Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

August 10, 2017 9:49 am Views: 1526

Share this Article

Author:

DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil

Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith

Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael

Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua

Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael

Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor

Daytona Beach                    FL   Dimorier, Matthew Simon

Fort Lauderdale                   FL   Hambsh, Sebastian Nicholas

Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander

Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Albright

Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Jacob

Aurora                                IL   O’Donnell, Shane Patrick

Cary                                    IL   Homewood, Luke Spence

Jacksonville                        IL   Oldenettel, Parker Ryan

Manteno                             IL   LaMore, Paden E.

Albion                                IN   Lee, Devin Jade

Arcadia                               IN   Blackford, Logan Alex

Boonville                            IN   Kemp, Anthony Douglas

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole Jarrett

Centerville                          IN   Glover, Justin Andrew

Croydon                              IN   Weis, Brian Scott

Decatur                               IN   Garner, Dylan James

Economy                            IN   Andis, Trevor Austin

Fishers                                IN   Molloy, Michael Alexander

Fort Wayne                         IN   Durnell, Dru David

Fort Wayne                         IN   Shanebrook, Daniel William

Goshen                               IN   DeVito, Dominic James

Goshen                               IN   Miller, Aaron Wayne

Greendale                           IN   Lahman, Noah Lee

Huntingburg                        IN   Schulz, Bailey Michael

Huntington                          IN   Riggers, Alexander Douglas

Indianapolis                        IN   Davis, Ellis Walton

Indianapolis                        IN   Hagy, Nolan W.

Indianapolis                        IN   Metzger, Scott Ellis

Jasper                                 IN   Bayer, Dalton Michael

Linton                                 IN   Johnson, Cody Eldon

Milford                               IN   Heath, Jacob Edward

Mishawaka                          IN   DePriest, David

Montpelier                          IN   Perry, Thomas Charles

Mooresville                         IN   Borer, Xaver Edward

New Haven                         IN   Bradtmiller, Colin J.

New Haven                         IN   Chambers, Hayden Carl

New Paris                            IN   Miller, Travis Lee

Selma                                  IN   Bertram, Casey Randall

South Whitley                     IN   McDevitt, Elijah Keith

Sunman                              IN   Knueven, Andrew David

Syracuse                             IN   McCarthy, William T.

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Wawaka                              IN   Stringfellow, Jacob Todd

Berry                                  KY   Nichols, Justin Hunter

Florence                              KY   Gregory, Colton Lewis

Whitesville                          KY   Conder, Louis Anthony

Marion Station                     MD   Kauffman, Russell Andrew

Myersville                           MD   Zieler, Chase Michael

Westminster                        MD   Garvick, Matthew Brian

Alma                                   MI   Baxter, Chancey Leroy

Birch Run                            MI   Schoof, Ryan Michael

Bridgeport                           MI   Schluckebier, Chad Donald

Buchanan                            MI   Burger, Kylee Brianne

Burt                                    MI   Wagner, Michael Alexander

Byron Center                       MI   Westendorp, Joshua Mark

Caledonia                            MI   Rogers, Matthew Blake

Canton                                MI   Mihajlovski, Milan Tony

Cheboygan                          MI   Baller, Sonya Fern

Clarksville                          MI   Cadwallader, Alex Robert

Clay                                    MI   Randall, Chase Thomas

Clayton                               MI   Wagner, Chase Michael

Clio                                     MI   Peters, Cody Joseph

Coldwater                           MI   Pant, Branson Tyler

Davison                              MI   Smith, Travis Rodney

Decker                                MI   Gillig, Austin Raymond

Durand                               MI   Brands, Cameron Scott

East China                           MI   Klapp, Christopher T

Eaton Rapids                       MI   Hunter, Garrett James

Eau Claire                           MI   Huspen, Gregory J.

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob Daniel

Fenton                                MI   Rotary, Nathan M.

Flint                                  MI   Chatterson, Joshua C

Grand Blanc                        MI   Sovis, Joshua Joseph

Grand Rapids                      MI   Ball, Andrew Blake

Grand Rapids                      MI   Osbun, Jeffrey Dale

Grandville                           MI   Phillips, Spencer Douglas

Hudsonville                         MI   Kamer, Logan James

Hudsonville                         MI   Kamps, Gage Anthony

Inkster                                MI   Evans, Denez RayChawn

Kent City                             MI   Mustee, Austin James

Linden                                MI   Adams, Jacob Gunter

Macomb                             MI   Trout, Tyler Lee

Mohawk                             MI   Yarger, Travis Lee

Newport                              MI   Hughes, James Ryan

Northville                           MI   Wicher, Justin

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle F.

Port Hope                            MI   Dow, Frederick AlanJr.

Remus                                MI   Sherman, Jeffrey A

Saginaw                              MI   Sauer, David J.

Sandusky                            MI   Aldrich, Alan B.

Waterford                           MI   Jusino, Philip Thomas

Watervliet                           MI   Spalding, Blake A

Ypsilanti                             MI   Stark, Austin E.

Auxvasse                            MO   Klick, Jared Michael

Belgrade                              MO   Politte, Daniel Jacob

Diamond                             MO   Cash, Cameron Stuart

Gladstone                            MO   Pruessner, Levi Joel

Wappapello                         MO   Winberry, Christopher Michael

Tobaccoville                       NC   Tutterow, Grant Tyler

Winston Salem                    NC   Velazquez, Jaime D.

Derry                                  NH   Zeiba, Derek Michael

East Hampstead                   NH   Shuman, Sydney Elise

Epsom                                NH  Lewis, Cortney Virginia

Lincoln                               NH   Waldo, Benjamin Channing

Bernardsville                       NJ   Redling, Brett Gabriel

Brick                                   NJ   Smetts, Dave

Glenwood                           NJ   Gaughan, Matthew John

Hillsborough                       NJ   Glowinski, Brianna Mae

Manahawkin                       NJ   Lally, Matthew Richard

Henderson                           NV   Maynard, Chase Robert

Bombay                              NY   Phelix, MacKenzie Joseph

Brewerton                           NY   Bell, Nicholas Michael

Friendship                           NY   Green, Brian Patrick

Gowanda                            NY   Mohawk, Brian B.

Hailesboro                          NY  Gonyeau, Gaige Harper

Hamburg                             NY   Riederer, Shaun M.

Niagara Falls                       NY   Krebs, Robert Walker

West Sand Lake                   NY   Sanchez, Daniel Steven

Ada                                     OH   Wilson, Benjamin Mark

Anna                                   OH   Poeppelman, Nathan D.

Antwerp                              OH   Doctor, Alston Richard

Attica                                  OH   Szabo, Michael Anthony

Bainbridge                          OH   Branscomb, Dustin Sawyer

Bainbridge                          OH   Whitcomb, Anthony

Belle Center                         OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Berea                                  OH   Grabowski, Matthew Nicholas

Bucyrus                              OH   Price, Michael Alan Stephen

Canfield                              OH   Musser, Alexander Z.

Canton                                OH   Scheibe, Cole Tristan

Celina                                 OH   Kern, Kaylee Taylor

Celina                                 OH   Lenhart, Daniel Ryan

Celina                                 OH   Platfoot, Derek J.

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew John

Clayton                               OH   Clapper, Ethan David Robert

Clinton                                OH   Schaffer, Matt J.

Cloverdale                          OH   Dunbar, Alan James

Coldwater                           OH   Klosterman, Ryan Matthew

Coldwater                           OH   Rammel, Tony Eugene

Columbus Grove                  OH   Plontz, Nicholas Christopher

Columbus Grove                  OH   Ramadan, Timour Omar

Continental                         OH   Lobdell, Matthew T

Continental                         OH   Miner, Harley Wade

Convoy                               OH   Watson, Michael Jay

Crestline                             OH   Reynolds, Spencer Allen

Cridersville                       OH   Hemenway, Joshua J.

Cridersville                         OH   Steinke, Brandon Tyler

Cridersville                         OH   Traenkle, Austin G

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph David

Cridersville                         OH   Wood, Steven Matthew

Delphos                              OH   Daley, Steven Andrew

Delphos                              OH   Davis, Joshua Ryan

Delphos                              OH   Ditto, Jesse Ryan

Delphos                              OH   Ehrisman, Joseph A.

Delphos                              OH   Fagga, Matthew James

Delphos                              OH   Liddic, Jordan Russell

Delphos                              OH   Warren, Derek Ray

Dresden                              OH   Ford, Nicholas Alexander

East Liverpool                     OH   Gray, Daniel Joseph

Elida                                   OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt Lee

Elida                                   OH   Thibault, John Tyler

Findlay                               OH   Sammet, Nicholas Robert

Fort Jennings                       OH   Crandon, Richard D

Fremont                              OH   Earnhart, Andrew James

Fremont                              OH   Shetzer, Ryan James

Galena                                OH   Fling, Jordan Dale

Gallipolis                            OH   Watson, Christian Tyler

Galloway                            OH   Browning, Kyle Ray

Georgetown                        OH   Livengood, Devin Scott

Glenford                             OH   Shafer, Jesse Warren

Greenfield                           OH   Free, Robert Glenn

Greenwich                          OH   Parlett, Peyton Dennis

Grove City                          OH   Croghan, James Parker

Hamilton                             OH   Jenkins, Justin Scott Allen

Harrod                                OH   Lang, Christopher Joseph

Hartford                              OH   Goodhart, Jacob Michael

Jackson                               OH   Storms, Tyler Lee

Jenera                                 OH   Kroske, Andrew Stephen

Kenton                                OH   Latham, Lewie G.

Kirtland                              OH   Martz, Devin J

Lakeview                            OH   Waltz, Tyler Jacob

Lancaster                            OH   Ranegar, Kyle Allen

Lancaster                          OH   Winegardner, Brice David

Layfayette                           OH   Baker, Nicholas A.

Lebanon                              OH   Moser, Lincoln Ryland

Lima                                   OH   Adkins, Joel E.

Lima                                   OH   Andrews, Tyler Ray

Lima                                   OH   Austin, Alexandra Michelle

Lima                                   OH   Barker, Dawson E.

Lima                                   OH   Bevard, Mason Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Boals, Bryce William

Lima                                   OH   Bott, Donald DeanIII

Lima                                   OH   Bourgeois, Derrick Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Bowman, Christopher Alan

Lima                                   OH   Burkhart, Breanna Hope

Lima                                   OH   Canfield, Nathaniel Vilroy

Lima                                   OH   Capotosto, Jacob T.

Lima                                   OH   Champenoy, Timothy W.

Lima                                   OH   Courts, Eric N

Lima                                   OH   Cover, Dustin Riley

Lima                                   OH   Croft, Chadwyck Lloyd

Lima                                   OH   Crothers, David Olin

Lima                                   OH   Custer, Tyler William

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                                   OH   Dubiel, Alexander John

Lima                                   OH   Eckman, Rayce Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Ernst, Jacob William

Lima                                   OH   Fires, Sierra Belle

Lima                                   OH   Fitts, Scott David

Lima                                   OH   Forman, Franklin Richard

Lima                                   OH   Frazier, Brian Michael

Lima                                   OH   Fritz, Scott V.

Lima                                   OH   Gillhespy, Matthew James

Lima                                   OH   Ginther, Mallery J.

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Andrew Gareth

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Jeremy Nathaniel

Lima                                   OH   Grimm, Matthew Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Guerrero, Staven James

Lima                                   OH   Guilford, Clarence William

Lima                                   OH   Hale, Charles Henry

Lima                                   OH   Hamilton, Thomas Chase

Lima                                   OH   Hayden, Brian Matthew

Lima                                   OH   Hensley, Alyssa Nichole

Lima                                   OH   Hettinger, Andrew Russell

Lima                                   OH   Hooker, Logan Michael

Lima                                   OH   Hovis, Gregory Todd

Lima                                   OH   Hubbard-Sizen, Tucker E

Lima                                   OH   Kamilchu, Daniel

Lima                                   OH   Keifer, Jack James

Lima                                   OH   Kelley, Christopher N.

Lima                                   OH   Key, Joshua Michael

Lima                                   OH   Keyse, Edmund Dale

Lima                                   OH   King, Joseph Charles

Lima                                   OH   Kingsbury, Adam Samuel

Lima                                   OH   LaCourse, Derek Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Lance, Joshua Byron

Lima                                 OH   Litz, Anthony E

Lima                                   OH   Locke, Matthew Roger

Lima                                   OH   Lovin, Jacob Z.

Lima                                   OH   Luckey, Tyler Eugene

Lima                                   OH   Malone, Teague O’Brien

Lima                                   OH   Martelle, Spencer Douglas

Lima                                   OH   Mayer, Cody R

Lima                                   OH Mendoza, Edgar

Lima                                   OH   Miller, Charles M

Lima                                   OH   Notestine, Cole Jared

Lima                                   OH   Pepper, Brendan Drew

Lima                                   OH   Perkins, Christian Dewayne

Lima                                   OH   Petruzzi, Joshua Adam

Lima                                   OH   Pittman, Kodie Michael

Lima                                 OH   Rice, Paul FrancisJr.

Lima                                   OH   Riesterer, Logan K.

Lima                                   OH   Rishel, Aiden Trey

Lima                                   OH   Robb, Keith Aaron

Lima                                   OH   Roberts, Tyler Dillon

Lima                                   OH   Roehm, Jacob Raymond

Lima                                   OH   Rohnke, Matthew David

Lima                                 OH   Romain, William David

Lima                                   OH   Russell, Eli Aaron

Lima                                   OH   Russell, Joshua Phillip

Lima                                   OH   Russell, Kirk Robert

Lima                                   OH   Schumacher, Jordan Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Shaffer, Luke A.

Lima                                   OH   Sloss, Jordan A

Lima                                 OH   Snodgrass, Kyle Jeffrey

Lima                                   OH   Solinski, Hayley Kristen

Lima                                   OH   Spencer, Levi Wesley William

Lima                                   OH   Stahl, James Wesley

Lima                                   OH   Tarrant, Morgan Vance

Lima                                   OH   Thesier, Steven Grant

Lima                                   OH   Watson, James Everett

Lima                                   OH   Weatherly, Bryan Scott

Lima                                   OH   Welch, Michael E.

Lima                                   OH   Welk, Joshuah Aaron

Lima                                   OH   Wickles, Robert Lawrence

Lima                                   OH   Zimmerman, Colton Jacob

Mansfield                            OH   Bisel, Peter Andrew

Maria Stein                        OH   Nietfeld, Aaron J.

Marion                                OH   Wible, Jason Harold

Marysville                           OH   Geer, Jared Adam

Marysville                           OH   Peck, Joseph Edward

Mc Dermott                         OH   Pertuset, Luke James

Middletown                         OH   Hughes, Dalton Garrison

Minster                               OH   Haney, Mason Lee

Monroeville                        OH   Pierce, Brady Andrew

New Bavaria                        OH   Westrick, Luke Anthony

New Lexington                    OH   Severance, Lucas James

New Weston                        OH   Keller, Konner T.

Newark                               OH   Franks, Wyatt M.

Newark                               OH   Roe, Jacob Leon

Ottawa                                OH   Doll, Aaron M

Ottawa                                OH   Duling, Nathan Robert

Ottawa                                OH   Ellerbrock, Russell James

Ottawa                                OH   Ladd, Jon Philip

Payne                                  OH   Davis, Brian Lynn

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Plain City                            OH   Collier, Jeffrey Tyler

Republic                             OH   King, Marcus James

Rockford                             OH   Hamrick, Peyton Blaid

Sabina                                 OH   Beam, Bryndan Bruce

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan Michael

Saint Paris                           OH   Gibson, Kody R.

Sandusky                            OH   Clark, Darian A.

Sidney                                OH   Newman, Nathaniel W.

Spencerville                        OH   Purdy, Denny

Springfield                          OH   Evans, Spencer Mathew Free

Springfield                          OH   Krichbaum, Aidan Skyles

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan Christian

Sullivan                              OH   Heath, Brandon M

Sylvania                              OH   Bartlett, Nicholas Andrew

Urbana                                OH   Bruce, Mitchell Allen

Urbana                                OH   Wingfield, Joshua Clinton

Van Wert                             OH   McAbee, Michael Stephen

Walbridge                           OH   Stemen, Ronald Lloyd

Wapakoneta                        OH   Copeland, Trevor Dean

Wapakoneta                        OH   Lowden, Ryan Daniel

West Chester                       OH   Brown, Bradley Alexander

West Liberty                       OH   Lindemer, Oliver S.

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Willow Wood                      OH   Nelson, Clinton Hunter

Wooster                              OH Fleming, Jacob Christian

Wooster                              OH   Larson, Alexander William

Zanesville                           OH   Craddock, Mitchell A.

Philomath                           OR   McGarry, Kenneth Daniel

Aliquippa                            PA   McCoy, Tucker J.H.

Alum Bank                          PA   Dunn, Jarret R.

Bechtelsville                     PA   Sheetz, Stone Harley

Beech Creek                        PA   Schenck, Kodey Arthur

Bellefonte                           PA   Ault, Dillon T.

Coatesville                          PA   Warnecker, MacKenzie Augustin

Columbia                            PA   McMaster, Joshua C.

Finleyville                           PA   Opfer, Nicholas B.

Fogelsville                          PA   Schillinger, Brett K.

Gettysburg                          PA   Wilkinson, Ty B.

Greencastle                         PA   Clever, Ryan Glenn

Howard                               PA   Eyer, Andrew Bryan

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew S.

Marion Center                     PA   Haight, Dean W.

Mount Pleasant                    PA Howard, Clayton Norman

Nicholson                           PA   Farr, Randall James

Orrtanna                             PA   Six, Meagan N.

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

South Park                          PA   Bittner, Grant A.

Sunbury                              PA   Adams, Jerid A.

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott Douglas

Coventry                             RI   Ianiero, Nicholas John

Hope Valley                        RI   Denton, Garrett Moore

Charleston                           SC   Newsome, Danielle Sue

Crossville                            TN   Page, Adam Jay

Elizabethton                        TN   Young, Samuel Matthew

Greeneville                         TN   Stevens, William Allen

Maryville                            TN   Wendt, Joshua D.A.

San Antonio                        TX   Cardwell, Andrew Joseph

Alexandria                          VA   Cook, Daniel Robert

Altavista                             VA   Cash, Matthew Dillon

Berryville                            VA   Wagner, Jarrett Stone

Fairfax Station                     VA   Renfrow, Rexford Andrew

Lexington                           VA   Higgins, Phillip Lewis

Richmond                           VA   Bliley, Thomas JeromeIV

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Franklin                              VT   Collins, Jacob Ryan

Wallingford                         VT   Durgin, Jacob D.

Poulsbo                               WA   Cribbs, Darren Riley

Pleasant Prairie                    WI   Wentzel, Caleb Ryan

Danville                              WV   Walker, Jonathan David

Elkins                                 WV   Hart, Nathan Alan

French Creek                       WV   Riffle, Dwayne Allen

Kenna                                 WV   Breedlove, Joshuah Paul

Summersville                      WV   Nugen, Steven Andrew

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS –

 

Queensland                         AUSTRALIA   Bailey, Benjamin James

Curitiba, Parana             BRAZIL   Beal, Joao Vitor Meller

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Aurora                                CO   Gribble, Kyle Patrick Denver                                CO   Gonzalez-Olvera, Brian Pueblo                                CO   Dunn, Joseph F .III Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Bridgeport                           CT   Johnson, Nathaniel William Columbia                            CT   Wrana, Benjamin Richard […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller Kelly Kirkpatrick is the new assistant coach of the University of Northwestern Ohio varsity softball team and head coach of the junior varsity team. Kirkpatrick has been playing softball since she was young starting off with the recreational slow pitch leagues then progressed to the very tedious and competitive fast-pitch travel ball league. She was a four-year letterman and co-captain of her high school softball team, following high school graduation Kirkpatrick decided to […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →