Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2016

February 29, 2016 4:07 pm Views: 2092

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the January Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary

Colorado Springs                CO   Young, Ryan A.

Jewett City                          CT   Thompson, Thomas J

Dunnellon                           FL   Kocher, Jonathan Michael

Lake City                            FL   Jones, William Cain

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Howard

Riverview                           FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Satellite Beach                     FL   Wilson, Dillon Patrick

Yulee                                  FL   Blade, Mitchell Graham

Blairsville                           GA   Beaver, Austin Lee

Pendergrass                        GA   Baxter, Nicholas Scott

Young Harris                      GA   Gurley, Jaryd McKenna

Eagle Grove                        IA   Weland, Austin Mitchell

Moscow                              ID   Cummings, Cameron Bryce

Frankfort                            IL   Benninghoff, Darin Arthur

Lake Forest                         IL   Manley, Tanner Pennington

Odell                                   IL   Farris, Jimmy Marle Jr.

Peru                                    IL   Thompson, Johnathan R.

Arcola                                 IN   Spicer, Tyler Nathan

Argos                                  IN   Davis, Gregory Allen

Batesville                            IN   Bowser, Liam Duncan

Berne                                  IN   Tonner, Brockton Lee

Bluffton                              IN   Anderson, Brandon Lee

Bluffton                              IN   Elmore, Ryan Austin

Bremen                               IN   Krathwohl, Norman Austin

Butler                                  IN   Lane, Zachary Micheal

Cedar Grove                       IN   Wendel, William Martin

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole Jarrett

Claypool                             IN   Dierks, Carlin Joe

Columbia City                     IN   Hoffman, Craig Alan

Columbus                           IN   Lutz, Andrew Paul

Danville                              IN   Cartwright, Levi Austin

Decatur                               IN   Crankshaw, Dakotta Nowlin

Dubois                                IN   Peek, Ty Odillo

Ellettsville                           IN   Deckard, Dillon L

Etna Green                          IN   Holderman, Tyler Allan

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira Dexter

Fishers                                IN   Molloy, Michael Alexander

Franklin                              IN   Isley, Nicholas W.

Goshen                               IN   DeVito, Dominic James

Granger                               IN   Gortney, Lane Jay

Holton                                IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Huntington                          IN   Doctor, Jason Michael

Huntington                          IN   Gass, Caleb Dean

Jamestown                          IN   Brindle, Melson Taylor

Jasper                                 IN   Bayer, Dalton Michael

La Fontaine                         IN   Shaw, Jacob Scott

Liberty                                IN   Chambers, Luke Paul

Liberty                                IN   Robbins, Levi W.

Logansport                         IN   Brown, Camrin Dean

Logansport                         IN   Buttice, Ty J.

Madison                             IN   Townsley, Adam Lawrence

Markle                                IN   Laux, Austin Douglas

Mentone                             IN   Hughes, Patrick Lee

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

Monroeville                        IN   Sickels, Don Leslie

Montpelier                          IN   Penrod, Justin Andrew

Muncie                               IN   Hiestand, Dax Allen

New Haven                         IN   Bradtmiller, Colin J.

Roanoke                             IN   Wiedenhoeft, Tyler David

Saint Meinrad                     IN   DeVore, Jovian Ray

Sheridan                             IN   Jones, Neil Frederick

Shirley                                IN   Riggs, Jacob Dillan

South Bend                         IN   DePriest, David

South Bend                         IN   Glueckert, Andrew W.

Spencer                               IN   Drake, Cody Allan

Sunman                              IN   Batta, Keith Joseph

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Upland                                IN   Evans, Jeremy Todd

Valparaiso                          IN   Schroeder, Grant William

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin Dee

Warsaw                               IN   Utter, Justin Michael

Washington                         IN   Kirsch, Joshua J.

West Baden Springs            IN   Orr, James Carrolton

Wilkinson                           IN   Adams, Evan Patrick

Zionsville                           IN   Gwaltney, Jacob Ivan

Beattyville                           KY   Thomas, Devin Scott

Berry                                  KY   Courtney, Seth Thomas

Cave City                            KY   Jones, Zackery Dearil

Cynthiana                           KY   Hyatt, Nathan Allen

Oakland                              KY   Watt, Perry Thomas

Payneville                           KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Russell Springs                   KY   Craig, Logan C

East Bridgewater                 MA   O’Toole, Stephen Jerome

East Falmouth                    MA   Riebesehl, Derek Douglas

Rehoboth                            MA   Crooks, Spencer C.

Wareham                            MA   Rose, George Robert

Westport                             MA   Zitano, Seth Jared

Chester                               MD   Walters, John Mitchell

Crisfield                              MD   Johnston, Alex Tobias

Elkton                                 MD   Purdy, Austin D.

Manchester                         MD   Nusbaum, Benjamin E

North East                          MD   Gregg, Samuel Curtis

Salisbury                            MD   McClain, Matthew George

Westminster                        MD   Garvick, Matthew Brian

Addison                              ME   Faraci, Robert Dorough

Dover Foxcroft                   ME   Smith, Drew Alden

Saint Albans                       ME   Crocker, Jonathan Andrew

Scarborough                       ME   Lacognata, Alexander R

Adrian                                MI   Morgan, Arin F.

Alma                                   MI   Baxter, Chancey Leroy

Alma                                   MI   Monk, Trever John

Bancroft                              MI   VanAgen, Jack Leo

Battle Creek                        MI   Manry, Justin Allen

Bellevue                              MI   Campbell, Levi Robert

Benton Harbor                    MI   Hettig, Lucas Karl

Berrien Springs                   MI   Siewert, Adam Christopher

Birch Run                           MI   Schoof, Ryan Michael

Birch Run                           MI   Zehnder, Ryan Michael

Blissfield                            MI   Rupp, Monica Kathryn

Brockway                           MI   Kersten, Garrett McLean

Brooklyn                            MI   Pulka, Benjamin James

Carleton                              MI   Laginess, Edmund Michael

Cheboygan                          MI   Bartling, William

Clinton Township               MI   Bacon, Connor Michael

Clio                                     MI   Hatfield, Shane Morgan

Coldwater                           MI   Signor, Austin J.

East Jordan                         MI   Moblo, Montana Jay

Eastpointe                           MI   Brown, Tre’ Maurice

Eau Claire                           MI   Huspen, Gregory J.

Edwardsburg                      MI   Adams, Ford Edward

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob Daniel

Elsie                                   MI   Zemla, William David

Fenwick                              MI   Beebe, Steven M.

Fife Lake                            MI   Hotchkiss, Stephen

Gaylord                              MI   Bragg, Carey Dakota

Grand Blanc                        MI   Fredwall, Austin Ray

Grass Lake                         MI   Parrish, Kirk Andrew

Hartford                              MI   Kriel, Ryan Fredrick

Hastings                              MI   Sherman, Jacob Michael

Highland                             MI   Wheaton, Cory Michael

Hopkins                              MI   Bliek, Tyler John

Jonesville                            MI   Smith, Francyllen Christopher

Kalamazoo                          MI   Burlingham, Tyler Bruce

Lakeport                             MI   Massman, Michael W

Litchfield                            MI   Wykes, John Mark

Manton                               MI   Maxwell, Kameron J.

Mount Pleasant                   MI   Galgoci, Andy Todd

Muskegon                           MI   Bollin, Clint Jacob

Nashville                            MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

North Branch                      MI   Franks, Corey Williams

Orleans                               MI   Rasch, Christopher James

Ortonville                           MI   Meixell, Jacob Charles

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle F.

Oxford                                MI   Smith, Michael J.

Perry                                   MI   Smith, Shane M.

Portland                              MI   Blake, Chase Curtis

Portland                              MI   Walkington, Deven Scott

Saint Clair Shores               MI   Kenjorski, Cory Micheal

Saint Johns                         MI   Weber, Josh Charles

Scotts                                  MI   Perrin, Hunter A.

Sparta                                 MI   Carroll, Colton Dean

Spring Lake                        MI   Dixon, Zachary Aaron

Sterling Heights                   MI   Harrington, Richard Troy

Traverse City                      MI   Makowski, Lucas Norman James

Trenary                               MI   Hallinen, Zachary Pia’isa

Vicksburg                           MI   Skrzypek, Riley Matthew

Wayland                             MI   Arbanas, Benjamin Henry

Webberville                        MI   Hacker, Todd Jeffery

West Branch                       MI   Mier, Gregory William

Ypsilanti                             MI   Stark, Austin E.

Bolivar                                MO   Becker, Charles Ronald III

California                            MO   Clifford, Bridget Christine

Wildwood                           MO   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Chadbourn                          NC   Piurkoski, Devin James

Salisbury                            NC   Everhart, Jeffrey Tyler

Alstead                               NH   Chambers, Benjamin David

Littleton                              NH   Read, Theodore Otis IV

Orford                                NH   Hibbard, Tanner Lee

Tamworth                           NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Bloomsbury                        NJ   Finn, Tyler Nicholas

Boonton Township             NJ   Poole, Devin Tyler

Port Murray                        NJ   De La Cruz, Joseph Thomas

Toms River                         NJ   Lynch, Timothy J.

Toms River                         NJ   Wisser, Tyler J.

Trenton                               NJ   Cuomo, Christopher M

Whitehouse Station             NJ   Gilliam, John Albert

Willingboro                         NJ   Lowe, Nicholas S.

Batavia                                NY   Schnettler, Jacob Edward

Belfast                                NY   Guilford, Clarence William

Brewerton                           NY   Bell, Nicholas Michael

Champlain                          NY   Blais, Trent Preston

Cohoes                               NY   Knight, Christopher Michael

East Hampton                     NY   Anthony, Garry E

Friendship                          NY   Green, Brian Patrick

Glens Falls                          NY   Goodwin, Glenn Lawrence

Hamburg                             NY   Riederer, Shaun M.

Lockport                             NY   Patrick, Peter Joseph

Parish                                 NY   Cronk, Kevin Carter

Quaker Street                      NY   Cornaire, Nicholas Andrew

Riverhead                           NY   Urbanski, Jonathan Paul

Springville                          NY   Dennis, Jaecob Todd

West Sand Lake                  NY   Sanchez, Daniel Steven

Ada                                     OH   Sanders, Jaromey Michael

Ada                                     OH   Wilson, Benjamin Mark

Amherst                              OH   Sosinski, Joseph James

Anna                                   OH   Baumer, Kyle James

Antwerp                              OH   Doctor, Alston Richard

Attica                                  OH   Bohrer, Lantz Raymond

Belle Center                        OH   Ammons, Sean Jakob

Bellefontaine                       OH   Brown, Xavier Preston

Berea                                  OH   Grabowski, Matthew Nicholas

Bethel                                 OH   Baugus, Johnathon Paul

Bowling Green                    OH   Hunt, Dylan Eric

Bowling Green                    OH   Nienow, Tyler

Bradford                             OH   Bowman, Jacob William

Cadiz                                  OH   Fisher, Markus Adam

Canal Fulton                       OH   Oyster, Vincent Emor

Canton                                OH   Kunz, Edmund James

Canton                                OH   Rossiter, Brandon Michael

Cardington                          OH   Buza, Joesph Allen

Casstown                            OH   Furrow, Justin R.

Celina                                 OH   Sneddon, Andrew J.

Centerburg                          OH   Keihl, Steven A.

Cincinnati                           OH   Epperson, Dylan Jacob

Circleville                           OH   Dresbach, David Vaughan

Circleville                           OH   Jordan, Shae Richard

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew John

Cleveland                            OH   McComis, Timothy C

Cleveland                            OH   Spilker, Brian M.

College Corner                    OH   Ittel, Joseph Michael

Columbus                           OH   Carter, Matthew Logan

Columbus                           OH   Tah, Joseph Wesseh

Columbus Grove                OH   Ingram, Wade Michael

Columbus Grove                OH   Ramadan, Timour Omar

Crestline                             OH   Reynolds, Spencer Allen

Cridersville                         OH   Bicknell, Justin David

Cridersville                         OH   Shehata, Samuel A.

Delaware                             OH   Snapp, Scott Allen

Delphos                              OH   Bowersock, Brett A

Delphos                              OH   Brown, Travis Eugene

Delphos                              OH   Buning, Bradley Keith

Delphos                              OH   Foust, Tyler Richard

Delphos                              OH   Gerber, Anthony Steven

Delphos                              OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Delphos                              OH   McManues, Cory B.

Delphos                              OH   Scheele, Jacob Cody

Elida                                   OH   Garvin, John Franklin

Elida                                   OH   Leviker, Nicholas J.

Elyria                                  OH   Gregory, Kyle Jordan

Enon                                   OH   Bussard, Emily J.

Enon                                   OH   Cottrell, Terry Daniel Jr.

Findlay                               OH   Carpenter, Isaiah David

Findlay                               OH   Silveus, Justin Tylar

Findlay                               OH   Vogelsong, Travis Martin

Frankfort                            OH   Bowdle, Jacob Phillip

Fredericktown                     OH   Long, Zachary Scott

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan Dale

Galena                                OH   Wood, Piper Nicole

Galion                                 OH   Simpson, Eli Phillip

Galloway                            OH   Diaby, Mohamed Kalifa

Greenfield                           OH   Bennett, Ryan Allen

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael S.

Harrod                                OH   Lang, Christopher Joseph

Hartford                              OH   Goodhart, Jacob Michael

Hicksville                           OH   Rosebrock, Ethan Michael

Hilliard                               OH   Martin, Joseph Richard

Hilliard                               OH   Mullet, Ethan Jacob

Hillsboro                            OH   Crum, Ty Jeffery

Hillsboro                            OH   Jones, Owen David

Hubbard                             OH   Vestal, Charles John

Huntsville                           OH   Montgomery, Thomas Joseph II

Johnstown                          OH   Curtis, Bryce Robert

Kenton                                OH   Preston, Derek Christopher

Kettlersville                        OH   Reier, Collin R.

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin J

Lancaster                            OH   Hinerman, Trenton D

Lancaster                            OH   Queen, Robert Larry

Lancaster                            OH   Riggs, Michael Donald

Lancaster                            OH   Youssef, Jonathan Charbel

Lancaster                            OH   Zasadzinski, Devin James

Lima                                   OH   Aeschliman, Shane William

Lima                                   OH   Albers, Bryce C

Lima                                   OH   Almaguer, Aaron A.

Lima                                   OH   Altop, Darren Lucas

Lima                                   OH   Andersen, Eric C.

Lima                                   OH   Anderson, Randy Eugene

Lima                                   OH   Arant, Daniel M

Lima                                   OH   Arbitter, Jake Robert

Lima                                   OH   Arwood, Cody L.

Lima                                   OH   Baldwin, William Lewis

Lima                                   OH   Balliet, Kyle Chistopher

Lima                                   OH   Bancroft, Adam John

Lima                                   OH   Beckmeyer, Eric M.

Lima                                   OH   Best, Haden Scott

Lima                                   OH   Biltz, Brandon David

Lima                                   OH   Binkowski, Luke Randall

Lima                                   OH   Boike, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Bolyard, Jarrett Blake

Lima                                   OH   Bourgeois, Derrick Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Bowen, Coda Scott

Lima                                   OH   Boyce, Angelica F

Lima                                   OH   Brooks, Layne Austin

Lima                                   OH   Bruce, Victoria

Lima                                   OH   Buczkowski, Nathan William

Lima                                   OH   Burbank, Michael Shaw

Lima                                   OH   Burtchin-Anderson, Alexandra J.

Lima                                   OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt Lee

Lima                                   OH   Cantrell, James Robert

Lima                                   OH   Caster, Skyler Zackery

Lima                                   OH   Chaney, Trevor Allen

Lima                                   OH   Coney, Andrew Nathan

Lima                                   OH   Cope, Tanner Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Cottingim, James Edward

Lima                                   OH   Counts, Andrew Scott

Lima                                   OH   Cox, Samuel Richard

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                                   OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                                   OH   Diehl, Alex W

Lima                                   OH   DiPasquale, Conner

Lima                                   OH   Durbin, Sean M.

Lima                                   OH   Dymeck, Justin M.

Lima                                   OH   Eagle, Josef A.

Lima                                   OH   Emery, Davison Leroy

Lima                                   OH   Eye, Logan Paul

Lima                                   OH   Falbe, Joshua Donald

Lima                                   OH   Farnham, Ryan Lawrence

Lima                                   OH   Farris, Rodney Austin

Lima                                   OH   Gadski, Quinn Richard

Lima                                   OH   Garcia, Davey Alen

Lima                                   OH   Gendreau, Ethan J

Lima                                   OH   Gillham, Kristopher Kyler

Lima                                   OH   Gillhespy, Matthew James

Lima                                   OH   Gomes, Christian

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Garett Duane

Lima                                   OH   Grady, Zachariah James

Lima                                   OH   Grimmett, Thomas Nathanael

Lima                                   OH   Hager, Joshua Donald

Lima                                   OH   Hamilton, Matthew Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Hart, Ronald G.

Lima                                   OH   Haunhorst, Alexander Marshall

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian Keith

Lima                                   OH   Horan, Joshua Michael

Lima                                   OH   Horton, Michael Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Howard, Evan Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Ice, Trevor Levi

Lima                                   OH   Isovic, Allen Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Jackson, Jordan D.

Lima                                   OH   Jipson, Ian Michael

Lima                                   OH   Johnson, Jordan Elijah

Lima                                   OH   Johnston, Ayden J.

Lima                                   OH   Jones, Joseph Ray

Lima                                   OH   June, Jacob D.

Lima                                   OH   Kelley, Christopher N.

Lima                                   OH   Kennedy, Brandon Lee

Lima                                   OH   Keyse, Edmund Dale

Lima                                   OH   Kingsbury, Adam Samuel

Lima                                   OH   Kitts, Casey James

Lima                                   OH   Klein, Shaun K

Lima                                   OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                                   OH   Kupiec, Kevin Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Lambert, Marcus Floyd-Allen

Lima                                   OH   Lang, Jonathan David

Lima                                   OH   Lauvray, Leeland Noah

Lima                                   OH   Lawhon, Jacob Floyd

Lima                                   OH   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

Lima                                   OH   Little, Brendan A

Lima                                   OH   Liudzius, Adam Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Macaruso, Lillian Elizabeth

Lima                                   OH   Mann, Randall Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Masa, Keith Edward Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Masters, Nicholas Taylor

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                                   OH   McGuire, Phillip Michael

Lima                                   OH   Mickleborough, Joel William

Lima                                   OH   Mirzai, Abdul Milad

Lima                                   OH   Morey, Mark Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Morgan, Derek Eli

Lima                                   OH   Morrow, Anthony Ray

Lima                                   OH   Morse, Brian Michael

Lima                                   OH   Moulton, Sierra Rose

Lima                                   OH   Mustee, Austin James

Lima                                   OH   Nagle, James Suri

Lima                                   OH   Othersen, Andrew Justin

Lima                                   OH   Perry, Hope Nicole

Lima                                   OH   Petersen, Michael Brian

Lima                                   OH   Pickering, Ross Mahlon

Lima                                   OH   Poce, John Derek

Lima                                   OH   Potter, Gage William

Lima                                   OH   Pugh, Lauren Ann

Lima                                   OH   Pursell, Troy Hattan

Lima                                   OH   Raitanen, Tyler Paul

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel Lee

Lima                                   OH   Rayner, Morgan Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Resendiz, Carlos Alberto

Lima                                   OH   Riggin, Cody Steven

Lima                                   OH   Romain, William David

Lima                                   OH   Ryan, Daniel P.

Lima                                   OH   Sams, Spencer Immanuel

Lima                                   OH   Saylor, Curtis Brandon

Lima                                   OH   Schaller, Jordan Michael

Lima                                   OH   Schroeder, Nicolas J.

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson Frederick

Lima                                   OH   Shaw, Clayton John

Lima                                   OH   Sheftic, Brandon Harold

Lima                                   OH   Simmons, Kaylynn Ruth

Lima                                   OH   Singh, Ameena

Lima                                   OH   Siwecki, Christopher Lee

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Peter A.

Lima                                   OH   Snodgrass, Kyle Jeffrey

Lima                                   OH   Sorenson, Samuel Evan

Lima                                   OH   Stamper, Robert Austin

Lima                                   OH   Turland, James Eric

Lima                                   OH   Tyler, Luke Daniel

Lima                                   OH   VanDeusen, Anthony Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Vela, Pedro Esteban

Lima                                   OH   Wallace, James Michael

Lima                                   OH   Webb, John Paul

Lima                                   OH   White, Kenneth R

Lima                                   OH   Wickles, Robert Lawrence

Lima                                   OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Winters, Ian Oliver

London                               OH   Adkins, David Daniel

London                               OH   Bennett, Kyle Eugene

Mansfield                           OH   Smith, Evan M.

Mansfield                           OH   Vealey, Christopher R.

Marblehead                         OH   Dubbert, Jacob James

Maria Stein                         OH   Spieth, Mitchell James

Marion                                OH   Kreutzer, Justin Drew

Marysville                          OH   Spain, Darren R.

Middletown                        OH   Carter, Korey R

Millersburg                         OH   Sanchez, Miguel A III

Minster                               OH   Hackemoeller, Mark Alan

Montpelier                          OH   Rowell, Ronnie Tripp

Montpelier                          OH   Snyder, Hunter

Navarre                               OH   Mackey, Taylor Lee

New Bavaria                       OH   Westrick, Luke Anthony

New London                       OH   Washburn, Troy Allan

Newark                               OH   Murphy, Corin James

North Hampton                   OH   Terry, Mason Scott

Oakwood                            OH   Thomas, Dalton James

Orrville                               OH   Vance, Wyatt M.

Paris                                   OH   Speakman, Matthew E.

Penn Yan                            OH   Canfield, Nathaniel Vilroy

Perrysburg                          OH   Morelli, Brandon Andrew

Pickerington                        OH   Barman, Troy M

Quincy                                OH   Frieders, Jacob P.

Rawson                               OH   Biery, Jacob Micheal

Reedsville                           OH   Frank, David Alan

Richwood                           OH   Dowler, Gregory Allen

Rocky River                        OH   Schnatz, Cody S.

Rossburg                            OH   Langenkamp, Craig Robert

Rushville                            OH   Bowers, Zachary David

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan Michael

Saint Marys                        OH   Coffey, Morgan Lindsay

Saint Paris                           OH   Killion, Blake Louis

Sandusky                            OH   Parker, Codey A

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael R

Sidney                                OH   Hall, Nathan A.

Sidney                                OH   Weymer, Zachary Keene

South Solon                        OH   Garringer, Cody Jacob

Spencerville                        OH   Blackford, Logan Alex

Spencerville                        OH   Bockey, Zachary Douglas

Spencerville                        OH   Dakrouri, Hussein

Spencerville                        OH   Hamman, Scott Charles

Springfield                          OH   Ingerman, Brandon David

Springfield                          OH   Rougier, Alexander Emrys

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan Christian

Strongsville                         OH   Vrana, Ian Christopher

Sugar Grove                        OH   Boch, William M.

Sylvania                              OH   Bartlett, Nicholas Andrew

Thornville                           OH   Bashore, Jarrod Leigh

Troy                                   OH   Miller, Daniel Quentin

Urbana                                OH   Brown, Nicholas Michael

Urbana                                OH   Bruce, Mitchell Allen

Wapakoneta                        OH   Morris, Bobby Joe II

Wapakoneta                        OH   Newman, Keith Zachiariah

Wapakoneta                        OH   Steinke, Joshua Lee

Wauseon                             OH   Pfaff, Damon M.

Waynesfield                        OH   Plapp, Deryk Fredrick

West Mansfield                   OH   Poling, Justin D.

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Westerville                          OH   Denney, William J

Williamsburg                      OH   Seibert, Anthony John II

Williamsburg                      OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Willshire                             OH   Fleming, Matthew Paul

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander William

Lawton                               OK   Weatherly, Bryan Scott

Philomath                           OR   Pompe, Brody Robert Leo

Portland                              OR   Lonchar, Jarrett

Aliquippa                            PA   McCoy, Tucker J.H.

Aliquippa                            PA   Thompson, John J.

Alum Bank                         PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Brackney                            PA   Shultz, Brandon C.

Butler                                  PA   Bair, Tevin James

Clearfield                            PA   Timchak, Zachary J.

Curwensville                       PA   Gearhart, Jarod Dennis

Hawley                               PA   Litz, Anthony E

Hershey                              PA   Risser, Jonathan Samuel

Howard                               PA   Eyer, Andrew Bryan

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew S.

Punxsutawney                    PA   Kaza, Derk B

Shillington                          PA   Rynard, Justin Tyler

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott Douglas

Waterford                           PA   Orr, Ryan E

West Leechburg                  PA   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Williamsport                       PA   Welliver, Anthony Michael

Winfield                              PA   Hockenbrock, Cody A.

York                                  PA   Saffell, Daniel David

Greenville                           SC   Lovell, Chase Anthony

Woonsocket                        SD   Rassel, Brenden John

Bells                                   TN   Norris, Paul W.

Clarksville                          TN   Hosey, Sean James

Enville                                TN   Bailey, Cody Lane

Manchester                         TN   Hall, Joseph Franklin

Sevierville                           TN   Brackins, Lucas Pendry

Gilmer                                TX   Spencer, Cypress

Killeen                                TX   Hennings, Joshua Andrew

Afton                                  VA   Ludovissy, Samuel Britt

Boones Mill                        VA   Mycock, Colton J.

Churchville                         VA   Hanger, Jonathan Aaron

Esmont                               VA   Poindexter, Kai Ahmed

Goode                                 VA   East, John Gilbert

Goodview                           VA   Dearing, Justin Kenneth

Mc Kenney                         VA   Cotten, John Michael

Midland                              VA   Wills, Jesse Michael

Midlothian                          VA   Williamson, Alan Conrad

Rapidan                              VA   Nixon, Robert Thomas

Stuarts Draft                       VA   Ingram, Dylan Eugene

Vinton                                VA   McCorkindale, Alexander James

Williamsburg                      VA   Turbeville, Charles Thomas

Addison                              VT   LaFountaine, Robert

Addison                              VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Corinth                               VT   King, Travis Lynn

Corinth                               VT   Pittman, Kodie Michael

Craftsbury                          VT   Masse, Logan L.

Randolph Center                 VT   Farmer, Logan Edward

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin Oliver

Warren                                VT   Martinez, Jordan Christopher

Danville                              WV   Walker, Jonathan David

Fayetteville                         WV   Colagrosso, Benjamin Scott

French Creek                      WV   Riffle, Dwayne Allen

Gallipolis Ferry                   WV   Blain, Benjamin Austin

Hewett                                WV   Ball, Dakota Mark

Logan                                 WV   Corns, Samuel Bailey

Logan                                 WV   Motes, James Clifton

Romney                              WV   Fagga, Matthew James

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Queensland                   Australia   Bailey, Benjamin James

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Aurora                                CO   Gribble, Kyle Patrick Denver                                CO   Gonzalez-Olvera, Brian Pueblo                                CO   Dunn, Joseph F .III Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Bridgeport                           CT   Johnson, Nathaniel William Columbia                            CT   Wrana, Benjamin Richard […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller Kelly Kirkpatrick is the new assistant coach of the University of Northwestern Ohio varsity softball team and head coach of the junior varsity team. Kirkpatrick has been playing softball since she was young starting off with the recreational slow pitch leagues then progressed to the very tedious and competitive fast-pitch travel ball league. She was a four-year letterman and co-captain of her high school softball team, following high school graduation Kirkpatrick decided to […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →