walters, John Mitchell

Clinton                        MD   Martin, Neil R.

Crisfield                      MD   Johnston, Alex Tobias

Forest Hill                    MD   Bennett, Matthew Gregory

Massey                       MD   Fernandez-Ochoa, Amir

Westminster                MD   Bacon, Kyle Hendrix

Addison                      ME   Faraci, Robert Dorough

Pittsfield                      ME   Noble, Tyler Andrew

Adrian                      MI   Morgan, Arin F.

Alma                          MI   Baxter, Chancey Leroy

Alma                          MI   Monk, Trever John

Amasa                        MI   Fennick, Elizabeth Marie

Bancroft                      MI   VanAgen, Jack Leo

Baroda                       MI   Eyerly, Cole J

Battle Creek                MI   Manry, Justin Allen

Benton Harbor             MI   Hettig, Lucas Karl

Berrien Springs           MI   Ruppel, Randy Edward

Blissfield                     MI   Rupp, Monica Kathryn

Bloomfield Hills            MI   Plomin, Joseph Dayton

Bridgeport                   MI   Schluckebier, Chad Donald

Brooklyn                     MI   Pulka, Benjamin James

Charlevoix                  MI   Thomas, Justin Michael

Clio                            MI   Hatfield, Shane Morgan

Deckerville                  MI   Murphy, Maccoy Logan

Dexter                        MI   Gieske, Garrett Allan

Dowagiac                    MI   Stewart, Nathan Scott

East Jordan                 MI   Moblo, Montana Jay

Eaton Rapids               MI   Ivy, Benjamin James

Elsie                           MI   Somers, Jacob Daniel

Elsie                           MI   Zemla, William David

Fife Lake                     MI   Hotchkiss, Stephen

Fort Gratiot                 MI   Champenoy, Michael James

Gladstone                   MI   Larson, Samuel Aaron

Grand Blanc                MI   Sovis, Joshua Joseph

Grand Rapids              MI   Ball, Andrew Blake

Grand Rapids              MI   Butterworth, Todd Michael

Grass Lake                  MI   Hart, Jacob Travis

Grayling                      MI   Kelley, Anthony Carl

Hastings                      MI   Richardson, Garold Wesley

Hastings                      MI   Sherman, Jacob Michael

Highland                     MI   Wheaton, Cory Michael

Hopkins                      MI   Bliek, Tyler John

Imlay City                  MI   Siwecki, Christopher Lee

Lakeport                     MI   Massman, Michael W

Lambertville                MI   Sondergeld, Brandon Zachary

Manitou Beach             MI   Butler, Ryan M.

Marine City                  MI   Gammon, Wyatt Olen

Marine City                  MI   Smith, Grant Edwin Colt

Memphis                     MI   Mayer, Jared Edwin

Nashville                     MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

North Branch               MI   Franks, Corey Williams

Olivet                         MI   Murphy, Cameron Ryan

Ortonville                    MI   Meixell, Jacob Charles

Ortonville                  MI   Wolf, Garrett William Gordon

Oscoda                       MI   King, Joshua Earl

Owendale                    MI   Osentoski, Kyle F.

Oxford                        MI   Sloney, Christopher David

Oxford                        MI   Sloney, Ryan Michael

Oxford                        MI   Strong, Paul J.

Perry                        MI   Smith, Shane M.

Sault Sainte Marie        MI   Patten, Michael William II

Scotts                         MI   Perrin, Hunter A.

Sterling Heights           MI   Bauer, Mitchell Thomas

Traverse City              MI   Makowski, Lucas Norman James

Vicksburg                    MI Skrzypek, Riley Matthew

Warren                       MI   Monette, Aaron Joseph

Washington Twp          MI   Veres, Carl Joseph

Waterford                   MI   Jusino, Philip Thomas

Waterford                   MI   Lewis, Michael Kenneth

White Lake                  MI   Finkelstein, Dillon James

Woodhaven                 MI   Sutherby, Erich R.

Hayfield                      MN   Johnson, Ethan Michael

Bolivar                        MO   Becker, Charles Ronald III

California                    MO   Clifford, Bridget Christine

Wildwood                    MO   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Banner Elk                 NC   Perry, Hope Nicole

Chadbourn                  NC   Piurkoski, Devin James

Clarkton                      NC   Ford-Thomas, Neville Joseph

Mooresville                  NC   Yates, Takoda Hunter

Bow                            NH   Morrow, Sam B

Chester                       NH   LeBlanc, Kyle Joseph

East Hampstead           NH   Shuman, Sydney Elise

Milford                        NH   Edmunds, Ashley Rebekka

Orford                        NH   Hibbard, Tanner Lee

Tamworth                   NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Beachwood                 NJ   Lynch, Timothy J.

Bloomsbury                 NJ   Finn, Tyler Nicholas

Glenwood                    NJ   Gaughan, Matthew John

Princeton Junction        NJ   D’Antuono, Anthony John

Toms River                 NJ   Romano, Anthony Gerald

Trenton                       NJ   Cuomo, Christopher M

Atlanta                        NY   Jaeger, Ryan Douglas

Bombay                      NY  Taylor, Christopher Lloyd-Charles

Ellenville                     NY   Rookey, Aaron James

Glens Falls                  NY   Goodwin, Glenn Lawrence

Gloversville                 NY   Lander, Jonathan Michael

Hamburg                     NY   Hodgson, James Matthew Lee

Holmes                       NY   Buono, James

Mexico                        NY   Parkhurst, Austin Edward

Oneida                        NY   Edick, Frederick James Jr.

Oswego                      NY   Bernys, Andrew John

Parish                         NY   Cronk, Kevin Carter

Quaker Street             NY   Cornaire, Nicholas Andrew

Riverhead                 NY   Urbanski, Jonathan Paul

Springville                   NY   Dennis, Jaecob Todd

Van Etten                    NY   Snyder, Eric Guy

Akron                         OH   Falcon, Nicholas A.

Albany                        OH   Esparza, Ryan Ray

Amherst                      OH   Sosinski, Joseph James

Antwerp                      OH   Doctor, Alston Richard

Antwerp                      OH   Shidler, Charles David

Arlington                     OH   Launder, Kimberly Marie

Baltimore                    OH   Bowers, Janson Nicholas

Belle Center                OH   Ammons, Sean Jakob

Berea                         OH   Grabowski, Matthew Nicholas

Bethel                         OH   Baugus, Johnathon Paul

Bethel                         OH   England, Benjamin Tyler

Big Prairie                   OH   Sprang, Christopher Alan

Bloomingdale              OH   Kramarich, Ryan Matthew

Bluffton                       OH   Cavicchi, Aaron

Bowling Green             OH   Hunt, Dylan Eric

Brewster                     OH   Kalbfell, Brandon Alan

Cable                          OH   Rupert, Jared Austin

Camden                      OH   Roell, Tyler Charles

Circleville                    OH   Harding, Christopher Isaiah

Clarington                   OH   Williamson, Andrew John

Cloverdale                  OH   Schnipke, Alex Joseph

College Corner            OH   Ittel, Joseph Michael

Columbus                    OH   Kennedy, Casey Alan

Columbus                    OH   Tah, Joseph Wesseh

Continental                  OH   Miner, Harley Wade

Cridersville                 OH   Shehata, Samuel A.

Deerfield                     OH   Meadows, Shayne Austin

Delaware                    OH   Snapp, Scott Allen

Dellroy                       OH   Satterfield, Mitch Neal

Delphos                      OH   Althouse, Nathan William

Delphos                      OH   Bowersock, Brett A

Delphos                      OH   Buning, Bradley Keith

Delphos                      OH   Ehrisman, Joseph A.

Delphos                      OH   Hronis, Blasios

Delphos                      OH   Kunkle, Reece Samuel

Delphos                      OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Delphos                      OH   Markert, Jacob Charles

Delphos                      OH   Scheele, Jacob Cody

Delphos                      OH   Sever, Todd A

Delphos                      OH   Wales, Shawn Donovan

Dresden                      OH   Ford, Nicholas Alexander

Elida                           OH   Austin, Salem Michael

Elida                           OH   Drozdowski, Ryon Gregory-Paul

Elida                           OH   Garvin, John Franklin

Elida                           OH   McCann, Kevin Allen

Findlay                        OH   Robertson, Freddie Allen

Findlay                        OH   Silveus, Justin Tylar

Findlay                        OH   Vogelsong, Travis Martin

Forest                         OH   Kruiter, Albert Marco

Grafton                       OH   Kelly, James Andrew

Greenfield                   OH   Bennett, Ryan Allen

Greenfield                   OH   Free, Robert Glenn

Hamilton                     OH   Knollman, Michael S.

Hicksville                    OH   Sargent, Markus A

Hilliard                        OH   Mullet, Ethan Jacob

Hillsboro                     OH   Bartley, Christian Wayne

Hillsboro                     OH   Johnston, Christopher Conner

Hillsboro                     OH   Jones, Owen David

Hubbard                      OH   Vestal, Charles John

Jefferson                     OH   Jones, Ben Keith

Jefferson                     OH   Jones, Colton Thomas

Johnstown                   OH   Curtis, Bryce Robert

Kettlersville                 OH   Reier, Collin R.

Lafayette                    OH   Gilbreath, Joshua Vinson

Lancaster                    OH   Queen, Robert Larry

Lancaster                    OH   Youssef, Jonathan Charbel

Lancaster                    OH   Zasadzinski, Devin James

Lebanon                      OH   Haines, Elizabeth Christine

Lebanon                      OH   Moser, Lincoln Ryland

Lebanon                      OH   Smith, Dylan Mathew

Lima                           OH   Allen, Kyle

Lima                           OH   Andersen, Eric C.

Lima                           OH   Arant, Daniel M

Lima                           OH   Babcock, Isaac Walsworth

Lima                           OH   Baldwin, William Lewis

Lima                           OH   Bartling, William

Lima                           OH   Beard, Joshua John-James

Lima                           OH   Beckmeyer, Eric M.

Lima                           OH   Black, Coty Thomas

Lima                           OH   Bockheim, Andrew Joseph

Lima                           OH   Bourgeois, Derrick Thomas

Lima                           OH   Burbank, Michael Shaw

Lima                           OH   Butler, Marc Thomas

Lima                           OH   Carmody, Alex Redmond

Lima                           OH   Chase, Daniel Roy

Lima                           OH   Chess, Alan Keith

Lima                           OH   Clark, Jack David

Lima                           OH   Clark, William Patrick

Lima                           OH   Cope, Tanner Joseph

Lima                           OH   Copes, Chase E

Lima                           OH   Corgan, Daniel Patrick

Lima                         OH   Cornett, Zack Conner

Lima                           OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                           OH   Dawes, Colton Cooper

Lima                           OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                           OH   Eagle, Josef A.

Lima                           OH   Edwards, John Thomas

Lima                           OH   Elkins, Aaron Christopher

Lima                           OH   Fedak, Craig A

Lima                           OH   Fisher, Spencer Neal

Lima                           OH   Fitts, Scott David

Lima                           OH   Foltz, Thomas Charles

Lima                           OH   Gadski, Quinn Richard

Lima                           OH   Gendreau, Ethan J

Lima                           OH   Godowski, Michael S.

Lima                           OH   Gomes, Christian

Lima                           OH   Goodwin, Garett Duane

Lima                           OH   Gordon, Zachary Dale

Lima                           OH   Gortney, Lane Jay

Lima                           OH   Hacker, Caleb Niel

Lima                           OH   Hackley, Aaron Kyle

Lima                           OH   Hahn, Richard Arlen III

Lima                           OH   Hamilton, Jacob Matthew

Lima                           OH   Hart, Ronald G.

Lima                           OH   Hawthorne, Joshua Benton

Lima                           OH   Hennings, Detlef Bryan

Lima                           OH   Hines, Nick V

Lima                         OH   Hoffman, Alex Gregory

Lima                           OH   Honeywell, Aaron Carlton

Lima                           OH   Hooser, Brian Keith

Lima                           OH   Horan, Joshua Michael

Lima                           OH   Horton, Michael Andrew

Lima                           OH   Isovic, Allen Anthony

Lima                           OH Johnson, Joshua Steven

Lima                           OH   Kauppila, Michael Lande

Lima                           OH   Keihl, Steven A.

Lima                           OH   Kelley, Christopher N.

Lima                           OH   Kennedy, Brandon Lee

Lima                           OH   Kindy, Isaac James

Lima                           OH   Kinic, Zachary Steven

Lima                           OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                           OH   Kruger, Zachary James

Lima                           OH   Lafayette, Austin Leon

Lima                           OH   LaForge, Noah L.

Lima                           OH   Lambert, Brandon Michael

Lima                           OH   Lambert, Marcus Floyd-Allen

Lima                           OH   Lang, Christopher Joseph

Lima                           OH   Lawhon, Jacob Floyd

Lima                           OH   Lawrence, Jordan James

Lima                           OH   Lembo, Frank C

Lima                           OH   Little, Brendan A

Lima                           OH   Macaruso, Lillian Elizabeth

Lima                          OH   Mahon, Mark Steven

Lima                           OH   Mann, Randall Joseph

Lima                           OH   Marsh, Nicholas Steven

Lima                           OH   McCormack, Mark W.

Lima                           OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                           OH   McPherson, Garrett K.

Lima                           OH   Miller, Coty Allen

Lima                           OH   Morey, Mark Patrick

Lima                           OH   Morrow, Anthony Ray

Lima                           OH   Muguerza, Bernardo Jose

Lima                           OH   Mustee, Austin James

Lima                           OH   Myers, Corey M.

Lima                           OH   Noland, Justin Robert

Lima                           OH   Othersen, Andrew Justin

Lima                           OH   Palmer, Christian Charles

Lima                           OH   Paradis, Cody G.

Lima                           OH   Parker, Codey A

Lima                           OH   Pelican, Alexander Matthew

Lima                           OH   Petersen, Michael Brian

Lima                           OH   Petruzzi, Joshua Adam

Lima                           OH   Pickering, Ross Mahlon

Lima                           OH   Potpolak, John A.

Lima                           OH   Potter, Gage William

Lima                           OH   Powell, Seth Douglas

Lima                           OH   Pugh, Lauren Ann

Lima                           OH   Rademacher, Daniel Alan II

Lima                           OH   Rayner, Morgan Andrew

Lima                           OH   Regan, David Michael

Lima                           OH   Richards, Jake Tyler

Lima                           OH   Riggin, Cody Steven

Lima                           OH   Ritchie, Joshua David

Lima                           OH   Ross, William F.

Lima                           OH   Russo, Jack M.

Lima                           OH   Ryan, Daniel P.

Lima                           OH   Salerno, Frank Anthony

Lima                           OH   Schoof, Ryan Michael

Lima                           OH   Schroeder, Nicolas J.

Lima                           OH   Sell, Kyle Richard

Lima                           OH   Shelstad, Geoffrey Harrison

Lima                           OH   Shumay, Jonathon Michael

Lima                           OH   Simmons, Kaylynn Ruth

Lima                           OH   Snodgrass, Kyle Jeffrey

Lima                           OH   Sonders, Jacob R.

Lima                           OH   Theewis, Ethan Andrew

Lima                           OH   Thomas, Michael Joseph

Lima                           OH   VanDeusen, Anthony Joseph

Lima                           OH   Volbert, Christopher George

Lima                           OH   Wallace, James Michael

Lima                           OH   Walters, Austin Mitchell

Lima                           OH   Walters, Travis Wilson

Lima                           OH   Wickles, Robert Lawrence

Lima                           OH   Wilford, Clayton Reese

Lima                           OH   Williford, Michael Pearce

Lima                           OH   Young, Kevin Dale

Lisbon                         OH   Wolfgang, Cody Allen

Lodi                            OH   Sprang, Frederick Leo

Lorain                         OH   Nicol, Anthony Kyle

Mansfield                    OH   Vealey, Christopher R.

Marblehead                 OH   Dubbert, Jacob James

Maria Stein                  OH   Spieth, Mitchell James

Marion                        OH   Patterson, Johnathon Lee

Marysville                   OH   Leopard, Timothy Eugene

Marysville                   OH   Spain, Darren R.

Marysville                   OH   Swain, Gary Alexander

Medina                        OH   Gold, Daniel Edward

Mendon                       OH   Morris, Bobby Joe II

Middlepoint                  OH   White, Grant Michael

Minster                       OH   Hackemoeller, Mark Alan

Mount Blanchard          OH   Rose, Raymond Allen

Nevada                       OH   Pojman, Elijah Robert

New Bremen               OH   Springer, Cody Eugene

New Knoxville              OH   Lageman, Zach

New Weston                OH   Mestemaker, Kevin Donald

Newark                       OH   Lindner, Alexander

Newark                       OH   Murphy, Corin James

Newark                       OH   Smoke, Mark Zachary

Newbury                     OH   Qualls, Spencer Matthew

Oak Harbor                 OH   Fehlhaber, Trevor M.

Oakwood                    OH   Thomas, Dalton James

Okeana                       OH   Hale, John Clayton

Olmsted Falls               OH   Polcar, Jeremy James

Ottawa                        OH   Gerdeman, Brendon Lee

Ottawa                        OH   Meyer, Mason T.

Pataskala                    OH   Butts, Oleta M

Perrysburg                  OH   Henry, Drew Robert

Pickerington                OH   Barman, Troy M

Pickerington                OH   Paxton, Austin Grey

Piqua                          OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Plain City                    OH   Richileau, Ryan A.

Reedsville                   OH   Frank, David Alan

Rocky River                OH   Schnatz, Cody S.

Rossburg                    OH   Widener, Robert William

Rushville                     OH   Bowers, Zachary David

Saint Henry                 OH   Gruss, Nathan Michael

Saint Henry                 OH   Homan, Bradley David

Saint Henry                 OH   Leugers, Dominic J.

Saint Henry                 OH   Rammel, Trey K.

Saint Louisville            OH   Bigler, Kevin Michael

Saint Marys                 OH   Coffey, Morgan Lindsay

Saint Paris                  OH   Killion, Blake Louis

Scott                          OH   Null, Michael

Shiloh                         OH   Butcher, Chance B.

Shiloh                         OH   Staniford, Michael R

Sidney                        OH   Weymer, Zachary Keene

Spencerville                OH   Blackford, Logan Alex

Spencerville                OH   Mendez, Juan Samuel

Strongsville                 OH   Jarus, Adam Daniel

Sunbury                      OH   Piper, Ryan J

Van Wert                    OH   Homeijer, Michael William

Wapak                        OH   Hahn, Tyler J.

Wapakoneta                OH   Ishmael, Eric Joseph

Wapakoneta                OH   Johns, Brent Allan

Wapakoneta                OH   Newman, Keith Zachiariah

Warsaw                      OH   Grant, Dakota Wayne

West Mansfield           OH   Poling, Justin D.

West Portsmouth         OH   Campbell, Justin Clay

Willard                        OH   McKeehen, Alexander Gail

Williamsburg               OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Willshire                      OH   Fleming, Matthew Paul

Willshire                      OH   Schumm, Adam M.

Wooster                      OH   Larson, Alexander William

Zanesville                   OH   Tucker, Tristan James

Philomath                    OR   Adams, Tim

Portland                      OR   Lonchar, Jarrett

Alum Bank                  PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Alum Bank                  PA   Dunn, Jarret R.

Atglen                         PA   Haslett, Zeke Davidson

Bellefonte                   PA   Cable, Austin Michael

Berwick                      PA   Stout, Nathan Robert

Everett                       PA   Gerber, Anthony Steven

Ford City                     PA   Bell, Kimberlee Nicole

Fredericksburg            PA Smith, Benjamin Adam

Hawley                       PA   Litz, Anthony E

Hyde                          PA   Gearhart, Jarod Dennis

Kennett Square           PA   May, Kyle Joseph

Kittanning                   PA   Toy, Michael T

Knox                          PA   Burke, Scott A Jr.

Nicholson                    PA   Miller, Richard M.

Pittsburgh                   PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Rome                         PA   Loziere, Tylar Clark

Shartlesville                PA   Pelican, Anthony Joseph

Shillington                   PA   Rynard, Justin Tyler

Spartansburg              PA   Seth, Jay E.

Timblin                       PA   Fisher, Charles Robert

Waterford                   PA   Orr, Ryan E

West Leechburg           PA   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Winfield                      PA   Hockenbrock, Cody A.

Winfield                      PA   Reich, Tobias Allen

York                           PA   Saffell, Daniel David

Hope Valley                 RI   Denton, Garrett Moore

Greenville                   SC   Lovell, Chase Anthony

Manning                      SC   Travis, Corey Lee

Woonsocket                SD   Rassel, Brenden John

Bon Aqua                    TN   Kirby, Mitchell Douglas

Enville                        TN   Bailey, Cody Lane

Lebanon                      TN   Bracken, Evan Samuel

Manchester                 TN   Hall, Joseph Franklin

Murfreesboro               TN   Kayasith, Alex

Newbern                     TN   Durbin, James Joseph

Sevierville                   TN   Brackins, Lucas Pendry

League City                 TX   Vellella, Vincent Patrick

Rockwall                     TX   Rosini, Anthony J.

Churchville                  VA   Hanger, Jonathan Aaron

Lexington                    VA   Higgins, Phillip Lewis

Moneta                       VA   Byrd, Dakota Saun

Scottsville                   VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Williamsburg               VA   Turbeville, Charles Thomas

Addison                      VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Bristol                         VT   Martinez, Jordan Christopher

Randolph Center          VT   Farmer, Logan Edward

Williston                      VT   Heh, Colton Charles

Buckhannon                WV   Leech, Matthew A.

Danville                      WV   Walker, Jonathan David

Fayetteville                 WV   Colagrosso, Benjamin Scott

Man                            WV   Corns, Devin Michael

Pineville                      WV   Hawks, Aaron Michael

Romney                      WV   Fagga, Matthew James

Terra Alta                   WV   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

Weirton      WV   Oaks, Christopher Craig

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Indianapolis                        IN   Pennington, Nicholas Noblesville                          IN   Hart, Sean Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Wilshire                              OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the […]

    Read more →