Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2017

March 2, 2017 9:39 am Views: 2292

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the January Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Petaluma                             CA   Edens, James

Amston                               CT   Barton, Steven

Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin

Coventry                             CT   Meyer, Daniel

Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad

Plainfield                            CT   Biesiadecki, Jason

Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan

Apollo Beach                      FL   Pich, Anthony

Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin

Myakka City                       FL   Ankeney, Clayton

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon

Young Harris                       GA   Gurley, Jaryd

Cary                                    IL   Homewood, Luke

Catlin                                  IL   Moody, Logan

Georgetown                        IL  McElroy, John

Peru                                    IL   Thompson, Johnathan

Spring Grove                       IL   Eisele, Jacob

Anderson                            IN   Rayn, Dylan

Andrews                             IN   Updike, Austin

Arcadia                               IN   Blackford, Logan

Berne                                  IN   Biberstine, Chad

Bunker Hill                         IN   Pence, Nathan

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole

Charlestown                        IN   Terry, Clayton

Corunna                              IN   Worman, Logan

Decatur                               IN   Christian, Ren

Decatur                               IN   Garner, Dylan

Elizabeth                             IN   Weis, Brian

Ellettsville                           IN   Deckard, Dillon

Evansville                           IN   Cupp, Ira

Fort Wayne                         IN   Durnell, Dru

Fort Wayne                         IN   Schnitzer, Sean

Fort Wayne                         IN   Shanebrook, Daniel

Fowler                                IN   John, Jeremiah

Gary                                   IN   Hobson, Steven

Goshen                               IN   Bell, Ryan

Goshen                               IN   Miller, Aaron

Granger                               IN   Gortney, Lane

Greensburg                          IN   Weisenbach, Thomas

Howe                                  IN   Wannemacher, Alec

Hudson                               IN   Ice, Trevor

Huntington                          IN   Riggers, Alexander

Indianapolis                        IN   Davis, Ellis

Indianapolis                        IN   Hagy, Nolan

Indianapolis                        IN   Metzger, Scott

Kokomo                              IN   Heim, Evan

Linton                                 IN   Johnson, Cody

Lizton                                 IN   Slater, Bryce

Logansport                          IN   Fernandes, Austin

Mishawaka                          IN   DePriest, David

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody

Montpelier                          IN   Perry, Thomas

New Haven                         IN   Bradtmiller, Colin

Patriot                                 IN   Liapis, Demetrie

Peru                                    IN   Archuleta, Tyler

Rochester                            IN   Miller, Isaac

Selma                                  IN   Bertram, Casey

Shirley                                IN   Riggs, Jacob

South Whitley                     IN   Brown, Griffin

South Whitley                     IN   McDevitt, Elijah

Sunman                              IN   Knueven, Andrew

Syracuse                             IN   Knafel, Korey

Syracuse                             IN   McCarthy, William

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael

Valparaiso                           IN   Janson, John

Valparaiso                           IN   Michaelsen, Derek

Wabash                               IN   Enyeart, Chance

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin

Washington                         IN   Kirsch, Joshua

Waveland                            IN   Howard, Christopher

Waveland                            IN   Royer, Andrew

Wilkinson                           IN   Lane, Mason

Zionsville                            IN   Gwaltney, Jacob

Berry                                  KY   Courtney, Seth

Brandenburg                        KY   Carroll, Wyatt

Florence                              KY   Gregory, Colton

Florence                              KY   Wilson, Ryan

Hebron                               KY   Carr, William

Shepherdsville                     KY   Ahl, Spencer

Whitesville                          KY   Conder, Louis

Sandwich                            MA   Jones, Matthew

Swansea                              MA   Sampson, Robert

Townsend                           MA   Messing, Daniel

Chester                               MD   Walters, John

Crisfield                              MD   Johnston, Alex

Forest Hill                           MD   Bennett, Matthew

Manchester                         MD   Nusbaum, Benjamin

Marydel                              MD   Escalante, Dimas

North East                           MD   Gregg, Samuel

Dover Foxcroft                    ME   Smith, Drew

Norridgewock                     ME   Noe, Robert

Sanford                               ME   Mitchell, Skyler

Scarborough                        ME   Lacognata, Alexander

Adrian                                MI   Morgan, Arin

Adrian                                MI   Sayler, Travis

Battle Creek                         MI   Manry, Justin

Benton Harbor                     MI   Sternaman, Brandon

Birch Run                            MI   Zehnder, Ryan

Brooklyn                             MI   Pulka, Benjamin

Burt                                    MI   Wagner, Michael

Byron                                 MI   Macko, James

Byron Center                       MI   Westendorp, Joshua

Ceresco                               MI   Ganey, Jacob

Chesterfield                         MI   Rudich, Daniel

Eaton Rapids                       MI   Hunter, Garrett

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob

Grand Blanc                        MI   Fredwall, Austin

Grand Rapids                      MI   Ball, Andrew

Grand Rapids                      MI   Osbun, Jeffrey

Grass Lake                          MI   Parrish, Kirk

Hartford                              MI   Kriel, Ryan

Highland                             MI   Murray, Dylan

Holland                               MI   Brink, Carl

Holly                                  MI   McConkey, Eric

Ira                                       MI   Lewis, Antonio

Iron Mountain                     MI   Anderson, Kari

Kalamazoo                          MI   Burlingham, Tyler

Kalamazoo                          MI   McFarlen, Andrew

Macomb                             MI   Bigelow, Cameron

Macomb                           MI   Trout, Tyler

Monroe                               MI   Boudrie, Todd

New Baltimore                    MI   Schaldenbrand, John Jr.

Northville                           MI   Wicher, Justin

Ortonville                           MI   Meixell, Jacob

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle

Plainwell                             MI   Stowell, Daniel

Port Hope                            MI   Dow, Frederick Jr.

Reese                                  MI   McGill, Marc

Remus                                MI   Sherman, Jeffrey

Richmond                           MI   Merriman, Thomas

Rogers City                         MI   Rhode, Isaac

Saint Clair Shores                MI   Owens, Spencer

Saline                                  MI   Marion, Garrett

Saranac                               MI   Thole, Lane

Sault Sainte Marie                MI   Patten, Michael II

Shelby Township                 MI   Ruskiewicz, Justin

Shepherd                             MI   Kissinger, Justin

Spalding                              MI   Gagne, Linzie

Suttons Bay                         MI   Jelinek, Matthew

Traverse City                       MI   Makowski, Lucas

Watervliet                           MI   Spalding, Blake

West Branch                        MI   Mier, Gregory

White Lake                          MI   Valentage, Austin

Woodhaven                         MI   Sutherby, Erich

Yale                                    MI   McCormick, Tyler

Ypsilanti                             MI   Stark, Austin

Zeeland                               MI   Lindblad, Cody

Cassville                             MO   Hopkins, Delane

Gladstone                            MO   Pruessner, Levi

Boone                                 NC   Taylor, Robert

Tobaccoville                       NC   Tutterow, Grant

Winston Salem                    NC   Velazquez, Jaime

Derry                                  NH   Zeiba, Derek

East Hampstead                   NH   Shuman, Sydney

Lincoln                               NH   Waldo, Benjamin

Lisbon                                NH   Fontaine, Bryton

Littleton                              NH   Read, Theodore IV

Bloomsbury                        NJ   Finn, Tyler

Boonton Township               NJ   Poole, Devin

Califon                                NJ   Gibson, Tyler

Freehold                             NJ   DiCarlo, Justin

Jackson                               NJ   Amaty, Zachary

Manahawkin                       NJ   Lally, Matthew

Princeton Junction               NJ   D’Antuono, Anthony

Toms River                         NJ   Swirbell, Evan

Toms River                         NJ   Wisser, Tyler

Vineland                             NJ   Leadbeater, Johnathan

Whitehouse Station              NJ   Engelke, Thomas

Henderson                           NV   Maynard, Chase

Adams                                NY   Keck, Michael

Addison                              NY   Warner, Kyle

Bombay                              NY   Phelix, MacKenzie

Friendship                           NY   Green, Brian

Hamburg                             NY   Riederer, Shaun

Horseheads                         NY   Carmody, Alex

Lancaster                            NY   Miller, Charles

Le Roy                                NY   Evans, Scott

Mexico                               NY   Parkhurst, Austin

Niagara Falls                       NY   Krebs, Robert

North Tonawanda                NY   Hasley, Collin

Painted Post                        NY   Ballerstein, Philip

Parish                                 NY   Cronk, Kevin

Pine Bush                            NY   Malloy, Chad

Plattsburgh                          NY   Lerma, Mario

Springville                          NY   Dennis, Jaecob

Swain                                  NY   Josephson, Michael

West Sand Lake                   NY   Sanchez, Daniel

Westfield                            NY   Thomas, Joseph

Ada                                     OH   Rayl, Andrew

Ada                                     OH   Wilson, Benjamin

Alliance                              OH   Reynolds, Brandon

Anna                                   OH   Poeppelman, Nathan

Antwerp                              OH   Doctor, Alston

Ashland                              OH   Stromack, Brock

Bainbridge                          OH   Branscomb, Dustin

Bellbrook                            OH   Mahaffey, Jason

Belle Center                         OH   Ammons, Sean

Belle Center                         OH   Lough, Brandon

Belle Center                         OH   Skidmore, Tyler

Bellevue                              OH   Beck, Trevor

Bethel                                 OH   Baugus, Johnathon

Blacklick                             OH   Smallwood, Andrew

Bluffton                              OH   Clemons, Michael

Bowling Green                    OH   McDonald, David

Bucyrus                              OH   Hatcher, Tyler

Bucyrus                              OH   Hudson, Kyle

Bucyrus                              OH   Long, Clayton

Camden                            OH   Epperson, Marvin

Camden                              OH   McCollough, Andrew

Canton                                OH   Kunz, Edmund

Canton                                OH   Scheibe, Cole

Cardington                          OH   Adams, Jacob

Cecil                                   OH   Jackson, Luke

Celina                                 OH   Platfoot, Derek

Celina                                 OH   Riley, Jensen

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew

Clayton                               OH   Clapper, Ethan

Cleveland                            OH   Law, Andrew

Cloverdale                          OH   Dunbar, Alan

Coldwater                           OH   Coles, Avery

Coldwater                           OH   Klosterman, Ryan

Coldwater                           OH   Kunk, Jarren

Columbus                           OH   Tah, Joseph

Columbus Grove                  OH   Estill, Brendan

Columbus Grove                  OH   Plontz, Nicholas

Continental                         OH   Lobdell, Matthew

Continental                         OH   Miner, Harley

Convoy                               OH   Watson, Michael

Cridersville                         OH   Traenkle, Austin

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph

Cumberland                        OH   Hayes, Cody

Delphos                              OH   Althouse, Nathan

Delphos                              OH   Daley, Steven

Delphos                              OH   Fagga, Matthew

Delphos                              OH   Liddic, Jordan

Delphos                              OH   McManues, Cory

Delphos                              OH   Palumbo, Damian

Delphos                              OH   Sexton, Mason

Delta                                   OH   Barringer, Jackie

Elida                                   OH   Balke, Corbin

Elida                                   OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt

Elida                                   OH   Madden, Joshua

Elida                                   OH   Ouellette, Desirae

Elida                                   OH   Peters, Clancy

Elida                                   OH   Warren, Derek

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian

Findlay                               OH   Walter, Clinton

Fort Jennings                       OH   Crandon, Richard

Fort Jennings                       OH   Krietemeyer, Jason

Fort Jennings                       OH   Riley, Robert

Fremont                              OH   Shetzer, Ryan

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan

Galion                                 OH   Hatcher, Curtis

Georgetown                        OH   Livengood, Devin

Glenford                             OH   Shafer, Jesse

Granville                             OH   Sessor, Adam

Groveport                           OH   Kamara, Elhadj

Hamilton                             OH   Duggins, Ben

Hamilton                             OH   Hoerstmann, Theodore

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael

Hicksville                           OH   Rosebrock, Ethan

Hillsboro                             OH   Jones, Owen

Hillsboro                             OH   Crum, Ty

Holland                               OH  Caudill, Ivol III

Howard                               OH   Wise, David

Hubbard                              OH   Vestal, Charles

Jackson                               OH   Storms, Tyler

Jacobsburg                          OH   Perkins, Lane

Jenera                                 OH   Kroske, Andrew

Jeromesville                        OH   Keets, Jared

Kenton                                OH   Preston, Derek

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin

Lakeview                            OH   Stettler, Tyler

Lancaster                            OH   Winegardner, Brice

Lancaster                            OH   Youssef, Jonathan

Lima                                   OH   Andis, Trevor

Lima                                   OH   Austin, Alexandra

Lima                                   OH   Babcock, Isaac

Lima                                   OH   Baker, Seth

Lima                                   OH   Balliet, Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Bancroft, Adam

Lima                                   OH   Best, Haden

Lima                                   OH   Biltz, Brandon

Lima                                   OH   Blain, Benjamin

Lima                                   OH   Boals, Bryce

Lima                                   OH   Boike, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Borntraeger, Scott

Lima                                   OH   Bott, Donald III

Lima                                   OH   Bourgeois, Derrick

Lima                                   OH   Bowman, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Bowman, Eric

Lima                                   OH   Brewer, Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Buettner, Michael

Lima                                   OH   Capotosto, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Carmichael, Garrett

Lima                                   OH   Chambers, Michael

Lima                                   OH   Champenoy, Timothy

Lima                                   OH   Charlwood, Roxanne

Lima                                   OH   Cope, Tanner

Lima                                   OH   Coran, Mathew

Lima                                   OH   Croft, Chadwyck

Lima                                 OH   Dickel, Erik

Lima                                   OH   Diehl, Alex

Lima                                   OH   Dominguez, Bryan

Lima                                   OH   Driscoll, Devin

Lima                                   OH   Dubiel, Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Dunlap, Caleb

Lima                                   OH   Ernst, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Foltz, Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Gillhespy, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Godowski, Michael

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Garett

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Jeremy

Lima                                   OH   Grimm, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Gross, Robert

Lima                                   OH   Gunderson, Gavin

Lima                                   OH   Hager, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   Hajzeri, Alban

Lima                                   OH   Hanish, Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Haunhorst, Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Hawkey, Chad

Lima                                   OH   Helber, Nicholas

Lima                                   OH   Hittle, Garrett

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian

Lima                                   OH   Hovis, Gregory

Lima                                   OH   Hubbard-Sizen, Tucker

Lima                                   OH   Isovic, Allen

Lima                                   OH   Jenkins, Emily

Lima                                   OH   Jipson, Ian

Lima                                   OH   Jones, Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Jonkman, Benjamin

Lima                                   OH   Kennedy, Brandon

Lima                                   OH   Kent, Hunter

Lima                                   OH   Kerley, Branden

Lima                                   OH   Kindy, Isaac

Lima                                   OH   Kingsbury, Adam

Lima                                   OH   Kinic, Zachary

Lima                                   OH   Kirkpatrick, Sean

Lima                                   OH   Kirksey, Kole

Lima                                   OH   Kitts, Casey

Lima                                   OH   Klay, Jarrod

Lima                                   OH   Klein, Shaun

Lima                                   OH   Knotts, Caleb

Lima                                   OH   Lambert, Marcus

Lima                                   OH   Lance, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   Lang, Jonathan

Lima                                   OH   Lawhon, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Lawrence, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Lederhouse, Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Lonchar, Jarrett

Lima                                   OH   Lovin, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Macaruso, Lillian

Lima                                   OH   Maharaj, Krishna

Lima                                   OH   Malone, Teague

Lima                                   OH   Mason, Eric

Lima                                   OH   Matvey, Douglas

Lima                                   OH   McCormack, Mark

Lima                                   OH   McKeand, Corey

Lima                                   OH   Mendoza, Edgar

Lima                                   OH   Miller, Kory

Lima                                   OH   Mirzai, Abdul

Lima                                   OH   Mittleider, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Mustee, Austin

Lima                                   OH   Nelson, Samuel

Lima                                   OH   Notestine, Cole

Lima                                   OH   O’Dell, Charles

Lima                                   OH   Petruzzi, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   Pettyjohn, Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Potter, Gage

Lima                                   OH   Pugh, Lauren

Lima                                   OH   Pursell, Troy

Lima                                   OH   Reichert, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Reuille, Zachary

Lima                                   OH   Rice, Paul Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Riesterer, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Roberts, Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Rodriguez, Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Rollins, John IV

Lima                                   OH   Russell, Eli

Lima                                   OH   Schmuhl, David

Lima                                   OH   Schwerin, Bryce

Lima                                   OH   Sears, Jayson

Lima                                   OH   Sell, Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Sloss, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Peter

Lima                                   OH   Smith, Travis

Lima                                   OH   Spencer, Corbin

Lima                                   OH   St. Paul, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Suknaich, Sean

Lima                                   OH   Sylvia, Benjamin

Lima                                   OH   Tarrant, Morgan

Lima                                   OH   Taylor, Timothy

Lima                                   OH   Thomas, Devin

Lima                                   OH   Veazie, Robert

Lima                                   OH   Wickles, Robert

Lima                                   OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Zilka, Randall

Lima                                   OH   Zimmerman, Colton

Lima                                   OH   Zuber, Cameron

Loveland                             OH   Snyder, Devan

Maria Stein                          OH   Hemmelgarn, Jared

Maria Stein                          OH   Nietfeld, Aaron

Marietta                             OH   Hawkins, Michael

Marion                                OH   Wible, Jason

Marshallville                       OH   McEndree, Juliana

Mc Dermott                         OH   Pertuset, Luke

Miamisburg                         OH   Allen, Adam

Minster                               OH   Haney, Mason

Minster                               OH   Morsey, Alexander

New Bavaria                        OH   Westrick, Luke

New Bremen                       OH   Springer, Cody

New Carlisle                        OH   Seebeck, Brent

New Lexington                    OH   Severance, Lucas

New London                       OH   Washburn, Troy

New Weston                        OH   Broering, Cody

New Weston                        OH   Broering, Cory

New Weston                        OH   Keller, Konner

Newark                               OH   Murphy, Corin

Newton Falls                       OH   Klug, Robert

North Ridgeville                  OH   Thompson, Scott

North Royalton                    OH   McLaughlin, Michael

Ottawa                                OH   Duling, Nathan

Ottawa                                OH   Ellerbrock, Russell

Payne                                  OH   Davis, Brian

Perrysburg                           OH   Henry, Drew

Pickerington                        OH   Paxton, Austin

Piqua                                  OH   Gray, Michael

Piqua                                  OH   Magoto, Blake

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis

Plain City                            OH   Richileau, Ryan

Republic                             OH   King, Marcus

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan

Saint Paris                           OH   Killion, Blake

Sandusky                            OH   Clark, Darian

Shiloh                                 OH   Butcher, Chance

Shiloh                                 OH   Staniford, Michael

Sidney                                OH   Newman, Nathaniel

South Salem                        OH   Henson, Jonathan

South Vienna                       OH   Miller, Aaron

Spencerville                        OH   Bockey, Zachary

Springfield                          OH   Ingerman, Brandon

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan

Stone Creek                         OH   Mutti, Clark

Strongsville                         OH   Jarus, Adam

Stryker                                OH   Short, Caleb

Sullivan                              OH   Heath, Brandon

Thurston                             OH   Carney, Brent

Toledo                                OH   Batch, Kayla

Van Wert                             OH   Huff, Devon

Vaughnsville                       OH   Boyles, David

Versailles                            OH   Mayo, Nicholas

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, John

Wapakoneta                        OH   Martens, Rebecca

West Jefferson                     OH   Cox, Austin

West Mansfield                   OH   Poling, Justin

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick

Willow Wood                      OH   Nelson, Clinton

Wooster                              OH   Fleming, Jacob

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander

Aliquippa                            PA   Chamberlain, Courtney

Beech Creek                        PA   Schenck, Kodey

Columbia                            PA   McMaster, Joshua

Fogelsville                          PA   Schillinger, Brett

Fredericksburg                     PA   Smith, Benjamin

Gettysburg                          PA   Kraus, Nicklas

Gettysburg                          PA   Wilkinson, Ty

Greencastle                         PA   Clever, Ryan

Hawley                               PA   Litz, Anthony

Hazleton                             PA   Calabrese, Angelo

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew

Imperial                              PA   Anderson, Lawrence

Johnstown                           PA   Carnevali, Peter

Marion Center                     PA   Haight, Dean

New Columbia                    PA   Hartley, Benjamin

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor

Ridgway                              PA   Weis, Ryan

South Park                          PA   Bittner, Grant

Troy                                   PA   Spalding, Jared

Venus                                 PA   Shreffler, Kristen

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott

Hope Valley                        RI   Denton, Garrett

Grandview                          TN   Bilbrey, Dustin

League City                         TX   Vellella, Vincent

San Antonio                        TX   Cardwell, Andrew

Alexandria                          VA   Cook, Daniel

Berryville                            VA   Wagner, Jarrett

Fairfax Station                     VA   Renfrow, Rexford

Midlothian                          VA   Williamson, Alan

Rapidan                              VA   Nixon, Robert

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher

Addison                              VT   Waterman, Levi

Bennington                         VT   Strohmaier, Joseph II

Colchester                           VT   Lopes, Andrew

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin

Wallingford                         VT   Durgin, Jacob

West Bend                           WI   Daugherty, Nate

Danville                              WV   Walker, Jonathan

Hewett                                WV   Ball, Dakota

Jane Lew                             WV   Byrd, Brandon

Man                                    WV   Corns, Devin

Salem                                  WV   Myers, Jesse

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

EGYPT                                         Dakrouri, Hussein

CANADA                                     Labbe, Alex

 

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for February Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Apache Junction                  AZ   Carver, Cole Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Arcadia                               FL   Gonzalez, Jose Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Winter Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Indianapolis                        IN   Pennington, Nicholas Noblesville                          IN   Hart, Sean Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Wilshire                              OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Winter Quarter 2017 for students in the […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for January Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the January Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Petaluma                             CA   Edens, James Amston                               CT   Barton, Steven Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Coventry                             CT   Meyer, Daniel Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Plainfield                            CT   Biesiadecki, Jason Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Apollo Beach                      FL   Pich, Anthony […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH

    Dean’s List Announced for November Session 2016

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the November Session 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Phoenix                              AZ   Solinski, Hayley Petaluma                             CA   Edens, James Amston                               CT   Barton, Steven Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan Fort […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH UNOH named Gold Level Award Recipient by Military Friendly® Schools

    UNOH named Gold Level Award Recipient by Military Friendly® Schools

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to announce today that it has been named a Gold-level Military Friendly® School in the Private University category with enrollment below 10,000 students for 2017. New this year, Military Friendly® Awards showcase the most powerful and effective programs of more than 1,200 post-secondary schools that were designated as Military Friendly® in November. Of those designated, 541 schools have been recognized for excellence in different categories, highlighting not only “Are you Military Friendly®?” but […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2016 Fall Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2016 Fall Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Fall Quarter 2016 for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0: Clermont                     FL   Ford, Preben Scarborough               ME   Sanborn, Charles III Lima                           OH   Brown, James Lima                           OH   Duvall, Jason Lima                           OH   Ritchie, Joshua Wilshire                      OH   Ewing, Jeffrey   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge […]

    Read more →