Dean’s List Announced for October Session 2015

November 30, 2015 3:38 pm Views: 707

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the October Session 2015 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary

Colorado Springs         CO   Young, Ryan A.

Bridgeport                   CT   Homar, Arcangel  Jr.

Fort Myers                   FL   Goble, Joshua Luke

Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Anthony

Lake Helen                  FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander

Lakeland                     FL   Julian, Joseph Richard

Oviedo                        FL   Lam, Brandon Howard

Riverview                    FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Sarasota                     FL   Jones, Dylan Gerard

Titusville                     FL   Dewitt, Nathaniel Curtis

Pendergrass                GA   Baxter, Nicholas Scott

Frankfort                     IL   Benninghoff, Darin Arthur

Lake Forest                 IL   Manley, Tanner Pennington

Odell                          IL   Farris, Jimmy Marle Jr.

Trout Valley                IL   Maurin, Austin J.

Andrews                     IN   Updike, Austin H

Arcola                         IN   Spicer, Tyler Nathan

Argos                         IN   Davis, Gregory Allen

Avilla                          IN   Bartels, Trenton W.

Batesville                    IN   Haakinson, Cody Joseph

Berne                         IN   Nussbaum, Luke

Berne                         IN   Tonner, Brockton Lee

Bluffton                       IN   Anderson, Brandon Lee

Bremen                      IN   Krathwohl, Norman Austin

Brookville                   IN   Downard, Garrett Eugene

Brownsburg                 IN   Lane, Ryan Lee

Bunker Hill                  IN   Pence, Nathan Tyler

Butler                         IN   Lane, Zachary Micheal

Churubusco                 IN   Collier, Ethan S.

Churubusco                 IN   Miller, Brett J.D.

Danville                      IN   Cartwright, Levi Austin

Danville                      IN   Hill, Zachary Michael

Demotte                     IN   Tendeck, Joe Michael

Denver                       IN   Miller, Jacob Tyler

Edinburgh                   IN   Eastman, Joshua Paul

Elkhart                        IN   Carretti, Brandon Michael

Ellettsville                   IN   Deckard, Dillon L

Evansville                   IN   Cupp, Ira Dexter

Fishers                        IN   Logue, Landon Ross

Fishers                        IN   Molloy, Michael Alexander

Ft. Wayne                   IN   Bartell, Spencer Lee

Goshen                       IN   Stump, Shawn M.

Greens Fork                IN   Hetisimer, Justin A.

Greensburg                 IN   Fasbinder, Trevor Patrick

Greensburg                 IN   Stephens, Jacob Weldon

Holton                         IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Huntington                  IN   Doctor, Jason Michael

Huntington                  IN   Riggers, Alexander Douglas

Jamestown                  IN   Brindle, Melson Taylor

Kokomo                      IN   Carter, Wesley Dwight

La Fontaine                 IN   Dawes, Colton Cooper

La Fontaine                 IN   Shaw, Jacob Scott

Liberty                        IN   Chambers, Luke Paul

Logansport                  IN   Brown, Camrin Dean

Logansport                  IN   Elliott, Kyle Lamar

Markle                        IN   Laux, Austin Douglas

Monroe                       IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

Monticello                    IN   Applegate, Jacob Levi

Muncie                        IN   Hiestand, Dax Allen

Muncie                        IN   Rosenbaum, Tyler Andrew

Muncie                        IN   Stewart, Keegan Lee

Nappanee                   IN   Stump, Grant Dean

New Castle                  IN   Ridge, Aaron Michael

North Manchester         IN   Huiras, Alex Robert

Ossian                        IN   Allen, Kalib John

Plymouth                    IN   Pearson, Jacob Jay

Portland                      IN   Miller, Jonathan David

Roanoke                     IN   Wiedenhoeft, Tyler David

Salem                         IN   Rodman, Joel Franklin

Shirley                        IN   Riggs, Jacob Dillan

South Bend                 IN   DePriest, David

Sunman                      IN   Gutapfel, Tyler David

Syracuse                    IN   McCarthy, William T.

Syracuse                    IN   Moore, Michael Vincent

Twelve Mile                 IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Upland                        IN   Evans, Jeremy Todd

Valparaiso                   IN   Egolf, Patrick Wallace

Wabash                      IN   McDonald, Logan Andrew

Warren                       IN   Blinn, Benjamin Dee

Washington                 IN   Kirsch, Joshua J.

Waveland                    IN   Royer, Andrew Adam

Westfield                     IN   Studebaker, Angel E

Wheatfield                   IN   Harper, Samuel B.

Wheatfield                   IN   Norberg, Blake Daniel

Wilkinson                    IN   Denny, Austin B.

Berea                         KY   Hisel, Jordon W

California                    KY   Dawn, Joseph Tyler

Flatwoods                    KY   Downs, Chase Allen

Fort Mitchell                 KY   Wehrman, Tyler J

Independence             KY   Taylor, Dakota Scott

Mount Washington        KY   McCauley, Ethan D

Payneville                   KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Russell Springs            KY   Craig, Logan C

Walton                        KY   Morris, Benjamin Judge

Chester                       MD   Walters, John Mitchell

Crisfield                      MD   Johnston, Alex Tobias

Deal Island                 MD   Walters, Travis Wilson

Forest Hill                    MD   Bennett, Matthew Gregory

Manchester                 MD   Nusbaum, Benjamin E

Pasadena                    MD   Mallam, Matthew Duncan

Pasadena                    MD   Mallam, William Louis Jr.

Stevensville                MD   Harris, David Wayne

Stevensville                MD   Parks, James Taylor

Westminster                MD   Scherr, Cody Franklin

Addison                      ME   Faraci, Robert Dorough

Litchfield                     ME   Dwelley, Jacob D

New Vineyard              ME   Nile, Benjamin Douglas

Pittsfield                      ME   Noble, Tyler Andrew

Saint Albans                ME   Crocker, Jonathan Andrew

Scarborough               ME   Lacognata, Alexander R

Adrian                        MI   Morgan, Arin F.

Alma                          MI   Baxter, Chancey Leroy

Alma                          MI   Monk, Trever John

Baroda                       MI   Eyerly, Cole J

Battle Creek                MI   Counts, Andrew Scott

Battle Creek                MI   Manry, Justin Allen

Berrien Springs           MI   Ruppel, Jeffrey Allen

Birch Run                    MI   Schoof, Ryan Michael

Birch Run                    MI   Zehnder, Ryan Michael

Blissfield                     MI   Rupp, Monica Kathryn

Bloomfield Hills            MI   Plomin, Joseph Dayton

Carleton                      MI   Laginess, Edmund Michael

Charlevoix                  MI   Thomas, Justin Michael

Charlotte                     MI   Fox, Collin Edward

Charlotte                     MI   Osborn, Cory Lee

Cheboygan                  MI   King, Joseph Charles

Clio                            MI   Hatfield, Shane Morgan

Dowagiac                    MI   Stewart, Nathan Scott

East Jordan                 MI   Laisure, Richard Martin

East Jordan                 MI   Moblo, Montana Jay

Eaton Rapids               MI   Hunter, Garrett James

Eau Claire                   MI   Huspen, Gregory J.

Elsie                           MI   Somers, Jacob Daniel

Farwell                        MI   Coney, Andrew Nathan

Fenton                        MI   Rotary, Nathan M.

Gibraltar                     MI   Navarre, Ryan Matthew

Gladstone                   MI   Larson, Samuel Aaron

Grand Blanc                MI   Fredwall, Austin Ray

Grand Blanc                MI   Sovis, Joshua Joseph

Grass Lake                  MI   Parrish, Kirk Andrew

Grayling                      MI   Kelley, Anthony Carl

Hartford                      MI   Kriel, Ryan Fredrick

Hastings                      MI   Richardson, Garold Wesley

Hastings                      MI   Sherman, Jacob Michael

Litchfield                     MI   Dwater, Josh Lee

Livonia                        MI   Pierrard, Conner Scott

Manton                       MI   Maxwell, Kameron J.

Marine City                  MI   Gammon, Wyatt Olen

Memphis                     MI   Mayer, Jared Edwin

Metamora                   MI   Tuckfield, Michael Joseph

Middleville                   MI   Van Putten, Travis L.

Monroe                       MI   Walters, Scott Alexander

Mount Pleasant            MI   Galgoci, Andy Todd

Muskegon                   MI   Bollin, Clint Jacob

Muskegon                   MI   Kauppila, Michael Lande

Nashville                     MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

Niles                           MI   Hartline, Brock Michael

North Branch               MI   Franks, Corey Williams

Ortonville                    MI   Meixell, Jacob Charles

Oxford                        MI   Smith, Michael J.

Port Hope                    MI   Dow, Frederick Alan Jr.

Potterville                   MI   VanEpps, Kelsey Lenore

Reese                         MI   Dockery, Justin Taylor

Saint Johns                 MI   Weber, Josh Charles

Sandusky                    MI   Sadler, Tristan Peter

Sault Sainte Marie        MI   Patten, Michael William II

Scotts                         MI   Perrin, Hunter A.

Southfield                   MI   Ward, Bennie Ray

Traverse City              MI   Makowski, Lucas Norman James

Trenary                      MI   Hallinen, Zachary Pia’isa

Vicksburg                    MI   Skrzypek, Riley Matthew

Washington Twp          MI   Veres, Carl Joseph

Waterford                   MI   Jusino, Philip Thomas

Waterford                   MI   Lewis, Michael Kenneth

Wayland                     MI   Arbanas, Benjamin Henry

Woodhaven                 MI   Sutherby, Erich R.

Ypsilanti                      MI   Stark, Austin E.

Zeeland                      MI   Rigterink, Kody Allen

Hayfield                      MN   Johnson, Ethan Michael

Bolivar                        MO   Becker, Charles Ronald III

California                    MO   Clifford, Bridget Christine

Wildwood                    MO   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Mount Airy                  NC   Banks, Bryan Austin

New Bern                    NC   King, Dylan Paul

Winston Salem            NC   Clark, Amos Sanfod

Chester                       NH   LeBlanc, Kyle Joseph

East Hampstead           NH   Shuman, Sydney Elise

Lisbon                         NH   Fontaine, Bryton James

Orford                        NH   Hibbard, Tanner Lee

Tamworth                   NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Atco                           NJ   Shively, Maxwell Wayne

Beachwood                 NJ   Lynch, Timothy J.

Bloomsbury                 NJ   Finn, Tyler Nicholas

Glenwood                    NJ   Gaughan, Matthew John

Ogdensburg                NJ   Gallagher, Patrick Walter

Toms River                 NJ   Scutti, Nicholas Alexander

Trenton                       NJ   Cuomo, Christopher M

Atlanta                        NY   Jaeger, Ryan Douglas

Buffalo                        NY   Kankiewicz, Mitchell Taylor

East Durham               NY   Krueger, Jonathan C

East Hampton              NY   Anthony, Garry E

Glens Falls                 NY   Goodwin, Glenn Lawrence

Hailesboro                   NY   Gonyeau, Gaige Harper

Hamburg                     NY   Riederer, Shaun M.

Holmes                       NY   Buono, James

Horseheads                 NY   Carmody, Alex Redmond

Lockport                     NY   Patrick, Peter Joseph

Marion                        NY   Cavallaro, Joseph James

Parish                         NY   Cronk, Kevin Carter

Quaker Street             NY   Cornaire, Nicholas Andrew

Smithtown                   NY   Robreno, Nathan Louis

Springville                   NY   Dennis, Jaecob Todd

Van Etten                    NY   Snyder, Eric Guy

West Sand Lake           NY   Sanchez, Daniel Steven

Anna                          OH   Baumer, Kyle James

Anna                          OH   Nolte, Jonathon T.

Antwerp                      OH   Doctor, Alston Richard

Attica                          OH   Waldock, Chris James

Bellefontaine               OH   Brown, Xavier Preston

Bellefontaine               OH   Eitel, Amber Nichole

Bethel                         OH   Baugus, Johnathon Paul

Big Prairie                   OH   Sprang, Christopher Alan

Bowling Green             OH   Gabel, Samuel Joel

Bradford                     OH   Bowman, Jacob William

Bremen                      OH   Schmelzer, Cody Phillip

Bryan                         OH   Eck-Speelman, Skyler Reid

Casstown                    OH   Furrow, Justin R.

Chillicothe                   OH   Litchfield, Ashley Nicole

Clarington                   OH   Williamson, Andrew John

Cleveland                    OH   Spilker, Brian M.

Cloverdale                  OH   Schnipke, Alex Joseph

Columbus                    OH   Ison, Robbie C.

Columbus Grove          OH   Ramadan, Timour Omar

Convoy                       OH   Blanton, Cole Shelton

Custar                        OH   Tolles, Edward Alan Jr.

Defiance                     OH   Cook, Travis M.

Delaware                    OH   Snapp, Scott Allen

Delphos                      OH   Bowersock, Brett A

Delphos                      OH   Brown, Travis Eugene

Delphos                      OH   Buning, Bradley Keith

Delphos                      OH   Dean, Robert Wayne

Delphos                      OH   Hronis, Blasios

Delphos                      OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Delphos                      OH   McManues, Cory B.

Delphos                      OH   Scheele, Jacob Cody

Eaton                          OH   Adams, Levi Jacob

Edon                           OH   Lemmon, Levi Nathaniel

Elida                           OH   Cannon, Zachary Dennis

Elida                           OH   Crandon, Richard

Elida                           OH   Dowty, Patrick Eric

Elida                          OH   Hajzeri, Alban

Elida                           OH   Heiphetz, Mark A

Elida                           OH   Johnson, Tyler Levi

Elida                           OH   Leviker, Nicholas J.

Euclid                         OH   Smytkowski, Nicholas Patrick

Findlay                        OH   Carpenter, Isaiah David

Findlay                        OH   Robertson, Freddie Allen

Findlay                        OH   Vogelsong, Travis Martin

Forest                         OH   Kruiter, Albert Marco

Frankfort                     OH   Bowdle, Jacob Phillip

Galena                        OH   Fling, Jordan Dale

Green Springs             OH   Wiseman, Andrew J.

Greenfield                   OH   Bennett, Ryan Allen

Hamilton                     OH   Duggins, Ben H.

Hamilton                     OH   Roell, Karl Isaac

Hicksville                    OH   Rosebrock, Ethan Michael

Hilliard                        OH   Mullet, Ethan Jacob

Hillsboro                     OH   Bartley, Christian Wayne

Hillsboro                     OH   Crum, Ty Jeffery

Hillsboro                     OH   Jones, Owen David

Hubbard                      OH   Vestal, Charles John

Huntsville                    OH   Montgomery, Thomas Joseph II

Jefferson                     OH   Jones, Ben Keith

Jefferson                     OH   Jones, Colton Thomas

Johnstown                   OH   Curtis, Bryce Robert

Kenton                        OH   Shafer, Ryan Fletcher

Kettlersville                 OH   Reier, Collin R.

Kirtland                       OH   Martz, Devin J

Lakeview                    OH   Waltz, Tyler Jacob

Lancaster                    OH   Bortz, Nick V

Lancaster                    OH   Queen, Robert Larry

Lancaster                    OH   Sylvester, Evan Dean

Lebanon                      OH   Moser, Lincoln Ryland

Lima                           OH   Aeschliman, Shane William

Lima                           OH   Albers, Bryce C

Lima                           OH   Allen, Kyle

Lima                           OH   Almaguer, Aaron A.

Lima                           OH   Andersen, Eric C.

Lima                           OH   Anderson, Randy Eugene

Lima                           OH   Arant, Daniel M

Lima                           OH   Arbitter, Jake Robert

Lima                           OH   Bancroft, Adam John

Lima                           OH   Bartlett, Devon Thomas

Lima                           OH   Bartling, William

Lima                           OH   Beard, Joshua John-James

Lima                           OH   Beckmeyer, Eric M.

Lima                           OH   Binkowski, Luke Randall

Lima                           OH   Black, Coty Thomas

Lima                           OH   Bolyard, Jarrett Blake

Lima                           OH   Bork, Garrett Daniel

Lima                           OH   Bourgeois, Derrick Thomas

Lima                           OH   Boyce, Angelica F

Lima                           OH   Brooks, Layne Austin

Lima                           OH   Bruce, Victoria

Lima                           OH   Burbank, Michael Shaw

Lima                           OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt Lee

Lima                           OH   Cantrell, James Robert

Lima                           OH   Chaney, Trevor Allen

Lima                           OH   Charlwood, Roxanne Taylor

Lima                           OH   Cho, Richard Alan

Lima                           OH   Christian, Benjamin L

Lima                           OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                           OH   Detherage, Thomas Derome

Lima                           OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                           OH   Diehl, Alex W

Lima                           OH   DiPasquale, Conner

Lima                           OH   Earle, Sydney Walton

Lima                           OH   Edwards, John Thomas

Lima                           OH   Falbe, Joshua Donald

Lima                           OH   Farnham, Ryan Lawrence

Lima                           OH   Farris, Rodney Austin

Lima                           OH   Fisher, Spencer Neal

Lima                           OH   Foltz, Thomas Charles

Lima                           OH   Fooks, Timothy Micah

Lima                           OH   Frazier, Brian Michael

Lima                           OH   Gallick, Joseph L.

Lima                           OH   Gauthier, Benjamin Levi

Lima                           OH   Gendreau, Ethan J

Lima                           OH   Gomes, Christian

Lima                           OH   Gordon, Zachary Dale

Lima                           OH   Gortney, Lane Jay

Lima                           OH   Hackley, Aaron Kyle

Lima                           OH   Hahn, Richard Arlen III

Lima                           OH   Hamlin, Jack Richard

Lima                           OH   Hardy, Antrae R.

Lima                           OH   Haren, Terrance D

Lima                           OH   Haunhorst, Alexander Marshall

Lima                           OH   Hennings, Detlef Bryan

Lima                           OH   Heskett, Garrett Anthony

Lima                           OH   Highbaugh, Mitchell Wayne

Lima                           OH   Hines, Nick V

Lima                           OH   Hinkley, Matthew Jordan

Lima                           OH   Hodge, Cody Leon

Lima                           OH   Hooser, Brian Keith

Lima                           OH   Horton, Michael Andrew

Lima                           OH   Hurd, Adam William

Lima                           OH   Isovic, Allen Anthony

Lima                           OH   Jipson, Ian Michael

Lima                          OH   Johnson, Jordan Elijah

Lima                           OH   Kindy, Isaac James

Lima                           OH   Kingsbury, Adam Samuel

Lima                           OH   Kinic, Zachary Steven

Lima                           OH   Kirksey, Kole Mackenzi

Lima                           OH   Kitts, Casey James

Lima                           OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                           OH   Kupiec, Kevin Tyler

Lima                           OH   Lafayette, Austin Leon

Lima                           OH   Lambert, Marcus Floyd-Allen

Lima                           OH   Lauvray, Leeland Noah

Lima                           OH   Lawrence, Jordan James

Lima                           OH   Learman, Michael Thomas

Lima                           OH   Little, Brendan A

Lima                           OH   Liudzius, Adam Daniel

Lima                           OH   Lovin, Jacob Z.

Lima                           OH   Maharaj, Krishna Hari

Lima                           OH   Mahon, Mark Steven

Lima                           OH   Martin, Jeffery Scott

Lima                           OH   McCormack, Mark W.

Lima                           OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                           OH   McPherson, Garrett K.

Lima                           OH   Morel, Brent Douglas

Lima                           OH   Morey, Mark Patrick

Lima                           OH   Morrow, Anthony Ray

Lima                           OH   Muha, Kyle H.

Lima                           OH   Mustee, Austin James

Lima                           OH   Myers, Corey M.

Lima                           OH   Nelson, Clinton Hunter

Lima                           OH   Nixon, Robert Thomas

Lima                           OH   Novak, Corey Robert

Lima                           OH   Ortberg, Joel Ryan

Lima                           OH   Othersen, Andrew Justin

Lima                           OH   Ousley, Joshua Ryan

Lima                           OH   Parker, Zachary Wayne

Lima                           OH   Petersen, Michael Brian

Lima                           OH   Petruzzi, Joshua Adam

Lima                           OH   Pickering, Ross Mahlon

Lima                           OH   Pipkin, John Anthony

Lima                           OH   Poce, John Derek

Lima                           OH   Powell, Seth Douglas

Lima                           OH   Randall, Nathaniel Lee

Lima                           OH   Ratering, Tyler Robert

Lima                           OH   Renema, Michael Douglas

Lima                           OH   Richards, Jake Tyler

Lima                           OH   Richards, Jeremy Gene

Lima                           OH   Riggin, Cody Steven

Lima                           OH   Romain, William David

Lima                           OH   Russo, Jack M.

Lima                           OH   Salerno, Frank Anthony

Lima                           OH   Sams, Spencer Immanuel

Lima                           OH   Schroeder, Nicolas J.

Lima                           OH   Sears, Jayson Frederick

Lima                           OH   Sheftic, Brandon Harold

Lima                           OH   Simmons, Anthony James

Lima                           OH   Simmons, Kaylynn Ruth

Lima                           OH   Singleton, William R. III

Lima                           OH   Smith, Patrick W.

Lima                           OH   Smith, Peter A.

Lima                           OH   Tyler, Luke Daniel

Lima                           OH   VanDeusen, Anthony Joseph

Lima                           OH   Walters, Austin Mitchell

Lima                           OH   Waltz, Jacob McKay

Lima                           OH   Weekley, Zachary William

Lima                           OH   Weisman, Jacob Tyler

Lima                           OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                           OH   Williford, Michael Pearce

Lima                           OH   Wix, Brook Elizabeth

Lima                           OH   Wykes, John Mark

Marblehead                 OH   Dubbert, Jacob James

Maria Stein                  OH   Spieth, Mitchell James

Marietta                      OH   McDonald, David M

Marietta                      OH   Patterson, Jeffrey Allen

Marion                        OH   Patterson, Johnathon Lee

Marion                        OH   Rollison, Collin James

Martins Ferry               OH   Stewart, Noah Lee

Marysville                   OH   Spain, Darren R.

Marysville                   OH   Swain, Gary Alexander

Mechanicsburg             OH   Cushman, Robert Donald

Medina                        OH   Gold, Daniel Edward

Miamisburg                 OH   McNally, Noah T.

Middletown                  OH   Carter, Korey R

Middletown                  OH   McGowan, Jared Rodney

Middletown                  OH   Smith, Andrew Grant

Milford                        OH   Jones, Kyle Anderson

Millersburg                  OH   Sanchez, Miguel A III

Minster                       OH   Hackemoeller, Mark Alan

Morral                         OH   Fetter, Wyatt E.

Nevada                       OH   Pojman, Elijah Robert

New Knoxville              OH   Lageman, Zach

New Lexington             OH   Severance, Lucas James

Newark                       OH   Ehrhardt, Christopher Allen

Newark                       OH   Lindner, Alexander

Newark                       OH   Murphy, Corin James

Newton Falls                OH   Montgomery, Daniel Joseph

Okeana                       OH   Hale, John Clayton

Olmsted Falls               OH   Polcar, Christopher Lyman

Olmsted Falls               OH   Polcar, Jeremy James

Orient                         OH   Thesier, Steven Grant

Ottawa                        OH   Gerdeman, Brendon Lee

Ottawa                        OH   Kruse, Jon A.

Paulding                      OH   Bergalowski, Ricky Lee

Pickerington                OH   Barman, Troy M

Pickerington                OH   Paxton, Austin Grey

Piqua                          OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Radnor                       OH   Garrison, Colton Denver

Rawson                       OH   Biery, Jacob Micheal

Reedsville                   OH   Frank, David Alan

Republic                      OH   King, Marcus James

Richwood                    OH   Dowler, Gregory Allen

Rittman                       OH   Zollinger, Roy Alvin

Rushville                     OH   Bowers, Zachary David

Rushville                     OH   Romine, Austin R.

Saint Henry                 OH   Leugers, Dominic J.

Saint Paris                  OH   Killion, Blake Louis

Sandusky                    OH   Thorpe, Michael James

Shiloh                         OH   Butcher, Lauren Katherine

Shiloh                         OH   Staniford, Michael R

Sidney                        OH   Berning, Adam R.

Sidney                        OH   Weymer, Zachary Keene

Spencerville                OH   Blackford, Logan Alex

Spencerville                OH   Bockey, Zachary Douglas

Spencerville                OH   Fowler, Michael Nathaniel

Spencerville                OH   Hamman, Scott Charles

Spencerville                OH   Vogt, Caleb G.

Springfield                  OH   Webb, Jonathan Christian

Strongsville                 OH   Jarus, Adam Daniel

Thornville                    OH   Franks, Wyatt M.

Thornville                    OH   Johnson, Joseph Allen

Troy                           OH   Miller, Daniel Quentin

Upper Sandusky          OH   Amert, William Lee

Urbana                       OH   Hancock, Seth James

Van Wert                    OH   Lobdell, Matthew T

Van Wert                    OH   Oyster, Vincent Emor

Vaughnsville                OH   Boyles, David Ezra

Vaughnsville                OH   Cogdill, Donald Alvin III

Wakeman                   OH   Asvestas, Randall A.

Wapakoneta                OH   Newman, Keith Zachiariah

West Mansfield            OH   Poling, Justin D.

West Union                  OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Westerville                  OH   Cabungcal, Devin M.

Willard                        OH   McKeehen, Alexander Gail

Williamsburg               OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Willshire                      OH   Schumm, Adam M.

Wooster                      OH   Larson, Alexander William

Eugene                       OR   Ram, Shalini K.

Philomath                    OR   Pompe, Brody Robert Leo

Aliquippa                     PA   McCoy, Tucker J.H.

Alum Bank                  PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Bellefonte                   PA   Cable, Austin Michael

Cogan Station              PA   Weaver, Timothy Levi

Columbia                    PA   McMaster, Joshua C.

Du Bois                       PA   Bish, Timothy John

Everett                       PA   Gerber, Anthony Steven

Girard                         PA   Homich, Zachary D

Hawley                       PA   Litz, Anthony E

Howard                       PA   Thompson, Andrew S.

Hyde                          PA   Gearhart, Jarod Dennis

Kittanning                   PA   Toy, Michael T

Knox                          PA   Burke, Scott A Jr.

Mount Pleasant            PA   Howard, Clayton Norman

New Brighton               PA   Hall, Sydnie N

Pittsburgh                   PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Punxsutawney             PA   Kaza, Derk B

Rome                         PA   Loziere, Tylar Clark

Rossiter                      PA   Huey, Kendra Lee

Shartlesville                PA   Pelican, Anthony Joseph

Stroudsburg                PA   Conroy, Amanda M

Volant                         PA   Snyder, Scott Douglas

West Leechburg           PA   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Williamsport                PA   Welliver, Anthony Michael

Winfield                      PA   Hockenbrock, Cody A.

Winfield                      PA   Reich, Tobias Allen

Coventry                     RI   Ianiero, Nicholas John

Manning                      SC   Travis, Corey Lee

Woonsocket                SD   Rassel, Brenden John

Bumpus Mills               TN   Morgan, Jonathan Cooper

Clarksville                   TN   Hosey, Sean James

Crossville                    TN   McElroy, Sean David

Crossville                    TN   Page, Adam Jay

Enville                        TN   Bailey, Cody Lane

Manchester                 TN   Hall, Joseph Franklin

Murfreesboro               TN   Kayasith, Alex

Newbern                     TN   Durbin, James Joseph

League City                 TX   Vellella, Vincent Patrick

Afton                          VA   Ludovissy, Samuel Britt

Boones Mill                  VA   Mycock, Colton J.

Churchville                  VA   Hanger, Jonathan Aaron

Fairfax Station             VA   Renfrow, Rexford Andrew

Fredericksburg            VA   Devries, Tyler W

Lexington                    VA   Higgins, Phillip Lewis

Scottsville                   VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Stuarts Draft               VA   Ingram, Dylan Eugene

Vinton                         VA   McCorkindale, Alexander James

Weyers Cave               VA   Bennett, Dylan White

Addison                      VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Bristol                         VT   Martinez, Jordan Christopher

Corinth                       VT   King, Travis Lynn

Randolph Center          VT   Farmer, Logan Edward

Richford                      VT   Hurtubise, Dylan Thomas

Underhill                     VT   Martin, Justin Oliver

Danville                      WV   Walker, Jonathan David

Fayetteville                 WV   Colagrosso, Benjamin Scott

Gallipolis Ferry            WV   Blain, Benjamin Austin

Keyser                        WV   Long, Matthew Bryan

Man                            WV   Corns, Devin Michael

Romney                      WV   Fagga, Matthew James

Salem                         WV   Myers, Jesse Wayne

Terra Alta                   WV   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

 

International Students

Hay River  NT             CANADA              Glaicar, Colton David

Queensland                AUSTRALIA          Bailey, Benjamin James

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Indianapolis                        IN   Pennington, Nicholas Noblesville                          IN   Hart, Sean Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Wilshire                              OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the […]

    Read more →