Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

March 27, 2017 3:59 pm Views: 1653

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole

Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William

Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister

Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin

Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad

Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan

Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose

Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel

Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin

Myakka City                       FL   Ankeney, Clayton

Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase

Cumming                            GA   Webb, John

Ankeny                               IA   Lenzini, Daniel

Aurora                                IL   O’Donnell, Shane

Cary                                    IL   Homewood, Luke

Jacksonville                        IL   Oldenettel, Parker

Peru                                    IL   Thompson, Johnathan

Spring Grove                       IL   Eisele, Jacob

West Chicago                      IL   Caskey, Jordan

Albion                                IN   Lee, Devin

Anderson                            IN   Williams, Parker

Arcadia                               IN   Blackford, Logan

Boonville                            IN   Kemp, Anthony

Bunker Hill                         IN   Pence, Nathan

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole

Charlestown                        IN   Terry, Clayton

Decatur                               IN   Barker, Cole

Ellettsville                           IN   Deckard, Dillon

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira

Fishers                                IN   Bland, Cameron

Fort Wayne                         IN   Durnell, Dru

Fort Wayne                         IN   Schnitzer, Sean

Franklin                              IN   Barr, Aaron

Goshen                               IN   DeVito, Dominic

Granger                               IN   Gortney, Lane

Greenfield                          IN   Simunek, Kaiser

Indianapolis                        IN   Davis, Ellis

Indianapolis                        IN   Hagy, Nolan

Indianapolis                        IN   Metzger, Scott

Kokomo                              IN   Heim, Evan

Lagro                                  IN   Johnson, Lucas

Linton                                 IN   Johnson, Cody

Lizton                                 IN   Slater, Bryce

Mishawaka                          IN   DePriest, David

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody

Montpelier                          IN   Harris, John

Rensselaer                           IN   Vandermolen, Kurt

Richmond                           IN   Beaty, Tanner

Selma                                  IN   Bertram, Casey

Silver Lake                          IN   Gaerte, Chase

South Bend                         IN   Glueckert, Andrew

South Whitley                     IN   Brown, Griffin

South Whitley                     IN   McDevitt, Elijah

Sunman                              IN   Knueven, Andrew

Syracuse                             IN   Bame, Jaxon

Syracuse                             IN   Knafel, Korey

Syracuse                             IN   McCarthy, William

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael

Wabash                               IN   Enyeart, Chance

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin

Warren                                IN   Korporal, Wyatt

Wawaka                              IN   Stringfellow, Jacob

Westfield                            IN   Donaldson, Christopher

Zionsville                            IN   Gwaltney, Jacob

Alexandria                          KY   Hertzenberg, Logan

Berry                                  KY   Courtney, Seth

Crittenden                           KY   Parnell, Joseph

Elizabethtown                     KY   Brown, Jesse

Florence                              KY   Gregory, Colton

Louisville                            KY   McCreery, Jack

Shelbyville                          KY   Botkins, Wilson

Whitesville                          KY   Conder, Louis

Swansea                              MA   Sampson, Robert

Chester                               MD   Walters, John

Clinton                                MD   Martin, Neil

Forest Hill                           MD   Bennett, Matthew

Manchester                         MD   Nusbaum, Benjamin

North East                           MD   Gregg, Samuel

Westminster                        MD   Hohman, Bradley

Dover Foxcroft                    ME   Smith, Drew

Norridgewock                     ME   Noe, Robert

Scarborough                        ME   Lacognata, Alexander

Waterville                           ME   Clowes, Nathaniel

Alma                                   MI   Baxter, Chancey

Battle Creek                         MI   Manry, Justin

Birch Run                            MI   Schoof, Ryan

Bridgeport                           MI   Schluckebier, Chad

Brooklyn                             MI   Pulka, Benjamin

Burt                                    MI   Wagner, Michael

Byron Center                       MI   Westendorp, Joshua

Ceresco                               MI   Ganey, Jacob

Chesterfield                         MI   Rudich, Daniel

Clay                                    MI   Randall, Chase

Clayton                               MI   Wagner, Chase

Clio                                     MI   Peters, Cody

Crystal Falls                        MI   Olson, David

Davison                              MI   Sierakowski, Matthew

East China                           MI   Klapp, Christopher

Eaton Rapids                       MI   Hunter, Garrett

Eau Claire                           MI   Piedt, Gregory

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob

Freeport                              MI   Rine, Caden

Gladstone                            MI   Larson, Samuel

Grand Blanc                        MI   Wood, Andrew

Grand Haven                       MI   Krohn, Davis

Grand Rapids                      MI   Ball, Andrew

Grass Lake                          MI   Parrish, Kirk

Grayling                              MI   Kelley, Anthony

Holland                               MI   Brink, Carl

Holland                               MI   Conner, Chase

Hudsonville                         MI   Ohlman, Zachariah

Macomb                             MI   Trout, Tyler

Maybee                               MI   Swartz, Zackary

Mohawk                             MI   Yarger, Travis

Nashville                            MI   Fisher, Taylor

New Baltimore                    MI   Schaldenbrand, John Jr.

Newport                              MI   Hughes, James

Northville                           MI   Wicher, Justin

Ortonville                           MI   Meixell, Jacob

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle

Remus                                MI   Sherman, Jeffrey

Richmond                           MI   Merriman, Thomas

Rochester                            MI   White, Andrew

Rogers City                         MI   Rhode, Isaac

Saint Clair Shores                MI   Owens, Spencer

Saline                                  MI   Kuebler, Dean

Sault Sainte Marie                MI   Patten, Michael II

Sparta                                 MI   Tasma, Tiffany

Sturgis                                MI   Miller, Dustin

Temperance                        MI   Kraftchick, Kyle

Traverse City                       MI   Makowski, Lucas

Troy                                 MI   Gurzell, Connor

Troy                                   MI   Tomaszewki, Brian

Vestaburg                            MI   Freeman, Troy

Warren                                MI   Taylor, Ryan

Waterford                           MI   Jusino, Philip

Watervliet                           MI   Spalding, Blake

Westland                             MI   Taki, Rani

Ypsilanti                             MI Stark, Austin

Hugo                                   MN   Lovgren, Wade

Gladstone                            MO   Pruessner, Levi

Boone                                 NC   Taylor, Robert

Mocksville                          NC   Hill, Joshua

Franklin                              NH   Bronson, Seth

Lincoln                               NH   Waldo, Benjamin

Basking Ridge                     NJ   Rogina, Zachary

Brick                                   NJ   Smetts, Dave

Califon                                NJ   Gibson, Tyler

Jackson                               NJ   Sorensen, John

Manahawkin                       NJ   Lally, Matthew

Raritan                                NJ   Toye, Jacob

Henderson                           NV   Maynard, Chase

Bombay                              NY   Phelix, MacKenzie

East Durham                       NY   Krueger, Jonathan

Friendship                           NY   Green, Brian

Gowanda                            NY   Mohawk, Brian

Horseheads                         NY   Carmody, Alex

Lancaster                            NY   Miller, Charles

Medford                              NY   Handley, Max

Niagara Falls                       NY   Krebs, Robert

Oswego                               NY   Ylitalo, Cole

Painted Post                        NY   Ballerstein, Philip

Rochester                            NY   Rioch, Charles

Springville                          NY   Dennis, Jaecob

Ada                                     OH   Wilson, Benjamin

Alexandria                          OH   Bonnell, Anthony

Anna                                   OH   Poeppelman, Nathan

Antwerp                              OH   Doctor, Alston

Ashland                              OH   Stromack, Brock

Ashtabula                            OH   Hotz, Joshua

Bainbridge                          OH   Whitcomb, Anthony

Batavia                                OH   Hamilton, Alexander

Bellbrook                            OH   Mahaffey, Jason

Belle Center                         OH   Lough, Brandon

Belle Center                         OH   Skidmore, Tyler

Bellevue                              OH   Runion, Bradley

Blanchester                         OH   Harmon, David

Bluffton                              OH   Clemons, Michael

Bowling Green                    OH   Gabel, Samuel

Bucyrus                              OH   Long, Clayton

Canton                              OH   Scheibe, Cole

Cecil                                   OH   Jackson, Luke

Celina                                 OH   Platfoot, Derek

Celina                                 OH   Riley, Jensen

Celina                                 OH   Warner, Lucas

Centerburg                          OH   Keihl, Steven

Chillicothe                          OH   Litchfield, Ashley

Chippewa Lake                  OH   Sykes, Johnathan

Circleville                           OH   Wood, Adam

Cleveland                            OH   Humanchuk, Robert

Cleveland                            OH   Law, Andrew

Cloverdale                          OH   Dunbar, Alan

Coldwater                           OH   Coles, Avery

Coldwater                           OH   Klosterman, Ryan

Coldwater                         OH   Kunk, Jarren

Columbus                           OH   McEvoy, Kyle

Columbus                           OH   Sullivan, Christian

Columbus Grove                  OH   Plontz, Nicholas

Crestline                             OH   Reynolds, Spencer

Cridersville                         OH   Hemenway, Joshua

Cridersville                         OH   Steinke, Brandon

Cridersville                         OH   Traenkle, Austin

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph

Cridersville                         OH   Wood, Steven

Dayton                                OH   Randall, Austin

Defiance                             OH   Giesige, Brandon

Defiance                             OH   Puckett Hoffman, Jonathan

Defiance                             OH   Seibert, John

Delaware                             OH   Mercer, Michael

Delaware                             OH   Schultz, Joseph

Delphos                              OH   Eherts, Roy

Delphos                              OH   Fagga, Matthew

Delphos                              OH   Kitzmiller, Corey

Delphos                              OH   Nienberg, Daniel

Delphos                            OH   Palumbo, Damian

Delta                                   OH   Barringer, Jackie

Deshler                               OH   Sheeks, Cortlan

Elida                                   OH   Godowski, Michael

Elida                                   OH   Hamlin, Jack

Elida                                   OH   Moon, Chris

Findlay                               OH   Carpenter, Isaiah

Findlay                               OH   Hill, Alex

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian

Findlay                               OH   Kindle, Garrett

Findlay                               OH   Sammet, Nicholas

Forest                                 OH   Thomson, Corey

Fort Jennings                       OH   Crandon, Richard

Fort Jennings                       OH   Freund, Elijah

Fort Jennings                       OH  Riley, Robert

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan

Gallipolis                            OH   Watson, Christian

Galloway                            OH   Browning, Kyle

Glenford                             OH   Shafer, Jesse

Granville                             OH   Sessor, Adam

Greenfield                           OH   Free, Robert

Greenfield                           OH   Stone, Jacob

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael

Harrison                              OH   Mills, Jessica

Hillsboro                             OH   Crum, Ty

Holland                               OH   Caudill, Ivol III

Howard                               OH   Wise, David

Hubbard                              OH   Vestal, Charles

Jackson                               OH   Storms, Tyler

Jamestown                          OH   Neville, Chance

Jenera                                 OH   Kroske, Andrew

Kenton                                OH   Wies, Tyler

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin

Lancaster                            OH   Nye, Jeffrey

Lancaster                            OH   Ranegar, Kyle

Lancaster                            OH   Swisher, Corbin

Lancaster                            OH   Winegardner, Brice

Lancaster                            OH   Youssef, Jonathan

Layfayette                           OH   Baker, Nicholas

Lima                                   OH   Andis, Trevor

Lima                                   OH   Austin, Alexandra

Lima                                   OH   Bancroft, Adam

Lima                                   OH   Bendele, Benjamin

Lima                                   OH   Bielanow, Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Boals, Bryce

Lima                                   OH   Borntraeger, Scott

Lima                                   OH   Campbell, Justin

Lima                                   OH   Canfield, Nathaniel

Lima                                   OH   Capotosto, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Chambers, Michael

Lima                                   OH   Champenoy, Timothy

Lima                                   OH   Clark, William

Lima                                   OH   Croft, Chadwyck

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik

Lima                                   OH   Delmonaco, Angelina

Lima                                   OH   Diaby, Mohamed

Lima                                   OH   Diehl, Alex

Lima                                   OH   Dubiel, Alexander

Lima                                   OH Dunklee, Konner

Lima                                   OH   Dunlap, Caleb

Lima                                   OH   Eckman, Rayce

Lima                                   OH   Emery, Davison

Lima                                   OH   Ernst, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Fortner, Trey

Lima                                   OH   Frazier, Brian

Lima                                   OH   Garrison, Jarred

Lima                                   OH   Gillhespy, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Jeremy

Lima                                   OH   Grimm, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Gross, Robert

Lima                                   OH   Hajzeri, Alban

Lima                                   OH   Hamilton, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Hart, Ronald

Lima                                   OH   Hatfield, Austin

Lima                                   OH   Hawkey, Chad

Lima                                   OH   Hayden, Brian

Lima                                   OH   Hensley, Alyssa

Lima                                   OH   Hettinger, Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Hittle, Garrett

Lima                                   OH   Hooker, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Hooper, Bradley

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian

Lima                                   OH   Hovis, Gregory

Lima                                   OH   Hubbard, Michael

Lima                                   OH   James, Gareth

Lima                                   OH   Jenkins, Emily

Lima                                   OH   Jipson, Ian

Lima                                   OH   Johnson, Eric

Lima                                   OH   Johnson, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Jones, Joseph

Lima                                   OH  Jones, Timothy

Lima                                   OH   Kamilchu, Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Kaszubski, Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Kelley, Nathanael

Lima                                   OH   Kerley, Branden

Lima                                   OH   Keyse, Edmund

Lima                                   OH   Kindy, Isaac

Lima                                   OH   King, Joseph

Lima                                  OH   Kirkpatrick, Sean

Lima                                   OH   Kitts, Casey

Lima                                   OH   Klay, Jarrod

Lima                                   OH   LaCourse, Derek

Lima                                   OH   Lance, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   Lang, Jonathan

Lima                                   OH   Lauvray, Leeland

Lima                                   OH   Lawhon, Jacob

Lima                                  OH   Lawrence, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Lonchar, Jarrett

Lima                                   OH   Lovin, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Luckey, Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Macaruso, Lillian

Lima                                   OH   Main, Jared

Lima                                   OH   Malone, Teague

Lima                                   OH   Mason, Eric

Lima                                   OH   Mayer, Cody

Lima                                   OH   McCallister, Charles

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth

Lima                                   OH   McKeand, Corey

Lima                                   OH   Mittleider, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Murphy, Maccoy

Lima                                   OH   Notestine, Cole

Lima                                   OH   Parkhurst, Jeremy

Lima                                   OH   Parlette, Chase

Lima                                   OH   Perkins, Christian

Lima                                   OH   Petruzzi, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   Phillips, Adam

Lima                                   OH   Pittman, Kodie

Lima                                   OH   Pugh, Lauren

Lima                                   OH   Pursell, Troy

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel

Lima                                   OH   Regan, Dustin

Lima                                   OH   Reuille, Zachary

Lima                                   OH   Riesterer, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Rishel, Aiden

Lima                                   OH   Rivera, Nicholas

Lima                                   OH   Russell, Eli

Lima                                   OH   Sams, Spencer

Lima                                   OH   Schmuhl, David

Lima                                   OH   Schumacher, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson

Lima                                   OH   Sell, Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Siwecki, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Sloss, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Solinski, Hayley

Lima                                   OH   Spencer, Corbin

Lima                                   OH Spencer, Levi

Lima                                   OH   St. Paul, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Terpening, Michael

Lima                                   OH   Trawick, Austin

Lima                                   OH   VanDeusen, Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Veazie, Robert

Lima                                   OH   Watson, James

Lima                                   OH   Weatherly, Bryan

Lima                                   OH   Wheeler, Jonathan

Lima                                   OH   Williamson, Damien

Lima                                   OH   Woodrow, Patrick

Lima                                   OH   Young, Samuel

Lima                                   OH   Zuber, Cameron

Maria Stein                          OH   Nietfeld, Aaron

Marshallville                       OH   McEndree, Juliana

Marysville                           OH   Geer, Jared

Mc Dermott                         OH   Pertuset, Luke

Mc Guffey                          OH   Carey, Jayson

Mechanicsburg                    OH   Skinner, Trent

Miamisburg                         OH   Allen, Adam

Milford                               OH   Carpenter, Matthew

Millersburg                         OH   Sanchez, Miguel III

Minster                               OH   Bergman, Adam

Minster                               OH   Morsey, Alexander

Monroeville                        OH   Pierce, Brady

New Bavaria                        OH   Westrick, Luke

New Lexington                    OH   Severance, Lucas

New London                       OH   Washburn, Troy

New Weston                        OH   Broering, Cody

New Weston                        OH   Keller, Konner

Newark                               OH   Franks, Wyatt

Ottawa                                OH   Doll, Aaron

Ottawa                                OH   Duling, Nathan

Ottawa                                OH   Ellerbrock, Russell

Ottawa                                OH   Meyer, Trenton

Payne                                  OH   Davis, Brian

Peebles                               OH   Shulaw, William

Perrysburg                           OH   Henry, Drew

Piqua                                  OH   Roberson, Cole

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis

Pleasant Hill                        OH   Schwartz, Brian

Republic                             OH   King, Marcus

Rockford                             OH   Hamrick, Peyton

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan

Sandusky                            OH   Thorpe, Michael

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael

Sidney                                OH   Newman, Nathaniel

South Salem                        OH   Henson, Jonathan

South Solon                         OH   Garringer, Cody

South Vienna                       OH   Miller, Aaron

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan

Stone Creek                         OH   Mutti, Clark

Strongsville                         OH   Geiler, Erich

Stryker                                OH   Short, Caleb

Sullivan                              OH   Heath, Brandon

Uhrichsville                        OH   Knotts, Caleb

Wapakoneta                        OH   Bowersock, Shiloh

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, John

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, Rebecca

Waynesfield                        OH   McGlynn, Andrew

West Chester                       OH   Brown, Bradley

West Mansfield                   OH   Poling, Justin

Willard                                OH   McKeehen, Alexander

Wooster                              OH   Fleming, Jacob

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander

Alum Bank                          PA   Dunn, Jarret

Beech Creek                        PA   Schenck, Kodey

Coatesville                          PA   Ciardelli, Joseph

Coatesville                          PA   Warnecker, MacKenzie

Du Bois                               PA   Bish, Timothy

Erie                                     PA   Graham, Shayne

Everett                                PA   Miller, Jordan

Fogelsville                          PA   Schillinger, Brett

Gettysburg                          PA   Wilkinson, Ty

Greencastle                         PA   Clever, Ryan

Hawley                               PA   Litz, Anthony

Kennett Square                    PA   Correa, Gilberto

Levittown                           PA   Chandler, Christopher

Marion Center                     PA   Haight, Dean

Montgomery                       PA   Welliver, Anthony

Nicholson                           PA   Farr, Randall

Orrtanna                             PA   Six, Meagan

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor

Ridgway                              PA   Weis, Ryan

South Park                          PA   Bittner, Grant

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott

Windsor                              PA   Dickel, Erik

Hope Valley                        RI   Denton, Garrett

Burns                                  TN   Hensley, Jacob

Maryville                            TN   Wendt, Joshua

Canyon                               TX   Russell, Kirk

League City                         TX   Vellella, Vincent

Rockwall                             TX   Rosini, Anthony

San Antonio                        TX   Cardwell, Andrew

Afton                                  VA   Ludovissy, Samuel

Berryville                            VA   Wagner, Jarrett

Lexington                           VA   Higgins, Phillip

Rapidan                              VA   Nixon, Robert

S.Chesterfield                    VA   Verdone, Benjamin

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher

Colchester                           VT   Lopes, Andrew

Saint Johnsbury                   VT   Cochran, Bennett

Swanton                              VT   Sweeney, Ian

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin

Poulsbo                               WA   Cribbs, Darren

West Bend                           WI   Daugherty, Nate

Crab Orchard                       WV   Ball, Matthew

Lyburn                                WV   Chippent, Zackery

Man                                    WV   Corns, Devin

Oak Hill                              WV   Thompson, David

Salem                                  WV   Myers, Jesse

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

AUSTRALIA   Bailey, Benjamin

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Aurora                                CO   Gribble, Kyle Patrick Denver                                CO   Gonzalez-Olvera, Brian Pueblo                                CO   Dunn, Joseph F .III Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Bridgeport                           CT   Johnson, Nathaniel William Columbia                            CT   Wrana, Benjamin Richard […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller Kelly Kirkpatrick is the new assistant coach of the University of Northwestern Ohio varsity softball team and head coach of the junior varsity team. Kirkpatrick has been playing softball since she was young starting off with the recreational slow pitch leagues then progressed to the very tedious and competitive fast-pitch travel ball league. She was a four-year letterman and co-captain of her high school softball team, following high school graduation Kirkpatrick decided to […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →