Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

October 6, 2017 9:54 am Views: 2058

Share this Article

Author:

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary

Aurora                                CO   Gribble, Kyle Patrick

Denver                                CO   Gonzalez-Olvera, Brian

Pueblo                                CO   Dunn, Joseph F .III

Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith

Bridgeport                           CT   Johnson, Nathaniel William

Columbia                            CT   Wrana, Benjamin Richard

Naugatuck                           CT   Wallisa, Gerald William Jr.

Norwich                              CT   Christensen, Brad Glendon

Pomfret Center                    CT   Morin, Aidan M

Southbury                           CT   McAllister, Joseph Garry

Apollo Beach                      FL   Pich, Anthony

Daytona Beach                    FL   Dimorier, Matthew Simon

Fort Lauderdale                   FL   Hambsh, Sebastian Nicholas

Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Robert

Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Alexander

Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Howard

Palm Bay                             FL   Thomen, Federico Amir

Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Albright

Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Matthew

Guyton                               GA   Fedie, Caleb Scott

Savannah                            GA   Gerren, Spencer Joseph

Moscow                              ID   Cummings, Cameron Bryce

Cary                                    IL   Homewood, Luke Spence

Chicago                               IL   LaBuda, Christian A.

Jacksonville                        IL   Oldenettel, Parker Ryan

Moline                                IL   Newberry, Cameron Alec

Morton Grove                      IL   Hallinen, Zachary Pia’isa

Richview                             IL   Bevil, Cody Matthew

Spring Grove                       IL   Eisele, Jacob Richard

West Chicago                      IL   Caskey, Jordan James

Anderson                            IN   Williams, Parker Alexander

Andrews                             IN   Updike, Austin H

Berne                                  IN   Biberstine, Chad Evan

Centerpoint                         IN   Neese, Cole Jarrett

Columbia City                     IN   Longenbaugh, Trevor Joseph

Croydon                              IN   Weis, Brian Scott

Decatur                               IN   Miller, Cole Landon

Decatur                               IN   Wooster, Jacob Adam

Economy                            IN   Andis, Trevor Austin

Fort Wayne                         IN   Durnell, Dru David

Fort Wayne                         IN   Fagg, Jeremy Wayne

Goshen                               IN   Bell, Ryan Allen

Greensburg                          IN   Nobbe, Nathan Daniel

Hartford City                       IN   Dow, Devin David

Huntington                          IN   Holley, Jeffrey Brian

Huntington                          IN   Riggers, Alexander Douglas

Indianapolis                        IN   Davis, Ellis Walton

Indianapolis                        IN   Hagy, Nolan W.

Indianapolis                        IN   Metzger, Scott Ellis

Kokomo                              IN   Carter, Wesley Dwight

La Fontaine                         IN   Gates, Andrew Clayton

Ladoga                                IN   McClure, David Paul

Larwill                                IN   Waugh, Collin Rex

Logansport                          IN   Fernandes, Austin Joseph

Marion                                IN   Sharp, Cade Joseph

Milford                               IN   Heath, Jacob Edward

Mishawaka                          IN   DePriest, David

Monroe                               IN   Emenhiser, Cody L.

Montpelier                          IN   Perry, Thomas Charles

Pennville                             IN   Crosbie, John M.

Roanoke                             IN   Wiedenhoeft, Tyler David

Rushville                            IN   Meckes, William Walker

South Whitley                     IN   Brown, Griffin Alexander

South Whitley                     IN   McDevitt, Elijah Keith

Sunman                              IN   Knueven, Andrew David

Syracuse                             IN   Knafel, Korey Andrew

Syracuse                             IN   McCarthy, William T.

Twelve Mile                        IN   Beall, Michael Robert

Waveland                            IN   Royer, Andrew Adam

Wawaka                              IN   Stringfellow, Jacob Todd

Wheatfield                          IN   Harper, Samuel B.

Wilkinson                           IN   Adams, Evan Patrick

Wilkinson                           IN   Lane, Mason Paul

Dry Ridge                            KY   Biddle, Max Allen

Pewee Valley                       KY   Pena, Henry

Versailles                            KY   Semones, Jeff C.

Winchester                          KY   Barrett, William Benton

Athol                                  MA   Keith, George Gilman

Dracut                                MA   Mitchell, Tyler J.

Rehoboth                            MA   Kowal, Noah Henry

Shirley                                MA   Holston, William Forrest

Spencer                               MA   Martins, Zachary David

Sutton                                 MA   Dencer, Tyler Joseph

Townsend                           MA   Messing, Daniel William

Upton                                 MA   Martin, Bailey Alan

Chester                               MD   Walters, John Mitchell

Clinton                                MD   Martin, Neil R.

Forest Hill                           MD   Bennett, Matthew Gregory

Marydel                              MD   Escalante, Dimas

North East                           MD   Gregg, Samuel Curtis

Westminster                        MD   Garvick, Matthew Brian

Westover                            MD   Ennis, Brent Glen

Norridgewock                     ME   Noe, Robert Joseph

Alma                                   MI   Baxter, Chancey Leroy

Benton Harbor                     MI   Sternaman, Brandon Hunter

Berrien Springs                    MI   Alsbro, Mitchell Keith

Burt                                    MI   Wagner, Michael Alexander

Byron Center                       MI   Westendorp, Joshua Mark

Caledonia                            MI   Rogers, Matthew Blake

Clifford                               MI   Miller, Randy James

Clio                                     MI   Peters, Cody Joseph

Columbus                           MI   Ennest, Dylan Albert

Crystal Falls                        MI   Olson, David Edward

Dearborn                             MI   Ghadieh, Ramzi Ashraf

Decker                                MI   Gillig, Austin Raymond

East China                           MI   Klapp, Christopher T

Elsie                                   MI   Somers, Jacob Daniel

Flint                                    MI   Chatterson, Joshua C

Galesburg                            MI   Logan, Connor Alan

Gladstone                            MI   Larson, Samuel Aaron

Grand Rapids                      MI   Osbun, Jeffrey Dale

Grandville                           MI   Phillips, Spencer Douglas

Grass Lake                          MI   Parrish, Kirk Andrew

Grass Lake                          MI   Sherwood, Christopher M

Highland                             MI   Murray, Dylan Alexander

Holland                               MI   Dalman, Tyler W

Indian River                        MI   Depauw, Dalton Paul

Kalamazoo                          MI   McFarlen, Andrew James

Kent City                             MI   Mustee, Austin James

Lexington                           MI   Jarchow, Lucas James

Macomb                             MI   Trout, Tyler Lee

Marine City                         MI   Landis, Breana Elise

New Baltimore                    MI   Schaldenbrand, John Michael Jr.

North Adams                       MI   Hull, Thomas Alvin

Owendale                            MI   Osentoski, Kyle F.

Pinckney                             MI   Szalony, Dakota Austin

Port Hope                            MI   Dow, Frederick Alan Jr.

Remus                                MI   Sherman, Jeffrey A

Riley Twp.                          MI   Keller, Jacob Richard

Saint Clair Shores                MI   Kenjorski, Cory Micheal

Sault Sainte Marie                MI   Patten, Michael William II

Scotts                                  MI   Perrin, Hunter A.

Shelby Township                MI   Coubard, Alexander William

South Haven                        MI   Zapolski, Jerzy Victor

South Lyon                         MI   Wicher, Justin

Sparta                                 MI   Tasma, Tiffany Rose

Vassar                                MI   Edgington, Brandon McDale

Vestaburg                            MI   Freeman, Troy David

Watervliet                          MI   Spalding, Blake A

Westland                             MI   Peeler, Michael Wayne

Westland                             MI   Taki, Rani S.

White Lake                          MI   White, Aaron James

Wixom                                MI   Gohrmann, Kyle Christian

Ypsilanti                             MI   Dewitt, Basil John Jr.

Ypsilanti                             MI   Stark, Austin E.

Zeeland                               MI   Feenstra, Zachary John

Hugo                                   MN   Lovgren, Wade David

Brashear                             MO   Watson, Ashley Lynn

Centralia                             MO   Schull, Zachary Samuel

Columbia                            MO   Allison, Tyler Eugene

Diamond                             MO   Cash, Cameron Stuart

Gladstone                            MO   Pruessner, Levi Joel

Mount Vernon                     MO   Wilson, Connor C.

Boone                                 NC   Taylor, Robert Daniel

Cameron                             NC   Oakley, Robert James

Charlotte                             NC   Woodbury, Guy Davis

Greensboro                         NC   Welch, Ian C.

Mocksville                          NC   Hill, Joshua Sameul

Concord                              NH   Martin, Jacob Lee

Derry                                  NH   Zeiba, Derek Michael

Lincoln                               NH   Waldo, Benjamin Channing

Sandown                             NH   Silva, Owen K.

Belle Mead                          NJ   Jones, Trevor G.

Brick                                   NJ   Smetts, Dave

Glenwood                           NJ   Gaughan, Matthew John

Hillsborough                       NJ   Glowinski, Brianna Mae

Manahawkin                       NJ   Lally, Matthew Richard

Morristown                         NJ   Riker, William T.

Henderson                           NV   Maynard, Chase Robert

Bombay                              NY   Phelix, MacKenzie Joseph

Brewerton                           NY   Bell, Nicholas Michael

Fort Plain                            NY   Logan, Branson Arthur

Hornell                               NY   O’Brochta, Zachary Robert

Medford                              NY   Handley, Max Sinclair

Middleport                          NY   Mikoll, Nathan J.

Norfolk                               NY   Perkins, Nathaniel Allen

North Tonawanda                NY   Hasley, Collin R.

North Tonawanda                NY   Schmigel, Bryce Tyler

Painted Post                        NY   Ballerstein, Philip Kyle

Parish                                 NY   Cronk, Kevin Carter

West Sand Lake                   NY   Sanchez, Daniel Steven

Wyoming                            NY   Weaver, Tyler Joseph

Alger                                   OH   Hunnaman, Jessica Dawn

Anna                                   OH   Poeppelman, Nathan D.

Attica                                  OH   Szabo, Michael Anthony

Belle Center                         OH   Lough, Brandon Scott

Belle Center                         OH   Skidmore, Tyler W.

Bellevue                              OH   Beck, Trevor A

Bluffton                              OH   Spallinger, Andrew Charles

Botkins                               OH   Aufderhaar, Benjamin James

Botkins                               OH   Thompson, Tristin W.

Bowling Green                    OH   Avery, Kevin Michael

Bowling Green                    OH   Gabel, Samuel Joel

Bremen                               OH   Draper, Dominick Cole

Bryan                                  OH   Taylor, Chance Ashton

Bucyrus                              OH   Price, Michael Alan Stephen

Camden                              OH   Epperson, Marvin S.

Carey                                  OH   Lonsway, Kevin Gerard

Cecil                                   OH   Jackson, Luke Anthony

Celina                                 OH   Homan, Brandon R.

Celina                                 OH   Lenhart, Daniel Ryan

Celina                                 OH   Pacheco, Eloir Carlos

Celina                                 OH   Platfoot, Derek J.

Centerburg                          OH   Keihl, Steven A.

Chippewa Lake                    OH   Sykes, Johnathan Thomas

Clarington                           OH   Williamson, Andrew John

Clayton                               OH   Clapper, Ethan David Robert

Cleveland                            OH   Humanchuk, Robert S.

Coldwater                           OH   Kahlig, Clay D.

Coldwater                           OH   Klosterman, Ryan Matthew

Coldwater                           OH   Kunk, Jarren M.

Columbus                           OH   McEvoy, Kyle Brady

Columbus                           OH   Sullivan, Christian Tyler-Harden

Columbus Grove                  OH   Plontz, Nicholas Christopher

Continental                         OH   Lobdell, Matthew T

Continental                         OH   Miner, Harley Wade

Convoy                               OH   Watson, Michael Jay

Cridersville                         OH   Steinke, Brandon Tyler

Cridersville                         OH   Traenkle, Austin G

Cridersville                         OH   Williams, Joseph David

Defiance                             OH   Wolfe, Jacob Newton

Delphos                              OH   Althouse, Nathan William

Delphos                              OH   Daley, Steven Andrew

Delphos                              OH   Gillhespy, Nicholas Benjamin

Delphos                              OH   Russell, Kirk Robert

Delphos                              OH   Shepard, Frank E.

Delphos                              OH   Staal, Logan John

Delphos                              OH   Ulmer, Collin Lane

Delphos                              OH   West, Austin T.

Delphos                              OH   Wilkins, Mitch Allen

East Liverpool                     OH   Gray, Daniel Joseph

Elida                                   OH   Campbell-Bowman, Wyatt Lee

Elida                                   OH   Ouellette, Desirae Noelle

Fairborn                              OH   Petersen, Michael Brian

Findlay                               OH   Hill, Alex Daniel

Findlay                               OH   Sammet, Nicholas Robert

Forest                                 OH   Thomson, Corey Daniel

Fort Jennings                       OH   Crandon, Richard D

Fort Jennings                       OH   Neidert, Quinton Michael

Fort Jennings                       OH   Vetter, Alex C

Fostoria                              OH   Kelly, Sean Patrick

Fremont                              OH   Shetzer, Ryan James

Fremont                              OH   Wennberg, Damian Richard

Galloway                            OH   Browning, Kyle Ray

Greenwich                          OH   Parlett, Peyton Dennis

Grove City                          OH   Croghan, James Parker

Grove City                          OH   Huston, Tyler Stanley

Harrison                              OH   Mills, Jessica Rae

Harrod                                OH   Lang, Christopher Joseph

Hicksville                           OH   Rosebrock, Ethan Michael

Howard                               OH   Wise, David Brian

Hubbard                              OH   Vestal, Charles John

Jackson                               OH   Storms, Tyler Lee

Kenton                                OH   Latham, Lewie G.

Lakeview                            OH   Waltz, Tyler Jacob

Lancaster                          OH   Swisher, Corbin G.

Layfayette                           OH   Baker, Nicholas A.

Lima                                   OH   Almaguer, Aaron A.

Lima                                   OH   Alvarez, Christian Antonio

Lima                                   OH   Atkinson, Travis Allan

Lima                                   OH   Austin, Alexandra Michelle

Lima                                   OH   Babcock, Isaac Walsworth

Lima                                   OH   Bapu, Pawan Vittal

Lima                                   OH   Beebe, Steven M.

Lima                                   OH   Bertges, Thomas J.

Lima                                   OH   Best, Haden Scott

Lima                                   OH   Bevard, Mason Thomas

Lima                                   OH   Bielanow, Andrew Stefan

Lima                                   OH   Bland, Shania LeeAnn

Lima                                   OH   Boals, Bryce William

Lima                                   OH   Boger, Hunter P.

Lima                                   OH   Brinker, Kyle Gordon

Lima                                   OH   Burchette, Bennett Michael

Lima                                   OH   Burke, Wyland Isaac

Lima                                   OH   Burkhart, Breanna Hope

Lima                                   OH   Burns, Thomas Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Campbell, Justin Clay

Lima                                   OH   Canfield, Nathaniel Vilroy

Lima                                   OH   Capotosto, Jacob T.

Lima                                   OH   Chambers, Michael S.

Lima                                   OH   Champenoy, Timothy W.

Lima                                   OH   Cover, Dustin Riley

Lima                                   OH   Croft, Chadwyck Lloyd

Lima                                   OH   Custer, Tyler William

Lima                                   OH   Dahlstrom, Patrik Anders

Lima                                   OH   Delmonaco, Angelina Elizabeth

Lima                                   OH   Diehl, Alex W

Lima                                   OH   Dreslinski, Dylan Cole

Lima                                   OH   Dubiel, Alexander John

Lima                                   OH   Emery, Davison Leroy

Lima                                   OH   Ernst, Jacob William

Lima                                   OH   Finnegan, Sean Francis

Lima                                   OH   Forman, Franklin Richard

Lima                                   OH   Fox, Kyle Charles

Lima                                   OH   Frisbie, Matthew Paul

Lima                                   OH   Fritz, Scott V.

Lima                                   OH   Garber, Brandon James

Lima                                   OH   Gerry, Tyler Anthony

Lima                                   OH   Goodwin, Andrew Gareth

Lima                                   OH   Green, Austyn Edward

Lima                                   OH   Haunhorst, Alexander Marshall

Lima                                   OH   Hawkey, Chad Allen

Lima                                   OH   Hawkins, Michael M.

Lima                                   OH   Hensley, Alyssa Nichole

Lima                                   OH   Hettinger, Andrew Russell

Lima                                   OH   Hiestand, Dax Allen

Lima                                   OH   Hittle, Garrett Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Hooker, Logan Michael

Lima                                   OH   Hotz, Joshua Ryan

Lima                                  OH   Hovis, Gregory Todd

Lima                                   OH   Hubbard, Michael Allen

Lima                                   OH   Hubbard-Sizen, Tucker E

Lima                                   OH   Johnson, Nicholas Allen

Lima                                   OH   Key, Joshua Michael

Lima                                   OH   Klay, Jarrod M.

Lima                                   OH   Kretzer, Cody Hunter

Lima                                   OH   La Rue, Matthew William

Lima                                   OH   LaCourse, Derek Andrew

Lima                                   OH   Lance, Joshua Byron

Lima                                   OH   Lang, Jonathan David

Lima                                   OH   Larivee, Luc E.

Lima                                   OH   Lauvray, Leeland Noah

Lima                                   OH   Lederhouse, Kyle R

Lima                                   OH   Litz, Anthony E

Lima                                   OH   Lonchar, Jarrett

Lima                                   OH   Longstaff, Brett M.

Lima                                   OH   Lougee, David James

Lima                                   OH   Lovin, Jacob Z.

Lima                                   OH   Macaruso, Lillian Elizabeth

Lima                                   OH   Martinez, Rodrigo

Lima                                   OH   McKeand, Corey Dean

Lima                                   OH   Melvin, Cermilus Jonathan

Lima                                   OH   Mendoza, Edgar

Lima                                   OH   Muñoz-Duran, Jose Marco-Antonio

Lima                                   OH   Northcutt, Hunter L

Lima                                   OH   Notestine, Cole Jared

Lima                                   OH   Ovalles, Erick R.

Lima                                   OH   Padilla, Adolfo

Lima                                   OH   Panter, Nathanial Brian

Lima                                   OH   Pattullo, Brandon Neil

Lima                                   OH   Pepper, Abraham Maxwell

Lima                                   OH   Perkins, Christian Dewayne

Lima                                   OH   Perry, Nicholas Zane

Lima                                   OH   Petruzzi, Joshua Adam

Lima                                   OH   Pettingill, Spencer Allen

Lima                                   OH   Pinder, Robert Allen

Lima                                   OH   Pittman, Kodie Michael

Lima                                   OH   Ramadan, Timour Omar

Lima                                   OH   Randall, Nathaniel Lee

Lima                                   OH   Rea, Stephen Michael

Lima                                   OH   Rice, Paul FrancisJr.

Lima                                   OH   Riesterer, Logan K.

Lima                                   OH   Rodriguez, Joseph Alexander

Lima                                   OH   Rohnke, Matthew David

Lima                                   OH   Russell, Eli Aaron

Lima                                   OH   Scarelli, Matthew J.

Lima                                   OH   Schumacher, Jordan Tyler

Lima                                   OH   Schwerin, Bryce Dee

Lima                                   OH   Snodgrass, Kyle Jeffrey

Lima                                   OH   Snyder, Wyatt Alan

Lima                                   OH   Stahl, James Wesley

Lima                                   OH   Stull, Matthew M

Lima                                   OH   Tarrant, Morgan Vance

Lima                                   OH   Teal, Kyle Derrick

Lima                                   OH   Thompson, Lane Edward

Lima                                   OH   Vasquez, Kevin Michael

Lima                                   OH   Vondrak, Logan Todd

Lima                                   OH   Watson, James Everett

Lima                                   OH   Welk, Joshuah Aaron

Lima                                   OH   Wheeler, Jonathan S.

Lima                                   OH   Whitt, Kaitlin E

Lima                                   OH   Wickles, Robert Lawrence

Lima                                   OH   Wiley, Garrett Alan

Lima                                   OH   Williamson, Damien Stenson

Little Hocking                     OH   Lehman, Brodey W

Mansfield                            OH   Bisel, Peter Andrew

Marengo                             OH   Bentley, Tyler Anthony

Maria Stein                          OH   Bruggeman, Troy Nicholas

Maria Stein                          OH   Heitbrink, Max Steven

Maria Stein                          OH   Nietfeld, Aaron J.

Marion                                OH   Gerritsen, Elijah J

Marysville                           OH   Geer, Jared Adam

Middleport                          OH   Kopec, Anthony Jr.

Minster                               OH   Haney, Mason Lee

New Bremen                       OH   Springer, Cody Eugene

New Carlisle                        OH   Conn, Jordan R.

New Knoxville                    OH   Leugers, Owen J.

New Lebanon                      OH   Dewitt, Christopher Earl Jr.

New Lexington                    OH   Severance, Lucas James

New Weston                        OH   Broering, Cody J.

New Weston                        OH   Keller, Konner T.

Newark                               OH   Franks, Wyatt M.

Ottawa                                OH   Doll, Aaron M

Ottawa                                OH   Duling, Nathan Robert

Ottawa                                OH   Ellerbrock, Russell James

Ottawa                                OH   Ladd, Jon Philip

Ottawa                                OH   Mikesell, Jonathan

Paris                                   OH   Speakman, Matthew E.

Payne                                  OH   Davis, Brian Lynn

Pickerington                        OH   Paxton, Austin Grey

Piqua                                  OH   Gray, Michael J

Piqua                                  OH   Speraw, Travis Patrick

Powell                                 OH   Lowder, Chase Mathew

Republic                             OH   Bowerman, Luke Michael

Rockford                             OH   Hamrick, Peyton Blaid

Rockford                             OH   Slagle, David Franklin

Saint Henry                         OH   Gruss, Nathan Michael

Saint Henry                         OH   Kates, Carter Robert

Saint Paris                           OH   Gibson, Kody R.

Sandusky                            OH   Clark, Darian A.

Sandusky                            OH   Thorpe, Michael James

Sebring                               OH   Raber, Connon Thomas

Somerset                             OH   Ortman, Zachary Scott

South Solon                         OH   Garringer, Cody Jacob

Spencerville                        OH   Purdy, Denny

Springfield                          OH   Webb, Jonathan Christian

Stow                                   OH   Savage, Grant Michael

Sullivan                              OH   Heath, Brandon M

Sylvania                              OH   Bartlett, Nicholas Andrew

Urbana                                OH   Harris, Andrew Michael

Van Wert                             OH   McAbee, Michael Stephen

Walbridge                           OH   Stemen, Ronald Lloyd

Wapakoneta                        OH   Greer, Michael J.

Wapakoneta                        OH   Lowden, Ryan Daniel

Wapakoneta                        OH   Steveley, Mitchell Lee

Wapakoneta                        OH   Winget, Jonathon Wayne

Waverly                              OH   Anglemyer, Jacob T.

Waynesfield                        OH   McGlynn, Andrew Robert

Waynesville                        OH   Henz, John Thomas

Wellington                          OH   Hipp, Andrew Ryan

West Union                         OH   Daulton, Derrick Allen

Willow Wood                      OH   Nelson, Clinton Hunter

Wooster                              OH   Fleming, Jacob Christian

Avella                                 PA   Webb, Caleb Darnell

Bellefonte                           PA   Ault, Dillon T.

Everett                                PA   Miller, Jordan M.

Gettysburg                          PA   Wilkinson, Ty B.

Greencastle                         PA   Clever, Ryan Glenn

Howard                               PA   Thompson, Andrew S.

Imperial                              PA   Anderson, Lawrence Charles

Kutztown                            PA   Kerschner, Kerry Ray

Lebanon                              PA   Doutrich, Luke Ryan

Marion Center                     PA   Haight, Dean W.

McKeesport                        PA   Casturo, Nathaniel Joseph

Mifflin                                PA   Baum, William Leroy Jr.

Mount Pleasant                    PA   Howard, Clayton Norman

Nicholson                           PA   Farr, Randall James

Orrtanna                             PA   Six, Meagan N.

Paxinos                               PA   Scott, Dawson Cedric

Pittsburgh                           PA   Sheehan, Trevor Charles

Revere                                PA   Scott, Eric Jared

Schuylkill Haven                 PA   Stump, Owen B

South Park                          PA   Bittner, Grant A.

Sunbury                              PA   Adams, Jerid A.

Telford                               PA   Albrecht, Kyle

Volant                                 PA   Snyder, Scott Douglas

White Haven                       PA   Begg, Nathan Oliver

Williamsport                       PA   Route, Hunter C.

Wrightsville                        PA   Groff, Shane Mitchell

Hope Valley                        RI   Denton, Garrett Moore

Greeneville                         TN   Stevens, William Allen

Heiskell                              TN   Lemarr, Matthew Ryan

Huntingdon                         TN   Bonney, Samuel Joseph

Talbott                                TN   Hardin, Dylan Paul

Ten Mile                             TN   Thompson, Brandon Jeffrey

League City                         TX   Vellella, Vincent Patrick

San Antonio                        TX   Cardwell, Andrew Joseph

Alexandria                          VA   Cook, Daniel Robert

Annandale                           VA   Nguyen, Donna Diem Hong

Richlands                            VA   Begley, Kaleb A.H.

Scottsville                           VA   Powell, Kristopher Adam

Staunton                             VA   Shultz, William Grant

Vinton                                VA   Goodson, Charles Randal

Colchester                           VT   Lopes, Andrew James

Corinth                               VT   King, Travis Lynn

Wallingford                         VT   Durgin, Jacob D.

Poulsbo                               WA   Cribbs, Darren Riley

Pleasant Prairie                    WI   Wentzel, Caleb Ryan

Colliers                               WV   Anderson, Cody Wayne

Jane Lew                             WV   Byrd, Brandon Keith

Kenna                                 WV   Breedlove, Joshuah Paul

Man                                    WV   Corns, Devin Michael

Scott Depot                         WV   McCreery, Jack R

Valley Grove                       WV   Rodak, Daniel Patrick

Wheeling                             WV   Whorton, Taylor Schae

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Curitiba, Parana                   BRAZIL   Beal, Joao Vitor Meller

West Indies                         SAINT LUCIA   St. Paul, Matthew Joseph Stephen

Comments are closed

Other News

  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for August Session 2017

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                                   AZ   White-Griggs, William Zachary Aurora                                CO   Gribble, Kyle Patrick Denver                                CO   Gonzalez-Olvera, Brian Pueblo                                CO   Dunn, Joseph F .III Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Bridgeport                           CT   Johnson, Nathaniel William Columbia                            CT   Wrana, Benjamin Richard […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Getting to know Kelly Kirkpatrick

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller Kelly Kirkpatrick is the new assistant coach of the University of Northwestern Ohio varsity softball team and head coach of the junior varsity team. Kirkpatrick has been playing softball since she was young starting off with the recreational slow pitch leagues then progressed to the very tedious and competitive fast-pitch travel ball league. She was a four-year letterman and co-captain of her high school softball team, following high school graduation Kirkpatrick decided to […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Summer Quarter

    The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Wilshire                            OH Ewing, Jeffrey Alan   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Summer Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade point average […]

    Read more →
  • UNOH Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Welcome Week Wrap-Up

    Written by: UNOH Contributing Columnist, Carson Baymiller All of the UNOH new students are officially moved in for the fall of 2017! Classes are back in session, which means the annual Welcome Week was in full swing from September 10th through 14th! Welcome Week provides opportunities for UNOH students to interact with new people while having tremendous amounts of fun playing games and enjoying delicious food! Many students agree that this is the best week of the school year. On […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for June Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the June Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: San Marcos                         CA   Smith, Cliffton Neil Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Keith Mansfield Center                 CT   Garrison, Benjamin Michael Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Joshua Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Michael Boca Raton                          FL   Tuttle, Justin Taylor […]

    Read more →
  • College of Business, Occupational Professions, & Health Professions UNOH President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    President’s & Dean’s List Announced for 2017 Spring Quarter

    PRESIDENT’S LIST The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full-time and part-time students received a grade point average of 4.0:   Strongsville                         OH   Weideling, Jordan Jon   The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its President’s List for Spring Quarter 2017 for students in the College of Business. The following full-time and part- time students received a grade […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for May Session 2017

    Aurora                                CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                              CT   Conklin, Benjamin Moosup                              CT   Mattingly, Stephen Naugatuck                           CT   Ferrara, Christopher Plymouth                            CT   Warner, Kyle Seymour                             CT   Ruggerio, John Hialeah                               FL   Avila, Samuel Islamorada                          FL   Fabel, Grant Lake Helen                          FL   Hamilton, Justin Oviedo                                FL   Lam, Brandon Stuart                                  FL   McNicholas, Matthew Wimauma                           FL   Storch, Chase Eastman                              GA   White, Codie M C B H Kaneohe Bay         HI   Swearengin, Jeffrey Lake Forest                         IL   […]

    Read more →
  • College of Applied Technologies UNOH Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    Dean’s List Announced for March Session 2017

    DEAN’S LIST ANNOUNCED The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the March Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better: Mesa                          AZ   White-Griggs, William Petaluma                    CA   Edens, James Aurora                        CO   Frasier, Macallister Ashford                       CT   Conklin, Benjamin Hialeah                       FL   Avila, Samuel Jacksonville                 FL   Kennedy, Vincent Myakka City                 FL   Ankeney, Clayton Oviedo                        FL […]

    Read more →