Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2016

March 30, 2016 4:47 pm Views: 1744

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Coventry                             CT   Meyer, Daniel Joseph

Jewett City                          CT   Thompson, Thomas J

Middletown                        CT   Mikucki, Zachary Alexander

Fort Myers                          FL   Goble, Joshua Luke

Lehigh Acres                      FL   Potpolak, John A.

Naples                                FL   Decker, Matthew K.

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Howard

Riverview                           FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Pendergrass                        GA   Baxter, Nicholas Scott

Eagle Grove                        IA   Weland, Austin Mitchell

Moscow                              ID   Cummings, Cameron Bryce

Bradley                               IL   Wakefield, Tim D

Collinsville                         IL   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Lansing                               IL   Kolwyck, Jacob Paul

Peru                                    IL   Thompson, Johnathan R.

Argos                                  IN   Davis, Gregory Allen

Batesville                            IN   Bowser, Liam Duncan

Boonville                            IN   Bradford, Frederick Collin

Bremen                               IN   Krathwohl, Norman Austin

Butler                                  IN   Lane, Zachary Micheal

Carmel                                IN   Blackwell, Craig Clayton

Cedar Grove                       IN   Wendel, William Martin

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole Jarrett

Columbia City                     IN   Hoffman, Craig Alan

Decatur                               IN   Christian, Ren Matthew

Decatur                               IN   Garner, Dylan James

Deputy                                IN   Hay, Benjamin Everett

Ellettsville                           IN   Deckard, Dillon L

Etna Green                          IN   Holderman, Tyler Allan

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira Dexter

Fishers                                IN   Justice, Cameron Avery

Fishers                                IN   Smith, Austin Bradley

Fortville                              IN   Ball, Travis Ray

Fortville                              IN   Wright, Nicholas T

Fountain City                      IN   Meyer, Michael Steven

Gary                                   IN   Hobson, Steven L.

Goshen                               IN   DeVito, Dominic James

Granger                               IN   Gortney, Lane Jay

Guilford                              IN   Cunningham, Kyle Matthew

Holton                                IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Huntington                          IN   Doctor, Jason Michael

Huntington                          IN   Riggers, Alexander Douglas

Kokomo                             IN   Heim, Evan Ray

La Fontaine                         IN   Dawes, Colton Cooper

Lafayette                             IN   Huseman, Clayton D.

Liberty                                IN   Chambers, Luke Paul

Logansport                         IN   Buttice, Ty J.

Markle                                IN   Laux, Austin Douglas

Monon                                IN   Klopfenstein, Kurtis Charles

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

Monroeville                        IN   Sickels, Don Leslie

Plymouth                            IN   Pearson, Jacob Jay

Redkey                               IN   Aker, Tyler Dale

Richmond                           IN   Mathews, Connor Daniel

Roanoke                             IN   Wiedenhoeft, Tyler David

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Upland                                IN   Evans, Jeremy Todd

Valparaiso                          IN   Janson, John Thomas

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin Dee

Warsaw                               IN   Harris, Cameron James

Warsaw                               IN   Utter, Justin Michael

Washington                         IN   Kirsch, Joshua J.

Waveland                            IN   Royer, Andrew Adam

West Harrison                     IN   DeZarn, Nicholas Ray

Wheatfield                          IN   Harper, Samuel B.

Zionsville                           IN   Gwaltney, Jacob Ivan

California                            KY   Dawn, Joseph Tyler

Crestwood                          KY   Stoess, Daniel Gregory

Louisville                           KY   McCreery, Jack Richard

Payneville                           KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Russell Springs                   KY   Craig, Logan C

Chester                               MD   Walters, John Mitchell

Clinton                                MD   Martin, Neil R.

Crisfield                              MD   Johnston, Alex Tobias

Elkton                                 MD   Purdy, Austin D.

Manchester                         MD   Nusbaum, Benjamin E

North East                          MD   Gregg, Samuel Curtis

Westminster                        MD   Garvick, Matthew Brian

Westminster                        MD   Scherr, Cody Franklin

Anson                                 ME   Ashby, Cameo Lea

Dover Foxcroft                   ME   Smith, Drew Alden

Addison                              MI   Aldrich, Kyle E.

Adrian                                MI   Morgan, Arin F.

Alma                                   MI   Baxter, Chancey Leroy

Attica                                  MI   Karinen, Ryan Kristopher

Battle Creek                        MI   Fires, Sierra Belle

Battle Creek                        MI   Manry, Justin Allen

Benton Harbor                    MI   Hettig, Lucas Karl

Benton Harbor                    MI   Sternaman, Brandon Hunter

Birch Run                           MI   Zehnder, Ryan Michael

Blissfield                            MI   Rupp, Monica Kathryn

Bloomfield Hills                 MI   Plomin, Joseph Dayton

Bridgeport                           MI   Schluckebier, Chad Donald

Brooklyn                            MI   Pulka, Benjamin James

Capac                                  MI   Marshall, Robert Craig

Cheboygan                          MI   Baller, Sonya Fern

Chelsea                               MI   Cameron-Gaffield, Brandon Lee

Clio                                     MI   Hatfield, Shane Morgan

Coldwater                           MI   Pant, Branson Tyler

Dearborn Heights                MI   Oblak, Luke Edward

Dowagiac                            MI   Stewart, Nathan Scott

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob Daniel

Fife Lake                            MI   Hotchkiss, Stephen

Fort Gratiot                         MI   Champenoy, Michael James

Garden City                        MI   Hill, Jacob Michael

Gladwin                              MI   Coats, Lyle Noel

Grand Rapids                      MI   Ball, Andrew Blake

Grand Rapids                      MI   Witham, Eric James

Grass Lake                         MI   Parrish, Kirk Andrew

Hastings                              MI   Richardson, Garold Wesley

Hastings                              MI   Sherman, Jacob Michael

Holland                               MI   Conner, Chase M

Holland                               MI   Eidt, Riley Alan

Kalamazoo                          MI   Ball, Ryan

Litchfield                            MI   Dwater, Josh Lee

Livonia                               MI   Hassa, Matthew Stephen

Manitou Beach                    MI   Grisham, Adam Lee

Mount Pleasant                   MI   Galgoci, Andy Todd

Nashville                            MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

Newport                              MI   Masserant, Brandon Robert

Niles                                   MI   Jaynes, Stingray Allin

Otsego                                MI   Rohr, Autumn Olivia

Oxford                                MI   Smith, Michael J.

Oxford                                MI   Strong, Paul J.

Portland                              MI   Blake, Chase Curtis

Portland                              MI   Walkington, Deven Scott

Rhodes                               MI   Chartier, Ethan William

Romeo                                MI   Ganfield, Noah Orion

Saint Clair Shores               MI   Kenjorski, Cory Micheal

Sault Sainte Marie               MI   Patten, Michael William II

Scotts                                  MI   Perrin, Hunter A.

Spring Lake                        MI   Dixon, Zachary Aaron

Springport                           MI   McNamara, Patrick William Camero

Vicksburg                           MI   Skrzypek, Riley Matthew

Warren                                MI   Monette, Aaron Joseph

Waterford                           MI   Lewis, Michael Kenneth

Wayland                             MI   Arbanas, Benjamin Henry

West Branch                       MI   Mier, Gregory William

Westphalia                          MI   Martin, Nicholas L.

Bolivar                                MO   Becker, Charles Ronald III

California                            MO   Clifford, Bridget Christine

Gladstone                           MO   Pruessner, Levi Joel

Concord                              NC   Dean, Robert Wayne

New Bern                            NC   King, Dylan Paul

Alstead                               NH   Chambers, Benjamin David

Alton                                  NH   Carr, Zachary Austin

Derry                                  NH   Zeiba, Derek Michael

East Hampstead                  NH   Shuman, Sydney Elise

Littleton                              NH   Read, Theodore Otis IV

Nottingham                         NH   Mitchell, Skyler Jon

Tamworth                           NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Bloomsbury                        NJ   Finn, Tyler Nicholas

Boonton Township             NJ   Poole, Devin Tyler

Toms River                         NJ   Lynch, Timothy J.

Toms River                         NJ   Swirbell, Evan

Toms River                         NJ   Wisser, Tyler J.

Trenton                               NJ   Cuomo, Christopher M

Vineland                             NJ   Leadbeater, Johnathan C.

Whitehouse Station             NJ   Gilliam, John Albert

Willingboro                         NJ   Lowe, Nicholas S.

Brewerton                           NY   Bell, Nicholas Michael

Buffalo                               NY   Kankiewicz, Mitchell Taylor

Campbell Hall                     NY   Gonzalez, Jeffrey

Friendship                          NY   Green, Brian Patrick

Gouverneur                        NY   Dusharm, Brayton Allen

Hailesboro                          NY   Gonyeau, Gaige Harper

Hampton                             NY   Walker, Joshua Philip

Holmes                               NY   Buono, James A.

Horseheads                         NY   Carmody, Alex Redmond

Jordan                                 NY   Simmons, Kaylynn Ruth

Lancaster                            NY   Lederhouse, Kyle R

Le Roy                                NY   Evans, Scott Russell

Lockport                             NY   Patrick, Peter Joseph

Mexico                               NY   Parkhurst, Austin Edward

Norwich                              NY   Johnson, Alexander L.

Oriskany                             NY   Rinaldi, Aaron M.

Riverhead                           NY   Urbanski, Jonathan Paul

Smithtown                          NY   Robreno, Nathan Louis

Springville                          NY   Dennis, Jaecob Todd

Ada                                     OH   Eddy, Richard James

Ada                                     OH   Wilson, Benjamin Mark

Anna                                   OH   Baumer, Kyle James

Anna                                   OH   Nolte, Jonathon T.

Arlington                            OH   Launder, Kimberly Marie

Ashland                              OH   Kopp, Austen Michael

Attica                                  OH   Szabo, Michael Anthony

Belle Center                        OH   Ammons, Sean Jakob

Bellevue                              OH   Oney, Nathan Anthony

Berea                                  OH   Grabowski, Matthew Nicholas

Bethel                                 OH   Baugus, Johnathon Paul

Bloomingdale                      OH   Kramarich, Ryan Matthew

Bremen                               OH   Schmelzer, Cody Phillip

Cable                                  OH   Rupert, Jared Austin

Carey                                  OH   Phillips, Russell Eugene

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew John

Clarksville                          OH   Boyce, Angelica F

Cleveland                            OH   Humanchuk, Robert S.

Cleveland                            OH   Spilker, Brian M.

Clyde                                  OH   Shearn, Caleb Joseph

Columbus                           OH   Kennedy, Casey Alan

Columbus Grove                OH   Ingram, Wade Michael

Continental                         OH   Miner, Harley Wade

Crestline                             OH   Reynolds, Spencer Allen

Cridersville                         OH   Shehata, Samuel A.

Custar                                 OH   Tolles, Edward Alan Jr.

Dayton                                OH   Lyons, Adam C.

Delphos                              OH   Althouse, Nathan William

Delphos                              OH   Bowersock, Brett A

Delphos                              OH   Gerber, Anthony Steven

Delphos                              OH   Kern, Kaylee Taylor

Delphos                              OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Delta                                   OH   Barringer, Jackie Lynn

Elida                                   OH   Hajzeri, Alban

Elyria                                  OH   Gregory, Kyle Jordan

Enon                                   OH   Bussard, Emily J.

Findlay                               OH   Carpenter, Isaiah David

Findlay                               OH   Hill, Alex Daniel

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian Keith

Findlay                               OH   Vogelsong, Travis Martin

Fredericktown                     OH   Long, Zachary Scott

Galloway                            OH   Diaby, Mohamed Kalifa

Grafton                               OH   Kelly, James Andrew

Green Springs                     OH   Wiseman, Andrew J.

Greenfield                           OH   Bennett, Ryan Allen

Hamilton                             OH   Duggins, Ben H.

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael S.

Hamilton                             OH   Roell, Karl Isaac

Harrison                             OH   Mills, Jessica Rae

Harrod                                OH   Lang, Christopher Joseph

Harrod                                OH   Van Waning, Shane William

Hartford                              OH   Goodhart, Jacob Michael

Hartville                              OH   Stutzman, Zachary Tanner

Hebron                               OH   Butts, Oleta M

Hilliard                               OH   Martin, Joseph Richard

Hilliard                               OH   Mullet, Ethan Jacob

Hillsboro                            OH   Crum, Ty Jeffery

Hillsboro                            OH   Jones, Owen David

Howard                               OH   Roten, Daniel Thomas

Hubbard                             OH   Vestal, Charles John

Huntsville                           OH   Greynolds, Conner R.

Huntsville                           OH   Montgomery, Thomas Joseph II

Jackson Center                    OH   Mann, Christopher D.

Kent                                    OH   Eckhardt, Aaron Christopher

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin J

Lancaster                            OH   Queen, Robert Larry

Lancaster                            OH   Winegardner, Brice David

Lancaster                            OH   Youssef, Jonathan Charbel

Lebanon                             OH   Moser, Lincoln Ryland

Lewis Center                       OH   Kain, Kevin Edward

Lima                                   OH   Albers, Bryce C

Lima                                   OH   Almaguer, Aaron A.

Lima                                   OH   Altop, Darren Lucas

Lima                                   OH   Arant, Daniel M

Lima                                   OH   Balliet, Kyle Chistopher

Lima                                   OH   Bancroft, Adam John

Lima                                   OH   Beckmeyer, Eric M.

Lima                                   OH   Biltz, Brandon David

Lima                                   OH   Bork, Garrett Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Bourgeois, Derrick Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Bowen, Coda Scott

Lima                                  OH   Bradshaw, Marshall Radtke

Lima                                   OH   Brewer, Caleb Ruey

Lima                                   OH   Bruce, Victoria

Lima                                   OH   Bruch, Joe Michael

Lima                                   OH   Burbank, Michael Shaw

Lima                                   OH   Burtchin-Anderson, Alexandra J.

Lima                                   OH   Canfield, Nathaniel Vilroy

Lima                                   OH   Cantrell, James Robert

Lima                                   OH   Chess, Alan Keith

Lima                                   OH   Christian, Benjamin L

Lima                                   OH   Clemens, Connor Ray

Lima                                   OH   Cottingim, James Edward

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                                   OH   Devin, Jonathan Cale

Lima                                   OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                                   OH   Downs, Cody Robert

Lima                                   OH   Edwards, Ryan Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Falbe, Joshua Donald

Lima                                   OH   Farris, Rodney Austin

Lima                                   OH   Fedak, Craig A

Lima                                   OH   Gendreau, Ethan J

Lima                                   OH   Gillhespy, Matthew James

Lima                                   OH   Godowski, Michael S.

Lima                                   OH   Gomes, Christian

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Garett Duane

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Andrew Gareth

Lima                                   OH   Griffith, Austin Lee

Lima                                   OH   Grimmett, Thomas Nathanael

Lima                                   OH   Groskopfs, Eric Robert

Lima                                   OH   Hall, Aaron Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Hart, Ronald G.

Lima                                   OH   Haunhorst, Alexander Marshall

Lima                                   OH   Hayden, Brian Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Hennings, Detlef Bryan

Lima                                   OH   Hinkley, Matthew Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian Keith

Lima                                   OH   Horton, Michael Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Houtz, Taylor Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Isovic, Allen Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Johnson, Jordan Elijah

Lima                                   OH   Johnston, Andrew Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Jones, Joseph Ray

Lima                                   OH   Jones, Austin Lane

Lima                                   OH   Jonkman, Benjamin Isaac

Lima                                   OH   Kingsbury, Adam Samuel

Lima                                   OH   Kirkpatrick, Sean Ross

Lima                                   OH   Kitts, Casey James

Lima                                   OH   Klein, Shaun K

Lima                                   OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                                   OH   Kupiec, Kevin Tyler

Lima                                   OH   LaForge, Noah L.

Lima                                   OH   Lambert, Marcus Floyd-Allen

Lima                                   OH   Lang, Jonathan David

Lima                                   OH   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

Lima                                   OH   Lawrence, Wyatt Wesley

Lima                                   OH   Lawrence, Jordan James

Lima                                   OH   Little, Brendan A

Lima                                   OH   Liudzius, Adam Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Lloreda Arango, Jose Luis

Lima                                   OH   McCormack, Mark W.

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                                   OH   McGuire, Phillip Michael

Lima                                   OH   Mendoza, Edgar

Lima                                   OH   Miller, Jordan M.

Lima                                   OH   Miller, Michael John

Lima                                   OH   Morey, Mark Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Morgan, Derek Eli

Lima                                   OH   Morris, Jeffrey D.

Lima                                   OH   Morrow, Anthony Ray

Lima                                   OH   Muha, Kyle H.

Lima                                   OH   Mustee, Austin James

Lima                                   OH   Myers, Corey M.

Lima                                   OH   Nelson, Clinton Hunter

Lima                                   OH   O’Brochta, Zachary Robert

Lima                                   OH   Oliver, Patrick Connor

Lima                                   OH   Perry, Hope Nicole

Lima                                   OH   Petruzzi, Joshua Adam

Lima                                   OH   Piccolo, Philip Joseph III

Lima                                   OH   Pursell, Troy Hattan

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel Lee

Lima                                   OH   Rayner, Morgan Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Renema, Michael Douglas

Lima                                   OH   Richards, Jake Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Roberts, Tyler Dillon

Lima                                   OH   Roberts, Jordan Douglas

Lima                                   OH   Romano, Anthony Gerald

Lima                                   OH   Ross, William F.

Lima                                   OH   Rumbaugh, Kyle J.A.

Lima                                   OH   Salerno, Frank Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Salm, Christopher Charles

Lima                                   OH   Schaller, Jordan Michael

Lima                                   OH   Schwartz, Brian C.

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson Frederick

Lima                                  OH   Simmons, Anthony James

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Nicholas Roger

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Peter A.

Lima                                   OH   Sonders, Jacob R.

Lima                                   OH   Staal, Logan John

Lima                                   OH   Terry, Clayton Lee

Lima                                   OH   Thompson, Jacob Ryan

Lima                                  OH   Truong, Jack Le

Lima                                   OH   Tyler, Luke Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Vance, Kenneth Wayne

Lima                                   OH   Volbert, Christopher George

Lima                                   OH   Wallace, James Michael

Lima                                   OH   Warner, Kyle Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Webb, John Paul

Lima                                   OH   Welch, Michael E.

Lima                                   OH   West, John Michael

Lima                                   OH   Whitt, Kaitlin

Lima                                   OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Young, Samuel Mathew

Lorain                                 OH   Marley, Michael Anthony

Lorain                                 OH   Nicol, Anthony Kyle

Loveland                            OH   Snyder, Devan Blake

Maineville                           OH   Szanti, Grant T.

Mansfield                           OH   Reed, Brandon M.

Marblehead                         OH   Dubbert, Jacob James

Marietta                              OH   McDonald, David M

Marion                                OH   Rollison, Collin James

Mason                                OH   Sebastianelli, Chase Anthony

Mc Dermott                        OH   Pertuset, Luke James

Mechanicsburg                   OH   Cushman, Robert Donald

Medina                               OH   Barber, Brett Alexander

Medina                               OH   Gold, Daniel Edward

Milford                               OH   Carpenter, Matthew J.

Milford Center                    OH   Maxwell, Ryan Lee

Minster                               OH   Hackemoeller, Mark Alan

Navarre                               OH   Mackey, Taylor Lee

Nevada                               OH   DeJean, Daniel Nelson

New Bremen                       OH   Springer, Cody Eugene

New Bremen                       OH   Warner, Mark Thomas

New Carlisle                       OH   Foreman, Cody James

New London                       OH   Washburn, Troy Allan

Oakwood                            OH   Thomas, Dalton James

Okeana                               OH   Hale, John Clayton

Olmsted Falls                      OH   Polcar, Christopher Lyman

Ottawa                                OH   Roof, Joseph Schunn

Perrysburg                          OH   Henry, Drew Robert

Pickerington                        OH   Barman, Troy M

Piqua                                  OH   DeNise, Matthew S.

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Pleasant Plain                      OH   Mackzum, Christopher L.

Radnor                                OH   Garrison, Colton Denver

Richwood                           OH   Dowler, Gregory Allen

Rocky River                        OH   Schnatz, Cody S.

Rushville                            OH   Bowers, Zachary David

Rushville                            OH   Romine, Austin R.

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan Michael

Saint Paris                           OH   Killion, Blake Louis

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael R

Sidney                                OH   Bensman, Erik James

Sidney                                OH   Weymer, Zachary Keene

Spencerville                        OH   Blackford, Logan Alex

Spencerville                        OH   Bockey, Zachary Douglas

Spencerville                        OH   Dakrouri, Hussein

Springfield                          OH   Ingerman, Brandon David

Springfield                          OH   Rougier, Alexander Emrys

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan Christian

Strongsville                         OH   Treudler, Maria Rose

Strongsville                         OH   Vrana, Ian Christopher

Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon

Sylvania                              OH   Bartlett, Nicholas Andrew

Toledo                                OH   Batch, Kayla Noelle

Tontogany                          OH   Davidson, Dallas Craig

Troy                                   OH   Miller, Daniel Quentin

Urbana                                OH   Hildreth, Blake Robert

Wapakoneta                        OH   Morris, Bobby Joe II

Wauseon                             OH   Pfaff, Damon M.

Waynesville                        OH   Allen, Adam B.

West Mansfield                   OH   Poling, Justin D.

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Westerville                          OH   Cabungcal, Devin M.

Westerville                          OH   Cuckler, Cameron M.

Willard                                OH   McKeehen, Alexander Gail

Williamsburg                      OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Willshire                             OH   Fleming, Matthew Paul

Zanesville                           OH   Tucker, Tristan James

Aliquippa                            PA   McCoy, Tucker J.H.

Aliquippa                            PA   Thompson, John J.

Allentown                           PA   Morris, Katelynn A

Alum Bank                         PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Bellefonte                           PA   Cable, Austin Michael

Clarks Summit                    PA   Kizer, Tucker Ridge

Cogan Station                      PA   Weaver, Timothy Levi

Curwensville                       PA   Gearhart, Jarod Dennis

Fredericksburg                    PA   Smith, Benjamin Adam

Hawley                               PA   Litz, Anthony E

Howard                               PA   Eyer, Andrew Bryan

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew S.

Imperial                              PA   Anderson, Lawrence Charles

Jonestown                           PA   Herr, Austin Ryan

Kittanning                           PA   Toy, Michael T

Mifflinburg                         PA   Dehaven, Donald Elmer

Montgomery                       PA   Welliver, Anthony Michael

Mount Pleasant                   PA   Howard, Clayton Norman

Nicholson                           PA   Miller, Richard M.

Ono                                    PA   Shuey, Mason H.

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Punxsutawney                    PA   Kaza, Derk B

Rome                                  PA   Loziere, Tylar Clark

Shillington                          PA   Rynard, Justin Tyler

Stroudsburg                        PA   Conroy, Amanda M

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott Douglas

West Leechburg                  PA   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Whitehall                            PA   Copes, Chase E

Williamsport                       PA   Sharar, Dakota J.

Winfield                              PA   Reich, Tobias Allen

York                                   PA   Saffell, Daniel David

Woonsocket                        SD   Rassel, Brenden John

Charleston                          TN   Buchanan, Alan Dewayne

Manchester                         TN   Hall, Joseph Franklin

Killeen                                TX   Hennings, Joshua Andrew

Rockwall                             TX   Rosini, Anthony J.

Afton                                  VA   Ludovissy, Samuel Britt

Annandale                          VA   Kapinus, Christian Layne

Churchville                         VA   Hanger, Jonathan Aaron

Esmont                               VA   Poindexter, Kai Ahmed

Lexington                           VA   Higgins, Phillip Lewis

Rapidan                              VA   Nixon, Robert Thomas

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Stuarts Draft                       VA   Ingram, Dylan Eugene

Weyers Cave                       VA   Bennett, Dylan White

Addison                              VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Craftsbury                          VT   Masse, Logan L.

Warren                                VT   Martinez, Jordan Christopher

Beckley                               WV   Johnson, Tyler Alexander

Danville                              WV   Walker, Jonathan David

Fayetteville                         WV   Colagrosso, Benjamin Scott

French Creek                      WV   Riffle, Dwayne Allen

Harrisville                           WV   Jones, Jason W

Logan                                 WV   Corns, Samuel Bailey

Logan                                WV   Motes, James Clifton

Man                                    WV   Corns, Devin Michael

Pineville                              WV   Hawks, Aaron Michael

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS – Queensland     AUSTRALIA   Bailey, Benjamin James

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Indianapolis                        IN   Pennington, Nicholas Noblesville                          IN   Hart, Sean Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Wilshire                              OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the […]

    Read more →