Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

June 26, 2017 8:32 am Views: 1225

Share this Article

Author:

Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister

Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin

Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen

Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher

Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle

Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John

Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel

Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant

Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon

Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew

Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase

Eastman                              GA   White, Codie

M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey

Lake Forest                         IL   Bellei, Bradley

Spring Grove                       IL   Eisele, Jacob

West Chicago                      IL   Caskey, Jordan

Akron                                 IN   Norman Price, Joshua

Albion                                IN   Noe, Josh

Anderson                            IN   Williams, Parker

Arcadia                               IN   Blackford, Logan

Bunker Hill                         IN   Pence, Nathan

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole

Centerville                          IN   Glover, Justin

Corunna                              IN   Worman, Logan

Croydon                              IN   Weis, Brian

Economy                            IN   Andis, Trevor

Fort Wayne                        IN   Durnell, Dru

Fort Wayne                         IN   Wilder, Andrew

Gary                                   IN   Hobson, Steven

Goshen                               IN   Bell, Ryan

Goshen                               IN   Miller, Aaron

Greendale                           IN   Lahman, Noah

Indianapolis                        IN   Hagy, Nolan

Indianapolis                        IN   Metzger, Scott

Jamestown                          IN   Brindle, Melson

Jasper                                 IN   Bayer, Dalton

Kokomo                              IN   Carter, Wesley

Linton                                 IN   Johnson, Cody

Lizton                                 IN   Slater, Bryce

Logansport                          IN   Eldridge, Cody

Logansport                          IN   Elliott, Kyle

Logansport                          IN   Fernandes, Austin

Madison                              IN   Townsley, Adam

Mishawaka                          IN   DePriest, David

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody

New Haven                         IN   Bradtmiller, Colin

Richmond                           IN   Dill, Garrett

South Whitley                     IN   Brown, Griffin

South Whitley                     IN   McDevitt, Elijah

Sunman                              IN   Knueven, Andrew

Syracuse                             IN   McCarthy, William

Tipton                                 IN   Finch, Kamron

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael

Warren                                IN   Blinn, Benjamin

Warren                                IN   Korporal, Wyatt

Waveland                            IN   Royer, Andrew

Wawaka                              IN   Stringfellow, Jacob

Westfield                            IN   Donaldson, Christopher

Wheatfield                          IN   Harper, Samuel

Berry                                  KY   Courtney, Seth

Berry                                  KY   Nichols, Justin

Newport                              KY   Geiman, Jonathan

Shelbyville                          KY   Wooters, David

Whitesville                          KY   Conder, Louis

Chester                               MD   Walters, John

Clinton                                MD   Martin, Neil

Elkton                                 MD   Purdy, Austin

Manchester                         MD   Nusbaum, Benjamin

Marion Station                     MD   Kauffman, Russell

Marydel                              MD   Escalante, Dimas

Myersville                           MD   Zieler, Chase

Westminster                        MD   Garvick, Matthew

Norridgewock                     ME   Noe, Robert

Waterville                           ME   Clowes, Nathaniel

Adrian                                MI   Sayler, Travis

Alma                                   MI   West, Trevor

Bridgeport                           MI   Schluckebier, Chad

Burt                                    MI   Wagner, Michael

Byron Center                       MI   Westendorp, Joshua

Calumet                              MI   Dyl, Daniel

Capac                                  MI   Marshall, Robert

Cassopolis                           MI   Ramsey, Nathan

Clay                                    MI   Randall, Chase

Clayton                               MI   Wagner, Chase

Clio                                     MI   Peters, Cody

Coldwater                           MI   Pant, Branson

East China                           MI   Klapp, Christopher

Eaton Rapids                       MI   Hunter, Garrett

Eau Claire                           MI   Huspen, Gregory

Goodells                             MI   Heathcott, Brandon

Grand Blanc                        MI   Sovis, Joshua

Grand Rapids                      MI   Ball, Andrew

Grand Rapids                      MI   Osbun, Jeffrey

Grass Lake                          MI   Parrish, Kirk

Hartford                              MI   Kriel, Ryan

Holland                               MI   Bruinsma, Luke

Hudsonville                         MI   Kamps, Gage

Ionia                                   MI   Jenks, Brent

Livonia                               MI   Pierrard, Conner

Macomb                             MI   Trout, Tyler

Metamora                           MI   Tuckfield, Michael

Millington                           MI   Harris, Andrew

Muskegon                           MI   Bollin, Clint

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle

Port Hope                            MI   Dow, Frederick Jr.

Remus                                MI   Sherman, Jeffrey

Rogers City                         MI   Rhode, Isaac

Roseville                             MI   Wagner, Michael

Saline                                  MI   Marion, Garrett

Spalding                              MI   Gagne, Linzie

Trenton                               MI   Monthei, Patrick

Watervliet                           MI   Spalding, Blake

Wayland                             MI   Arbanas, Benjamin

White Lake                          MI   White, Aaron

Ypsilanti                             MI   Dewitt, Basil

Ypsilanti                             MI   Stark, Austin

Gladstone                            MO   Pruessner, Levi

Boone                                 NC   Taylor, Robert

Mocksville                          NC   Hill, Joshua

Tobaccoville                       NC   Tutterow, Grant

Derry                                  NH   Zeiba, Derek

East Hampstead                   NH   Shuman, Sydney

Epsom                                NH   Lewis, Cortney

Lincoln                               NH   Waldo, Benjamin

Brick                                   NJ   Smetts, Dave

Manahawkin                       NJ   Kudrawiec, Damian

Manahawkin                       NJ   Lally, Matthew

Whitehouse Station              NJ   Gilliam, John

Henderson                           NV   Maynard, Chase

Avoca                                 NY   Loucks, Amber

Brewerton                           NY   Bell, Nicholas

Davenport Center                 NY   Garrison, Donald

Downsville                          NY   Wilbur, Jason

Gowanda                            NY   Mohawk, Brian

Hailesboro                          NY   Gonyeau, Gaige

Hamburg                             NY   Riederer, Shaun

Horseheads                         NY   Carmody, Alex

North Tonawanda                NY   Hasley, Collin

Painted Post                        NY   Ballerstein, Philip

Phelps                                 NY   Zeger, Adam

West Sand Lake                   NY   Sanchez, Daniel

Anna                                   OH   Poeppelman, Nathan

Antwerp                              OH   Doctor, Alston

Antwerp                              OH   Laker, Jordan

Belle Center                         OH   Lough, Brandon

Bellefontaine                       OH   Keating, Kodi

Bellevue                              OH   Beck, Trevor

Bellevue                              OH   Oney, Nathan

Bluffton                              OH   Spallinger, Andrew

Bowling Green                    OH   Engle, Chase

Bowling Green                    OH   Gabel, Samuel

Bucyrus                              OH   Hatcher, Tyler

Canton                                OH   Scheibe, Cole

Carrollton                           OH   Knipp, Joey

Celina                                 OH   Lenhart, Daniel

Celina                                 OH   Platfoot, Derek

Celina                                 OH   Riley, Jensen

Circleville                           OH   Wood, Adam

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew

Clayton                               OH   Clapper, Ethan

Cleveland                            OH   Law, Andrew

Coldwater                           OH   Klosterman, Ryan

Coldwater                           OH   Kunk, Jarren

Columbus                           OH   Sullivan, Christian

Continental                         OH   Miner, Harley

Convoy                               OH   Watson, Michael

Convoy                               OH   Wolverton, Randall

Crestline                             OH   Reynolds, Spencer

Cridersville                         OH   Hemenway, Joshua

Cridersville                         OH   Steinke, Brandon

Cridersville                         OH   Traenkle, Austin

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph

Cridersville                         OH   Wood, Steven

Defiance                             OH   Giesige, Brandon

Defiance                             OH   Puckett Hoffman, Jonathan

Delaware                             OH   Schultz, Joseph

Delphos                              OH   Daley, Steven

Delphos                              OH   Fagga, Matthew

Delphos                              OH   Gillhespy, Nicholas

Delphos                              OH   Kennedy, Brandon

Delphos                              OH   Nienberg, Daniel

Deshler                               OH   Sheeks, Cortlan

East Liverpool                     OH   Gray, Daniel

Eaton                                  OH   Freeman, Jackson

Elida                                   OH  Hamlin, Jack

Elida                                   OH   Moon, Chris

Fairborn                              OH   Gibson, Hunter

Findlay                               OH   Hill, Alex

Findlay                               OH   Ingles, Brian

Findlay                               OH   Rampersaud, Andrew

Findlay                               OH   Sammet, Nicholas

Fort Jennings                       OH   Crandon, Richard

Fort Jennings                       OH   Vetter, Alex

Fremont                              OH   Shetzer, Ryan

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan

Galion                                 OH   Simpson, Eli

Galloway                            OH   Browning, Kyle

Glenford                             OH   Shafer, Jesse

Granville                             OH   Sessor, Adam

Grove City                          OH   Croghan, James

Hamilton                             OH   Knollman, Michael

Harrod                                OH   Lang, Christopher

Holland                               OH   Caudill, Ivol III

Howard                               OH   Wise, David

Jackson                               OH   Storms, Tyler

Kenton                                OH   Wies, Tyler

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin

Lancaster                            OH   Hutton, Nikolas

Laurelville                          OH   Thornton, Caleb

Layfayette                           OH   Baker, Nicholas

Lebanon                              OH   Moser, Lincoln

Lewis Center                       OH   Herman, Brandon

Lima                                   OH   Andrews, Tyler

Lima                                 OH   Austin, Alexandra

Lima                                   OH   Balliet, Kyle

Lima                                   OH   Beebe, Steven

Lima                                   OH   Bielanow, Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Boals, Bryce

Lima                                   OH   Borntraeger, Scott

Lima                                   OH   Bott, Donald III

Lima                                   OH   Burke, Wyland

Lima                                   OH   Camilleri, John

Lima                                   OH   Capotosto, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Champenoy, Timothy

Lima                                   OH   Chillis, Jeremiah

Lima                                   OH   Correa, Ariel

Lima                                   OH   Courts, Eric

Lima                                   OH   Cover, Dustin

Lima                                   OH   Croft, Chadwyck

Lima                                   OH   Crothers, David

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik

Lima                                   OH   Dearborn, Tristen

Lima                                   OH   Diaby, Mohamed

Lima                                   OH   Dubiel, Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Fires, Sierra

Lima                                   OH   Gillhespy, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Grimm, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Guilford, Clarence

Lima                                   OH   Hawkey, Chad

Lima                                   OH   Hettinger, Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Hiestand, Dax

Lima                                   OH   Hooker, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Hooser, Brian

Lima                                   OH   Hovis, Gregory

Lima                                   OH   Hubbard, Michael

Lima                                   OH   Jenkins, Emily

Lima                                   OH   Jipson, Ian

Lima                                   OH   Kaidirmaoglou, Anastasios Jr.

Lima                                   OH   Kamilchu, Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Kaszubski, Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Kelley, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Kent, Hunter

Lima                                   OH   Kerley, Branden

Lima                                   OH   Key, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   King, Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Kitts, Casey

Lima                                   OH   Klay, Jarrod

Lima                                   OH   La Rue, Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Lance, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   Lang, Jonathan

Lima                                   OH   Lawhon, Jacob

Lima                                   OH   Learn, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Litz, Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Lossing, Christopher

Lima                                   OH   Luckey, Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Lukas, Calvin

Lima                                   OH   Macaruso, Lillian

Lima                                   OH   Malone, Teague

Lima                                   OH   Mayer, Cody

Lima                                   OH   McGarry, Kenneth

Lima                                   OH   Mendoza, Edgar

Lima                                   OH   Miller, Charles

Lima                                   OH   Murphy, Maccoy

Lima                                   OH   Mustee, Austin

Lima                                   OH   O’Dell, Charles

Lima                                   OH   Owens, Spencer

Lima                                   OH   Parnell, Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Pepper, Abraham

Lima                                   OH   Perkins, Christian

Lima                                   OH   Petruzzi, Joshua

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel

Lima                                   OH   Rassel, Brenden

Lima                                   OH   Riesterer, Logan

Lima                                   OH   Riffe, Tanner

Lima                                   OH   Roberts, Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Roderick, Levi

Lima                                   OH   Rodriguez, Joseph

Lima                                   OH   Russell, Eli

Lima                                   OH   Schmuhl, David

Lima                                   OH   Schumacher, Jordan

Lima                                 OH   Sloss, Jordan

Lima                                   OH   Solinski, Hayley

Lima                                   OH   Stahl, James

Lima                                   OH   Thomas, Devin

Lima                                   OH   Warner, Shane

Lima                                   OH   Watson, James

Lima                                   OH   Wheeler, Jonathan

Lima                                   OH   Wickles, Robert

Lima                                   OH   Wimmer, Cole

Lima                                   OH   Wood, Devin

Lima                                   OH   Wright, Nathaniel

Marengo                             OH   Bentley, Tyler

Maria Stein                          OH   Nietfeld, Aaron

Marietta                              OH   Hawkins, Michael

Marion                                OH   Rollison, Collin

Marion                                OH   Watkins, Zachary

Marysville                           OH   Geer, Jared

Mc Dermott                         OH   Pertuset, Luke

Minster                               OH   Haney, Mason

Mount Blanchard                 OH   Rose, Raymond

New Lexington                    OH   Severance, Lucas

New Weston                        OH   Broering, Cody

New Weston                        OH   Keller, Konner

Newark                               OH   Franks, Wyatt

Orrville                               OH   Wilson, Benjamin

Ottawa                                OH   Duling, Nathan

Ottawa                                OH   Ellerbrock, Russell

Paris                                   OH   Speakman, Matthew

Payne                                  OH   Davis, Brian

Peebles                              OH   Brown, Brian

Perrysburg                           OH   Henry, Drew

Pickerington                        OH   Paxton, Austin

Pickerington                        OH   Randall, Patrick

Piqua                                  OH   Magoto, Blake

Piqua                                  OH   Roberson, Cole

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis

Plain City                            OH   Richileau, Ryan

Radnor                                OH   Garrison, Colton

Rockford                             OH   Hamrick, Peyton

Saint Paris                           OH   Killion, Blake

Sidney                                OH   King, Jason

Sidney                                OH   Newman, Nathaniel

Somerset                             OH   Snider, Coleman

South Solon                         OH   Garringer, Cody

Spencerville                        OH   Bockey, Zachary

Springboro                          OH   Clark, Avery

Springfield                          OH   Krichbaum, Aidan

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan

Stone Creek                         OH   Mutti, Clark

Stryker                                OH   Short, Caleb

Sullivan                              OH   Heath, Brandon

Sylvania                              OH   Bartlett, Nicholas

Urbana                                OH   Bruce, Mitchell

Urbana                                OH   Hildreth, Blake

Versailles                            OH   Mayo, Nicholas

Wapakoneta                        OH   Bowersock, Shiloh

Wapakoneta                        OH   Buchanan, Zachary

Waynesfield                        OH   McGlynn, Andrew

West Liberty                       OH   Austin, Ryan

West Liberty                       OH   Nisonger, Jacob

West Mansfield                   OH   Poling, Justin

West Salem                         OH   Myers, Jacob

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick

Willow Wood                      OH   Nelson, Clinton

Wooster                              OH   Duncan, Stoney

Wooster                              OH   Fleming, Jacob

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander

Zanesville                           OH   Craddock, Mitchell

Aliquippa                            PA   McCoy, Tucker

Amity                                 PA   Scott, Nelson

Beech Creek                        PA   Schenck, Kodey

Bellefonte                           PA   Ault, Dillon

Hazleton                             PA   Calabrese, Angelo

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew

Jefferson Hills                     PA   Shearn, Colton

Johnstown                           PA   Carnevali, Peter

Kennett Square                    PA   Correa, Gilberto

Mercersburg                        PA   Starr, Garrett

Mount Pleasant                    PA   Howard, Clayton

New Columbia                    PA   Hartley, Benjamin

Nicholson                           PA   Farr, Randall

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor

South Park                          PA   Bittner, Grant

Telford                               PA   Albrecht, Kyle

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott

Hope Valley                        RI   Denton, Garrett

Cookeville                          TN   Bartik, Nicholas

League City                         TX   Vellella, Vincent

Rockwall                             TX   Rosini, Anthony

San Antonio                        TX   Cardwell, Andrew

Alexandria                          VA   Cook, Daniel

Berryville                            VA   Wagner, Jarrett

Falls Church                        VA   Milburn, Matthew

Lexington                           VA   Higgins, Phillip

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher

Swanton                              VT   Martin, Devlyn

Underhill                            VT   Martin, Justin

Poulsbo                               WA   Cribbs, Darren

Scott Depot                         WV   McCreery, Jack

Welch                                 WV   Bowen, Skye

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS –

 

Queensland                         AUSTRALIA   Bailey, Benjamin

Curitiba, Parana                   BRAZIL   Beal, Joao Vitor

London Ontario                   CANADA   Lawrence, Jordan

Cairo, Zamalek                    EGYPT   Dakrouri, Hussein

West Indies                         SAINT LUCIA   St. Paul, Matthew

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Aurora                                CO   Gribble, Kyle Patrick Denver                                CO   Gonzalez-Olvera, Brian Pueblo                                CO   Dunn, Joseph F .III Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Bridgeport                           CT   Johnson, Nathaniel William Columbia                            CT   Wrana, Benjamin Richard […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller Kelly Kirkpatrick is the new assistant coach of the University of Northwestern Ohio varsity softball team and head coach of the junior varsity team. Kirkpatrick has been playing softball since she was young starting off with the recreational slow pitch leagues then progressed to the very tedious and competitive fast-pitch travel ball league. She was a four-year letterman and co-captain of her high school softball team, following high school graduation Kirkpatrick decided to […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →