Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2016

May 12, 2016 11:57 am Views: 1518

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

 

Amado                                AZ   Gerl, Andrew A.

Jewett City                          CT   Thompson, Thomas J

Lake Helen                         FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander

Lakeland                             FL   Julian, Joseph Richard

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Howard

Palmetto                              FL   Ingram, Wade Michael

Riverview                           FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Umatilla                              FL   Rogers, Richard Brian

Pendergrass                        GA   Baxter, Nicholas Scott

Ankeny                               IA   Lenzini, Daniel Dominic

Catlin                                  IL   Moody, Logan James

Collinsville                         IL   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Frankfort                            IL   Benninghoff, Darin Arthur

Lake in the Hills                 IL   Augustine, Joseph E.

Lansing                               IL   Kolwyck, Jacob Paul

Andrews                             IN   Updike, Austin H

Arcola                                 IN   Spicer, Tyler Nathan

Argos                                  IN   Davis, Gregory Allen

Bremen                               IN   Krathwohl, Norman Austin

Brownsburg                        IN   Lane, Ryan Lee

Butler                                  IN   Lane, Zachary Micheal

Cedar Grove                       IN   Wendel, William Martin

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole Jarrett

Centerville                          IN   Glover, Justin Andrew

Charlestown                        IN   Terry, Clayton Lee

Claypool                             IN   Dierks, Carlin Joe

Decatur                               IN   Christian, Ren Matthew

Decatur                               IN   Garner, Dylan James

Decatur                               IN   Wooster, Jacob Adam

Deputy                                IN   Hay, Benjamin Everett

Ellettsville                           IN   Deckard, Dillon L

Etna Green                          IN   Holderman, Tyler Allan

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira Dexter

Fort Wayne                         IN   Anglemyer, Cole Everett

Fort Wayne                         IN   Durnell, Dru David

Fort Wayne                         IN   Schnitzer, Sean Micheal

Fort Wayne                         IN   Wilder, Andrew A

Goshen                               IN   Miller, Brycen Lance

Granger                               IN   Gortney, Lane Jay

Greensburg                         IN   Stephens, Jacob Weldon

Holton                                IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Huntington                          IN   Doctor, Jason Michael

Jasper                                 IN   Bayer, Dalton Michael

Kewanna                             IN   Martin, Conner Evan

Kokomo                             IN   Carter, Wesley Dwight

Kokomo                             IN   Heim, Evan Ray

La Fontaine                         IN   Dawes, Colton Cooper

Logansport                         IN   Buttice, Ty J.

Logansport                         IN   Elliott, Kyle Lamar

Markle                                IN   Laux, Austin Douglas

Mc Cordsville                     IN   Garst, Michael A.

Mentone                             IN   Hughes, Patrick Lee

Mishawaka                         IN   DePriest, David

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

Monroeville                        IN   Sickels, Don Leslie

Montpelier                          IN   Penrod, Justin Andrew

Redkey                               IN   Aker, Tyler Dale

Roanoke                             IN   Hanley, Austin Michael

Roanoke                             IN   Wiedenhoeft, Tyler David

Sheridan                             IN   Jones, Neil Frederick

Shirley                                IN   Riggs, Jacob Dillan

Sunman                              IN   Batta, Keith Joseph

Syracuse                             IN   McCarthy, William T.

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin Dee

Warsaw                               IN   Boggs, David Wiilliam

West Harrison                     IN   DeZarn, Nicholas Ray

Wheatfield                          IN   Harper, Samuel B.

Wilkinson                           IN   Adams, Evan Patrick

Zionsville                           IN   Gwaltney, Jacob Ivan

Berry                                  KY   Courtney, Seth Thomas

California                            KY   Dawn, Joseph Tyler

Fort Mitchell                       KY   Wehrman, Tyler J

Louisville                           KY   McCreery, Jack Richard

Payneville                           KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Stamping Ground                KY   Offutt, Jared Carlton

Winchester                          KY   Chanslor, Caleb Morton

Gloucester                          MA   Burbank, Michael Shaw

Chester                               MD   Walters, John Mitchell

Crisfield                              MD   Johnston, Alex Tobias

Forest Hill                           MD   Bennett, Matthew Gregory

Manchester                         MD   Nusbaum, Benjamin E

Massey                               MD   Fernandez-Ochoa, Amir

North East                          MD   Gregg, Samuel Curtis

Westminster                        MD   Miller, Zachary E.

Westminster                        MD   Scherr, Cody Franklin

Anson                                 ME   Allen, Jennifer Marie

Dover Foxcroft                   ME   Smith, Drew Alden

New Vineyard                     ME   Nile, Benjamin Douglas

Saint Albans                       ME   Crocker, Jonathan Andrew

Adrian                                MI   Morgan, Arin F.

Alma                                   MI   Monk, Trever John

Battle Creek                        MI   Manry, Justin Allen

Benton Harbor                    MI   Hettig, Lucas Karl

Berrien Springs                   MI   Albers, Bryce C

Berrien Springs                   MI   Ruppel, Jeffrey Allen

Birch Run                           MI   Schoof, Ryan Michael

Birch Run                           MI   Zehnder, Ryan Michael

Brooklyn                            MI   Pulka, Benjamin James

Clio                                     MI   Peters, Cody Joseph

Coldwater                           MI   Pant, Branson Tyler

Decker                                MI   Gillig, Austin Raymond

Dexter                                 MI   Gieske, Garrett Allan

Eaton Rapids                      MI   Ivy, Benjamin James

Eau Claire                           MI   Huspen, Gregory J.

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob Daniel

Fenton                                MI   Rotary, Nathan M.

Garden City                        MI   Hill, Jacob Michael

Gladstone                           MI   Larson, Samuel Aaron

Gladwin                              MI   Coats, Lyle Noel

Grand Blanc                        MI   Laughner, Bryce Sebastian

Grand Rapids                      MI   Ball, Andrew Blake

Grass Lake                         MI   Parrish, Kirk Andrew

Grayling                              MI   Kelley, Anthony Carl

Holland                               MI   Brink, Carl Steven

Hopkins                              MI   Bliek, Tyler John

Hudson                               MI   Gier, Austin Dean

Jackson                               MI   West, Trevor James

Kalamazoo                          MI   Ball, Ryan

Lambertville                       MI   Sondergeld, Brandon Zachary

Litchfield                            MI   Wykes, John Mark

Livonia                               MI   Raitanen, Tyler Paul

Marine City                         MI   Welser, William Robert

Mount Pleasant                   MI   Galgoci, Andy Todd

Nashville                            MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

New Baltimore                    MI   Schaldenbrand, John Michael Jr.

Newport                              MI   Masserant, Brandon Robert

Northville                           MI   Wicher, Justin

Ortonville                           MI   Meixell, Jacob Charles

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle F.

Oxford                                MI   Strong, Paul J.

Pinckney                             MI   Payne, Kyle Anthony

Sault Sainte Marie               MI   Patten, Michael William II

Spring Lake                        MI   Dixon, Zachary Aaron

Springport                           MI   McNamara, Patrick William Camero

Traverse City                      MI   Makowski, Lucas Norman James

Warren                                MI   Taylor, Ryan Micheal

Waterford                           MI   Lewis, Michael Kenneth

Watervliet                           MI   Spalding, Blake A

Webberville                        MI   Hacker, Todd Jeffery

West Branch                       MI   Mier, Gregory William

Ypsilanti                             MI   Stark, Austin E.

Chadbourn                          NC   Piurkoski, Devin James

Charlotte                             NC   Woodbury, Guy Davis

New Bern                            NC   King, Dylan Paul

East Hampstead                  NH   Shuman, Sydney Elise

Tamworth                           NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Bernardsville                      NJ   Redling, Brett Gabriel

Bloomsbury                        NJ   Finn, Tyler Nicholas

Hackettstown                      NJ   Wilkinson, Joshua A.

Hillsborough                       NJ   Rustin, Brendan Ryan

Toms River                         NJ   Lynch, Timothy J.

Toms River                         NJ   Swirbell, Evan

Trenton                               NJ   Cuomo, Christopher M

Whitehouse Station             NJ   Gilliam, John Albert

Atlanta                                NY   Jaeger, Ryan Douglas

Buffalo                               NY   DiPasquale, Conner J

Cazenovia                           NY   Fuller, Tucker Wesley

Friendship                          NY   Green, Brian Patrick

Glens Falls                          NY   Goodwin, Glenn Lawrence

Hailesboro                          NY   Gonyeau, Gaige Harper

Horseheads                         NY   Carmody, Alex Redmond

Silver Creek                        NY   Hegner, Justin Rae

Springville                          NY   Dennis, Jaecob Todd

Woodstock                         NY   Hutter, Richard L.

Ada                                     OH   Eddy, Richard James

Ada                                     OH   Wilson, Benjamin Mark

Anna                                   OH   Baumer, Kyle James

Antwerp                              OH   Doctor, Alston Richard

Bainbridge                          OH   Whitcomb, Anthony

Bellefontaine                       OH   Brown, Xavier Preston

Berea                                  OH   Grabowski, Matthew Nicholas

Berlin Heights                     OH   Demuth, Austin James

Bethel                                 OH   Baugus, Johnathon Paul

Big Prairie                           OH   Sprang, Christopher Alan

Bloomingdale                      OH   Kramarich, Ryan Matthew

Bowling Green                    OH   Hammersmith, Camren M.

Bowling Green                    OH   Hunt, Dylan Eric

Bradford                             OH   Bowman, Jacob William

Bryan                                  OH   Eck-Speelman, Skyler Reid

Canton                                OH   Rossiter, Brandon Michael

Carey                                  OH   Phillips, Russell Eugene

Casstown                            OH   Furrow, Justin R.

Centerburg                          OH   Stupka, Nick Sean

Circleville                           OH   Wood, Adam Nash

Clarksville                          OH   Boyce, Angelica F

Clyde                                  OH   Smith, Remington Greer

Columbus                           OH   McEvoy, Kyle Brady

Columbus Grove                OH   Cavicchi, Aaron

Columbus Grove                OH   Ramadan, Timour Omar

Convoy                               OH   Hart, Travis L.

Crestline                            OH   Reynolds, Spencer Allen

Cridersville                         OH   Shehata, Samuel A.

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph David

Dayton                                OH   Lyons, Adam C.

Delaware                             OH   Snapp, Scott Allen

Delphos                              OH   Althouse, Nathan William

Delphos                              OH   Berelsman, Kyle A.

Delphos                              OH   Bowersock, Brett A

Delphos                              OH   Ehrisman, Joseph A.

Delphos                              OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Delphos                              OH   Lucius, Christian Gunnar

Delphos                              OH   Scheele, Jacob Cody

Elida                                   OH   Crandon, Richard

Elida                                   OH   Dowty, Patrick Eric

Euclid                                 OH   Smytkowski, Nicholas Patrick

Fayetteville                         OH   Sizemore, Franklin Steven Linn II

Findlay                               OH   Carpenter, Isaiah David

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian Keith

Findlay                               OH   Vogelsong, Travis Martin

Fremont                              OH   Earnhart, Andrew James

Fremont                              OH   Mestrey, Alexander Nelson

Friendship                          OH   Gulley, Michael S.

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan Dale

Greenfield                           OH   Bennett, Ryan Allen

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael S.

Harrod                                OH   Lang, Christopher Joseph

Hartford                              OH   Goodhart, Jacob Michael

Hilliard                               OH   Adams, Nicholas Allen

Hilliard                               OH   Martin, Joseph Richard

Hilliard                               OH   Mullet, Ethan Jacob

Hillsboro                            OH   Bartley, Christian Wayne

Hubbard                             OH   Vestal, Charles John

Huntsville                           OH   Montgomery, Thomas Joseph II

Johnstown                          OH   Curtis, Bryce Robert

Kenton                                OH   Bell, Charles Ray III

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin J

Lancaster                            OH   Queen, Robert Larry

Lancaster                            OH   Riggs, Michael Donald

Lancaster                            OH   Winegardner, Brice David

Lewis Center                       OH   Hughes, Brandon Michael

Lima                                   OH   Andersen, Eric C.

Lima                                   OH   Anderson, Travis Lee

Lima                                   OH   Arvin, Dane T.

Lima                                   OH   Bancroft, Adam John

Lima                                   OH   Beckmeyer, Eric M.

Lima                                   OH   Beebe, Steven M.

Lima                                   OH   Best, Haden Scott

Lima                                   OH   Biltz, Brandon David

Lima                                   OH   Bourgeois, Derrick Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Bowen, Coda Scott

Lima                                   OH   Bradshaw, Marshall Radtke

Lima                                   OH   Brewer, Tyler Travis

Lima                                   OH   Brooks, Layne Austin

Lima                                   OH   Bruce, Victoria

Lima                                   OH   Bruch, Joe Michael

Lima                                   OH   Campbell, Levi Robert

Lima                                   OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt Lee

Lima                                   OH   Canfield, Nathaniel Vilroy

Lima                                   OH   Cantrell, James Robert

Lima                                   OH   Cedeira, Trevor Jon

Lima                                   OH   Chaney, Trevor Allen

Lima                                   OH   Charlwood, Roxanne Taylor

Lima                                   OH   Christian, Benjamin L

Lima                                   OH   Coney, Andrew Nathan

Lima                                   OH   Cope, Tanner Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Cornett, Zack Conner

Lima                                   OH   Cottingim, James Edward

Lima                                   OH   Cox, Samuel Richard

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                                   OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                                   OH   Eagle, Josef A.

Lima                                   OH   Edwards, Ryan Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Elkins, Aaron Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Faux, Ryan Austin

Lima                                   OH   Fitts, Scott David

Lima                                   OH   Fooks, Timothy Micah

Lima                                   OH   Gagnon, Cole Jay

Lima                                   OH   Gendreau, Ethan J

Lima                                   OH   Godowski, Michael S.

Lima                                   OH   Gomes, Christian

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Garett Duane

Lima                                   OH   Gordon, Zachary Dale

Lima                                   OH   Grady, Zachariah James

Lima                                   OH   Grimmett, Thomas Nathanael

Lima                                   OH   Gunderson, Gavin Scott

Lima                                   OH   Hackley, Aaron Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Hall, Aaron Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Hart, Ronald G.

Lima                                   OH   Hartman, Arthur Bernard

Lima                                   OH   Haunhorst, Alexander Marshall

Lima                                   OH   Hayden, Brian Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Henderson, Ryan Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Hennings, Detlef Bryan

Lima                                   OH   Hoffman, Alex Gregory

Lima                                   OH   Hooker, Nolan Scott

Lima                                   OH   Hooper, Bradley Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian Keith

Lima                                   OH   Hurd, Adam William

Lima                                   OH   Johnson, Bailey Duane

Lima                                   OH   Jones, Joseph Ray

Lima                                   OH   Kelley, Christopher N.

Lima                                   OH   Kennedy, Brandon P.

Lima                                   OH   Kent, Hunter Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Keyse, Edmund Dale

Lima                                   OH   Kindy, Isaac James

Lima                                   OH   King, Joseph Charles

Lima                                   OH   Kitts, Casey James

Lima                                   OH   Klein, Shaun K

Lima                                   OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                                   OH   Lambert, Marcus Floyd-Allen

Lima                                   OH   Lang, Jonathan David

Lima                                   OH   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

Lima                                   OH   Lawrence, Jordan James

Lima                                   OH   Little, Brendan A

Lima                                   OH   Lozano, Abraham

Lima                                   OH   Lukas, Calvin John

Lima                                   OH   Macaruso, Lillian Elizabeth

Lima                                   OH   Madden, Joshua Randolph

Lima                                   OH   Martin, Peter Sulo

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                                   OH   McGuire, Phillip Michael

Lima                                   OH   McKeand, Corey Dean

Lima                                   OH   Morey, Mark Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Morgan, Derek Eli

Lima                                   OH   Morlock, Lester J. III

Lima                                   OH   Morrow, Anthony Ray

Lima                                   OH   Nelson, Clinton Hunter

Lima                                   OH   O’Connell, Kevin Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Perry, Hope Nicole

Lima                                   OH   Petruzzi, Joshua Adam

Lima                                   OH   Pursell, Troy Hattan

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel Lee

Lima                                   OH   Ranieri, Domenico Robert

Lima                                   OH   Rayner, Morgan Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Resendiz, Carlos Alberto

Lima                                   OH   Richards, Jake Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Ritz, Harley Davidson

Lima                                   OH   Rivera, Elih Alexande

Lima                                   OH   Roberts, Tyler Dillon

Lima                                   OH   Romain, William David

Lima                                   OH   Ross, William F.

Lima                                   OH   Ryan, Daniel P.

Lima                                   OH   Sams, Spencer Immanuel

Lima                                   OH   Saylor, Curtis Brandon

Lima                                   OH   Schaller, Jordan Michael

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson Frederick

Lima                                   OH   Sell, Kyle Richard

Lima                                   OH   Shreffler, Kristen R.

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Travis Rodney

Lima                                   OH   Snodgrass, Kyle Jeffrey

Lima                                   OH   Sonders, Jacob R.

Lima                                   OH   Thomas, Devin Scott

Lima                                   OH   Tyler, Luke Daniel

Lima                                   OH   VanDeusen, Anthony Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Volbert, Christopher George

Lima                                   OH   Wallace, James Michael

Lima                                   OH   Webb, John Paul

Lima                                   OH   Weisman, Jacob Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Wentzel, Matthew George

Lima                                   OH   Wheeler, Travis Lynn

Lima                                   OH   Whitt, Kaitlin E

Lima                                   OH   Wilford, Clayton Reese

Lima                                   OH   Williamson, Madison Nicole

Lima                                   OH   Zimmerman, Colton Jacob

Logan                                 OH   Branson, Caleb Joshua

Lorain                                 OH   Nicol, Anthony Kyle

Loveland                            OH   Schirmer, Joshua Allen

Loveland                            OH   Snyder, Devan Blake

Mansfield                           OH   Smith, Evan M.

Marblehead                         OH   Dubbert, Jacob James

Marengo                             OH   Bentley, Tyler Anthony

Marion                                OH   Rollison, Collin James

Marysville                          OH   Tarrant, Morgan Vance

Mason                                OH   Sebastianelli, Chase Anthony

Mechanicsburg                   OH   Cushman, Robert Donald

Mechanicsburg                   OH   Skinner, Trent J.

Milford Center                    OH   Maxwell, Ryan Lee

Minster                               OH   Hackemoeller, Mark Alan

Montpelier                          OH   Rowell, Ronnie Tripp

Montpelier                          OH   Snyder, Hunter

Navarre                               OH   Mackey, Taylor Lee

New Bavaria                       OH   Westrick, Luke Anthony

New Bremen                       OH   Springer, Cody Eugene

New Bremen                       OH   Warner, Mark Thomas

New Lexington                   OH   Severance, Lucas James

Newark                               OH   Roe, Jacob Leon

Newark                               OH   Shubirg, Seth Hanson

Newark                               OH   White, Adam Cason

Okeana                               OH   Hale, John Clayton

Ottawa                                OH   Kistler, Robert William

Paris                                   OH   Speakman, Matthew E.

Payne                                  OH   Huss, Brennan Kyle

Perrysburg                          OH   Henry, Drew Robert

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Plain City                            OH   Collier, Jeffrey Tyler

Radnor                                OH   Garrison, Colton Denver

Rawson                               OH   Cawley, Logan Larry

Reynoldsburg                     OH   Feazel, Alex James

Reynoldsburg                     OH   Seals, Nicholas Alexander

Richwood                           OH   Dowler, Gregory Allen

Rockford                            OH   Nidiffer, Carrie Leanne

Rocky River                        OH   Schnatz, Cody S.

Rushville                            OH   Bowers, Zachary David

Rushville                            OH   Romine, Austin R.

Saint Louisville                   OH   Bigler, Kevin Michael

Saint Marys                        OH   Coffey, Morgan Lindsay

Saint Marys                        OH   Fry, Josh W.

Saint Paris                           OH   Killion, Blake Louis

Salem                                  OH   Little, James Edward

Sandusky                            OH   Thorpe, Michael James

Sharonville                         OH   Kappes, Tyler Scott

Sherwood                           OH   Giesige, Brandon Scott

Shiloh                                 OH   Butcher, Chance B.

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael R

Sidney                                OH   Weymer, Zachary Keene

South Vienna                      OH   Miller, Aaron M.

Spencerville                        OH   Blackford, Logan Alex

Spencerville                        OH   Hamman, Scott Charles

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan Christian

Strongsville                         OH   Vrana, Ian Christopher

Thornville                           OH   Franks, Wyatt M.

Thornville                           OH   Johnson, Joseph Allen

Toledo                                OH   Batch, Kayla Noelle

Toledo                                OH   Hunter, Aaron B.

Troy                                   OH   Miller, Daniel Quentin

Urbana                                OH   Brown, Nicholas Michael

Urbana                                OH   Bruce, Mitchell Allen

Wapakoneta                        OH   Hilleary, Kaleb Timothy

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, John Wayne

Wapakoneta                        OH   Morris, Bobby Joe II

West Mansfield                   OH   Poling, Justin D.

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Willard                                OH   McKeehen, Alexander Gail

Williamsburg                      OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Wilmington                         OH   Bergefurd, Brandon Robert

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander William

Lawton                               OK   Weatherly, Bryan Scott

Aliquippa                            PA   McCoy, Tucker J.H.

Alum Bank                         PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Bellefonte                           PA   Cable, Austin Michael

Bellefonte                           PA   Shirk, Timothy Jacob

Berwick                              PA   Stout, Nathan Robert

Clearfield                            PA   Minicucci, Michael D.

Clearfield                            PA   Timchak, Zachary J.

Cogan Station                      PA   Weaver, Timothy Levi

Curwensville                       PA   Gearhart, Jarod Dennis

Du Bois                              PA   Bish, Timothy John

Everett                                PA   Gerber, Anthony Steven

Hawley                               PA   Litz, Anthony E

Imperial                              PA   Anderson, Lawrence Charles

Montgomery                       PA   Welliver, Anthony Michael

New Brighton                      PA   Hall, Sydnie N

Newville                             PA   Heishman, Adam Patrick

Nicholson                           PA   Miller, Richard M.

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Punxsutawney                    PA   Kaza, Derk B

Rome                                  PA   Loziere, Tylar Clark

West Leechburg                  PA   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Whitehall                            PA   Copes, Chase E

Winfield                              PA   Reich, Tobias Allen

York                                   PA   Saffell, Daniel David

Woonsocket                        SD   Rassel, Brenden John

Clarksville                          TN   Hosey, Sean James

Enville                                TN   Bailey, Cody Lane

Manchester                         TN   Hall, Joseph Franklin

Mount Juliet                        TN   Orren, James Leonard

Rockwall                             TX   Rosini, Anthony J.

Churchville                         VA   Hanger, Jonathan Aaron

Goode                                 VA   East, John Gilbert

Lexington                           VA   Higgins, Phillip Lewis

Midland                              VA   Wills, Jesse Michael

Moneta                               VA   Byrd, Dakota Saun

Rapidan                              VA   Nixon, Robert Thomas

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Vinton                                VA   McCorkindale, Alexander James

Addison                              VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Corinth                               VT   King, Travis Lynn

Randolph Center                 VT   Farmer, Logan Edward

Richford                             VT   Hurtubise, Dylan Thomas

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin Oliver

Warren                                VT   Martinez, Jordan Christopher

Danville                              WV   Walker, Jonathan David

Fayetteville                         WV   Colagrosso, Benjamin Scott

Parkersburg                        WV   Forester, Rachel L

Salem            WV   Myers, Jesse Wayne

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Indianapolis                        IN   Pennington, Nicholas Noblesville                          IN   Hart, Sean Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Wilshire                              OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the […]

    Read more →