Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

May 19, 2017 9:33 am Views: 1792

Share this Article

Author:

DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William

Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James

Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister

Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin

Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel

Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent

Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton

Oviedo                        FL  Lam, Brandon

Wimauma                   FL   Storch, Chase

Young Harris                GA   Gurley, Jaryd

Aurora                        IL   O’Donnell, Shane

Jacksonville                 IL   Oldenettel, Parker

Spring Grove               IL   Eisele, Jacob

Andrews                     IN   Updike, Austin

Arcadia                     IN   Blackford, Logan

Beech Grove                IN   Whiteside, Cody

Boonville                     IN   Kemp, Anthony

Centerpoint                 IN   Neese, Cole

Centerville                   IN   Glover, Justin

Economy                     IN   Andis, Trevor

Fort Wayne                  IN   Anderson, Travis

Fort Wayne                  IN   Shanebrook, Daniel

Franklin                      IN   Barr, Aaron

Goshen                       IN   Bell, Ryan

Granger                      IN   Gortney, Lane

Hudson                       IN   Ice, Trevor

Huntingburg                IN   Schulz, Bailey

Huntington                  IN   Riggers, Alexander

Jasper                      IN   Bayer, Dalton

Kokomo                      IN   Carter, Wesley

Kokomo                      IN   Heim, Evan

Ladoga                       IN   McClure, David

Lizton                         IN   Slater, Bryce

Milford                        IN   Heath, Jacob

Mishawaka                  IN   DePriest, David

Monroe                       IN   Emenhiser, Cody

Montpelier                   IN   Perry, Thomas

North Webster             IN   Collins, Timothy

Seymour                     IN   Ollo, James

South Whitley              IN   Brown, Griffin

South Whitley              IN   McDevitt, Elijah

Sunman                      IN   Knueven, Andrew

Syracuse                     IN   McCarthy, William

Twelve Mile                 IN   Beall, Michael

Valparaiso                   IN   Janson, John

Warren                       IN   Blinn, Benjamin

Warsaw                      IN   Goshert, Zachary

Waveland                    IN   Howard, Christopher

Waveland                    IN   Royer, Andrew

Wawaka                      IN   Stringfellow, Jacob

Newport                      KY   Geiman, Jonathan

Whitesville                  KY   Conder, Louis

Chester                       MD   Walters, John

Clinton                        MD   Martin, Neil

Marion Station             MD   Kauffman, Russell

Marydel                      MD   Escalante, Dimas

Dover Foxcroft             ME   Smith, Drew

Norridgewock               ME   Noe, Robert

Alma                          MI   Baxter, Chancey

Alma                          MI   West, Trevor

Birch Run                    MI   Schoof, Ryan

Brooklyn                     MI   Pulka, Benjamin

Brownstown                 MI   Young, Thomas

Burt                            MI   Wagner, Michael

Byron Center               MI   Westendorp, Joshua

Capac                         MI   Marshall, Robert

Chelsea                      MI   Bater, Grant

Chesterfield                 MI   Capshaw, Ryan

Clay                           MI   Randall, Chase

Clayton                       MI   Wagner, Chase

Clio                            MI   Peters, Cody

East China                   MI   Klapp, Christopher

East Leroy                   MI   Smith, Justin

Eaton Rapids               MI   Hunter, Garrett

Eau Claire                   MI   Huspen, Gregory

Eau Claire                   MI   Piedt, Gregory

Elsie                           MI   Somers, Jacob

Fenton                        MI   Barringer, George

Grand Blanc                 MI   Sovis, Joshua

Grand Blanc                 MI   Wood, Andrew

Grand Rapids               MI   Osbun, Jeffrey

Grayling                      MI   Kelley, Anthony

Hudsonville                 MI   Kamer, Logan

Hudsonville                 MI   Ohlman, Zachariah

Inkster                     MI   Evans, Denez

Iron Mountain              MI   Anderson, Kari

Kalamazoo                  MI   Burlingham, Tyler

Macomb                      MI   Trout, Tyler

Millington                    MI   Harris, Andrew

Mohawk                      MI   Yarger, Travis

Monroe                       MI   Pletz, Jacob

Muskegon                   MI   Bollin, Clint

Nashville                     MI   Fisher, Taylor

New Baltimore             MI   Schaldenbrand, John Jr.

Niles                           MI   Ortiz-Leonard, Logan

Northville                    MI   Wicher, Justin

Otsego                        MI   Rohr, Autumn

Owendale                    MI   Osentoski, Kyle

Remus                        MI   Sherman, Jeffrey

Rogers City                 MI   Rhode, Isaac

Saginaw                      MI   Sauer, David

Saline                         MI   Marion, Garrett

Sandusky                    MI   Aldrich, Alan

Sault Sainte Marie        MI   Patten, Michael II

Scotts                         MI   Perrin, Hunter

Shepherd                    MI   Kissinger, Justin

Spalding                     MI   Gagne, Linzie

Sparta                        MI   Tasma, Tiffany

Vassar                        MI   Edgington, Brandon

Warren                       MI   Taylor, Ryan

Waterford                    MI   Thrasher, Austin

Watervliet                   MI   Spalding, Blake

West Branch                MI   Mier, Gregory

Westland                     MI   Taki, Rani

White Lake                  MI   White, Aaron

Ypsilanti                      MI   Dewitt, Basil

Ypsilanti                      MI   Stark, Austin

Hugo                          MN   Lovgren, Wade

Columbia                    MO   Allison, Tyler

Gladstone                  MO   Pruessner, Levi

Oxford                        MS   Nash, Tyler

Boone                         NC   Taylor, Robert

Tobaccoville                 NC   Tutterow, Grant

Derry                         NH   Zeiba, Derek

East Hampstead           NH   Shuman, Sydney

Lincoln                        NH   Waldo, Benjamin

Littleton                      NH   Read, Theodore IV

Brick                          NJ   Smetts, Dave

Freehold                     NJ   DiCarlo, Justin

Glenwood                    NJ   Gaughan, Matthew

Manahawkin                NJ   Lally, Matthew

Henderson                   NV   Maynard, Chase

Bombay                      NY   Phelix, MacKenzie

Downsville                   NY   Wilbur, Jason

East Meadow               NY   Skinner, Kyle

Friendship                   NY   Green, Brian

Medford                      NY   Handley, Max

Mexico                        NY   Parkhurst, Austin

Niagara Falls                NY   Krebs, Robert

Painted Post                NY   Ballerstein, Philip

Springville                   NY   Dennis, Jaecob

Alliance                       OH   Shell, Steven

Anna                          OH   Poeppelman, Nathan

Antwerp                      OH   Doctor, Alston

Antwerp                      OH   Laker, Jordan

Attica                          OH   Szabo, Michael

Bainbridge                   OH   Branscomb, Dustin

Bellbrook                    OH   Mahaffey, Jason

Belle Center                 OH   Lough, Brandon

Belle Center                 OH   Phelps, Matthew

Belle Center                 OH   Skidmore, Tyler

Bellefontaine                OH   Keating, Kodi

Berea                         OH   Grabowski, Matthew

Berlin Heights              OH   Biltz, Brandon

Bethel                         OH   Baugus, Johnathon

Bowling Green             OH   Nienow, Tyler

Bryan                         OH   Taylor, Chance

Bucyrus                      OH   Long, Clayton

Cadiz                          OH   Fisher, Markus

Camden                      OH   Epperson, Marvin

Canton                        OH   Mitchell, Derrick

Cecil                           OH   Jackson, Luke

Celina                         OH   Lenhart, Daniel

Celina                         OH   Platfoot, Derek

Celina                         OH   Riley, Jensen

Centerburg                  OH   Keihl, Steven

Centerburg                  OH   O’Neil, Lauren

Chardon                      OH   Ludwick, Connor

Circleville                    OH   Jordan, Shae

Circleville                    OH   Wood, Adam

Clarington                   OH   Williamson, Andrew

Clayton                       OH   Clapper, Ethan

Cloverdale                   OH   Dunbar, Alan

Clyde                          OH   Adams, Eric

Clyde                          OH   Shearn, Caleb

Coldwater                   OH   Coles, Avery

Coldwater                   OH   Klosterman, Ryan

Coldwater                   OH   Kunk, Jarren

Coldwater                   OH   Rammel, Tony

Columbus                    OH   Sullivan, Christian

Columbus Grove           OH   James, Gareth

Cridersville                  OH   Bicknell, Justin

Cridersville                  OH   Steinke, Brandon

Cridersville                  OH   Williams, Joseph

Cridersville                  OH   Wood, Steven

Delaware                    OH   Schultz, Joseph

Delphos                      OH   Daley, Steven

Delphos                      OH   Ehrisman, Joseph

Delphos                      OH   Fagga, Matthew

Delphos                      OH   Ginther, Mallery

Delphos                      OH   Nienberg, Daniel

Delphos                      OH   Sexton, Mason

Dresden                      OH   Ford, Nicholas

East Liverpool              OH   Gray, Daniel

Elida                           OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt

Findlay                        OH   Hill, Alex

Findlay                        OH   Ingles, Brian

Flushing                      OH   Nucci, Brandon

Fremont                      OH   Shetzer, Ryan

Galena                        OH   Fling, Jordan

Galloway                     OH   Browning, Kyle

Galloway                     OH   Morgan, Kody

Georgetown                 OH   Livengood, Devin

Glenford                     OH   Shafer, Jesse

Greenfield                   OH   Free, Robert

Harrod                        OH   Lang, Christopher

Hicksville                    OH   Rosebrock, Ethan

Howard                       OH   Wise, David

Hubbard                      OH   Vestal, Charles

Kirtland                       OH   Martz, Devin

Lancaster                    OH   Hutton, Nikolas

Lancaster                    OH   Winegardner, Brice

Lancaster                    OH   Youssef, Jonathan

Laurelville                   OH   Thornton, Caleb

Lima                           OH   Austin, Alexandra

Lima                           OH   Babcock, Isaac

Lima                           OH   Bancroft, Adam

Lima                           OH   Bapu, Pawan

Lima                           OH   Barnick, Daniel

Lima                           OH   Bennett, Arthur

Lima                           OH   Blain, Benjamin

Lima                           OH   Bland, Shania

Lima                           OH   Boals, Bryce

Lima                           OH   Bott, Donald III

Lima                           OH   Bourgeois, Derrick

Lima                           OH   Brown, Malcolm

Lima                           OH   Brown, Michael

Lima                           OH   Canfield, Nathaniel

Lima                           OH   Capotosto, Jacob

Lima                           OH   Champenoy, Timothy

Lima                           OH   Christian, Benjamin

Lima                           OH   Cope, Tanner

Lima                           OH   Costello, Zachary

Lima                           OH   Cover, Dustin

Lima                           OH   Croft, Chadwyck

Lima                           OH   Crothers, David

Lima                           OH   Deming, Tyler

Lima                           OH   Devin, Jonathan

Lima                           OH   Diaby, Mohamed

Lima                           OH   Driscoll, Devin

Lima                           OH   Dubiel, Alexander

Lima                           OH   Eckman, Rayce

Lima                           OH   Everett, Katline

Lima                           OH   Fitts, Scott

Lima                           OH   Fritz, Scott

Lima                           OH   Gendreau, Ethan

Lima                           OH   Gillhespy, Matthew

Lima                           OH   Goettl, Dylan

Lima                           OH   Goodwin, Andrew

Lima                           OH   Goodwin, Garett

Lima                           OH   Goodwin, Jeremy

Lima                           OH   Grimm, Matthew

Lima                           OH   Hayden, Brian

Lima                           OH   Hettinger, Andrew

Lima                           OH   Hiestand, Dax

Lima                           OH   Hittle, Garrett

Lima                         OH   Homeijer, Michael

Lima                           OH   Hooser, Brian

Lima                           OH   Hovis, Gregory

Lima                           OH   Hurd, Adam

Lima                           OH   Isovic, Allen

Lima                           OH   Kamilchu, Daniel

Lima                           OH   Kaszubski, Anthony

Lima                           OH   Kehoe, Casey

Lima                           OH   Keller, Cory

Lima                           OH   Key, Joshua

Lima                           OH   Keyse, Edmund

Lima                           OH   Kindy, Isaac

Lima                           OH   King, Joseph

Lima                           OH   Kingsbury, Adam

Lima                           OH   Kinic, Zachary

Lima                           OH   Kirkpatrick, Sean

Lima                           OH   Klay, Jarrod

Lima                           OH   Laisure, Richard

Lima                           OH   Lance, Joshua

Lima                           OH   Lang, Jonathan

Lima                           OH   Lederhouse, Kyle

Lima                           OH   Litz, Anthony

Lima                           OH   Lonchar, Jarrett

Lima                           OH   Lossing, Christopher

Lima                           OH   Lozano, Abraham

Lima                           OH   Macaruso, Lillian

Lima                           OH   Malone, Teague

Lima                           OH   Martinez, Rodrigo

Lima                           OH   McCormack, Mark

Lima                           OH   McGarry, Kenneth

Lima                           OH   Meyer, Gary Jr.

Lima                           OH   Miller, Charles

Lima                           OH   Murphy, Maccoy

Lima                           OH   Notestine, Cole

Lima                           OH   O’Dell, Charles

Lima                           OH   Osorio Lazaro, Yenifer

Lima                           OH   Payne, Jacob

Lima                           OH   Pepper, Abraham

Lima                           OH   Perkins, Christian

Lima                           OH   Pummell, Derek

Lima                           OH   Pursell, Troy

Lima                           OH   Randall, Nathaniel

Lima                           OH   Regan, Dustin

Lima                           OH   Riesterer, Logan

Lima                           OH   Riffe, Tanner

Lima                           OH   Roberts, Tyler

Lima                           OH   Russell, Kirk

Lima                         OH   Schmuhl, David

Lima                           OH   Schneider, Jordan

Lima                           OH   Sears, Jayson

Lima                           OH   Shaffer, Luke

Lima                           OH   Shortridge, Bryce

Lima                           OH   Silbaugh, Matthew

Lima                           OH   Siwecki, Christopher

Lima                           OH   Sloss, Jordan

Lima                           OH   Smith, Matthew

Lima                           OH   Smith, Nicholas

Lima                           OH   Solinski, Hayley

Lima                           OH   St. Paul, Matthew

Lima                           OH   Stafford, Jacob

Lima                           OH   Stahl, James

Lima                           OH   Suknaich, Sean

Lima                           OH   Teal, Kyle

Lima                           OH   Thomas, Devin

Lima                           OH   Warner, Shane

Lima                           OH   Weatherly, Bryan

Lima                           OH   Welk, Joshuah

Lima                           OH   Wickles, Robert

Lima                           OH   Wilhelm, Christopher

Lima                           OH   Zimmerman, Colton

Loveland                     OH   Snyder, Devan

Marietta                      OH   Hawkins, Michael

Marion                        OH   Watkins, Zachary

Mc Dermott                 OH   Pertuset, Luke

Mc Guffey                    OH   Carey, Jayson

Mechanicsburg             OH   Skinner, Trent

Medina                        OH   Gold, Daniel

Milford                        OH   Carpenter, Matthew

Minster                       OH   Haney, Mason

Mount Blanchard          OH   Rose, Raymond

New Bavaria                OH   Westrick, Luke

New Carlisle                OH   Seebeck, Brent

New Lexington             OH   Severance, Lucas

New London                 OH   Washburn, Troy

New Weston                OH   Broering, Cody

New Weston                OH   Broering, Cory

New Weston                OH   Keller, Konner

Newark                       OH   Franks, Wyatt

Ottawa                        OH   Duling, Nathan

Ottawa                        OH   Ellerbrock, Russell

Payne                         OH   Davis, Brian

Piqua                          OH   Roberson, Cole

Republic                      OH   King, Marcus

Reynoldsburg               OH   Bashore, Jarrod

Rockford                     OH   Hamrick, Peyton

Rossburg                    OH   Langenkamp, Craig

Saint Henry                 OH   Gruss, Nathan

Saint Paris                   OH   Gibson, Kody

Saint Paris                   OH   Killion, Blake

Shiloh                         OH   Staniford, Michael

Sidney                        OH   Bensman, Erik

South Salem                OH   Henson, Jonathan

Spencerville                 OH   Vogt, Caleb

Springfield                   OH   Ingerman, Brandon

Springfield                   OH   Krichbaum, Aidan

Sullivan                      OH   Heath, Brandon

Sulphur Springs           OH   Brause, Alexander

Sylvania                      OH   Bartlett, Nicholas

Thornville                    OH   Cleveland, Jimmy

Uhrichsville                  OH   Knotts, Caleb

Urbana                       OH   Brown, Nicholas

Urbana                     OH   Bruce, Mitchell

Versailles                    OH   Mayo, Nicholas

Wapakoneta                OH   Martens, Rebecca

Waynesfield                 OH   McGlynn, Andrew

West Liberty                OH   Austin, Ryan

West Mansfield             OH   Poling, Justin

West Union                  OH   Daulton, Derrick

Williamsburg                OH   Williford, Michael

Willow Wood                OH   Nelson, Clinton

Wooster                      OH   Fleming, Jacob

Wooster                      OH   Larson, Alexander

Beech Creek                PA   Schenck, Kodey

Bellefonte                    PA   Ault, Dillon

Du Bois                       PA   Bish, Timothy

Erie                            PA   Graham, Shayne

Greencastle                 PA   Clever, Ryan

Howard                       PA   Thompson, Andrew

Imperial                      PA   Anderson, Lawrence

Johnstown                   PA   Carnevali, Peter

Levittown                    PA   Chandler, Christopher

Mount Pleasant            PA   Howard, Clayton

Nicholson                    PA   Farr, Randall

Orrtanna                     PA   Six, Meagan

Pittsburgh                   PA   Sheehan, Trevor

South Park                  PA   Barati, Gabrielle

South Park                  PA   Bittner, Grant

Volant                         PA   Snyder, Scott

Bells                           TN   Norris, Paul

Rockwall                     TX   Rosini, Anthony

San Antonio                 TX   Cardwell, Andrew

Alexandria                   VA   Cook, Daniel

Fairfax Station             VA   Renfrow, Rexford

Falls Church                 VA   Milburn, Matthew

Fredericksburg             VA   Lane, Austin

Lexington                    VA   Higgins, Phillip

Scottsville                   VA   Powell, Kristopher

Bennington                  VT   Strohmaier, Joseph II

Corinth                       VT   King, Travis

Saint Albans                VT   Goodsell, Alex

Saint Johnsbury           VT   Cochran, Bennett

Underhill                     VT   Martin, Justin

Wallingford                  VT   Durgin, Jacob

Poulsbo                       WA   Cribbs, Darren

Elkins                         WV   Rowan, Ryan

Jane Lew                     WV   Byrd, Brandon

Man                            WV   Corns, Devin

Newton                       WV   Brown, Kelsey

Salem                         WV   Myers, Jesse

Wheeling                     WV   Whorton, Taylor

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS –

 

AUSTRALIA   Bailey, Benjamin

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Aurora                                CO   Gribble, Kyle Patrick Denver                                CO   Gonzalez-Olvera, Brian Pueblo                                CO   Dunn, Joseph F .III Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Bridgeport                           CT   Johnson, Nathaniel William Columbia                            CT   Wrana, Benjamin Richard […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller Kelly Kirkpatrick is the new assistant coach of the University of Northwestern Ohio varsity softball team and head coach of the junior varsity team. Kirkpatrick has been playing softball since she was young starting off with the recreational slow pitch leagues then progressed to the very tedious and competitive fast-pitch travel ball league. She was a four-year letterman and co-captain of her high school softball team, following high school graduation Kirkpatrick decided to […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →