Dean’s List Announced for November Session 2016

January 10, 2017 1:35 pm Views: 2512

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the November Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William

Phoenix                              AZ   Solinski, Hayley

Petaluma                             CA   Edens, James

Amston                               CT   Barton, Steven

Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin

Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen

Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher

Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan

Fort Lauderdale                  FL   Hambsh, Sebastian

Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel

Lake Helen                         FL   Hamilton, Justin

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon

Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase

Cummings                          GA   Schaller, Jordan

Eastman                              GA   White, Codie

Moscow                              ID   Cummings, Cameron

Aurora                                IL   O’Donnell, Shane

Cary                                    IL   Homewood, Luke

Collinsville                         IL   Zumwalt, Jeremiah

Lake Forest                         IL   Manley, Tanner

Spring Grove                      IL   Eisele, Jacob

Andrews                             IN   Updike, Austin

Arcadia                               IN   Blackford, Logan

Berne                                  IN   Biberstine, Chad

Boonville                            IN   Bradford, Frederick

Boonville                            IN   Kemp, Anthony

Bunker Hill                         IN   Pence, Nathan

Butler                                  IN   Lane, Zachary

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole

Claypool                             IN   Keirn, Ian

Columbia City                     IN   Sutton, Rylan

Decatur                               IN   Garner, Dylan

Elkhart                                IN   Medford, Austin

Ellettsville                           IN   Deckard, Dillon

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira

Fishers                                IN   Thompson, Ryan

Fort Wayne                         IN   Durnell, Dru

Fort Wayne                         IN   Shanebrook, Daniel

Frankfort                            IN   Ragan, Darrell

Goshen                               IN   Miller, Aaron

Granger                               IN   Gortney, Lane

Greenfield                           IN   Simunek, Kaiser

Greensburg                         IN   Stephens, Jacob

Greensburg                         IN   Weisenbach, Thomas

Holton                                IN   Speer, Levi

Indianapolis                        IN   Drum, Samuel

Indianapolis                        IN   Hagy, Nolan

Indianapolis                        IN   Metzger, Scott

Indianpolis                         IN   Vazquez, Martin

Jamestown                          IN   Brindle, Melson

Kokomo                             IN   Carter, Wesley

La Fontaine                         IN   Dawes, Colton

Ladoga                                IN   McClure, David

Ladoga                                IN   Stockton, Mikayla

Lafayette                             IN   Stetler, Brandon

Liberty                                IN   Chambers, Luke

Linton                                 IN   Johnson, Cody

Lizton                                 IN   Slater, Bryce

Markle                                IN   Laux, Austin

Mishawaka                         IN   DePriest, David

Monroeville                        IN   Hardy, Austin

Montpelier                          IN   Harris, John

Montpelier                          IN   Penrod, Justin

New Albany                        IN   Osbon, Andrew

Patriot                                 IN   Liapis, Demetrie

Peru                                    IN   Archuleta, Tyler

Rensselaer                          IN   Vandermolen, Kurt

Richmond                           IN   Mathews, Connor

Shirley                                IN   Riggs, Jacob

South Bend                         IN   Glueckert, Andrew

South Whitley                     IN   McDevitt, Elijah

Syracuse                             IN   Knafel, Korey

Syracuse                             IN   McCarthy, William

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael

Upland                                IN   Evans, Jeremy

Valparaiso                          IN   Michaelsen, Derek

Versailles                            IN   Thompson, Zackary

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin

Wawaka                              IN   Stringfellow, Jacob

Wheatfield                          IN   Harper, Samuel

Wilkinson                           IN   Adams, Evan

Alexandria                          KY   Ripberger, Benjamin

California                            KY   Dawn, Joseph

Crittenden                           KY   Parnell, Joseph

Eddyville                            KY   Hosey, Sean

Florence                              KY   Gregory, Colton

Hillview                              KY   Hensley, Alyssa

Newport                              KY   Geiman, Jonathan

Payneville                           KY   Thomas, Aaron

Rogers                                KY   Lutes, Jake

Shelbyville                          KY   Wooters, David

Whitesville                          KY   Conder, Louis

Sandwich                            MA   Jones, Matthew

Spencer                               MA   Martins, Zachary

Swansea                              MA   Sampson, Robert

Chester                               MD   Walters, John

Elkton                                 MD   Purdy, Austin

Forest Hill                           MD   Bennett, Matthew

Marion Station                    MD   Kauffman, Russell

North East                          MD   Gregg, Samuel

Anson                                 ME   Miller, Christian-Mykal

Bath                                    ME   Mills, Charles

Dover Foxcroft                   ME   Smith, Drew

New Vineyard                     ME   Nile, Benjamin

Norridgewock                     ME   Noe, Robert

Scarborough                       ME   Lacognata, Alexander

Adrian                                MI   Morgan, Arin

Alma                                   MI   Baxter, Chancey

Alma                                   MI   Monk, Trever

Armada                               MI   Bork, Garrett

Bancroft                              MI   VanAgen, Jack

Battle Creek                        MI   Manry, Justin

Birch Run                           MI   Schoof, Ryan

Birch Run                           MI   Zehnder, Ryan

Brooklyn                            MI   Montague, Terrance

Brooklyn                            MI   Pulka, Benjamin

Buchanan                            MI   Burger, Kylee

Burt                                    MI   Wagner, Michael

Byron Center                      MI   Westendorp, Joshua

Capac                                  MI   Marshall, Robert

Cheboygan                          MI   Baller, Sonya

Clarksville                          MI   Cadwallader, Alex

Clayton                               MI   Wagner, Chase

Clio                                     MI   Peters, Cody

Commerce Township          MI   Weitz, Aaron

Dowagiac                            MI   Stewart, Nathan

Durand                               MI   Judson, Nathaniel

East China                          MI   Klapp, Christopher

Eastpointe                           MI   Brown, Tre’

Eau Claire                           MI   Huspen, Gregory

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob

Elsie                                   MI   Zemla, William

Galesburg                           MI   Logan, Connor

Grand Rapids                      MI   Osbun, Jeffrey

Grand Rapids                      MI   Zimdar, Kobe

Grass Lake                         MI   Parrish, Kirk

Hudsonville                        MI   Kamer, Logan

Hudsonville                        MI   Ohlman, Zachariah

Iron Mountain                    MI   Anderson, Kari

Kalamazoo                          MI   Burlingham, Tyler

Kalamazoo                          MI   McFarlen, Andrew

Litchfield                            MI   Dwater, Josh

Macomb                             MI   Rykaczewski, Christopher

Nashville                            MI   Fisher, Taylor

Oxford                                MI   Smith, Michael

Port Hope                           MI   Dow, Frederick Jr.

Ray                                     MI   Tregembo, Brandon

Remus                                MI   Sherman, Jeffrey

Rogers City                         MI   Rhode, Isaac

Saint Clair Shores               MI   Kenjorski, Cory

Saint Clair Shores               MI   Owens, Spencer

Saint Clair Shores               MI   Zielinski, Alexander

Saline                                  MI   Marion, Garrett

Sandusky                            MI   Aldrich, Alan

Saranac                               MI   Thole, Lane

Sault Sainte Marie               MI   Patten, Michael II

Scotts                                  MI   Perrin, Hunter

Sterling Heights                   MI   Harrington, Richard

Sturgis                                MI   Blesch, Michael

Traverse City                      MI   Makowski, Lucas

Vassar                                MI   Edgington, Brandon

Vicksburg                           MI   Skrzypek, Riley

Warren                                MI   Monette, Aaron

Waterford                           MI   Jusino, Philip

White Lake                         MI   Valentage, Austin

Woodhaven                        MI   Sutherby, Erich

Auxvasse                            MO   Klick, Jared

Columbia                            MO   Powers, Coty

Gladstone                           MO   Pruessner, Levi

Boone                                 NC   Taylor, Robert

Elizabeth City                     NC   Birdsong, Crystal

Iron Station                         NC   Kendall, Vincent

Mount Airy                         NC   Banks, Bryan

Tobaccoville                       NC   Tutterow, Grant

Alstead                               NH   Chambers, Benjamin

Brookfield                          NH   Anderson, Gabriel

East Hampstead                  NH   Shuman, Sydney

Lincoln                               NH   Waldo, Benjamin

Lisbon                                NH   Fontaine, Bryton

Littleton                              NH   Read, Theodore IV

Tamworth                           NH   Evans, Almon

Tuftonboro                         NH   Sylvia, Benjamin

Freehold                             NJ   DiCarlo, Justin

Jackson                               NJ   Ryan, Cory

Manahawkin                       NJ   Kudrawiec, Damian

Manahawkin                       NJ   Lally, Matthew

Milford                               NJ   Romano, Stephen

Princeton Junction              NJ   D’Antuono, Anthony

Toms River                         NJ   Swirbell, Evan

Whitehouse Station             NJ   Gilliam, John

Henderson                          NV   Maynard, Chase

Addison                              NY   Warner, Kyle

Bombay                              NY   Phelix, MacKenzie

Brewerton                           NY   Bell, Nicholas

Buffalo                               NY   DiPasquale, Conner

East Meadow                      NY   Skinner, Kyle

Friendship                          NY   Green, Brian

Hailesboro                          NY   Gonyeau, Gaige

Hammondsport                   NY   Day, MacKenzie

Horseheads                         NY   Carmody, Alex

Lancaster                            NY   Lederhouse, Kyle

Le Roy                                NY   Evans, Scott

North Tonawanda               NY   Hasley, Collin

Norwich                              NY   Johnson, Alexander

Painted Post                        NY   Ballerstein, Philip

Pavilion                              NY   Diehl, John

Phelps                                 NY   Zeger, Adam

Pine Bush                           NY   Malloy, Chad

Springville                          NY   Dennis, Jaecob

West Sand Lake                  NY   Sanchez, Daniel

Ada                                     OH   Wilson, Benjamin

Anna                                   OH   Nolte, Jonathon

Anna                                   OH   Poeppelman, Nathan

Antwerp                              OH   Doctor, Alston

Apple Creek                        OH   Elder, Tyler

Ashtabula                           OH   Hotz, Joshua

Belle Center                        OH   Lough, Brandon

Bellevue                              OH   Beck, Trevor

Blacklick                             OH   Smallwood, Andrew

Bloomingdale                      OH   Neville, Brandon

Bluffton                              OH   Spallinger, Andrew

Bowling Green                    OH   Hunt, Dylan

Bucyrus                              OH   Hatcher, Tyler

Cadiz                                  OH   Fisher, Markus

Canton                                OH   Scheibe, Cole

Carrollton                           OH   Knipp, Joey

Cecil                                   OH   Jackson, Luke

Celina                                 OH   Lenhart, Daniel

Celina                                 OH   Platfoot, Derek

Celina                                 OH   Riley, Jensen

Circleville                           OH   Jordan, Shae

Circleville                           OH   Wood, Adam

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew

Cleveland                            OH   Humanchuk, Robert

Cleveland                            OH   Law, Andrew

Cleveland                            OH   Spilker, Brian

Cloverdale                          OH   Etter, Ross

Clyde                                  OH   Adams, Eric

Clyde                                  OH   Shearn, Caleb

Coldwater                           OH   Coles, Avery

Coldwater                           OH   Klosterman, Ryan

Coldwater                           OH   Rammel, Tony

Columbus Grove                OH   Estill, Brendan

Columbus Grove                OH   Plontz, Nicholas

Continental                         OH   Miner, Harley

Convoy                               OH   Hart, Travis

Convoy                               OH   Wolverton, Randall

Crestline                             OH   Reynolds, Spencer

Cridersville                         OH   Hemenway, Joshua

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph

Cridersville                         OH   Wood, Steven

Defiance                             OH   Colburn, Damion

Delaware                             OH   Schultz, Joseph

Delphos                              OH   Althouse, Nathan

Delphos                              OH   Ball, Dakota

Delphos                              OH   Daley, Steven

Delphos                              OH   Fagga, Matthew

Delphos                              OH   Loyal, Nicholas

Delphos                              OH   McManues, Cory

Delta                                   OH   Barringer, Jackie

Dublin                                OH   Klailee, Amonthap

East Liverpool                    OH   Gray, Daniel

Elida                                   OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt

Elida                                   OH   Crandon, Richard

Elida                                   OH   Fernandez-Ochoa, Amir

Findlay                               OH   Carpenter, Isaiah

Findlay                               OH   Hill, Alex

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian

Findlay                               OH   Sammet, Nicholas

Forest                                 OH   Thomson, Corey

Fort Jennings                      OH   Krietemeyer, Jason

Franklin                              OH   Markham, David

Fremont                              OH   Myers, Andrew Jr.

Ft. Jennings                         OH   Pipkin, John

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan

Galion                                 OH   Hatcher, Curtis

Galloway                            OH   Browning, Kyle

Grafton                               OH   Demyan, Justin

Green Springs                     OH   Wiseman, Andrew

Hamilton                             OH   Hoerstmann, Theodore

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael

Hillsboro                            OH   Jones, Owen

Howard                               OH   Wise, David

Hubbard                             OH   Vestal, Charles

Jackson                               OH   Storms, Tyler

Jenera                                 OH   Kroske, Andrew

Johnstown                          OH   Curtis, Bryce

Kenton                                OH   Bell, Charles III

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin

Lakeview                            OH   Steinke, Brandon

Lancaster                            OH   Swisher, Corbin

Lancaster                            OH   Youssef, Jonathan

Layfayette                           OH   Baker, Nicholas

Lima                                   OH   Austin, Alexandra

Lima                                   OH   Bendele, Benjamin

Lima                                   OH   Best, Haden

Lima                                   OH   Bialek, Devin

Lima                                   OH   Biltz, Brandon

Lima                                   OH   Boals, Bryce

Lima                                   OH   Borntraeger, Scott

Lima                                   OH   Bott, Donald III

Lima                                   OH   Braxton, Kenneth Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Buettner, Michael

Lima                                   OH   Capotosto, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Chambers, Michael

Lima                                   OH   Christian, Benjamin

Lima                                   OH   Cope, Tanner

Lima                                   OH   Croft, Chadwyck

Lima                                   OH   Crothers, David

Lima                                   OH   Devin, Jonathan

Lima                                   OH   Dickel, Erik

Lima                                   OH   Dubiel, Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Eckman, Rayce

Lima                                   OH   Fritz, Scott

Lima                                   OH   Gadski, Eric Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Garber, Brandon

Lima                                   OH   Gendreau, Ethan

Lima                                   OH   Gillham, Kristopher

Lima                                   OH   Gillhespy, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Gomes, Christian

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Jeremy

Lima                                   OH   Grady, Zachariah

Lima                                   OH   Grimmett, Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Guilford, Clarence

Lima                                   OH   Hanish, Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Harris, Preston

Lima                                   OH   Hartman, Arthur

Lima                                   OH   Hawkey, Chad

Lima                                   OH   Hayden, Brian

Lima                                   OH   Hettinger, Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Hiestand, Dax

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian

Lima                                   OH   Hoover, Nathan

Lima                                   OH   Horner, Dylan

Lima                                   OH   Isovic, Allen

Lima                                   OH   Jipson, Ian

Lima                                   OH   Johnston, Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Jones, Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Jonkman, Benjamin

Lima                                   OH   June, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Kaszubski, Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Kelley, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Kennedy, Brandon

Lima                                   OH   Kerley, Branden

Lima                                   OH   Key, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   Keyse, Edmund

Lima                                   OH   Kingsbury, Adam

Lima                                   OH   Kitts, Casey

Lima                                   OH   Klein, Shaun

Lima                                   OH   Knotts, Caleb

Lima                                   OH   Kupiec, Kevin

Lima                                   OH   Lambert, Marcus

Lima                                   OH   Lance, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   Lang, Jonathan

Lima                                   OH   Lawler, Nathaniel

Lima                                   OH   Lawrence, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Lovin, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Lozier, Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Mann, Randall

Lima                                   OH   Mason, Eric

Lima                                   OH   Matvey, Douglas

Lima                                   OH   McEndree, Chase

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth

Lima                                   OH   Mendoza, Edgar

Lima                                   OH   Mittleider, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Morgan, Derek

Lima                                   OH   Notestine, Cole

Lima                                   OH   Ovalles, Erick

Lima                                   OH   Owenby, Josie

Lima                                   OH   Payne, Larry Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Pepper, Abraham

Lima                                   OH   Perkins, Christian

Lima                                   OH   Perry, Hope

Lima                                   OH   Pettyjohn, Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Pugh, Lauren

Lima                                   OH   Pursell, Troy

Lima                                   OH   Rassel, Brenden

Lima                                   OH   Regan, Dustin

Lima                                   OH   Reiter, Briana

Lima                                   OH   Riesterer, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Rishel, Aiden

Lima                                   OH   Roberts, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Roberts, Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Ross, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Schmuhl, David

Lima                                   OH   Schumacher, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson

Lima                                   OH   Sell, Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Singleton, William III

Lima                                   OH   Sloss, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Peter

Lima                                   OH   St. Paul, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Stephens, David Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Tarrant, Morgan

Lima                                   OH   Urso, Nicholas

Lima                                   OH   VanDeusen, Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Walter, Ian

Lima                                   OH   Wasieczko, Corey

Lima                                   OH   Welch, Ian

Lima                                   OH   Wickles, Robert

Lima                                   OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Williamson, Damien

Lima                                   OH   Wimmer, Cole

Lima                                   OH   Yoder, Marcus

Lodi                                    OH   Bales, Andrew

Mansfield                           OH   Vulgamore, Jeffrey

Maria Stein                         OH   Nietfeld, Aaron

Marion                                OH   Ware, William

Marion                                OH   Wible, Jason

Marshallville                       OH   McEndree, Juliana

Mc Comb                            OH   Kepling, Nickolas

Mc Guffey                          OH   Carey, Jayson

Mechanicsburg                   OH   Skinner, Trent

Medina                               OH   Barber, Brett

Medina                               OH   Gold, Daniel

Miamisburg                        OH   Allen, Adam

Middletown                        OH   Reed, Ciara

Milford                               OH   Carpenter, Matthew

Millersburg                         OH   Sanchez, Miguel III

Minster                               OH   Hackemoeller, Mark

Minster                               OH   Haney, Mason

Monroeville                        OH   Pierce, Brady

New Bavaria                       OH   Westrick, Luke

New Bremen                       OH   Springer, Cody

New Weston                       OH   Broering, Cody

New Weston                       OH   Keller, Konner

Newark                               OH   Franks, Wyatt

Newark                               OH   Murphy, Corin

North Royalton                   OH   Richards, Daniel

Ottawa                                OH   Velasquez, Rick

Payne                                  OH   Davis, Brian

Perrysburg                          OH   Henry, Drew

Pickerington                        OH   Paxton, Austin

Piqua                                  OH   Gray, Michael

Piqua                                  OH   Magoto, Blake

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis

Republic                             OH   King, Marcus

Reynoldsburg                     OH   Bashore, Jarrod

Sabina                                 OH   Beam, Bryndan

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan

Saint Paris                           OH   Killion, Blake

Sandusky                            OH   Clark, Darian

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael

Sidney                                OH   Weymer, Zachary

South Solon                        OH   Garringer, Cody

South Vienna                      OH   Miller, Aaron

Spencerville                        OH   Bockey, Zachary

Spencerville                        OH   Warnick, Thomas

Springfield                          OH   Ingerman, Brandon

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan

Stone Creek                        OH   Mutti, Clark

Strongsville                         OH   Jarus, Adam

Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan

Stryker                                OH   Short, Caleb

Sullivan                              OH   Heath, Brandon

Sulphur Springs                  OH   Brause, Alexander

Thornville                           OH   Stickdorn, Timothy

Toledo                                OH   Batch, Kayla

Toledo                                OH   Caudill, Ivol III

Urbana                                OH   Bruce, Mitchell

Wapakoneta                        OH   Armentrout, Ronald Jr.

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, John

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, Rebecca

West Mansfield                   OH   Poling, Justin

West Salem                         OH   Myers, Jacob

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick

Westerville                          OH   Denney, William

Williamsburg                      OH   Tollefson, Kevin

Willow Wood                      OH   Nelson, Clinton

Wilmington                         OH   Bergefurd, Brandon

Zanesville                           OH   Craddock, Mitchell

Aliquippa                            PA   McCoy, Tucker

Alum Bank                         PA   Dunn, Jarret

Beech Creek                        PA   Schenck, Kodey

Bellefonte                           PA   Ault, Dillon

Bellefonte                           PA   Gibboney, Brent

Coatesville                          PA   Warnecker, MacKenzie

Cogan Station                      PA   Weaver, Timothy

Gettysburg                          PA   Wilkinson, Ty

Greencastle                         PA   Clever, Ryan

Harrison Valley                  PA   McConnell, Jacob

Hawley                               PA   Litz, Anthony

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew

Johnstown                          PA   Hollins, Bradley

Montgomery                       PA   Welliver, Anthony

Mount Pleasant                   PA   Howard, Clayton

Palmerton                           PA   Green, Miranda

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor

Rome                                  PA   Loziere, Tylar

South Park                          PA   Bittner, Grant

Stroudsburg                        PA   Conroy, Amanda

Telford                               PA   Albrecht, Kyle

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott

Dickson                              TN   Reeves, Aaron

Grandview                          TN   Bilbrey, Dustin

Greeneville                         TN   Stevens, William

Lebanon                             TN   Phillips, Nathan

Rockwall                             TX   Rosini, Anthony

Alexandria                          VA   Cook, Daniel

Alexandria                          VA   Melendez, Jenner

Altavista                             VA   Cash, Matthew

Columbia                            VA   Taylor, Zakarius

Lexington                           VA   Higgins, Phillip

Rapidan                              VA   Nixon, Robert

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher

Williamsburg                      VA   Turbeville, Charles

Addison                              VT   Waterman, Levi

Colchester                           VT   Lopes, Andrew

Randolph Center                 VT   Farmer, Logan

Richford                             VT   Hurtubise, Dylan

South Royalton                   VT   Post-Kinney, Nevin

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin

Poulsbo                              WA   Cribbs, Darren

Belle                                   WV   Farley, Carles II

Harrisville                           WV   Jones, Jason

Logan                                 WV   Motes, James

Man                                    WV   Corns, Devin

Newton                               WV   Brown, Kelsey

Salem                                  WV   Myers, Jesse

Sugar Grove                        WV   McMillen, Logan

Valley Grove                      WV   Rodak, Daniel

Wheeling                             WV   Whorton, Taylor

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Indianapolis                        IN   Pennington, Nicholas Noblesville                          IN   Hart, Sean Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Wilshire                              OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the January Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Petaluma                             CA   Edens, James Amston                               CT   Barton, Steven Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Coventry                             CT   Meyer, Daniel Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Plainfield                            CT   Biesiadecki, Jason Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Apollo Beach                      FL   Pich, Anthony […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH

    Dean’s List Announced for November Session 2016

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the November Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Phoenix                              AZ   Solinski, Hayley Petaluma                             CA   Edens, James Amston                               CT   Barton, Steven Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Fort […]

    Read more →