Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2016

August 11, 2016 4:17 pm Views: 1020

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Cocoa                                 FL   Herring, Joshua Charles

Cocoa                                 FL   Woerner, Jack Anthony

Jacksonville                        FL   Kennedy, Vincent Anthony

Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander

Lehigh Acres                       FL   Potpolak, John A.

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Howard

Riverview                           FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Pendergrass                         GA   Baxter, Nicholas Scott

Collinsville                         IL   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Frankfort                             IL   Benninghoff, Darin Arthur

Lake Forest                         IL   Manley, Tanner Pennington

Odell                                   IL   Farris, Jimmy Marle Jr.

Andrews                             IN   Updike, Austin H

Arcadia                               IN   Blackford, Logan Alex

Butler                                  IN   Lane, Zachary Micheal

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole Jarrett

Centerville                          IN   Glover, Justin Andrew

Churubusco                         IN   Collier, Ethan S.

Decatur                               IN   Garner, Dylan James

Decatur                               IN   Wooster, Jacob Adam

Dubois                                IN   Peek, Ty Odillo

Elizabeth                             IN   Weis, Brian Scott

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira Dexter

Fishers                                IN   Logue, Landon Ross

Fort Wayne                         IN   Durnell, Dru David

Gary                                   IN   Hobson, Steven L.

Granger                               IN   Gortney, Lane Jay

Greenfield                           IN   Simunek, Kaiser Maxwell

Greensburg                          IN   Fasbinder, Trevor Patrick

Holton                                IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Huntington                          IN   Doctor, Jason Michael

Huntington                          IN   Riggers, Alexander Douglas

Indianapolis                        IN   Metzger, Scott Ellis

Jamestown                          IN   Brindle, Melson Taylor

Jasper                                 IN   Bayer, Dalton Michael

Kokomo                              IN   Carter, Wesley Dwight

Kokomo                              IN   Heim, Evan Ray

La Fontaine                         IN   Dawes, Colton Cooper

Ladoga                                IN   Stockton, Mikayla Jo

Liberty                                IN   Chambers, Luke Paul

Lizton                                 IN   Slater, Bryce Allen

Logansport                          IN   Buttice, Ty J.

Logansport                          IN   Elliott, Kyle Lamar

Markle                                IN   Laux, Austin Douglas

Mentone                             IN   Wiesehan, Zachary James

Middletown                         IN   Evans, Hank Austin

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

Montpelier                          IN   Harris, John Everett

Patriot                                 IN   Liapis, Demetrie G.

Plymouth                            IN   Pearson, Jacob Jay

Roanoke                             IN   Hanley, Austin Michael

Selma                                  IN   Bertram, Casey Randall

Sheridan                             IN   Jones, Neil Frederick

South Bend                         IN   Glueckert, Andrew W.

Sunman                              IN   Batta, Keith Joseph

Syracuse                           IN   McCarthy, William T.

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Valparaiso                           IN   Schroeder, Grant William

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin Dee

Warsaw                               IN   Boggs, David Wiilliam

Washington                         IN   Kirsch, Joshua J.

West Baden Springs             IN   Orr, James Carrolton

Westfield                            IN   Donaldson, Christopher John

Wheatfield                          IN   Harper, Samuel B.

Zionsville                            IN   Gwaltney, Jacob Ivan

Gardner                              KS   Foster, Dakota Brooks

Alexandria                          KY   Hertzenberg, Logan Gregory

Alexandria                          KY   Woolums, Mason A.

California                            KY   Dawn, Joseph Tyler

Crittenden                           KY   Harris, James Michael

Hillview                              KY   Hensley, Alyssa Nichole

Payneville                           KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Dracut                                 MA   Proulx, Jagger T.

Forest Hill                           MD   Bennett, Matthew Gregory

North East                           MD   Gregg, Samuel Curtis

Westminster                        MD   Garvick, Matthew Brian

Saint Albans                        ME   Crocker, Jonathan Andrew

Adrian                                MI   Morgan, Arin F.

Amasa                                MI   Fennick, Elizabeth Marie

Bancroft                              MI   VanAgen, Jack Leo

Berrien Springs                    MI   Bronicki, Douglas Raymond Jr.

Berrien Springs                    MI   Rogers, Ethan Charles

Berrien Springs                    MI   Ruppel, Jeffrey Allen

Birch Run                            MI   Zehnder, Ryan Michael

Bridgeport                           MI   Schluckebier, Chad Donald

Brockway                           MI   Kersten, Garrett McLean

Brooklyn                             MI   Montague, Terrance Richard

Brooklyn                             MI   Pulka, Benjamin James

Capac                                  MI   Marshall, Robert Craig

Cheboygan                          MI   Baller, Sonya Fern

Clayton                               MI   Wagner, Chase Michael

Clio                                     MI   Peters, Cody Joseph

Dearborn Heights                 MI   Oblak, Luke Edward

Detroit                                MI   Lopez, Enmanuel DeJesu

Eaton Rapids                       MI   Hunter, Garrett James

Eau Claire                           MI Huspen, Gregory J.

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob Daniel

Elsie                                   MI   Zemla, William David

Fennville                             MI   Troutman, Nicholas Richard

Fenton                                MI   Barringer, George Lee

Flint                                    MI   Chatterson, Joshua C

Grand Blanc                        MI   Fredwall, Austin Ray

Grand Rapids                      MI   Ball, Andrew Blake

Grass Lake                          MI   Hackworth, Dillon Thomas

Grass Lake                          MI   Sherwood, Christopher M

Hartford                              MI   Kriel, Ryan Fredrick

Hopkins                              MI   Bliek, Tyler John

Lakeport                             MI   Massman, Michael W

Lambertville                        MI   Sondergeld, Brandon Zachary

Litchfield                            MI   Dwater, Josh Lee

Litchfield                            MI   Wykes, John Mark

Macomb                             MI   Rykaczewski, Christopher

Maybee                               MI   Swartz, Zackary Albert

Muskegon                           MI   Bollin, Clint Jacob

Nashville                            MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

Onsted                                MI   Ream, Brett Alan

Otsego                                MI   Rohr, Autumn Olivia

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle F.

Oxford                                MI   Smith, Michael J.

Port Hope                            MI   Dow, Frederick Alan Jr.

Ray                                     MI   Tregembo, Brandon Thomas

Reese                                  MI   McIntyre, Jake Kristian Zitte

Rogers City                         MI   Rhode, Isaac J.

Romeo                                MI   Ganfield, Noah Orion

Spring Lake                         MI   Dixon, Zachary Aaron

Sturgis                                MI   Miller, Dustin James

Trenary                               MI   Hallinen, Zachary Pia’isa

Vicksburg                           MI   Skrzypek, Riley Matthew

Warren                                MI   Monette, Aaron Joseph

Watervliet                           MI   Spalding, Blake A

Webberville                        MI   Hacker, Todd Jeffery

White Lake                          MI   White, Aaron James

Woodhaven                         MI   Sutherby, Erich R.

Ypsilanti                             MI   Stark, Austin E.

Zeeland                               MI   Rigterink, Kody Allen

Gladstone                            MO   Pruessner, Levi Joel

Leeton                                MO   Underwood, Drew Michael

East Hampstead                   NH   Shuman, Sydney Elise

Lisbon                                NH   Fontaine, Bryton James

Littleton                              NH   Read, Theodore Otis IV

Nottingham                         NH   Mitchell, Skyler Jon

Tamworth                           NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Jackson                               NJ   Sorensen, John Robert

Somerville                          NJ   Vera, Alex

Toms River                         NJ   Swirbell, Evan

Davenport                           NY   Pasa, Logan Richard

Downsville                          NY   Wilbur, Jason Timothy

Fabius                                 NY   Hawley, Andrew Joseph

Glens Falls                          NY   Goodwin, Glenn Lawrence

Horseheads                         NY   Carmody, Alex Redmond

Lancaster                            NY   Lederhouse, Kyle R

Lockport                             NY   Henning, Robert John

Lockport                             NY   Patrick, Peter Joseph

Mexico                               NY   Parkhurst, Austin Edward

Norwich                              NY   Johnson, Alexander L.

Oriskany                             NY   Rinaldi, Aaron M.

Parish                                 NY   Cronk, Kevin Carter

Springville                          NY   Dennis, Jaecob Todd

Wallkill                               NY   Vanduser, Kyle Austin

West Sand Lake                   NY   Sanchez, Daniel Steven

Ada                                     OH   Sessor, Adam Tyler

Anna                                   OH   Nolte, Jonathon T.

Anna                                   OH   Poeppelman, Nathan D.

Ashland                              OH   Sweet, Colton Edward

Attica                                  OH   Szabo, Michael Anthony

Attica                                  OH   Waldock, Chris James

Belle Center                         OH   Ammons, Sean Jakob

Bellevue                              OH   Beck, Trevor A

Bethel                                 OH   Baugus, Johnathon Paul

Big Prairie                           OH   Sprang, Christopher Alan

Bucyrus                              OH   Hatcher, Tyler Emerson

Camden                              OH   Epperson, Marvin S.

Cardington                          OH   Buza, Joesph Allen

Carey                                  OH   Phillips, Russell Eugene

Celina                                 OH   Snyder, Nicholas Aaron

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew John

Clyde                                  OH   Adams, Eric Robert

Clyde                                  OH   Smith, Remington Greer

Columbus                           OH   Tah, Joseph Wesseh

Columbus Grove                  OH   Plontz, Nicholas Christopher

Convoy                              OH   Hart, Travis L.

Convoy                               OH   Watson, Michael Jay

Convoy                               OH   Wolverton, Randall Lee

Covington                           OH   Tebbe, Tyler

Cridersville                         OH   Shehata, Samuel A.

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph David

Cridersville                         OH Wood, Steven Matthew

Crooksville                         OH   Gamble, John C.

Defiance                             OH   Sobota, Nathan James

Delphos                              OH   Buning, Bradley Keith

Delphos                              OH   Gillhespy, Nicholas Benjamin

Delphos                              OH   Madden, Joshua Randolph

Delphos                              OH   Scheele, Jacob Cody

Dresden                              OH   Ford, Nicholas Alexander

Elida                                   OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt Lee

Elida                                   OH   Johnson, Tyler Levi

Elida                                   OH   Martin, Jacob J

Elida                                   OH   Warren, Derek Ray

Elida                                   OH   Zelyk, Clark Peter

Findlay                               OH   Hill, Alex Daniel

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian Keith

Findlay                               OH   Silveus, Justin Tylar

Findlay                               OH   Vogelsong, Travis Martin

Frankfort                             OH   Hackley, Aaron Kyle

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan Dale

Georgetown                        OH   Livengood, Devin Scott

Green Springs                      OH   Wiseman, Andrew J.

Hamilton                             OH   Duggins, Ben H.

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael S.

Hartford                              OH   Goodhart, Jacob Michael

Hartville                              OH   Stutzman, Zachary Tanner

Hillsboro                             OH   Johnston, Christopher Conner

Hillsboro                             OH   Jones, Owen David

Hubbard                              OH   Vestal, Charles John

Huntsville                           OH   Montgomery, Thomas Joseph II

Johnstown                           OH   Curtis, Bryce Robert

Kenton                                OH   Bell, Charles Ray III

Lancaster                            OH   Queen, Robert Larry

Lancaster                            OH   Winegardner, Brice David

Lima                                   OH   Alvarez, Christian Antonio

Lima                                   OH   Andersen, Eric C.

Lima                                   OH   Anderson, Travis Lee

Lima                                   OH   Babcock, Isaac Walsworth

Lima                                   OH   Balliet, Kyle Chistopher

Lima                                   OH   Bancroft, Adam John

Lima                                   OH   Biltz, Brandon David

Lima                                   OH   Bowen, Coda Scott

Lima                                   OH   Boylan, Anthony James

Lima                                   OH   Bruch, Joe Michael

Lima                                   OH   Canfield, Nathaniel Vilroy

Lima                                   OH   Cantrell, James Robert

Lima                                   OH   Capotosto, Jacob T.

Lima                                   OH   Chess, Alan Keith

Lima                                   OH   Collins, Grant Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Counts, Andrew Scott

Lima                                   OH   Cox, Damon Charles

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                                   OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                                   OH   Elsten, Joshua David

Lima                                   OH   Eye, Logan Paul

Lima                                   OH   Farris, Rodney Austin

Lima                                   OH   Faux, Ryan Austin

Lima                                   OH   Fooks, Timothy Micah

Lima                                   OH   Frazier, Brian Michael

Lima                                   OH   Gay, Justin Michael

Lima                                   OH   Gomes, Christian

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Garett Duane

Lima                                   OH   Greene, Christopher R.

Lima                                   OH   Grimmett, Thomas Nathanael

Lima                                   OH   Hamilton, Matthew Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Henderson, Ryan Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Hettinger, Andrew Russell

Lima                                   OH   Hiestand, Dax Allen

Lima                                   OH   Highbaugh, Mitchell Wayne

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian Keith

Lima                                   OH   Husted, Tabitha LeeAnn

Lima                                   OH   Ice, Trevor Levi

Lima                                   OH   Indoe, Nathan Jay

Lima                                   OH   Isovic, Allen Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Jipson, Ian Michael

Lima                                   OH   Johnson, Jordan Elijah

Lima                                   OH   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Lima                                   OH   Kindy, Isaac James

Lima                                   OH   King, Joseph Charles

Lima                                   OH   Kingsbury, Adam Samuel

Lima                                   OH   Klein, Shaun K

Lima                                   OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                                   OH   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

Lima                                   OH   Lawrence, Jordan James

Lima                                   OH   Lechleitner, Nathaniel Michael

Lima                                   OH   Lukas, Calvin John

Lima                                   OH   Macaruso, Lillian Elizabeth

Lima                                   OH   Maharaj, Krishna Hari

Lima                                   OH   Matvey, Douglas William

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                                   OH   McKeand, Corey Dean

Lima                                   OH   Morey, Mark Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Murphy, Maccoy Logan

Lima                                   OH   Mustee, Austin James

Lima                                   OH   Nelson, Clinton Hunter

Lima                                   OH   Novak, Corey Robert

Lima                                   OH   O’Brochta, Zachary Robert

Lima                                   OH   Ousley, Joshua Ryan

Lima                                   OH   Perry, Hope Nicole

Lima                                   OH   Petruzzi, Joshua Adam

Lima                                   OH   Pursell, Troy Hattan

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel Lee

Lima                                   OH   Rice, Paul Francis Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Romain, William David

Lima                                   OH   Russo, Jack M.

Lima                                   OH   Salerno, Frank Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Schaller, Jordan Michael

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson Frederick

Lima                                   OH   Shaw, Clayton John

Lima                                   OH   Siwecki, Christopher Lee

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Nicholas Roger

Lima                                   OH   Snodgrass, Kyle Jeffrey

Lima                                   OH   Sorenson, Samuel Evan

Lima                                   OH   Stewart, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Thomas, Nigeria Katrice

Lima                                   OH   Tyler, Luke Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Volbert, Christopher George

Lima                                   OH   Weatherly, Bryan Scott

Lima                                   OH   Webb, John Paul

Lima                                   OH   Wheeler, Jonathan S.

Lima                                   OH   Whitt, Kaitlin E

Lima                                   OH   Wickles, Robert Lawrence

Lima                                   OH   Williamson, Damien Stenson

Loveland                             OH   Schirmer, Joshua Allen

Maineville                           OH   Szanti, Grant T.

Mansfield                            OH   Smith, Evan M.

Marengo                             OH   Bentley, Tyler Anthony

Mechanicsburg                    OH   Cushman, Robert Donald

Mechanicsburg                    OH   Skinner, Trent J.

Middletown                         OH   McGowan, Jared Rodney

Milford                               OH   Carpenter, Matthew J.

Montpelier                          OH   Rowell, Ronnie Tripp

Navarre                               OH   Mackey, Taylor Lee

Nevada                               OH   Pojman, Elijah Robert

New Bavaria                        OH   Westrick, Luke Anthony

New Weston                        OH  Keller, Konner T.

Newark                               OH   Franks, Wyatt M.

Oakwood                            OH   Thomas, Dalton James

Ottawa                                OH   Wagner, Logan Scott

Perrysburg                           OH   Henry, Drew Robert

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Quincy                                OH   Frieders, Jacob P.

Reedsville                           OH   Frank, David Alan

Reynoldsburg                      OH   Bashore, Jarrod Leigh

Reynoldsburg                      OH   Seals, Nicholas Alexander

Richwood                           OH   Dowler, Gregory Allen

Rushville                            OH   Bowers, Zachary David

Saint Clairsville                   OH Perkins, Christian Dewayne

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan Michael

Saint Marys                         OH   Whitman, Edward A

Shiloh                                 OH   Butcher, Chance B.

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael R

Sidney                                OH   Newman, Nathaniel W.

Sidney                                OH   Weymer, Zachary Keene

South Solon                         OH   Garringer, Cody Jacob

Spencerville                        OH   Hamman, Scott Charles

Springfield                          OH   Ingerman, Brandon David

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan Christian

Strongsville                         OH   Geiler, Erich Lence

Troy                                   OH   Miller, Daniel Quentin

Troy                                   OH   Pemberton, Evan R.

Urbana                                OH   Brown, Nicholas Michael

Urbana                                OH   Bruce, Mitchell Allen

Urbana                                OH   Hildreth, Blake Robert

Van Buren                           OH   Schiefer, Ryan M.

Waldo                                 OH  DePrey, Nathon J.

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, John Wayne

Wapakoneta                        OH   Newman, Keith Zachiariah

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Westerville                          OH   Comstock, Nicholas Scot

Westerville                          OH   Denney, William J

Willard                                OH   McKeehen, Alexander Gail

Williamsburg                       OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander William

Portland                              OR   Lonchar, Jarrett

Aliquippa                            PA   McCoy, Tucker J.H.

Aliquippa                            PA   Thompson, John J.

Alum Bank                          PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Bellefonte                           PA   Cable, Austin Michael

Butler                                  PA   Bair, Tevin James

Columbia                            PA   McMaster, Joshua C.

Everett                                PA   Miller, Jordan M.

Greencastle                         PA   Clever, Ryan Glenn

Hawley                               PA Litz, Anthony E

Hazleton                             PA   Calabrese, Angelo F.

Imperial                              PA   Anderson, Lawrence Charles

Kennett Square                    PA   Correa, Gilberto

Kittanning                           PA   Toy, Michael T

Mount Pleasant                    PA   Howard, Clayton Norman

Pittsburgh                          PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Stroudsburg                         PA   Conroy, Amanda M

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott Douglas

Waterford                           PA   Orr, Ryan E

Hope Valley                        RI   Denton, Garrett Moore

Woonsocket                        SD   Rassel, Brenden John

Bells                                   TN   Norris, Paul W.

Clarksville                          TN   Boyce, Angelica F

Grandview                          TN   Bilbrey, Dustin J.

Manchester                         TN   Hall, Joseph Franklin

Gilmer                                TX   Spencer, Cypress

League City                         TX   Vellella, Vincent Patrick

Rockwall                             TX   Rosini, Anthony J.

Afton                                  VA   Ludovissy, Samuel Britt

Boones Mill                        VA   Mycock, Colton J.

Churchville                         VA   Hanger, Jonathan Aaron

Goode                                 VA   East, John Gilbert

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Addison                              VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Randolph Center                  VT   Farmer, Logan Edward

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin Oliver

Wallingford                         VT   Durgin, Jacob D.

Danville                              WV   Walker, Jonathan David

Fairmont                             WV   King, Jacob Patrick

Gallipolis Ferry                   WV   Blain, Benjamin Austin

Jane Lew                             WV   Byrd, Brandon Keith

Salem                                  WV   Myers, Jesse Wayne

Troy                                   WV   Sleeth, Ciara Alimarie

Australia   Bailey, Benjamin James

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Indianapolis                        IN   Pennington, Nicholas Noblesville                          IN   Hart, Sean Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Wilshire                              OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the […]

    Read more →