Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2016

October 11, 2016 2:42 pm Views: 2296

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary

Apollo Beach                      FL   Pich, Anthony

Bartow                                FL   Zmijski, Gary Alphonse

Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel

Lake City                            FL   Jones, William Cain

Lake Helen                         FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Howard

Palmetto                              FL   Ingram, Wade Michael

Riverview                           FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Saint Petersburg                  FL   Spencer, Dylan Chase

Pendergrass                        GA   Baxter, Nicholas Scott

Ankeny                               IA   Lenzini, Daniel Dominic

Eagle Grove                        IA   Weland, Austin Mitchell

Moscow                              ID   Cummings, Cameron Bryce

Collinsville                         IL   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Peru                                    IL   Thompson, Johnathan R.

Angola                                IN   Sevits, Joseph Elmer

Arcadia                               IN   Blackford, Logan Alex

Butler                                  IN   Lane, Zachary Micheal

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole Jarrett

Centerville                          IN   Glover, Justin Andrew

Charlestown                        IN   Terry, Clayton Lee

Claypool                             IN   Dierks, Carlin Joe

Decatur                               IN   Barker, Cole Jeffery

Deputy                                IN   Hay, Benjamin Everett

Ellettsville                           IN   Deckard, Dillon L

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira Dexter

Fishers                                IN   Molloy, Michael Alexander

Fort Wayne                         IN   Durnell, Dru David

Fort Wayne                         IN   Shanebrook, Daniel William

Frankfort                            IN   Mullin, Riley David

Goshen                               IN   Bell, Ryan Allen

Granger                               IN   Gortney, Lane Jay

Greensburg                         IN   Fasbinder, Trevor Patrick

Holton                                IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Huntington                          IN   Doctor, Jason Michael

Indianapolis                       IN   Metzger, Scott Ellis

Jasper                                 IN   Bayer, Dalton Michael

Kewanna                             IN   Martin, Conner Evan

Kokomo                             IN   Carter, Wesley Dwight

Ladoga                                IN   Stockton, Mikayla Jo

Liberty                                IN   Chambers, Luke Paul

Logansport                         IN   Elliott, Kyle Lamar

Middletown                        IN   Evans, Hank Austin

Mishawaka                         IN   DePriest, David

Mishawaka                         IN   Pullin, Cody Troy

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

Montpelier                          IN   Penrod, Justin Andrew

Patriot                                 IN   Liapis, Demetrie G.

Peru                                    IN   Archuleta, Tyler Adrian

Redkey                               IN   Aker, Tyler Dale

Rensselaer                          IN   Vandermolen, Kurt Russell

Roanoke                             IN   Hanley, Austin Michael

South Whitley                     IN   Brown, Griffin Alexander

South Whitley                     IN   McDevitt, Elijah Keith

Swayzee                              IN   Linna, David Robert

Syracuse                             IN   McCarthy, William T.

Tipton                                 IN   Finch, Kamron Dane

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Upland                                IN   Evans, Jeremy Todd

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin Dee

Washington                         IN   Kirsch, Joshua J.

Waveland                            IN   Howard, Christopher David

Waveland                            IN   Royer, Andrew Adam

Wawaka                              IN   Stringfellow, Jacob Todd

Berry                                  KY   Nichols, Justin Hunter

Brandenburg                       KY   Carroll, Wyatt Hamilton

California                            KY   Dawn, Joseph Tyler

Crittenden                           KY   Parnell, Joseph Wade

Eddyville                            KY   Hosey, Sean James

Florence                              KY   Wilson, Ryan Alexander

Fort Mitchell                       KY   Wehrman, Tyler J

Payneville                           KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Rogers                                KY   Lutes, Jake Lee

East Falmouth                     MA   Riebesehl, Derek Douglas

Swansea                              MA   Sampson, Robert Wallace

Wareham                            MA   Rose, George Robert

Westport                             MA   Zitano, Seth Jared

Chester                               MD   Walters, John Mitchell

Clinton                                MD   Martin, Neil R.

Crisfield                              MD   Johnston, Alex Tobias

Elkton                                 MD   Purdy, Austin D.

North East                          MD   Gregg, Samuel Curtis

Norridgewock                     ME   Noe, Robert Joseph

Saint Albans                       ME   Crocker, Jonathan Andrew

Adrian                                MI   Morgan, Arin F.

Alma                                   MI   Baxter, Chancey Leroy

Alma                                   MI   Monk, Trever John

Bancroft                              MI   VanAgen, Jack Leo

Battle Creek                        MI   Manry, Justin Allen

Berrien Springs                   MI   Ruppel, Jeffrey Allen

Birch Run                           MI   Schoof, Ryan Michael

Bloomfield Hills                 MI   Plomin, Joseph Dayton

Brooklyn                            MI   Pulka, Benjamin James

Burt                                    MI   Wagner, Michael Alexander

Clarksville                          MI   Cadwallader, Alex Robert

Clay                                    MI   Randall, Chase Thomas

Dowagiac                            MI   Stewart, Nathan Scott

Eastpointe                           MI   Brown, Tre’ Maurice

Eau Claire                           MI   Huspen, Gregory J.

Farwell                                MI   Coney, Andrew Nathan

Grand Blanc                        MI   Sovis, Joshua Joseph

Grand Rapids                      MI   Ball, Andrew Blake

Grass Lake                         MI   Parrish, Kirk Andrew

Holland                               MI   Bruinsma, Luke Alan

Howell                                MI   Rupert, Hayden Mackie

Hudsonville                        MI   Ohlman, Zachariah Edward

Ionia                                   MI   Jenks, Brent Michael

Ira                                       MI   Lewis, Antonio Vincenzo

Kalamazoo                          MI   Kenworthy, Austin Douglas

Lambertville                       MI   Sondergeld, Brandon Zachary

Macomb                             MI   Bigelow, Cameron Scot

Marine City                         MI   Gammon, Wyatt Olen

Marine City                         MI   Smith, Grant Edwin Colt

Metamora                           MI   Tuckfield, Michael Joseph

Millington                           MI   Harris, Andrew William

Monroe                               MI   Vanwassehnova, Gage Allen

Muskegon                           MI   Bollin, Clint Jacob

Nashville                            MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

Northville                           MI   Wicher, Justin

Onsted                                MI   Ream, Brett Alan

Onsted                                MI   Slick, Richard Benjamin

Ortonville                           MI   Meixell, Jacob Charles

Owosso                              MI   Gokee, James K. Jr.

Port Hope                           MI   Dow, Frederick Alan Jr.

Reese                                  MI   McIntyre, Jake Kristian Zitte

Saint Clair Shores               MI   Owens, Spencer Jay

Sault Sainte Marie               MI   Patten, Michael William II

South Haven                       MI   Kelemen, Izaiah

Spring Lake                        MI   Dixon, Zachary Aaron

Sturgis                                MI   Blesch, Michael Douglas

Trenary                               MI   Hallinen, Zachary Pia’isa

Warren                                MI   Monette, Aaron Joseph

Warren                                MI   Taylor, Ryan Micheal

Waterford                           MI   Jusino, Philip Thomas

Watervliet                           MI   Spalding, Blake A

White Lake                         MI   White, Aaron James

Woodhaven                        MI   Sutherby, Erich R.

Zeeland                               MI   Rigterink, Kody Allen

Zeeland                               MI   Wiers, Lucas James

Hugo                                   MN   Lovgren, Wade David

Gladstone                           MO   Pruessner, Levi Joel

Boone                                 NC   Taylor, Robert Daniel

Mocksville                          NC   Hill, Joshua Sameul

East Hampstead                  NH   Shuman, Sydney Elise

Lisbon                                NH   Fontaine, Bryton James

Littleton                              NH   Read, Theodore Otis IV

Tamworth                           NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Brick                                   NJ   Smetts, Dave

Brick                                   NJ   Wang, Ke Wei

Bridgewater                         NJ   Roper, Janelle Elizabeth

Freehold                             NJ   DiCarlo, Justin D.

Hillsborough                       NJ   Rustin, Brendan Ryan

Manahawkin                       NJ   Lally, Matthew Richard

Toms River                         NJ   Wisser, Tyler J.

Henderson                          NV   Maynard, Chase Robert

Bombay                              NY   Phelix, MacKenzie Joseph

Brewerton                           NY   Bell, Nicholas Michael

Canton                                NY   LePonto, Michael O.

Cazenovia                           NY   Fuller, Tucker Wesley

Gasport                               NY   Tyler, Luke Daniel

Hampton                             NY   Walker, Joshua Philip

Lancaster                            NY   Lederhouse, Kyle R

Le Roy                                NY   Evans, Scott Russell

Lockport                             NY   Patrick, Peter Joseph

Mexico                               NY   Parkhurst, Austin Edward

Norwich                              NY   Johnson, Alexander L.

Oswego                               NY   Ylitalo, Cole M.

Pine Bush                           NY   Malloy, Chad Joseph

Star Lake                            NY   Daniels, Adam Keith

Ada                                     OH   Eddy, Richard James

Alliance                              OH   Reynolds, Brandon James

Anna                                   OH   Baumer, Kyle James

Antwerp                              OH   Doctor, Alston Richard

Apple Creek                        OH   Elder, Tyler Wise

Ashland                              OH   Sweet, Colton Edward

Attica                                  OH   Waldock, Chris James

Bainbridge                          OH   Whitcomb, Anthony

Bedford                              OH   Elem, JaQuan Everett

Belle Center                        OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Bellevue                              OH   Beck, Trevor A

Bellevue                              OH   Oney, Nathan Anthony

Berea                                  OH   Grabowski, Matthew Nicholas

Berlin Heights                     OH   Demuth, Austin James

Bethel                                 OH   Baugus, Johnathon Paul

Big Prairie                           OH   Sprang, Christopher Alan

Bowling Green                    OH   Gabel, Samuel Joel

Bowling Green                    OH   Salenbien, Hunter MacKenzie

Camden                              OH   Cottingim, James Edward

Canton                                OH   Rossiter, Brandon Michael

Carey                                  OH   Phillips, Russell Eugene

Celina                                 OH   Platfoot, Derek J.

Celina                                 OH   Riley, Jensen P.

Chardon                              OH   Ludwick, Connor Allen

Chillicothe                          OH   Litchfield, Ashley Nicole

Circleville                           OH   Wood, Adam Nash

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew John

Clayton                               OH   Clapper, Ethan David Robert

Cleveland                            OH   Law, Andrew Patrick

Clinton                                OH   Schaffer, Matt J.

Coldwater                           OH   Coles, Avery Marshall

Coldwater                           OH   Klosterman, Ryan Matthew

Coldwater                           OH   Kunk, Jarren M.

Columbus                           OH   Agostinelli, Angelo A

Columbus                           OH   Tah, Joseph Wesseh

Columbus Grove                OH   Plontz, Nicholas Christopher

Crestline                             OH   Reynolds, Spencer Allen

Creston                               OH   Bowman, Zane Robert

Cridersville                         OH   Montes, Timothy Daniel

Cridersville                         OH   Shehata, Samuel A.

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph David

Crown City                         OH   Waugh, Logan N.

Defiance                             OH   Wachtman, Jacob James

Delaware                             OH   Schultz, Joseph Todd

Delphos                              OH   Ball, Dakota Mark

Delphos                              OH   Bowersock, Brett A

Delphos                              OH   Buning, Bradley Keith

Delphos                              OH   Daley, Steven Andrew

Delphos                              OH   Ehrisman, Joseph A.

Delphos                              OH   Foust, Tyler Richard

Delphos                              OH   Gillhespy, Nicholas Benjamin

Delphos                              OH   Ginther, Mallery J.

Delphos                              OH   Lucius, Christian Gunnar

Delphos                              OH   Palumbo, Damian A.

Delphos                              OH   Scheele, Jacob Cody

East Liverpool                    OH   Gray, Daniel Joseph

Elida                                   OH   Boda, Nathaniel William

Elida                                   OH   Hamlin, Jack Richard

Elida                                   OH   Johnson, Tyler Levi

Elida                                   OH   Moon, Chris James

Elida                                   OH   Zelyk, Clark Peter

Findlay                               OH   Carpenter, Isaiah David

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian Keith

Findlay                               OH   Sammet, Nicholas Robert

Findlay                               OH   Wroten, Kevin Jacob

Fort Jennings                      OH   Krietemeyer, Jason Daivd

Fremont                              OH   Myers, Andrew Lee Jr.

Fremont                              OH   Shetzer, Ryan James

Galion                                 OH   Hatcher, Curtis Robert

Galloway                            OH   Browning, Kyle Ray

Hamilton                             OH   Duggins, Ben H.

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael S.

Hilliard                               OH   Martin, Joseph Richard

Hillsboro                            OH   Jones, Owen David

Hubbard                             OH   Vestal, Charles John

Huntsville                           OH   Greynolds, Conner R.

Huntsville                           OH   Montgomery, Thomas Joseph II

Johnstown                          OH   Curtis, Bryce Robert

Johnstown                          OH   Woods, Logan James

Kenton                                OH   Bell, Charles Ray III

Kenton                                OH   Preston, Derek Christopher

Kettlersville                        OH   Reier, Collin R.

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin J

Lakeview                            OH   Steinke, Brandon Tyler

Lakeview                            OH   Stettler, Tyler Shane

Lancaster                            OH   Swisher, Corbin G.

Lancaster                            OH   Youssef, Jonathan Charbel

Laurelville                          OH   Thornton, Caleb Randall

Lima                                   OH   Alvarez, Christian Antonio

Lima                                   OH   Andersen, Eric C.

Lima                                   OH   Andis, Trevor Austin

Lima                                   OH   Babcock, Isaac Walsworth

Lima                                   OH   Bancroft, Adam John

Lima                                   OH   Best, Haden Scott

Lima                                   OH   Biltz, Brandon David

Lima                                   OH   Birchfield, Noah Christian

Lima                                   OH   Blevins, Nathan Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Boals, Bryce William

Lima                                   OH   Bohrer, Lantz Raymond

Lima                                   OH   Bott, Donald Dean III

Lima                                   OH   Bowen, Skye Blake

Lima                                   OH   Brown, Isaak Paul

Lima                                   OH   Calderon, Erik Joel

Lima                                   OH   Campbell, Justin Clay

Lima                                   OH   Canfield, Nathaniel Vilroy

Lima                                   OH   Carter, Le’Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Chambers, Michael S.

Lima                                   OH   Collins, Grant Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Cornett, Zack Conner

Lima                                   OH   Counts, Andrew Scott

Lima                                   OH   Courts, Eric N

Lima                                   OH   Cox, Samuel Richard

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                                   OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                                   OH   Dubiel, Alexander John

Lima                                   OH   Eckman, Rayce Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Edwards, Ryan Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Elkins, Aaron Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Eye, Logan Paul

Lima                                   OH   Falbe, Joshua Donald

Lima                                   OH   Faux, Ryan Austin

Lima                                   OH   Friend, Tishawn Jaquez

Lima                                   OH   Fritz, Cory Micheal

Lima                                   OH   Garber, Brandon James

Lima                                   OH   Garrison, Jarred Zane

Lima                                   OH   Geiger, Nathan Russell

Lima                                   OH   Gillhespy, Matthew James

Lima                                   OH   Goldberg, Mark Harrison

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Garett Duane

Lima                                   OH   Grady, Zachariah James

Lima                                   OH   Graham, Kyle Douglas

Lima                                   OH   Greene, Blayne Allen

Lima                                   OH   Greene, Christopher R.

Lima                                   OH   Guilford, Clarence William

Lima                                   OH   Hajzeri, Alban

Lima                                   OH   Hettinger, Andrew Russell

Lima                                   OH   Highbaugh, Mitchell Wayne

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian Keith

Lima                                   OH   Hubbard, Michael Allen

Lima                                   OH   Hurd, Adam William

Lima                                   OH   Isovic, Allen Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Jenkins, Emily N.

Lima                                   OH   Johnson, Megan Ann

Lima                                   OH   Jonkman, Benjamin Isaac

Lima                                   OH   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Lima                                   OH   Kelley, Christopher N.

Lima                                   OH   Kennedy, Brandon Lee

Lima                                   OH   Kindy, Isaac James

Lima                                   OH   Kinic, Zachary Steven

Lima                                   OH   Kirkpatrick, Sean Ross

Lima                                   OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                                   OH   Lambert, Marcus Floyd-Allen

Lima                                   OH   Lance, Joshua Byron

Lima                                   OH   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

Lima                                   OH   Little, Brendan A

Lima                                   OH   Lozano, Abraham

Lima                                   OH   Macaruso, Lillian Elizabeth

Lima                                   OH   Maharaj, Krishna Hari

Lima                                   OH   Mann, Randall Joseph

Lima                                   OH   McCormack, Mark W.

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                                   OH   McKeand, Corey Dean

Lima                                   OH   Mills, Jessica Rae

Lima                                   OH   Mittleider, Logan Ray

Lima                                   OH   Monthei, Patrick Riley

Lima                                   OH   Muha, Kyle H.

Lima                                   OH   Notestine, Cole Jared

Lima                                   OH   Novak, Corey Robert

Lima                                   OH   O’Toole, Stephen Jerome

Lima                                   OH   Ovalles, Erick R.

Lima                                   OH   Patterson, Jeffrey Allen

Lima                                   OH   Payne, Larry William Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Pepper, Abraham Maxwell

Lima                                   OH   Perry, Hope Nicole

Lima                                   OH   Peterson, Jared Steven

Lima                                   OH   Piccolo, Philip Joseph III

Lima                                   OH   Pittman, Kodie Michael

Lima                                   OH   Powers, Brandon Michael

Lima                                   OH   Pugh, Lauren Ann

Lima                                   OH   Pursell, Troy Hattan

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel Lee

Lima                                   OH   Reuille, Zachary Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Riesterer, Logan K.

Lima                                   OH   Rife, Zachary J.

Lima                                   OH   Rollins, John Cecil IV

Lima                                   OH   Russell, Eli Aaron

Lima                                   OH   Salm, Christopher Charles

Lima                                   OH   Schumacher, Jordan Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson Frederick

Lima                                   OH   Sell, Kyle Richard

Lima                                   OH   Sloss, Jordan A

Lima                                   OH   Stephens, David Matthew Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Thesier, Steven Grant

Lima                                   OH   Thomas, Devin Scott

Lima                                   OH   Valentic, Thomas William

Lima                                   OH   VanDeusen, Anthony Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Volbert, Christopher George

Lima                                   OH   Warner, Kyle Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Weatherly, Bryan Scott

Lima                                   OH   Webb, John Paul

Lima                                   OH   Wentzel, Matthew George

Lima                                   OH   Westendorp, Joshua Mark

Lima                                   OH   Westendorp, Mitchell Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Williamson, Damien Stenson

Lima                                   OH   Young, Samuel Mathew

Londonderry                      OH   Burke, Wyland Isaac

Loudonville                        OH   Regan, Dustin Blake

Mansfield                           OH   Reed, Brandon M.

Maria Stein                         OH   Nietfeld, Aaron J.

Mc Dermott                        OH   Pertuset, Luke James

Mechanicsburg                   OH   Cushman, Robert Donald

Mechanicsburg                   OH   Skinner, Trent J.

Middletown                        OH   McGowan, Jared Rodney

Millersburg                         OH   Sanchez, Miguel A III

Minster                               OH   Bergman, Adam Robert

Minster                               OH   Hackemoeller, Mark Alan

Minster                               OH   Haney, Mason Lee

Monroeville                        OH   Pierce, Brady Andrew

Nevada                               OH   DeJean, Daniel Nelson

Nevada                               OH   Pojman, Elijah Robert

New Bavaria                       OH   Westrick, Luke Anthony

New Bremen                       OH   Springer, Cody Eugene

New Lexington                   OH   Severance, Lucas James

New Weston                       OH   Broering, Cody J.

New Weston                       OH   Keller, Konner T.

Newark                               OH   White, Adam Cason

North Canton                      OH   Baker, Seth Thomas

North Royalton                   OH   Richards, Daniel Paul

Oakwood                            OH   Thomas, Dalton James

Ottawa                                OH   Gerdeman, Brendon Lee

Ottawa                                OH   Kruse, Jon A.

Paris                                   OH   Speakman, Matthew E.

Paulding                              OH   Combs, Bailey D.

Paulding                              OH   Huss, Brennan Kyle

Perrysburg                          OH   Henry, Drew Robert

Perrysburg                          OH   Morelli, Brandon Andrew

Pickerington                        OH   Paxton, Austin Grey

Piqua                                  OH   Gray, Michael J

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Port Clinton                        OH   Shealy, Adam Lowell

Richwood                           OH   Dowler, Gregory Allen

Rockford                            OH   Hamrick, Peyton Blaid

Rossburg                            OH   Langenkamp, Craig Robert

Rushville                            OH   Romine, Austin R.

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan Michael

Saint Louisville                   OH   Bigler, Kevin Michael

Saint Louisville                   OH   Ware, Coleton Lowry

Saint Marys                        OH   Nelson, Charles I.

Saint Marys                        OH   Whitman, Edward A

Saint Paris                           OH   Killion, Blake Louis

Salem                                  OH   Little, James Edward

Sebring                               OH   Raber, Connon Thomas

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael R

Sidney                                OH   Newman, Nathaniel W.

Sidney                                OH   Weymer, Zachary Keene

Spencerville                        OH   Bockey, Zachary Douglas

Springfield                          OH   Ingerman, Brandon David

Springfield                          OH   Krichbaum, Aidan Skyles

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan Christian

Strongsville                         OH   Jarus, Adam Daniel

Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon

Sullivan                              OH   Heath, Brandon M

Thornville                           OH   Stickdorn, Timothy James

Toledo                                OH   Batch, Kayla Noelle

Toledo                                OH   Caudill, Ivol  III

Urbana                                OH   Hildreth, Blake Robert

Van Wert                            OH   Gagne, Linzie Marie

Waldo                                 OH   DePrey, Nathon J.

Wapak                                OH   Hahn, Tyler J.

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, John Wayne

Waynesville                        OH   Allen, Adam B.

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Williamsburg                      OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Wooster                              OH   Fleming, Jacob Christian

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander William

Portland                              OR   Lonchar, Jarrett

Aliquippa                            PA   McCoy, Tucker J.H.

Alum Bank                         PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Cogan Station                      PA   Weaver, Timothy Levi

Greencastle                         PA   Clever, Ryan Glenn

Hawley                               PA   Litz, Anthony E

Hazleton                             PA   Calabrese, Angelo F.

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew S.

Kennett Square                   PA   Correa, Gilberto

Lancaster                            PA   Shissler, Austin Glenn

Milton                                 PA   Swanger, Nathaniel Ross

Mount Pleasant                   PA   Howard, Clayton Norman

Mountain Top                     PA   Simms, Nicholas

Nicholson                           PA   Farr, Randall James

Palmerton                           PA   Green, Miranda

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Ridgway                              PA   Weis, Ryan Patrick

Rome                                  PA   Loziere, Tylar Clark

South Park                          PA   Bittner, Grant A.

Telford                               PA   Albrecht, Kyle

Troy                                   PA   Spalding, Jared Carl

Venus                                 PA   Shreffler, Kristen R.

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott Douglas

Clarksville                          TN   Boyce, Angelica F

Grandview                          TN   Bilbrey, Dustin J.

Jackson                               TN   McCord, Elijah F

Pasadena                             TX   Garza, Royel Eugenio

Rockwall                             TX   Rosini, Anthony J.

Boones Mill                        VA   Mycock, Colton J.

Fairfax Station                    VA   Renfrow, Rexford Andrew

Lexington                           VA   Higgins, Phillip Lewis

Rapidan                              VA   Nixon, Robert Thomas

  1. Chesterfield VA   Verdone, Benjamin James

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Vinton                                VA   McCorkindale, Alexander James

Addison                              VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Colchester                           VT   Lopes, Andrew James

Randolph Center                 VT   Farmer, Logan Edward

Saint Albans                       VT   Goodsell, Alex Allen

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin Oliver

Port Orchard                       WA   Rishel, Aiden Trey

Beckley                               WV   Carter, Brandon Michael

Gallipolis Ferry                   WV   Blain, Benjamin Austin

Jane Lew                             WV   Byrd, Brandon Keith

Lyburn                               WV   Chippent, Zackery Lee

Man                                    WV   Corns, Devin Michael

Nitro                                   WV   Cline, Mason Isaiah

Romney        WV   Fagga, Matthew James

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Indianapolis                        IN   Pennington, Nicholas Noblesville                          IN   Hart, Sean Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Wilshire                              OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the January Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Petaluma                             CA   Edens, James Amston                               CT   Barton, Steven Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Coventry                             CT   Meyer, Daniel Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Plainfield                            CT   Biesiadecki, Jason Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Apollo Beach                      FL   Pich, Anthony […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH

    Dean’s List Announced for November Session 2016

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the November Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Phoenix                              AZ   Solinski, Hayley Petaluma                             CA   Edens, James Amston                               CT   Barton, Steven Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Fort […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH named Gold Level Award Recipient by Military Friendly® Schools

    UNOH named Gold Level Award Recipient by Military Friendly® Schools

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to announce today that it has been named a Gold-level Military Friendly® School in the Private University category with enrollment below 10,000 students for 2017. New this year, Military Friendly® Awards showcase the most powerful and effective programs of more than 1,200 post-secondary schools that were designated as Military Friendly® in November. Of those designated, 541 schools have been recognized for excellence in different categories, highlighting not only “Are you Military Friendly®?” but […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2016 Fall Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2016 Fall Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Fall Quarter 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Clermont                     FL   Ford, Preben Scarborough               ME   Sanborn, Charles III Lima                           OH   Brown, James Lima                           OH   Duvall, Jason Lima                           OH   Ritchie, Joshua Wilshire                      OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge […]

    Read more →