Dean’s List Announced for October Session 2016

November 30, 2016 9:47 am Views: 2638

Share this Article

Author:

DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the October Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary

Morrison                             CO   Eye, Logan Paul

Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith

Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Glendon

Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan M

Lehigh Acres                       FL   Potpolak, John A.

Naples                                FL   Decker, Matthew K.

Naples                                FL   Panzera, Joseph M

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Howard

Saint Petersburg                   FL   Spencer, Dylan Chase

Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Cumming                            GA   Webb, John Paul

Cummings                          GA   Schaller, Jordan Michael

Pendergrass                         GA   Baxter, Nicholas Scott

Ankeny                               IA   Lenzini, Daniel Dominic

Bradley                               IL   Wakefield, Tim D

Collinsville                         IL   Zumwalt, Jeremiah A.

Peru                                    IL   Thompson, Johnathan R.

Spring Grove                       IL   Eisele, Jacob Richard

West Chicago                      IL   Caskey, Jordan James

Arcadia                               IN   Blackford, Logan Alex

Bunker Hill                         IN   Pence, Nathan Tyler

Butler                                  IN   Lane, Zachary Micheal

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole Jarrett

Centerville                          IN  Glover, Justin Andrew

Claypool                             IN   Keirn, Ian Thomas

Ellettsville                           IN   Deckard, Dillon L

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira Dexter

Fishers                                IN   Smith, Austin Bradley

Fort Wayne                         IN   Durnell, Dru David

Fort Wayne                         IN   Shanebrook, Daniel William

Fort Wayne                         IN   Wilder, Andrew A

Gary                                   IN   Hobson, Steven L.

Goshen                               IN   DeVito, Dominic James

Granger                               IN   Gortney, Lane Jay

Greenfield                           IN   Simunek, Kaiser Maxwell

Guilford                              IN   Lahman, Noah Lee

Holton                                IN   Speer, Levi Daniel

Howe                                  IN   Grubb, Skyler Scott

Huntington                          IN   Harter, Toby Dewayne Patric

Indianapolis                        IN   Hagy, Nolan W.

Indianapolis                        IN   Metzger, Scott Ellis

Kewanna                             IN   Martin, Conner Evan

Kokomo                              IN   Carter, Wesley Dwight

Kokomo                              IN   Heim, Evan Ray

Liberty                                IN   Chambers, Luke Paul

Linton                                 IN   Johnson, Cody Eldon

Lizton                                 IN   Slater, Bryce Allen

Marion                                IN   Jones, Jared Scott

Markle                                IN   Laux, Austin Douglas

Martinsville                         IN   Waltz, Jacob McKay

Mishawaka                          IN   DePriest, David

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

New Haven                         IN   Bradtmiller, Colin J.

North Manchester                IN   Spann, Luke T.

Rensselaer                           IN   Vandermolen, Kurt Russell

Roanoke                             IN   Hanley, Austin Michael

Seymour                             IN   Ollo, James Edward

Shirley                                IN   Riggs, Jacob Dillan

South Bend                         IN   Glueckert, Andrew W.

South Whitley                     IN   Brown, Griffin Alexander

South Whitley                    IN   McDevitt, Elijah Keith

Spiceland                            IN   Greene, Blayne Allen

Straughn                             IN   Modesitt, Chandler John-Michael

Syracuse                             IN   McCarthy, William T.

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Upland                                IN   Evans, Jeremy Todd

Warren                                IN   Korporal, Wyatt Zachary

Washington                         IN   Kirsch, Joshua J.

Waveland                            IN   Howard, Christopher David

Wawaka                              IN   Stringfellow, Jacob Todd

West Baden Springs             IN   Orr, James Carrolton

Wheatfield                          IN   Harper, Samuel B.

Wilkinson                           IN   Adams, Evan Patrick

Wilkinson                           IN   Lane, Mason Paul

Zionsville                            IN   Gwaltney, Jacob Ivan

Berry                                  KY   Courtney, Seth Thomas

California                            KY   Dawn, Joseph Tyler

Eddyville                            KY   Hosey, Sean James

Louisville                            KY   McCreery, Jack R

Payneville                           KY   Thomas, Aaron Martin

Whitesville                          KY   Conder, Louis Anthony

Dracut                                 MA   Mitchell, Tyler J.

Rehoboth                            MA   Kowal, Noah Henry

Swansea                              MA   Sampson, Robert Wallace

Westport                             MA   Zitano, Seth Jared

Chester                               MD   Walters, John Mitchell

Elkton                                 MD   Purdy, Austin D.

Forest Hill                           MD   Bennett, Matthew Gregory

Marion Station                     MD   Kauffman, Russell Andrew

Marydel                              MD   Escalante, Dimas

North East                           MD   Gregg, Samuel Curtis

Taneytown                          MD   Dustin, Alexander Michael

Westminster                        MD   Garvick, Matthew Brian

Norridgewock                     ME   Noe, Robert Joseph

Saint Albans                        ME   Crocker, Jonathan Andrew

Scarborough                        ME   Lacognata, Alexander R

Alma                                   MI   Monk, Trever John

Battle Creek                         MI   Manry, Justin Allen

Berrien Center                     MI   Villwock, Calvin Eugene

Berrien Springs                    MI   Ruppel, Jeffrey Allen

Birch Run                            MI   Zehnder, Ryan Michael

Brooklyn                             MI   Peek, Ethan A.

Brooklyn                             MI   Pulka, Benjamin James

Buchanan                            MI   Burger, Kylee Brianne

Burt                                    MI   Wagner, Michael Alexander

Byron Center                       MI   Westendorp, Joshua Mark

Caledonia                            MI   Rogers, Matthew Blake

Calumet                              MI   Dyl, Daniel Wilson

Clay                                    MI   Randall, Chase Thomas

Clayton                               MI   Wagner, Chase Michael

Colon                                  MI   Chiddister, Bodhi Sean

Crystal Falls                        MI   Olson, David Edward

Dowagiac                            MI   Stewart, Nathan Scott

East Leroy                         MI   Smith, Justin Micheal

Elsie                                   MI   Zemla, William David

Fenton                                MI   Rotary, Nathan M.

Grass Lake                          MI   Parrish, Kirk Andrew

Grayling                              MI   Kelley, Anthony Carl

Howell                                MI   Rupert, Hayden Mackie

Hudsonville                         MI Boersma, Matthew Scott

Hudsonville                         MI   Ohlman, Zachariah Edward

Ira                                       MI   Lewis, Antonio Vincenzo

Iron Mountain                     MI   Anderson, Kari Elizabeth

Lake Ann                            MI   Cape, Christopher Joseph

Macomb                             MI   Rykaczewski, Christopher

Macomb                             MI   Trout, Tyler Lee

Marine City                         MI   Smith, Grant Edwin Colt

Nashville                            MI   Fisher, Taylor Jordan

New Baltimore                    MI   Schaldenbrand, John Michael Jr.

Northville                           MI   Wicher, Justin

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle F.

Owosso                               MI   Garber, Grant M.

Oxford                                MI   Smith, Michael J.

Portland                              MI   Walkington, Deven Scott

Potterville                           MI   VanEpps, Kelsey Lenore

Reese                                  MI   McIntyre, Jake Kristian Zitte

Remus                                MI   Sherman, Jeffrey A

Richmond                           MI   Merriman, Thomas Walter

Roseville                             MI   Wagner, Michael J.

Scotts                                  MI   Perrin, Hunter A.

Shelby Township                 MI   Ruskiewicz, Justin D

South Haven                        MI   Kelemen, Izaiah

Sterling Heights                   MI   Ballor, Nathaniel David

Sterling Heights                   MI   Capshaw, Ryan M.

Sturgis                                MI   Miller, Dustin James

Traverse City                       MI   Makowski, Lucas Norman James

Trenary                               MI   Hallinen, Zachary Pia’isa

Vassar                                MI   Edgington, Brandon McDale

Warren                               MI   Monette, Aaron Joseph

Watervliet                           MI   Spalding, Blake A

White Lake                          MI   White, Aaron James

Woodhaven                         MI   Sutherby, Erich R.

Hutchinson                          MN   Berry, Tyler Robert

Columbia                            MO   Powers, Coty Lee

Gladstone                            MO   Pruessner, Levi Joel

Leeton                                MO   Underwood, Drew Michael

Boone                                 NC   Taylor, Robert Daniel

Elizabeth City                      NC   Birdsong, Crystal Renee

Tobaccoville                       NC   Tutterow, Grant Tyler

Brookfield                           NH   Anderson, Gabriel Michael

Derry                                  NH   Zeiba, Derek Michael

East Hampstead                   NH   Shuman, Sydney Elise

Lisbon                                NH   Fontaine, Bryton James

Littleton                              NH   Read, Theodore Otis IV

Nottingham                         NH   Mitchell, Skyler Jon

Sunapee                              NH   Emery, Samuel Bowditch

Tamworth                           NH   Evans, Almon Glenn

Bloomsbury                        NJ   Finn, Tyler Nicholas

Boonton                              NJ   Covart, Andrew Robert

Brick                                   NJ   Smetts, Dave

Manahawkin                       NJ   Cramer, Jacob Franklin

Manahawkin                       NJ   Lally, Matthew Richard

Princeton Junction               NJ   D’Antuono, Anthony John

Whitehouse Station              NJ   Gilliam, John Albert

Henderson                           NV   Maynard, Chase Robert

Buffalo                               NY   DiPasquale, Conner J

Canandaigua                       NY   Miller, Donovan Thomas

Canton                                NY   LePonto, Michael O.

Frankfort                             NY   Luther, George John

Friendship                           NY   Green, Brian Patrick

Gouverneur                         NY   Dusharm, Brayton Allen

Horseheads                         NY   Carmody, Alex Redmond

Lancaster                            NY   Lederhouse, Kyle R

Lancaster                            NY   Miller, Charles M

Lindley                               NY   Eldridge, Kyle Mathew

Mexico                               NY   Parkhurst, Austin Edward

North Tonawanda                NY   Hasley, Collin R.

Oneida                                NY   Edick, Frederick James Jr.

Parish                                 NY   Cronk, Kevin Carter

Pine Bush                            NY   Malloy, Chad Joseph

Springville                          NY   Dennis, Jaecob Todd

Waverly                              NY   McGill, Marc David

Ada                                     OH   Sanders, Jaromey Michael

Ada                                     OH   Sessor, Adam Tyler

Ada                                     OH   Wilson, Benjamin Mark

Albany                                OH   Esparza, Ryan Ray

Anna                                   OH   Baumer, Kyle James

Anna                                   OH   Poeppelman, Nathan D.

Attica                                  OH   Szabo, Michael Anthony

Bainbridge                          OH   Branscomb, Dustin Sawyer

Belle Center                         OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Belle Center                         OH   Skidmore, Tyler W.

Bellevue                              OH   Beck, Trevor A

Berlin Heights                     OH   Demuth, Austin James

Big Prairie                           OH   Sprang, Christopher Alan

Bluffton                              OH   Spallinger, Andrew Charles

Botkins                               OH   Whitt, Kaitlin E

Bowling Green                    OH   Gabel, Samuel Joel

Bowling Green                    OH   Hunt, Dylan Eric

Bowling Green                    OH   Salenbien, Hunter MacKenzie

Buckland                            OH   Winberry, Christopher Michael

Camden                              OH   Cottingim, James Edward

Camden                              OH   Epperson, Marvin S.

Cardington                          OH   Adams, Jacob A

Carey                                  OH   Phillips, Russell Eugene

Cecil                                   OH   Jackson, Luke Anthony

Celina                                 OH   Platfoot, Derek J.

Celina                                 OH   Reier, Collin R.

Celina                                 OH   Riley, Jensen P.

Celina                                 OH   Snyder, Nicholas Aaron

Celina                                 OH   Warner, Lucas S.

Circleville                           OH   Jordan, Shae Richard

Circleville                           OH   Wood, Adam Nash

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew John

Clayton                               OH   Clapper, Ethan David Robert

Cleveland                            OH   Law, Andrew Patrick

Cloverdale                          OH   Dunbar, Alan James

Clyde                                  OH   Shearn, Caleb Joseph

Clyde                                  OH   Smith, Remington Greer

Coldwater                           OH   Coles, Avery Marshall

Coldwater                           OH   Klosterman, Ryan Matthew

Coldwater                           OH   Kunk, Jarren M.

Columbus Grove                  OH   Estill, Brendan Patrick

Columbus Grove                  OH   Plontz, Nicholas Christopher

Continental                         OH   Thomas, Page Matthew

Convoy                               OH   Watson, Michael Jay

Crestline                             OH   Reynolds, Spencer Allen

Cridersville                         OH   Hemenway, Joshua J.

Cridersville                         OH   Shehata, Samuel A.

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph David

Cridersville                         OH   Wood, Steven Matthew

Delaware                             OH   Lanham, Jordan McKinley

Delaware                             OH   Schultz, Joseph Todd

Delphos                            OH   Althouse, Nathan William

Delphos                              OH   Ball, Dakota Mark

Delphos                              OH   Daley, Steven Andrew

Delphos                              OH   Ginther, Mallery J.

Delphos                              OH   Liddic, Jordan Russell

Delphos                              OH   McManues, Cory B.

Dresden                              OH   Ford, Nicholas Alexander

East Liverpool                     OH   Gray, Daniel Joseph

Elida                                   OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt Lee

Elida                                   OH   Crandon, Richard D

Findlay                               OH   Green, Jordan Bradley

Findlay                               OH   Hill, Alex Daniel

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian Keith

Findlay                               OH   Rampersaud, Andrew Rajendra

Findlay                               OH   Sammet, Nicholas Robert

Fort Jennings                       OH   Krietemeyer, Jason Daivd

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan Dale

Galion                                 OH   Hatcher, Curtis Robert

Galloway                            OH Browning, Kyle Ray

Gibsonburg                         OH   Maynard, Dylan A.

Glenford                             OH   Shafer, Jesse Warren

Granville                             OH   Irvine, Dalton Stanley

Green Springs                      OH   Wiseman, Andrew J.

Greenville                           OH   Ernst, Jacob William

Grove City                          OH   Morey, Spencer Francis

Hamilton                             OH   Duggins, Ben H.

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael S.

Hamilton                             OH   Roell, Karl Isaac

Harrod                                OH   Hamilton, Alexander David

Harrod                                OH   Powell, Christopher Robin

Hilliard                               OH   Martin, Joseph Richard

Howard                               OH   Wise, David Brian

Jackson                               OH   Storms, Tyler Lee

Jenera                                 OH   Kroske, Andrew Stephen

Johnstown                           OH   Curtis, Bryce Robert

Johnstown                           OH   Woods, Logan James

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin J

Lancaster                            OH   Ranegar, Kyle Allen

Lancaster                            OH   Riggs, Michael Donald

Lancaster                            OH   Youssef, Jonathan Charbel

Layfayette                           OH   Baker, Nicholas A.

Lebanon                              OH   Moser, Lincoln Ryland

Lewis Center                       OH   Hughes, Brandon Michael

Lima                                   OH   Andis, Trevor Austin

Lima                                   OH   Austin, Alexandra Michelle

Lima                                   OH   Babcock, Isaac Walsworth

Lima                                   OH   Balliet, Kyle Chistopher

Lima                                   OH   Bancroft, Adam John

Lima                                   OH   Blain, Benjamin Austin

Lima                                   OH   Blevins, Nathan Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Boals, Bryce William

Lima                                   OH   Borntraeger, Scott Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Bott, Donald Dean III

Lima                                   OH   Bowen, Skye Blake

Lima                                   OH   Bowman, Christopher Alan

Lima                                   OH  Bowman, Eric Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Canfield, Nathaniel Vilroy

Lima                                   OH   Cantrell, James Robert

Lima                                   OH   Capotosto, Jacob T.

Lima                                   OH   Chambers, Michael S.

Lima                                   OH   Champenoy, Timothy W.

Lima                                   OH   Cope, Tanner Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Cornett, Zack Conner

Lima                                   OH   Correa, Ariel

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                                   OH   Delmonaco, Angelina Elizabeth

Lima                                   OH   Diaby, Mohamed Kalifa

Lima                                   OH   Dickel, Erik Edward

Lima                                   OH   Dubiel, Alexander John

Lima                                   OH   Fedak, Craig A

Lima                                   OH   Fritz, Scott V.

Lima                                   OH   Garrison, Donald Mark

Lima                                   OH   Gillhespy, Matthew James

Lima                                   OH   Greene, Christopher R.

Lima                                   OH   Grimm, Matthew Thomas

Lima                                  OH   Grimmett, Thomas Nathanael

Lima                                   OH   Hall, Aaron Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Hatfield, Austin Michael

Lima                                   OH   Hittle, Garrett Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian Keith

Lima                                   OH   Hubbard, Michael Allen

Lima                                   OH   Ice, Trevor Levi

Lima                                   OH   Isovic, Allen Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Jipson, Ian Michael

Lima                                   OH   Jones, Joseph Ray

Lima                                   OH   Jonkman, Benjamin Isaac

Lima                                   OH   Kaszubski, Anthony Charles

Lima                                   OH   Kelley, Christopher N.

Lima                                   OH   Kennedy, Brandon Lee

Lima                                   OH   Kerley, Branden Paul

Lima                                   OH   Key, Joshua Michael

Lima                                   OH   Kindy, Isaac James

Lima                                   OH   King, Joseph Charles

Lima                                   OH   Klein, Shaun K

Lima                                   OH   Knotts, Caleb Lewis

Lima                                   OH   Laisure, Richard Martin

Lima                                   OH   Lance, Joshua Byron

Lima                                   OH   Lang, Jonathan David

Lima                                   OH   Lawler, Nathaniel Farr

Lima                                   OH   Lechleitner, Nathaniel Michael

Lima                                   OH   Little, Brendan A

Lima                                   OH   Lovin, Jacob Z.

Lima                                   OH   Maharaj, Krishna Hari

Lima                                   OH   Malone, Teague O’Brien

Lima                                   OH   Mann, Randall Joseph

Lima                                   OH   McEndree, Chase R.

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Lima                                   OH   McKeand, Corey Dean

Lima                                   OH   Mirzai, Abdul Milad

Lima                                   OH   Mittleider, Logan Ray

Lima                                   OH   Muha, Kyle H.

Lima                                   OH   Murphy, Maccoy Logan

Lima                                   OH   Mustee, Austin James

Lima                                   OH   Nelson, Samuel Colt Shooter

Lima                                   OH   Newhouse, Dyllon Shane

Lima                                 OH   Notestine, Cole Jared

Lima                                   OH   Osorio Lazaro, Yenifer Yanira

Lima                                   OH   Payne, Larry William Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Perkins, Christian Dewayne

Lima                                   OH   Perry, Hope Nicole

Lima                                   OH   Peterson, Jared Steven

Lima                                   OH   Pugh, Lauren Ann

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel Lee

Lima                                   OH   Reuille, Zachary Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Roberts, Tyler Dillon

Lima                                   OH   Rodriguez, Joseph Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Russell, Eli Aaron

Lima                                   OH   Schumacher, Jordan Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson Frederick

Lima                                   OH   Sell, Kyle Richard

Lima                                   OH   Siwecki, Christopher Lee

Lima                                   OH   Sloss, Jordan A

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Peter A.

Lima                                   OH   Snodgrass, Kyle Jeffrey

Lima                                   OH   St. Paul, Matthew Joseph Stephen

Lima                                   OH   Stafford, Jacob Douglas

Lima                                   OH   Stahl, James Wesley

Lima                                   OH   Tarrant, Morgan Vance

Lima                                   OH   Turland, James Eric

Lima                                   OH   Valentic, Thomas William

Lima                                   OH   Warner, Kyle Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Watson, James Everett

Lima                                   OH   Westendorp, Mitchell Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Wisniewski, Daniel Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Wright, Nathaniel Thomas

Lynchburg                           OH   Dye, Logan Glenn

Maineville                           OH   Szanti, Grant T.

Marengo                             OH   Bentley, Tyler Anthony

Maria Stein                          OH   Nietfeld, Aaron J.

Maria Stein                          OH   Wilker, Hunter Mitchell

Marion                                OH   Rollison, Collin James

Marion                                OH   Watkins, Zachary Nicholas

Marion                                OH   Wible, Jason Harold

Marysville                           OH   Geer, Jared Adam

Mc Guffey                          OH   Carey, Jayson T.H.

Mechanicsburg                    OH   Skinner, Trent J.

Medina                               OH   Gold, Daniel Edward

Miamisburg                         OH   McNally, Noah T.

Minster                               OH   Haney, Mason Lee

Monroeville                        OH   Pierce, Brady Andrew

Mount Blanchard                 OH   Rose, Raymond Allen

Nevada                               OH   Pojman, Elijah Robert

New Bavaria                        OH   Westrick, Luke Anthony

New Carlisle                        OH   Foreman, Cody James

New Knoxville                    OH   Leugers, Owen J.

New London                       OH   Washburn, Troy Allan

New Weston                        OH   Broering, Cody J.

New Weston                        OH   Broering, Cory A.

Newark                               OH   Murphy, Corin James

Orwell                                 OH   Allmon, Aaron Edward

Ottawa                                OH  Doll, Aaron M

Ottawa                                OH   Velasquez, Rick

Ottawa                                OH   Wagner, Logan Scott

Pandora                              OH   Moore, Joshua Daniel

Paris                                   OH   Speakman, Matthew E.

Perrysburg                           OH   Henry, Drew Robert

Pickerington                        OH   Paxton, Austin Grey

Piqua                                  OH   Gray, Michael J

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Quincy                                OH   Frieders, Jacob P.

Rockford                             OH   Hamrick, Peyton Blaid

Rockford                             OH   Nidiffer, Carrie Leanne

Rushville                            OH   Bowers, Zachary David

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan Michael

Saint Marys                         OH   Whitman, Edward A

Sandusky                            OH   Thorpe, Michael James

Seven Hills                          OH   Salvatore, Enrico A.

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael R

Spencerville                        OH   Bockey, Zachary Douglas

Springfield                          OH   Ingerman, Brandon David

Springfield                          OH   Krichbaum, Aidan Skyles

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan Christian

Stone Creek                         OH   Mutti, Clark Emment

Strongsville                         OH   Jarus, Adam Daniel

Strongsville                         OH  Weideling, Jordan Jon

Stryker                                OH   Short, Caleb Michael

Sullivan                              OH   Heath, Brandon M

Sylvania                              OH   Bartlett, Nicholas Andrew

Toledo                                OH   Caudill, Ivol III

Troy                                   OH   Miller, Daniel Quentin

Urbana                                OH   Brown, Nicholas Michael

Van Wert                             OH   Larsen, Dallin Jay

Van Wert                             OH   Lehman, Derrick Ian

Vermilion                           OH   Peschke, Preston William

Wapakoneta                        OH   Armentrout, Ronald Lewis Jr.

Wapakoneta                        OH   Copeland, Trevor Dean

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, John Wayne

Wapakoneta                        OH   Newman, Keith Zachiariah

West Liberty                       OH   Austin, Ryan A.

West Mansfield                   OH   Poling, Justin D.

West Salem                         OH   Myers, Jacob Adam

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Willard                                OH   McKeehen, Alexander Gail

Williamsburg                       OH   Tollefson, Kevin A.

Willow Wood                      OH   Nelson, Clinton Hunter

Wooster                              OH   Fleming, Jacob Christian

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander William

Aliquippa                            PA   McCoy, Tucker J.H.

Aliquippa                            PA   Thompson, John J.

Alum Bank                          PA   Callihan, Jared Paul

Beech Creek                        PA   Schenck, Kodey Arthur

Curwensville                       PA   Fleming, Cody A.

Fogelsville                          PA   Schillinger, Brett K.

Greencastle                         PA   Clever, Ryan Glenn

Hawley                               PA   Litz, Anthony E

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew S.

Imperial                              PA   Anderson, Lawrence Charles

Kennett Square                    PA   Correa, Gilberto

Lancaster                            PA   Shissler, Austin Glenn

Marion Center                     PA   Haight, Dean W.

Mercersburg                        PA   Starr, Garrett Michael

Mount Pleasant                    PA   Howard, Clayton Norman

New Brighton                      PA   Hall, Sydnie N

Palmerton                           PA   Green, Miranda

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Revere                                PA   Scott, Eric Jared

Rome                                  PA   Loziere, Tylar Clark

Schnecksville                      PA   Andersen, Eric C.

South Park                          PA   Bittner, Grant A.

Telford                               PA   Albrecht, Kyle

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott Douglas

West Newton                       PA   Francis, Donald John

Williamsport                       PA   Sharar, Dakota J.

Hope Valley                        RI   Denton, Garrett Moore

Dover                                 TN   Cottrell, Jonathan Matthew

Jackson                               TN   McCord, Elijah F

Rockwall                             TX   Rosini, Anthony J.

Alexandria                          VA   Cook, Daniel Robert

Berryville                            VA   Wagner, Jarrett Stone

Fairfax Station                     VA   Renfrow, Rexford Andrew

Goode                                 VA   East, John Gilbert

Lexington                           VA   Higgins, Phillip Lewis

Prince George                      VA   Mayton, Tyler Michael

  1. Chesterfield VA   Verdone, Benjamin James

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Williamsburg                       VA   Turbeville, Charles Thomas

Addison                              VT   Waterman, Levi M.

Bradford                             VT   Miller, Montana Jordan

Colchester                           VT   Lopes, Andrew James

Corinth                              VT   King, Travis Lynn

Franklin                              VT   Stetson, Isaiah Jacob

Randolph Center                  VT   Farmer, Logan Edward

South Royalton                    VT   Post-Kinney, Nevin John

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin Oliver

Poulsbo                               WA   Cribbs, Darren Riley

West Bend                           WI   Daugherty, Nate Eugene

Beckley                               WV   Carter, Brandon Michael

Beverly                               WV   Taylor, Alexander Wade

Big Bend                             WV   Webster, Jorge J.

Elk Garden                          WV   Cosner, Christopher Alex

Romney                              WV   Fagga, Matthew James

Salem                                  WV   Myers, Jesse Wayne

Troy                                   WV   Sleeth, Ciara Alimarie

Wheeling       WV   Whorton, Taylor Schae

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Aurora                                CO   Gribble, Kyle Patrick Denver                                CO   Gonzalez-Olvera, Brian Pueblo                                CO   Dunn, Joseph F .III Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Bridgeport                           CT   Johnson, Nathaniel William Columbia                            CT   Wrana, Benjamin Richard […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller Kelly Kirkpatrick is the new assistant coach of the University of Northwestern Ohio varsity softball team and head coach of the junior varsity team. Kirkpatrick has been playing softball since she was young starting off with the recreational slow pitch leagues then progressed to the very tedious and competitive fast-pitch travel ball league. She was a four-year letterman and co-captain of her high school softball team, following high school graduation Kirkpatrick decided to […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →