Dean’s List Announced for November Session 2015

January 11, 2016 3:11 pm Views: 2258

Share this Article

Author:

DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the November Session 2015 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary

Jewett City                          CT   Thompson, Thomas J

Unionville                           CT   Shustock, David Russell

Vernon Rockville                CT   Costello, Sean Paul

Lake Helen                         FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander

Myakka City                       FL   Ankeney, Clayton Monroe

Riverview                           FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Frankfort                            IL   Benninghoff, Darin Arthur

Jacksonville                        IL   Oldenettel, Parker Ryan

Trout Valley                       IL   Maurin, Austin J.

Anderson                            IN   Ferguson, Chase Robert

Angola                                IN   Sevits, Joseph Elmer

Argos                                  IN   Davis, Gregory Allen

Batesville                            IN   Bowser, Liam Duncan

Batesville                            IN   Gartenman, Anthony Wayne

Batesville                            IN   Haakinson, Cody Joseph

Berne                                  IN   Nussbaum, Luke

Berne                                  IN   Tonner, Brockton Lee

Bluffton                              IN   Anderson, Brandon Lee

Bremen                               IN   Krathwohl, Norman Austin

Brownsburg                        IN   Lane, Ryan Lee

Bunker Hill                         IN   Pence, Nathan Tyler

Butler                                  IN   Lane, Zachary Micheal

Carmel                                IN   Blackwell, Craig Clayton

Columbia City                     IN   Hoffman, Craig Alan

Danville                              IN   Hill, Zachary Michael

Decatur                               IN   Christian, Ren Matthew

Demotte                              IN   Tendeck, Joe Michael

Denver                                IN   Miller, Jacob Tyler

Deputy                                IN   Hay, Benjamin Everett

Dubois                                IN   Peek, Ty Odillo

Edinburgh                           IN   Eastman, Joshua Paul

Ellettsville                           IN   Deckard, Dillon L

Etna Green                          IN   Holderman, Tyler Allan

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira Dexter

Fort Wayne                         IN   Wright, Peter Bailey

Fountain City                      IN   Meyer, Michael Steven

Galveston                           IN   Lytle, Carsen James

Goshen                               IN   DeVito, Dominic James

Goshen                               IN   Stump, Shawn M.

Greensburg                         IN   Stephens, Jacob Weldon

Holton                                IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Huntington                          IN   Gass, Caleb Dean

Huntington                          IN   Riggers, Alexander Douglas

Indianapolis                        IN   Frye, Bradley A

Kewanna                             IN   Martin, Conner Evan

Knox                                  IN   Bennett, William Beau

Kokomo                             IN   Heim, Evan Ray

Lagro                                  IN Johnson, Lucas Anthony

Liberty                                IN   Chambers, Luke Paul

Liberty                                IN   Robbins, Levi W.

Lizton                                 IN   Slater, Bryce Allen

Logansport                         IN   Elliott, Kyle Lamar

Markle                                IN   Laux, Austin Douglas

Martinsville                        IN   Waltz, Jacob McKay

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

Monroeville                        IN   Hardy, Austin Clinton

Montpelier                          IN   Penrod, Justin Andrew

Muncie                               IN   Rosenbaum, Tyler Andrew

New Castle                          IN   Ridge, Aaron Michael

North Manchester               IN   Spann, Luke T.

Patriot                                 IN   Liapis, Demetrie G.

Portland                              IN   Miller, Jonathan David

Roanoke                             IN   Wiedenhoeft, Tyler David

Saint Meinrad                     IN   DeVore, Jovian Ray

South Bend                         IN   DePriest, David

Spencer                               IN   Drake, Cody Allan

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin Dee

Warsaw                               IN   Utter, Justin Michael

Washington                         IN   Kirsch, Joshua J.

West Baden Springs            IN   Orr, James Carrolton

West College Corner         IN   Dudley, Curtis D.

Wheatfield                          IN   Harper, Samuel B.

Zionsville                           IN   Gwaltney, Jacob Ivan

Beattyville                           KY   Thomas, Devin Scott

Berry                                  KY   Courtney, Seth Thomas

California                            KY   Dawn, Joseph Tyler

Cave City                            KY Jones, Zackery Dearil

Crittenden                           KY   Harris, James Michael

Cynthiana                           KY   Fowler, Jeremy Douglas

Cynthiana                           KY   Hyatt, Nathan Allen

Fort Mitchell                       KY   Wehrman, Tyler J

Louisville                           KY   McCreery, Jack Richard

Milton                                KY   Dean, Cody Layne

Payneville                           KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Russell Springs                   KY   Craig, Logan C

Winchester                          KY   Chanslor, Caleb Morton

East Bridgewater                 MA   O’Toole, Stephen Jerome

Sutton                                 MA   Nepomuceno, Connor Jared

Tewksbury                         MA   Rice, Paul Francis Jr.

West Falmouth                    MA   Bousfield, Paul David

Chester                               MD   Walters, John Mitchell

Deal Island                         MD   Walters, Travis Wilson

Libertytown                        MD   Ridgeway, Drew Paul

Manchester                         MD   Nusbaum, Benjamin E

Massey                               MD   Fernandez-Ochoa, Amir

North East                          MD   Gregg, Samuel Curtis

Addison                              ME   Faraci, Robert Dorough

Anson                                 ME   Allen, Jennifer Marie

Litchfield                            ME   Dwelley, Jacob D

Saint Albans                       ME   Crocker, Jonathan Andrew

Addison                              MI   Aldrich, Kyle E.

Adrian                                MI   Morgan, Arin F.

Allegan                               MI   Farmer, Tyler Lee

Alma                                   MI   Baxter, Chancey Leroy

Alma                                   MI   Monk, Trever John

Baroda                                MI   Eyerly, Cole J

Battle Creek                        MI Manry, Justin Allen

Benton Harbor                    MI   Sternaman, Brandon Hunter

Berrien Springs                   MI   Bronicki, Douglas Raymond Jr.

Berrien Springs                   MI   Rogers, Ethan Charles

Berrien Springs                   MI   Ruppel, Jeffrey Allen

Birch Run                           MI   Zehnder, Ryan Michael

Blissfield                            MI   Rupp, Monica Kathryn

Britton                                MI   Armistead, Evan Alexander

Carleton                              MI   Laginess, Edmund Michael

Charlotte                             MI   Osborn, Cory Lee

Cheboygan                          MI   Baller, Sonya Fern

Cheboygan                          MI   King, Joseph Charles

Clio                                     MI   Hatfield, Shane Morgan

Clio                                     MI   Peters, Cody Joseph

Coldwater                           MI   Signor, Austin J.

Dearborn Heights                MI   Oblak, Luke Edward

Dexter                                 MI   Gieske, Garrett Allan

East Jordan                         MI   Moblo, Montana Jay

Eau Claire                           MI   Huspen, Gregory J.

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob Daniel

Elsie                                   MI   Zemla, William David

Erie                                     MI   Johnson, Timothy James

Fenwick                              MI   Beebe, Steven M.

Fife Lake                            MI   Hotchkiss, Stephen

Fort Gratiot                         MI   Champenoy, Michael James

Garden City                        MI   Hill, Jacob Michael

Grand Blanc                        MI   Fredwall, Austin Ray

Grand Blanc                        MI   Laughner, Bryce Sebastian

Grass Lake                         MI   Parrish, Kirk Andrew

Grayling                              MI   Kelley, Anthony Carl

Hartford                              MI   Kriel, Ryan Fredrick

Hastings                              MI   Sherman, Jacob Michael

Hastings                              MI   Slocum, Brandon James

Holly                                  MI   McConkey, Eric Raymond

Hopkins                              MI   Bliek, Tyler John

Hudsonville                        MI   Kamer, Logan James

Hudsonville                        MI   Ohlman, Zachariah Edward

Lake Ann                            MI   Cape, Christopher Joseph

Lambertville                       MI   Sondergeld, Brandon Zachary

Litchfield                            MI   Dwater, Josh Lee

Manitou Beach                    MI   Butler, Ryan M.

Memphis                            MI   Mayer, Jared Edwin

Metamora                           MI   Guzowski, Dakota Jeremiah

Monroe                               MI   Stanfill, Mitchell James

Monroe                               MI   Walters, Scott Alexander

Muskegon                           MI   Bollin, Clint Jacob

Nashville                            MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

Niles                                 MI   McDonald, Dakota Aaron Lee

Northville                           MI   Joseph, Ashley Dawn

Ortonville                           MI   Meixell, Jacob Charles

Oscoda                               MI   King, Joshua Earl

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle F.

Oxford                                MI   Strong, Paul J.

Pinckney                             MI   Payne, Kyle Anthony

Plainwell                             MI   Rademacher, Daniel Alan II

Reese                                  MI   Dockery, Justin Taylor

Rhodes                               MI   Chartier, Ethan William

Sault Sainte Marie               MI   Patten, Michael William II

Sparta                                 MI   Carroll, Colton Dean

Sterling Heights                   MI   Harrington, Richard Troy

Temperance                        MI   Schaefer, Draven David

Trenary                               MI   Hallinen, Zachary Pia’isa

Vicksburg                           MI   Skrzypek, Riley Matthew

Warren                                MI   Monette, Aaron Joseph

Webberville                        MI   Hacker, Todd Jeffery

Wixom                                MI   Brenner, Danial Nolan

Zeeland                               MI   Rigterink, Kody Allen

Hugo                                   MN   Lovgren, Wade David

California                            MO   Clifford, Bridget Christine

Wildwood                           MO   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Charlotte                             NC   Woodbury, Guy Davis

Mount Airy                         NC   Banks, Bryan Austin

Salisbury                            NC   Everhart, Jeffrey Tyler

Sanford                               NC   Conley, Tyler Allen

Winston Salem                    NC   Clark, Amos Sanfod

Alstead                               NH   Chambers, Benjamin David

East Hampstead                  NH  Shuman, Sydney Elise

Littleton                              NH   Read, Theodore Otis IV

Orford                                NH   Hibbard, Tanner Lee

Tamworth                           NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Atco                                    NJ   Shively, Maxwell Wayne

Beachwood                         NJ   Lynch, Timothy J.

Bloomsbury                        NJ   Finn, Tyler Nicholas

Glenwood                           NJ   Gaughan, Matthew John

Little Egg Harbor                NJ   Rossi, Adrian Nicholas

Morganville                        NJ   Navarro, Kyle Jacob

Ogdensburg                        NJ   Gallagher, Patrick Walter

Toms River                         NJ   Romano, Anthony Gerald

Toms River                         NJ   Swirbell, Evan

Atlanta                                NY   Jaeger, Ryan Douglas

Bombay                              NY   Taylor, Christopher Lloyd-Charles

Glens Falls                          NY   Goodwin, Glenn Lawrence

Hailesboro                          NY   Gonyeau, Gaige Harper

Holmes                               NY   Buono, James

Lockport                             NY   Patrick, Peter Joseph

Mexico                               NY   Parkhurst, Austin Edward

Oswego                               NY   Bernys, Andrew John

Pavilion                              NY   Diehl, John Frederick

Quaker Street                      NY   Cornaire, Nicholas Andrew

Riverhead                           NY   Urbanski, Jonathan Paul

West Sand Lake                  NY   Sanchez, Daniel Steven

Amesville                           OH   Kasler, Benjamin Elijah

Amherst                              OH   Sosinski, Joseph James

Anna                                   OH   Baumer, Kyle James

Anna                                   OH   Nolte, Jonathon T.

Antwerp                              OH   Doctor, Alston Richard

Ashland                              OH   Stromack, Brock D.

Attica                                  OH   Waldock, Chris James

Belle Center                        OH   Ammons, Sean Jakob

Bellefontaine                       OH   Eitel, Amber Nichole

Berlin Center                       OH   Marinescu, Nickolas Demetri

Bethel                                 OH   Baugus, Johnathon Paul

Bowling Green                    OH   Hammersmith, Camren M.

Bremen                               OH   Schmelzer, Cody Phillip

Bucyrus                              OH   Long, Clayton R.

Cable                                  OH   Rupert, Jared Austin

Canton                                OH   Scheibe, Cole Tristan

Cardington                          OH   Adams, Jacob A

Celina                                 OH   Smith, Damon J.

Celina                                 OH   Snyder, Nicholas Aaron

Circleville                           OH   White, David Earl

Cleveland                            OH   Spilker, Brian M.

Cloverdale                          OH   Schnipke, Alex Joseph

Clyde                                  OH   Smith, Remington Greer

College Corner                    OH   Ittel, Joseph Michael

Columbus                           OH   Agostinelli, Angelo A

Columbus                           OH   Carter, Matthew Logan

Columbus                           OH   Tah, Joseph Wesseh

Columbus Grove                OH   Cavicchi, Aaron

Creston                               OH   Robinson, Jared David

Cridersville                         OH   Shehata, Samuel A.

Custar                                 OH   Tolles, Edward Alan Jr.

Defiance                             OH   Cook, Travis M.

Delaware                             OH   Schultz, Joseph Todd

Dellroy                               OH   Satterfield, Mitch Neal

Delphos                              OH   Althouse, Nathan William

Delphos                              OH   Boda, Nathaniel William

Delphos                              OH   Booterbaugh, Sarah Ann

Delphos                              OH   Bowersock, Brett A

Delphos                              OH   Fitch, Nick M.

Delphos                              OH   Foust, Tyler Richard

Delphos                              OH   Hronis, Blasios

Delphos                              OH Livengood, Austin Ryan

Delphos                              OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Delphos                              OH   Scheele, Jacob Cody

Delta                                   OH   Barringer, Jackie Lynn

Elida                                   OH   Crandon, Richard

Elida                                   OH   Dowty, Patrick Eric

Elida                                   OH   Knight, Brandon Lee

Elida                                   OH   Peterson, Kyle David

Elyria                                  OH   Gregory, Kyle Jordan

Euclid                                 OH   Smytkowski, Nicholas Patrick

Fayetteville                         OH   Sizemore, Franklin Steven Linn II

Findlay                               OH   Carpenter, Isaiah David

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian Keith

Findlay                               OH   Inprachack, Inhkham

Findlay                               OH   Silveus, Justin Tylar

Findlay                               OH   Vogelsong, Travis Martin

Forest                                 OH   Kruiter, Albert Marco

Fredericktown                     OH   Long, Zachary Scott

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan Dale

Galloway                            OH   Hundley, Matt Allan

Grafton                               OH   Kelly, James Andrew

Green Springs                     OH   Reichert, Logan Hunter

Green Springs                     OH   Wiseman, Andrew J.

Greenfield                           OH   Bennett, Ryan Allen

Hamilton                             OH   Duggins, Ben H.

Hamilton                             OH   Rowland, Tristen James

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael S.

Harrod                                OH   Lang, Christopher Joseph

Harrod                                OH   Van Waning, Shane William

Hebron                               OH   Butts, Oleta M

Hicksville                           OH   Rosebrock, Ethan Michael

Hilliard                               OH   Adams, Nicholas Allen

Hilliard                               OH   Mullet, Ethan Jacob

Hillsboro                            OH   Jones, Owen David

Hubbard                             OH   Vestal, Charles John

Johnstown                          OH   Curtis, Bryce Robert

Kettlersville                        OH   Reier, Collin R.

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin J

Lancaster                            OH   Queen, Robert Larry

Lancaster                            OH   Winegardner, Brice David

Lewis Center                       OH   Kain, Kevin Edward

Lima                                   OH   Allemang, Hayden Fenwick

Lima                                   OH   Altop, Darren Lucas

Lima                                   OH   Andersen, Eric C.

Lima                                   OH   Anderson, Randy Eugene

Lima                                   OH   Arant, Daniel M

Lima                                   OH   Arbitter, Jake Robert

Lima                                   OH   Babcock, Isaac Walsworth

Lima                                   OH   Baldwin, William Lewis

Lima                                   OH   Bauman, Austin Trey

Lima                                   OH   Beckmeyer, Eric M.

Lima                                   OH   Best, Haden Scott

Lima                                   OH   Biltz, Brandon David

Lima                                   OH   Binkowski, Luke Randall

Lima                                   OH   Bockheim, Andrew Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Bourgeois, Derrick Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Bowen, Skye Blake

Lima                                   OH   Boyce, Angelica F

Lima                                   OH   Britten, Cullan J.

Lima                                   OH   Brooks, Layne Austin

Lima                                   OH   Buczkowski, Nathan William

Lima                                   OH   Burtchin-Anderson, Alexandra J.

Lima                                   OH   Cantrell, James Robert

Lima                                   OH   Caster, Skyler Zackery

Lima                                   OH   Charlwood, Roxanne Taylor

Lima                                   OH   Christian, Benjamin L

Lima                                   OH   Cope, Tanner Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Cornett, Zack Conner

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                                 OH   Devin, Jonathan Cale

Lima                                   OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                                   OH   Eagle, Josef A.

Lima                                   OH   Eye, Logan Paul

Lima                                   OH   Falbe, Joshua Donald

Lima                                   OH   Farnham, Ryan Lawrence

Lima                                   OH   Fedak, Craig A

Lima                                   OH   Fisher, Spencer Neal

Lima                                   OH   Fitts, Scott David

Lima                                   OH   Fooks, Timothy Micah

Lima                                   OH   Gendreau, Ethan J

Lima                                   OH   Gomes, Christian

Lima                                   OH   Gordon, Zachary Dale

Lima                                   OH   Gortney, Lane Jay

Lima                                   OH  Gravel, Nicholas C.

Lima                                   OH   Grimmett, Thomas Nathanael

Lima                                   OH   Hackley, Aaron Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Hager, Joshua Donald

Lima                                   OH   Hall, Aaron Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Hamilton, Matthew Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Haunhorst, Alexander Marshall

Lima                                   OH   Hawthorne, Joshua Benton

Lima                                   OH   Helbig, Steven Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Henderson, Ryan Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Hennings, Detlef Bryan

Lima                                   OH   Hernandez, Rodrigo

Lima                                   OH   Highbaugh, Mitchell Wayne

Lima                                   OH   Hines, Nick V

Lima                                   OH   Hinkley, Matthew Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian Keith

Lima                                   OH   Ice, Trevor Levi

Lima                                   OH   Isovic, Allen Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Jipson, Ian Michael

Lima                                   OH   Johnston, Andrew Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Johnston, Ayden J.

Lima                                   OH   Jonkman, Benjamin Isaac

Lima                                   OH   Keirn, Ian Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Kern, Kaylee Taylor

Lima                                   OH   Kindy, Isaac James

Lima                                   OH   Kingsbury, Adam Samuel

Lima                                   OH   Kinic, Zachary Steven

Lima                                   OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                                   OH   Kupiec, Kevin Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Lafayette, Austin Leon

Lima                                   OH   Lauvray, Leeland Noah

Lima                                   OH   Lawhon, Jacob Floyd

Lima                                   OH   Lawrence, Jordan James

Lima                                   OH   Lechleitner, Nathaniel Michael

Lima                                   OH   Little, Brendan A

Lima                                   OH   Liudzius, Adam Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Lozier, Tyler James

Lima                                   OH   Mann, Randall Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Marsh, Nicholas Steven

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Mendoza, Edgar

Lima                                   OH   Miller, Jordan M.

Lima                                   OH   Morey, Mark Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Morrow, Anthony Ray

Lima                                   OH   Moulton, Sierra Rose

Lima                                   OH   Muguerza, Bernardo Jose

Lima                                   OH   Myers, Corey M.

Lima                                   OH   Nixon, Robert Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Ortberg, Joel Ryan

Lima                                   OH   Ousley, Joshua Ryan

Lima                                   OH   Paradis, Cody G.

Lima                                   OH   Parker, Codey A

Lima                                   OH   Pelican, Alexander Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Petruzzi, Joshua Adam

Lima                                   OH   Pickering, Ross Mahlon

Lima                                   OH   Potter, Gage William

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel Lee

Lima                                   OH   Rayner, Morgan Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Richards, Jake Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Riggin, Cody Steven

Lima                                   OH   Ross, William F.

Lima                                   OH   Russo, Jack M.

Lima                                   OH   Salerno, Frank Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Sallee, Vincent M.

Lima                                   OH   Sams, Spencer Immanuel

Lima                                   OH   Sayler, Travis Dean

Lima                                   OH   Schaller, Jordan Michael

Lima                                   OH   Scheurer, Beau Dylan

Lima                                   OH   Seaman, Rodney Grant

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson Frederick

Lima                                   OH   Sell, Kyle Richard

Lima                                   OH   Shaw, Clayton John

Lima                                   OH   Shelstad, Geoffrey Harrison

Lima                                   OH   Sherwood, Jacob Gary

Lima                                   OH   Simmons, Kaylynn Ruth

Lima                                   OH   Singleton, William R. III

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Matthew T.

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Patrick W.

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Peter A.

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Travis Rodney

Lima                                   OH   Snodgrass, Kyle Jeffrey

Lima                                   OH   Tyler, Luke Daniel

Lima                                   OH   VanDeusen, Anthony Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Vela, Pedro Esteban

Lima                                   OH   Wallace, James Michael

Lima                                   OH   Warcholik, Peter Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Weekley, Zachary William

Lima                                   OH   Wheeler, Jonathan S.

Lima                                   OH   Wickles, Robert Lawrence

Lima                                   OH   Wilford, Clayton Reese

Lima                                   OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Wix, Brook Elizabeth

Lima                                   OH   Wykes, John Mark

Lima                                   OH   Clark, William Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Parker, Zachary Wayne

Lorain                                 OH   Marley, Michael Anthony

Mansfield                           OH   Smith, Evan M.

Mansfield                           OH   Vealey, Christopher R.

Marblehead                         OH   Dubbert, Jacob James

Maria Stein                         OH   Spieth, Mitchell James

Marion                                OH   Rollison, Collin James

Marysville                          OH   Boerger, Nicholas John

Maumee                              OH   McAdoo, Sean Arthur

Mechanicsburg                   OH   Cushman, Robert Donald

Medina                               OH   Gold, Daniel Edward

Mendon                              OH   Morris, Bobby Joe II

Middletown                        OH   Anderson, Tre M.

Milford                               OH   Jones, Kyle Anderson

Minster                               OH   Hackemoeller, Mark Alan

Montpelier                          OH   Rowell, Ronnie Tripp

Mount Blanchard                OH   Rose, Raymond Allen

Nevada                               OH   Pojman, Elijah Robert

New Bremen                       OH   Warner, Mark Thomas

New London                       OH   Washburn, Troy Allan

Newark                               OH   Smoke, Mark Zachary

Newbury                             OH   Qualls, Spencer Matthew

Newton Falls                       OH   Montgomery, Daniel Joseph

Oakwood                            OH   Thomas, Dalton James

Okeana                               OH   Hale, John Clayton

Olmsted Falls                      OH   Polcar, Jeremy James

Orient                                 OH   Thesier, Steven Grant

Ottawa                                OH   Gerdeman, Brendon Lee

Ottawa                                OH   Kruse, Jon A.

Perrysburg                          OH   Henry, Drew Robert

Pickerington                        OH   Barman, Troy M

Piqua                                  OH   Davis, Clark Russell

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Radnor                                OH   Garrison, Colton Denver

Rayland                              OH   Yater, Todd Henry

Reynoldsburg                     OH   Seals, Nicholas Alexander

Rushville                            OH   Bowers, Zachary David

Saint Henry                         OH   Leugers, Dominic J.

Saint Louisville                   OH   Bigler, Kevin Michael

Saint Marys                        OH   Fry, Josh W.

Saint Paris                           OH   Killion, Blake Louis

Sandusky                            OH   Thorpe, Michael James

Scott                                   OH   Null, Michael

Shiloh                                 OH   Butcher, Chance B.

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael R

Sidney                                OH   Weymer, Zachary Keene

South Solon                        OH   Garringer, Cody Jacob

Spencerville                        OH   Blackford, Logan Alex

Spencerville                        OH   Bockey, Zachary Douglas

Spencerville                        OH   Hamman, Scott Charles

Springfield                          OH   Packer, Michael William

Strongsville                         OH   Geiler, Erich Lence

Strongsville                         OH   Vrana, Ian Christopher

Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon

Sylvania                              OH   Bartlett, Nicholas Andrew

Troy                                   OH   Miller, Daniel Quentin

Urbana                                OH   Bruce, Mitchell Allen

Valley City                          OH   Gonzales, Kevin Fernando

Van Wert                            OH   Oyster, Vincent Emor

Vaughnsville                     OH   Boyles, David Ezra

Vaughnsville                       OH   Cogdill, Donald Alvin III

Wakeman                            OH   Asvestas, Randall A.

Wapak                                OH   Hahn, Tyler J.

Wapakoneta                        OH   Ishmael, Eric Joseph

Wapakoneta                        OH   Rezabek, David Lee

West Mansfield                 OH   Poling, Justin D.

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Willard                                OH   McKeehen, Alexander Gail

Williamsburg                      OH   Seibert, Anthony John II

Williamsburg                      OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Willshire                             OH   Schumm, Adam M.

Wilmington                         OH   Bergefurd, Brandon Robert

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander William

Zanesville                           OH   Tucker, Tristan James

Lawton                               OK   Weatherly, Bryan Scott

Philomath                           OR   Pompe, Brody Robert Leo

Alum Bank                         PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Bellefonte                           PA   Ault, Dillon T.

Bellefonte                           PA   Cable, Austin Michael

Clearfield                            PA   Timchak, Zachary J.

Curwensville                       PA   Gearhart, Jarod Dennis

Everett                                PA   Gerber, Anthony Steven

Fredericksburg                    PA   Smith, Benjamin Adam

Hawley                               PA   Litz, Anthony E

Hershey                              PA   Risser, Jonathan Samuel

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew S.

Imperial                              PA   Anderson, Lawrence Charles

Knox                                  PA   Burke, Scott A Jr.

Levittown                           PA   Chandler, Christopher James

Mount Pleasant                   PA   Howard, Clayton Norman

New Brighton                      PA   Hall, Sydnie N

Ono                                    PA   Shuey, Mason H.

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Punxsutawney                    PA   Kaza, Derk B

Rome                                  PA   Loziere, Tylar Clark

Scottdale                             PA   Smith, Ethan Michael

Timblin                               PA   Fisher, Charles Robert

Uniontown                          PA   Lyons, Justin

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott Douglas

West Leechburg                  PA   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Williamsport                       PA   Welliver, Anthony Michael

Coventry                             RI   Ianiero, Nicholas John

Greenville                           SC   Lovell, Chase Anthony

Manning                             SC   Travis, Corey Lee

Woonsocket                        SD   Rassel, Brenden John

Bells                                   TN   Norris, Paul W.

Bumpus Mills                     TN   Morgan, Jonathan Cooper

Camden                              TN   Melton, Samuel Clay

Dickson                              TN   Reeves, Aaron Donald

Manchester                         TN   Hall, Joseph Franklin

Manchester                         TN   Smith, Evan Michael

Murfreesboro                     TN   Kayasith, Alex

Killeen                                TX   Hennings, Joshua Andrew

Rockwall                             TX   Rosini, Anthony J.

Afton                                  VA   Ludovissy, Samuel Britt

Altavista                             VA   Cash, Matthew Dillon

Boones Mill                        VA   Mycock, Colton J.

Centreville                          VA   Frye, William Alan

Churchville                         VA   Hanger, Jonathan Aaron

Fairfax Station                    VA   Renfrow, Rexford Andrew

Glen Allen                          VA   Avila, Joshua

Goodview                           VA   Dearing, Justin Kenneth

Lexington                           VA   Higgins, Phillip Lewis

Midlothian                          VA   Williamson, Alan Conrad

Moneta                               VA  Byrd, Dakota Saun

Richmond                           VA   Whittaker, John Aaron

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Vinton                                VA   McCorkindale, Alexander James

Weyers Cave                       VA   Bennett, Dylan White

Addison                              VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Corinth                              VT   King, Travis Lynn

Craftsbury                          VT   Masse, Logan L.

  1. Burlington VT   Martinez, Jordan Christopher

Saint Albans                       VT   Goodsell, Alex Allen

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin Oliver

Williston                             VT   Heh, Colton Charles

Danville                              WV   Walker, Jonathan David

Fayetteville                         WV   Colagrosso, Benjamin Scott

Gallipolis Ferry                   WV   Blain, Benjamin Austin

Harrisville                           WV   Jones, Jason W

Man                                    WV   Corns, Devin Michael

Romney                              WV   Fagga, Matthew James

Salem                                  WV   Myers, Jesse Wayne

Terra Alta                           WV   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

Bogota, D.C.                               Aguilar Cristancho, Mario Alejandro

Queensland                                   Bailey, Benjamin James

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Aurora                                CO   Gribble, Kyle Patrick Denver                                CO   Gonzalez-Olvera, Brian Pueblo                                CO   Dunn, Joseph F .III Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Bridgeport                           CT   Johnson, Nathaniel William Columbia                            CT   Wrana, Benjamin Richard […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller Kelly Kirkpatrick is the new assistant coach of the University of Northwestern Ohio varsity softball team and head coach of the junior varsity team. Kirkpatrick has been playing softball since she was young starting off with the recreational slow pitch leagues then progressed to the very tedious and competitive fast-pitch travel ball league. She was a four-year letterman and co-captain of her high school softball team, following high school graduation Kirkpatrick decided to […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →